UMIYA BUILDCON LIMITED

Price

89.82

+2.56%
O:87.01
H:91.7
L:84.1
C:89.82

52W Range

70109
+28%/-18%

Market Cap

0 Cr

Traded: ₹0.05 Cr (Infinity%) 0.0x

Volume · 60D trend

5.34 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-2% 3M:-1% 6M:+3% 12M:+0%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E--
P/B--
P/S--
EV/EBIT4.8

Business Strength

ROE42.3%
ROCE29.1%
OPM36.1%
NPM58.3%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+586.6%
Sales+29.0%
Profit+133.0%
3Y Return+18.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity1.1
Debt125 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP0.0%
FCF14.2 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg20.2 Cr
Cash/MCap5.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle67 days
Tradeable Free Float31.8%
UMIYA_MRO89.82 2.56% NSEBSE20%
NOUS
BNF
MCapN/A
Vol5.34 K
RVol
Del%
TVal4.65 L
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 0
60d high
₹ 2.75 L
60d low
₹ 0
60d mean
₹ 0.36 L
vs mean
▼ 100.00%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
ROE
--
+33.0%
+21.0%
--
--
Decelerating
Sales
--
--
+29.0%
--
+49.0%
Accelerating
Profit
--
--
+133.0%
--
+574.0%
Accelerating
Return
+8.0%
+26.0%
+18.0%
+24.0%
--
Stable

Quarterly Results

Mar 2026

PDF
Rev
▲21 Cr
+63% YoY+42% QoQ
OPM24.7%
NPM3.0%
PAT
+47% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
+67% YoY▼0.3

Dec 2025

PDF
Rev
▼15 Cr
+22% YoY-38% QoQ
OPM35.2%
NPM9.2%
PAT
-31% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
-29% YoY▼0.8

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲24 Cr
+86% YoY+86% QoQ
OPM61.6%
NPM36.9%
PAT
+242% YoY▼9 Cr
EPS
+245% YoY▼3.6

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▲13 Cr
+19% YoY+0% QoQ
OPM30.8%
NPM245.0%
PAT
-27% YoY▲31 Cr
EPS
+2003% YoY▲16.8

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲13 Cr
+50% YoY+5% QoQ
OPM25.9%
NPM2.6%
PAT
+118% YoY▼0 Cr
EPS
+115% YoY▼0.2

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▼12 Cr
-6% YoY-6% QoQ
OPM45.1%
NPM17.1%
PAT
-78% YoY▲2 Cr
EPS
-79% YoY▲1.1

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲13 Cr
+78% YoY+19% QoQ
OPM42.0%
NPM15.2%
PAT
+167% YoY▲2 Cr
EPS
+167% YoY▲1.0

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▲11 Cr
+72% YoY+26% QoQ
OPM43.3%
NPM13.8%
PAT
+217% YoY▲1 Cr
EPS
+221% YoY▲0.8

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▼9 Cr
+6% YoY-34% QoQ
OPM-1.5%
NPM-26.4%
PAT
-206% YoY▼-2 Cr
EPS
-227% YoY▼-1.2

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▲13 Cr
+44% YoY+79% QoQ
OPM51.2%
NPM74.9%
PAT
+16300% YoY▲10 Cr
EPS
+17433% YoY▲5.2

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▲7 Cr
--+16% QoQ
OPM-6.9%
NPM-40.3%
PAT
-70% YoY▼-3 Cr
EPS
--▼-1.6

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▼6 Cr
---22% QoQ
OPM13.1%
NPM-19.6%
PAT
+4% YoY▼-1 Cr
EPS
--▼-0.7

Mar 2023

PDF
Rev
▼8 Cr
---10% QoQ
OPM0.9%
NPM-8.7%
PAT
+52% YoY▼-1 Cr
EPS
--▼-0.4

Dec 2022

Rev
9 Cr
----
OPM33.0%
NPM-0.7%
PAT
+97% YoY-0 Cr
EPS
---0.0

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity1.10
Interest Coverage--x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings127 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days67 days
Inventory Days days
Payable Days days
Cash Conversion cycle67 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow0 Cr
Investing Cash Flow21 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-21 Cr
Free Cash Flow14 Cr

Detailed Financials

Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023PDF ↗
Dec 2022
Sales21152413131213119137689
Expenses1610999776968586
Operating Profit551543555-07-1103
Other Income011381110161000
Interest33333333322222
Depreciation11111111111111
Profit Before Tax2213391322-29-2-1-21
Tax %66.7%30.2%29.9%18.5%47.6%23.5%20.8%8.0%-0.4%-4.7%23.7%-11.5%-66.0%107.7%
Net Profit119310221-210-3-1-1-0
Exceptional Items00037-0-0-00-000000
EPS (Rs)0.30.83.616.80.21.11.00.8-1.25.2-1.6-0.7-0.4-0.0
Sales Growth (YoY)63.1%21.5%85.8%18.9%49.5%-6.5%77.5%72.1%5.9%44.1%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)41.6%-38.3%86.4%0.2%5.4%-5.7%19.3%26.1%-34.0%79.0%15.6%-22.4%-10.3%--
OP Growth (YoY)55.6%-5.3%172.6%-15.4%2646.2%-17.6%1180.0%469.5%-285.7%123.9%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)-0.8%-64.7%272.7%19.3%-39.6%1.5%15.6%3692.3%-102.0%1430.0%-161.0%1071.4%-97.6%--
Profit Growth (YoY)47.4%-30.8%242.3%-27.1%117.8%-78.0%167.1%217.1%-205.7%16300.0%-69.8%3.9%51.7%96.5%
EPS Growth (YoY)66.7%-28.8%245.2%2002.5%114.9%-78.7%166.7%221.2%-227.0%17433.3%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)-62.0%-78.0%-78.7%9244.4%-83.8%6.7%30.0%166.1%-123.3%433.3%-136.4%-78.4%-1133.3%--
OP Margin24.7%35.2%61.6%30.8%25.9%45.1%42.0%43.3%-1.5%51.2%-6.9%13.1%0.9%33.0%
Net Margin3.0%9.2%36.9%245.0%2.6%17.1%15.2%13.8%-26.4%74.9%-40.3%-19.6%-8.7%-0.7%
Material Cost %44.7%-526.7%20.4%30.8%33.7%27.8%30.2%-53.5%40.4%29.9%42.8%38.8%58.0%36.0%
Employee Cost %13.1%19.3%9.4%17.9%25.6%12.3%10.8%13.5%17.9%10.9%19.0%23.8%14.6%13.0%
P/S----------------------------
P/E----------------------------
P/B----------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:11.4K (+13.6%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Result12 Oct 2026

Financial results for the quarter ended 30 September, 2026

Board Meeting12 Oct 2026

Financial Results For The Quarter Ended 30 September, 2026

Company Update08 Oct 2026

Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 1016

Board Meeting06 Oct 2026

Umiya Buildcon Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 12/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve We wish to inform you that the ....

Insider Trading / SAST05 Oct 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Umiya Holding Pvt Ltd

Insider Trading / SAST30 Sept 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Umiya Holding Pvt Ltd

Insider Trading / SAST29 Sept 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Umiya Holding Pvt Ltd

Insider Trading / SAST22 Sept 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Umiya Holding Pvt Ltd

Insider Trading / SAST20 Sept 2026

Closure of Trading Window for the quarter ended September 30, 2026

Insider Trading / SAST19 Sept 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Umiya Holding Pvt Ltd

Insider Trading / SAST18 Sept 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Umiya Holding Pvt Ltd

Insider Trading / SAST16 Sept 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Umiya Holding Pvt Ltd

Insider Trading / SAST16 Sept 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Umiya Holdings Pvt Ltd

Insider Trading / SAST10 Sept 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Umiya Holding Pvt Ltd

Insider Trading / SAST09 Sept 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Umiya Holding Pvt Ltd

Insider Trading / SAST08 Sept 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Umiya Holding Pvt Ltd

Company Update07 Sept 2026

Shifting of Registered Office within the local limits of the city

Insider Trading / SAST05 Sept 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Umiya Holding Pvt Ltd

Insider Trading / SAST03 Sept 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Umiya Holding Pvt Ltd

Company Update29 Aug 2026

Intimation of change in name of the Company from Umiya Buildcon Limited to MRO-TEK Networks Limited

Insider Trading / SAST29 Aug 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Umiya Holding Pvt Ltd

Insider Trading / SAST27 Aug 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Umiya Holding Pvt Ltd

Insider Trading / SAST21 Aug 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Umiya Holding Pvt Ltd

Insider Trading / SAST20 Aug 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Umiya Holding Pvt Ltd

Insider Trading / SAST17 Aug 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Umiya Holding Pvt Ltd

Insider Trading / SAST14 Aug 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Umiya Holding Pvt Ltd

AGM/EGM14 Aug 2026

Voting Results of AGM and Scrutinizer''s Report

Company Update14 Aug 2026

Change in Management - AGM - Appointment of Statutory Auditors and Reappointment of Director

AGM/EGM13 Aug 2026

Proceedings of the 42nd Annual General Meeting held through Video Conference

Insider Trading / SAST30 Jul 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Umiya Holding Pvt Ltd

Insider Trading / SAST28 Jul 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Umiya Holding Pvt Ltd

Insider Trading / SAST28 Jul 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Umiya Holding Pvt Ltd

Insider Trading / SAST27 Jul 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Umiya Holding Pvt Ltd

Insider Trading / SAST25 Jul 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Umiya Holding Pvt Ltd

Insider Trading / SAST25 Jul 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Umiya Holding Pvt Ltd

Insider Trading / SAST23 Jul 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Umiya Holding Pvt Ltd

Insider Trading / SAST21 Jul 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Umiya Holding Pvt Ltd

AGM/EGM20 Jul 2026

42nd Annual General Meeting will be held on August 13, 2026

Others20 Jul 2026

Annual Report 2025-26

Insider Trading / SAST18 Jul 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Umiya Holding Pvt Ltd

Insider Trading / SAST17 Jul 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Umiya Holding Pvt Ltd

Insider Trading / SAST17 Jul 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Umiya Holding Pvt Ltd

Insider Trading / SAST15 Jul 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Umiya Holding Pvt Ltd

Insider Trading / SAST15 Jul 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Umiya Holding Pvt Ltd

Company Update14 Jul 2026

Certificate under Reg. 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended 30th June, 2026

Board Meeting10 Jul 2026

Financial Results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026

Result10 Jul 2026

Financial Results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026

Board Meeting06 Jul 2026

Umiya Buildcon Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 10/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Intimation of 2nd Board Meeting ....

Insider Trading / SAST02 Jul 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Umiya Holding Pvt Ltd

Insider Trading / SAST01 Jul 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Umiya Holding Pvt Ltd

Annual Reports

15

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011