UNICOMMERCE ESOLUTIONS L·Information Technology Companies·IT - Software Companies

Price

79.64

-2.24%
O:81.46
H:81.46
L:79.07
C:79.64

52W Range

78.51138.9
+1%/-43%

Market Cap

₹894.99 Cr

Traded: ₹1.53 Cr (0.17%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹512.92 Cr (0.30% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

1.9 L 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-4% 3M:-10% 6M:-12% 12M:-20%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E41.9
P/B4.6
P/S4.2
EV/EBIT255710781.2

Business Strength

ROE15.6%
ROCE21.1%
OPM17.2%
NPM9.8%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+6.4%
Sales--
Profit--
3Y Return--

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.0
Debt7.57 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP235.0%
FCF45 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg72.5 Cr
Cash/MCap--

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle20 days
Tradeable Free Float57.3%
UNIECOM79.64 -2.24% NSEBSE20% 23 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap895 Cr
Vol1.9 L
RVol
Del%
TVal1.53 Cr
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 21.24 Cr
4.14% FF
60d high
₹ 24.64 Cr
60d low
₹ 21.24 Cr
60d mean
₹ 22.84 Cr
vs mean
▼ 7.01%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
--
--
--
--
+52.0%
--
ROE
--
--
+19.0%
--
--
--
Return
--
--
--
-20.0%
--
--
Profit
--
--
--
--
+19.0%
--

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

13 Aug
Rev
▼51 Cr
----
OPM10.6%
NPM--
PAT
+21% YoY▲5 Cr
EPS
--▲0.4

Mar 2026

27 Apr
Rev
▼52 Cr
+14% YoY-8% QoQ
OPM13.4%
NPM6.6%
PAT
+1% YoY▼3 Cr
EPS
-9% YoY▼0.3

Dec 2025

14 Feb
Rev
▲56 Cr
+72% YoY+10% QoQ
OPM19.4%
NPM13.1%
PAT
+17% YoY▲7 Cr
EPS
+6% YoY▲0.7

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲51 Cr
+75% YoY+14% QoQ
OPM17.8%
NPM11.3%
PAT
+29% YoY▲6 Cr
EPS
+18% YoY▲0.5

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▼45 Cr
+64% YoY-1% QoQ
OPM18.7%
NPM8.7%
PAT
+11% YoY▲4 Cr
EPS
-37% YoY▲0.4

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲45 Cr
+71% YoY+38% QoQ
OPM18.2%
NPM7.4%
PAT
+17% YoY▼3 Cr
EPS
-33% YoY▼0.3

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▲33 Cr
+26% YoY+12% QoQ
OPM25.4%
NPM19.2%
PAT
+63% YoY▲6 Cr
EPS
-6% YoY▲0.6

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲29 Cr
--+7% QoQ
OPM19.5%
NPM15.3%
PAT
--▲4 Cr
EPS
--▼0.4

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▲27 Cr
--+4% QoQ
OPM15.3%
NPM12.8%
PAT
--▲4 Cr
EPS
--▲0.6

Mar 2024

Rev
▲27 Cr
--+2% QoQ
OPM13.7%
NPM10.9%
PAT
--▼3 Cr
EPS
--▼0.5

Dec 2023

Rev
26 Cr
----
OPM17.5%
NPM14.9%
PAT
--4 Cr
EPS
--0.7

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.05
Interest Coverage47.0x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings9 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days20 days
Inventory Days days
Payable Days days
Cash Conversion cycle20 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow47 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-43 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-3 Cr
Free Cash Flow45 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024
Dec 2023
Sales5152565145453329272726
Expenses4645454237372424232321
Operating Profit571198886445
Other Income11111121212
Interest00000000000
Depreciation22224411111
Profit Before Tax561085596545
Tax %-2.4%42.5%25.6%25.7%24.7%30.2%26.5%25.6%25.7%24.2%25.7%
Net Profit53764364434
Exceptional Items----------------------
EPS (Rs)0.40.30.70.50.40.30.60.40.60.50.7
Sales Growth (YoY)--14.1%72.2%75.3%63.6%70.6%26.1%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)---8.4%9.8%14.4%-0.8%38.3%11.7%6.7%3.5%2.2%--
OP Growth (YoY)-35.0%-15.9%31.5%60.1%100.0%126.6%83.1%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)-21.3%-36.6%19.8%8.8%1.8%-1.0%45.9%36.0%15.4%-20.0%--
Profit Growth (YoY)20.6%1.2%16.6%29.3%10.5%16.7%63.4%--------
EPS Growth (YoY)---9.1%6.5%18.2%-36.7%-32.6%-6.1%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)---54.5%26.9%36.8%15.2%-46.8%40.9%-26.7%22.4%-25.8%--
OP Margin--13.4%19.4%17.8%18.7%18.2%25.4%19.5%15.3%13.7%17.5%
Net Margin--6.6%13.1%11.3%8.7%7.4%19.2%15.3%12.8%10.9%14.9%
Material Cost %----------------------
Employee Cost %40.1%37.2%31.7%33.0%32.4%34.7%39.1%54.9%60.3%60.6%55.4%
P/S4.245.026.166.88--------------
P/E41.9249.1257.4058.25--------------
P/B4.645.326.896.78--------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:98.4K (-2.4%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Company Update21 Oct 2026

Unicommerce eSolutions Limited has informed the exchange about the press release titled "Kenstar partners with Unicommerce to power e-commerce growth"

Company Update19 Oct 2026

Intimation of Schedule of Analyst / Institutional Investor meetings under the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements), Regulations 2015

Board Meeting19 Oct 2026

Unicommerce Esolutions Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 23/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Unicommerce Esolutions ....

Company Update14 Oct 2026

Unicommerce eSolutions Limited has informed the exchange about the press release titled " Quick Commerce records highest growth"

Company Update14 Oct 2026

In compliance with Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, please find attached herewith the Certificate dated October 06, 2026, issued by MUFG Intime ....

AGM/EGM01 Oct 2026

Submission of Consolidated Scrutinizer Report along with the voting results of 15th AGM of the company

AGM/EGM30 Sept 2026

Summary Proceedings of the 15th Annual General Meeting ("AGM") of the Company held on Wednesday, September 30th, 2026, at 10:30 AM (IST)

Insider Trading / SAST28 Sept 2026

Intimation of Trading Window Closure for the quarter ending on September 30, 2026, pursuant to the SEBI (PIT) Regulations, 2015 and Company''''''''s Code of Prohibition of Insider Trading

Company Update22 Sept 2026

Unicommerce eSolutions Limited has informed the exchange about the press release titled " The Sleep Company partners with Unicommerce"

Company Update09 Sept 2026

Unicommerce eSolutions Limited has informed the exchange regarding Newspaper Publication of information pertaining to the 15th AGM of the Company (Post-Dispatch).

Others08 Sept 2026

Annual Report for the Financial Year 2025-26 including Notice of 15th Annual General Meeting.

AGM/EGM08 Sept 2026

Notice of 15th Annual General Meeting of the Company for the Financial year 2025-26

Company Update08 Sept 2026

Letter to the Shareholders providing web-link for accessing the Annual Report for the Financial year 2025-26.

Company Update06 Sept 2026

Unicommerce eSolutions Limited has informed the exchange regarding newspaper publication of information pertaining to the 15th Annual General Meeting ("AGM") of the Company (Pre-Dispatch).

Company Update05 Sept 2026

Update under Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015

Company Update05 Sept 2026

Disclosure under Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015

Company Update02 Sept 2026

Analyst/ Investor Conference Call

Company Update21 Aug 2026

Unicommerce eSolutions Limited has intimated the exchange about the earnings call transcript for Q1 of FY 27.

Company Update20 Aug 2026

Unicommerce eSolutions Limited has informed the exchange about the press release titled " Urban Company & Unicommerce expand partnership to UAE & Saudi Arabia"

Company Update14 Aug 2026

Intimation of Newspaper Publication for Audited (Standalone and Consolidated) Financial Results for the quarter ended 30th June, 2026

Company Update14 Aug 2026

Audio Link for Analyst/Investor Conference Call for Q1 and FY 27

Board Meeting13 Aug 2026

Board Meeting Outcome for Board Meeting held on 13Th August, 2026

Company Update13 Aug 2026

Disclosure under Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015

Company Update13 Aug 2026

Disclosure under Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015

Result13 Aug 2026

Audited (Standalone and Consolidated) Financial Results for the quarter ended 30th June, 2026

Company Update13 Aug 2026

Investor Presentation for the Audited (Standalone and Consolidated) Financial Results for the quarter ended on 30th June, 2026

Company Update13 Aug 2026

Press Release for the Audited (Standalone and Consolidated) Financial Results for the quarter ended on 30th June, 2026

Company Update07 Aug 2026

Analyst/ Investor Conference Call

Board Meeting05 Aug 2026

Unicommerce Esolutions Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 13/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Unicommerce Esolutions ....

Company Update13 Jul 2026

In compliance with Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, please find attached herewith the Certificate dated July 08, 2026 issued by MUFG Intime ....

Company Update30 Jun 2026

Unicommerce eSolutions Limited has informed the exchange about the press release titled " Leading Footwear brand Ajanta Partners with Unicommerce for its e-commerce operations"

Company Update24 Jun 2026

Unicommerce eSolutions Limited has informed the exchange about the press release titled "Unicommerce and Swiggy Networks Integrate to enable seamless B2B Order Processing for Brands"

Company Update23 Jun 2026

Analyst/Investor Conference Call

Insider Trading / SAST23 Jun 2026

Intimation of Trading Window Closure for the quarter ending on June 30, 2026 pursuant to the SEBI (PIT) Regulations, 2015 and Company''''s Code of Prohibition of Insider Trading

Company Update11 Jun 2026

Unicommerce eSolutions Limited has informed the exchange about the press release titled "Opptra Partners with Unicommerce to Scale Consumer Brands Across India, GCC & Southeast Asia"

Company Update09 Jun 2026

Update on intimation filed under Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015

Company Update08 Jun 2026

Analyst/Investor Conference Call

Company Update22 May 2026

Analyst/Investor Conference Call

Company Update20 May 2026

Unicommerce eSolutions Limited has informed the exchange about the press release titled "The Bear House Partners with Unicommerce to drive Omnichannel Growth"

Company Update15 May 2026

Annual Secretarial Compliance Report for the Financial Year ended March 31, 2026

Company Update05 May 2026

Unicommerce eSolutions Limited has informed the exchange about the press release titled " Unicommerce Powers Waaree Energies'' E-Commerce Push as India''s Solar Leader Goes Digital"

Company Update04 May 2026

Unicommerce eSolutions Limited has intimated the exchange about the earnings call transcript for Q4 and FY 26

Company Update28 Apr 2026

Intimation of Newspaper Publication for Audited (Standalone and Consolidated) Financial Results for the quarter and financial year ended 31st March 2026

Company Update28 Apr 2026

Audio Link for Analyst/Investor Conference Call for Q4 and FY 26

Board Meeting27 Apr 2026

Board Meeting Outcome for Board Meeting held on 27th April, 2026

Company Update27 Apr 2026

Press Release for the Annual Audited (Standalone and Consolidated) Financial Results for the quarter and financial year ended on 31st March, 2026

Company Update27 Apr 2026

Investor Presentation for the Annual Audited (Standalone and Consolidated) Financial Results for the quarter and financial year ended on 31st March, 2026

Result27 Apr 2026

Annual Audited (Standalone and Consolidated) Financial Results for the quarter and financial year ended 31st March, 2026

Company Update22 Apr 2026

Update under Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR), Regulations 2015

Board Meeting20 Apr 2026

Unicommerce Esolutions Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 27/04/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Unicommerce Esolutions ....

Annual Reports

1

2025

Concalls

8

Feb 2026

28 Feb 2026

Nov 2025

30 Nov 2025

Aug 2025

31 Aug 2025

May 2025

31 May 2025

Feb 2025

28 Feb 2025

Nov 2024

30 Nov 2024

Nov 2024

30 Nov 2024

Sep 2024

30 Sept 2024

Held by Mutual Funds

3 schemes hold UNIECOM · sorted by weight

#SchemeWeight %
1

HDFC Technology Fund

HDFC Mutual Fund

0.49%
2

Nippon India Aggressive Hybrid Fund

Nippon India Mutual Fund

0.29%
3

Bank of India Small Cap Fund

Bank of India Mutual Fund

0.19%