VINEET LABORATORIES LTD·Healthcare Companies·Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology Companies

Price

37.19

-2.19%
O:38.99
H:39
L:36.71
C:37.19

52W Range

27.9643.5
+33%/-15%

Market Cap

₹71.43 Cr

Traded: ₹0.22 Cr (0.30%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹45.27 Cr (0.48% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

56.95 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:+4% 3M:-3% 6M:+6% 12M:+22%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E--
P/B5.1
P/S1.3
EV/EBIT-2.9

Business Strength

ROE-2.0%
ROCE-1.0%
OPM-21.3%
NPM-26.7%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS-2048.2%
Sales-27.0%
Profit--
3Y Return-6.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity3.1
Debt42.8 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP-55.0%
FCF10.4 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-16.2 Cr
Cash/MCap1.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle150 days
Tradeable Free Float63.4%
VINEETLAB37.19 -2.19% NSEBSE10% 26 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap71.4 Cr
Vol56.95 K
RVol
Del%
TVal21.72 L
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

48 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 0
0.00% FF
60d high
₹ 6.75 L
60d low
₹ 0
60d mean
₹ 2.38 L
vs mean
▼ 100.00%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
--
--
-27.0%
--
-44.0%
Decelerating
ROE
--
-9.0%
-22.0%
--
--
Decelerating
Return
--
--
-6.0%
+37.0%
--
Accelerating
Profit
--
--
--
--
-31.0%
--

Quarterly Results

Dec 2025

PDF
Rev
▼16 Cr
-14% YoY-10% QoQ
OPM15.8%
NPM5.4%
PAT
+115% YoY▲1 Cr
EPS
+115% YoY▲0.4

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲17 Cr
-8% YoY+134% QoQ
OPM18.3%
NPM2.3%
PAT
+122% YoY▲0 Cr
EPS
+122% YoY▲0.2

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▼7 Cr
-69% YoY-47% QoQ
OPM4.2%
NPM-11.7%
PAT
+59% YoY▲-1 Cr
EPS
+59% YoY▲-0.5

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▼14 Cr
-62% YoY-22% QoQ
OPM-78.4%
NPM-74.8%
PAT
-648% YoY▼-11 Cr
EPS
-648% YoY▼-5.5

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▼18 Cr
-45% YoY-5% QoQ
OPM-22.8%
NPM-31.6%
PAT
-176% YoY▼-6 Cr
EPS
-175% YoY▼-3.0

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▼19 Cr
-56% YoY-21% QoQ
OPM-1.6%
NPM-9.7%
PAT
-176% YoY▲-2 Cr
EPS
-175% YoY▲-0.9

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▼24 Cr
-36% YoY-36% QoQ
OPM-3.3%
NPM-8.9%
PAT
-70% YoY▼-2 Cr
EPS
-71% YoY▼-1.1

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲37 Cr
-35% YoY+13% QoQ
OPM9.2%
NPM5.2%
PAT
-46% YoY▲2 Cr
EPS
-46% YoY▲1.0

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▼33 Cr
-51% YoY-25% QoQ
OPM-2.0%
NPM-6.3%
PAT
-249% YoY▼-2 Cr
EPS
-250% YoY▼-1.1

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▲43 Cr
--+16% QoQ
OPM9.6%
NPM5.6%
PAT
+151% YoY▲2 Cr
EPS
--▲1.3

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▼38 Cr
---34% QoQ
OPM0.7%
NPM-3.3%
PAT
-224% YoY▼-1 Cr
EPS
--▼-0.7

Mar 2023

PDF
Rev
▼57 Cr
---14% QoQ
OPM10.2%
NPM6.2%
PAT
+8% YoY▲4 Cr
EPS
--▲1.9

Dec 2022

PDF
Rev
67 Cr
----
OPM2.9%
NPM2.1%
PAT
+2% YoY1 Cr
EPS
--0.7

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity3.07
Interest Coverage4.1x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings43 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days64 days
Inventory Days260 days
Payable Days175 days
Cash Conversion cycle150 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow11 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-3 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-8 Cr
Free Cash Flow10 Cr

Detailed Financials

Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023PDF ↗
Dec 2022PDF ↗
Sales1617714181924373343385767
Expenses1314725221925343339375165
Operating Profit230-11-4-0-13-14062
Other Income0001000000000
Interest1211111211101
Depreciation1111111111111
Profit Before Tax10-1-11-6-2-21-23-150
Tax %-3.7%-8.1%-4.4%-6.2%0.5%7.0%-1.8%-34.0%-11.1%4.7%-2.3%26.8%-239.0%
Net Profit10-1-11-6-2-22-22-141
Exceptional Items--------------------------
EPS (Rs)0.40.2-0.5-5.5-3.0-0.9-1.11.0-1.11.3-0.71.90.7
Sales Growth (YoY)-13.5%-8.1%-68.8%-62.0%-44.6%-56.3%-36.4%-35.2%-51.1%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)-10.2%134.1%-47.2%-22.2%-4.5%-20.5%-35.6%13.5%-24.7%15.6%-34.4%-14.3%--
OP Growth (YoY)160.0%1125.8%139.2%-422.8%-545.3%-107.4%-403.8%-41.1%-132.8%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)-22.0%925.8%102.8%-167.3%-1232.3%60.8%-123.1%634.4%-115.3%1503.8%-95.5%197.9%--
Profit Growth (YoY)115.0%122.0%59.0%-648.0%-176.0%-176.0%-70.0%-46.0%-249.0%151.0%-224.0%8.0%2.0%
EPS Growth (YoY)114.8%122.1%59.5%-648.0%-175.0%-175.4%-70.8%-46.0%-250.0%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)109.5%146.7%91.8%-84.5%-212.6%14.4%-211.0%192.6%-185.7%293.9%-135.1%156.9%--
OP Margin15.8%18.3%4.2%-78.4%-22.8%-1.6%-3.3%9.2%-2.0%9.6%0.7%10.2%2.9%
Net Margin5.4%2.3%-11.7%-74.8%-31.6%-9.7%-8.9%5.2%-6.3%5.6%-3.3%6.2%2.1%
Material Cost %62.0%68.0%62.0%146.0%95.0%71.0%79.0%71.0%81.0%70.0%82.0%71.0%89.0%
Employee Cost %7.0%5.0%14.0%10.0%7.0%7.0%6.0%5.0%5.0%3.0%4.0%3.0%3.0%
P/S1.31------------------------
P/E--------------------------
P/B5.10------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:9.9K (+6.7%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Board Meeting21 Oct 2026

Vineet Laboratories Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 26/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the unaudited Standalone ....

Company Update19 Oct 2026

Compliance certificate under Reg. 74(5) od SEBI (DP) Regulations 2018

Company Update14 Oct 2026

We are hereby submitting the exchange regarding the appointment of Avula Navaneeswara Reddy as Non Executive Non Independent Director of the company with effect from 14th October 2026

Company Update14 Oct 2026

We wish you to inform you that Mr. Vennapusa Premanand Reddy (DIN:02512956) has ceased to be a director of Vineet Laboratories with effect from October 14, 2026.

Company Update08 Oct 2026

We are hereby clarify that due to clerical oversight, an amount of Rs. 21.29 Lakhs was erroneously reflected under Income taxes paid in the cash flow statement for the year ended 31st march 2026.

Company Update30 Sept 2026

Resignation of Statutory Auditor

Insider Trading / SAST30 Sept 2026

The Trading window for dealing in the securities of the Company will remain closed form 01st October, 2026 till 48 hours after the announcement of Standalone Un-audited Financial Results ....

Company Update19 Sept 2026

We wish you to inform you that Rigistrar of Companies, Hyderabad has granted an extension of two months for holding the 10th Annual General Meeting of the company in respect of financial ....

Result29 Aug 2026

Updated Financial Results for the Quarter and Finacial year ended 31st March 2026

Board Meeting25 Aug 2026

The Board of Directors of the company in its meeting held today i.e., on August 25, 2026 has: Approved the Audited Standalone Financial Results of the Company for the fourth quarter and ....

Result25 Aug 2026

The Board of Director of the company in its meeting held on August 25 2026 Approved the Audited Standalone Financial Results for the fourth quarter and the financial year ended on 31st ....

Board Meeting20 Aug 2026

Vineet Laboratories Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 25/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Audited Standalone ....

Company Update14 Aug 2026

Please find the attached Monitoring Agency Report issued by CRISIL rating Limited for quarter ended June 30, 2026

Company Update21 Jul 2026

We are hereby informed that Mr. Gaddam Venkata Ramana ( DIN:00031873) has ceased to hold office of Managing Director of Vineet Laboratories with effect form July 21 2026. It further clarified ....

Company Update21 Jul 2026

Appointment of Rajesh Kumar Kathulla as an Additional Director (Executive Catagory) of the company with effect from 11th day of June, 2026

Company Update16 Jul 2026

Intimation regarding diferment of Board Meeting

Board Meeting11 Jul 2026

Vineet Laboratories Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 15/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Audited Standalone Financial Results

Company Update30 May 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting Held on May 30,2026 Deferment of Consideration of Audited Standalone Financial Results

Company Update29 May 2026

We are hereby submitting the resignation of Company Secretary.

Board Meeting26 May 2026

Vineet Laboratories Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 30/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Audited Standalone ....

Company Update15 May 2026

Please find the attached Monitoring Agency Report issued by Crisil Rating Limited for the quarter ended March 31, 2026

Company Update21 Apr 2026

We are hereby submitting the certificate issued by Venture Capital and Corporate Investments Private Limited in compliance with Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) ....

Insider Trading / SAST30 Mar 2026

The Trading window for dealing in securities of the Company will remain closed from 01st April, 2026 till 48 hours after announcement of Standalone Audited Financial results for the Fourth ....

Company Update16 Feb 2026

We enclose herewith the copies of Un-audited standalone financial results of the company for the Third quarter and Nine months ended on December 31, 2025 published in following Newspapers ....

Result14 Feb 2026

The Board of Directors in its meeting held today i.e on February 14, 2026 has considered and approved the Unaudited Standalone Financial Results along with the Limited Review Report submitted ....

Board Meeting14 Feb 2026

The Board of Directors of the company in its meeting held today i.e., Saturday, February 14, 2026 has: considered and approved the unaudited standalone financial results of the company ....

Insider Trading / SAST11 Feb 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Arjun Aggarwal

Board Meeting10 Feb 2026

Vineet Laboratories Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 14/02/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve unaudited standalone financial ....

AGM/EGM07 Feb 2026

We are hereby submitting the Voting results of Extra-Ordinary General Meeting of Vineet Laboratories Limited held on Saturday, February 07, 2026.

AGM/EGM07 Feb 2026

We are hereby submitting the proceedings of EGM of Vineet Laboratories Limited held on Saturday, February 07, 2026 through Video Conferencing (VC) / Other Audio-Visual Means (OAVM).

Company Update04 Feb 2026

We are hereby submitting the trading approvals received from BSE and NSE vide their letters dated February 04, 2026 for the Equity shares allotted under Rights Issue of the Company.

Company Update04 Feb 2026

We are submitting copies of advertisements published by the Company today i.e. February 02, 2026, in respect of matters relating to Basis of Allotment of Rights Issue of Equity Shares of ....

Company Update02 Feb 2026

We would like to inform that the Rights Issue Committee of the Board of Directors of Vineet Laboratories Limited ("the Company") has today i.e. February 02, 2026, considered and approved ....

Company Update14 Jan 2026

We are hereby submitting the copies of the Addendum to the Letter of Offer dated December 17, 2025 published today in the following newspapers: 1. Financial Express (English National Daily ....

Company Update13 Jan 2026

We are hereby submitting the Newspaper publication made in Financial Express and Nava Telangana regarding the notice of Extra-Ordinary General Meeting of the Company to be held on February 07, 2026

Company Update13 Jan 2026

The Rights Issue Committee of the Board of Directors in its meeting held on January 13, 2026, has decided to extend the "Last date for On Market Renunciation" and the "Issue Closing date" ....

AGM/EGM12 Jan 2026

The Extra-Ordinary General Meeting of the Company is being conducted on Saturday, February 07, 2026 at 11.00 A.M. We are hereby submitting the notice of the EGM.

Company Update09 Jan 2026

We are hereby submitting the certificate issued by Venture Capital and Corporate Investments Private Limited in compliance with Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) ....

Others07 Jan 2026

The Board of Directors of the company in its meeting held today i.e., on Wednesday, January 07, 2026 has approved: 1. Notice of Extra - Ordinary General Meeting to obtain the approval ....

Company Update29 Dec 2025

We are hereby submitting the Newspaper Advertisements published before the date of opening of the Rights Issue as required under Regulation 84(1) of SEBI (ICDR) Regulations, 2018.

Insider Trading / SAST27 Dec 2025

The Trading Window for dealing in the securities of the Company will remain closed from 01st January, 2026 till 48 hours after the announcement of Standalone Un-audited Financial results ....

Company Update20 Dec 2025

The Company is hereby submitting the Letter of Offer for Rights Issue.

Company Update17 Dec 2025

The Company has made necessary arrangements with NSDL and CDSL for credit of Rights Entitlements in dematerialized form in the demat accounts of the Eligible Equity Shareholders.

Corp. Action17 Dec 2025

We hereby inform that the Rights Issue Committee of the Board in its meeting held today, i.e., December 17, 2025 has inter alia considered and approved the Rights Issue Price, Rights Issue ....

Corp. Action17 Dec 2025

We hereby inform that the Rights Issue Committee in its meeting held today, December 17, 2025 has approved the Record Date for the proposed Rights Issue to be Tuesday, December 23, 2025.

Company Update17 Dec 2025

We hereby inform that the Rights Issue Committee of the Board in its meeting held today i.e. on December 17, 2025 has inter alia considered and approved the Rights Issue Price, Entitlement ....

Company Update17 Dec 2025

The Company has received the In-Principle approval(s) from National Stock Exchange of India Limited on December 02, 2025 and BSE Limited on December 16, 2025 for undertaking Rights Issue ....

Company Update16 Dec 2025

In continuation to our communication dated December 15, 2025, regarding convening of meeting of Rights Issue Committee on December 16, 2025, we inform you that the meeting, which was commenced ....

Company Update15 Dec 2025

In continuation to our communication dated December 12, 2025, regarding the convening of meeting of Rights Issue Committee on December 15, 2025, we inform you that the meeting, which was ....

Company Update12 Dec 2025

In continuation to our communication dated December 11, 2025, regarding the convening of the meeting of the Rights Issue Committee on December 12, 2025, we inform you that the meeting, ....

Annual Reports

5

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021