VINYL CHEMICALS (I) LTD.·MISCELLANEOUS 53.88·Chemicals & Petrochemicals Companies

Price

205.95

+2.14%
O:203.99
H:209.09
L:198.94
C:205.95

52W Range

161293.7
+28%/-30%

Market Cap

₹377.65 Cr

Traded: ₹0.09 Cr (0.02%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹170.02 Cr (0.05% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

4.41 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-4% 3M:-12% 6M:-19% 12M:-8%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E20.2
P/B2.9
P/S0.6
EV/EBIT290502153.9

Business Strength

ROE9.8%
ROCE14.9%
OPM2.0%
NPM2.5%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS-26.2%
Sales-14.0%
Profit-28.0%
3Y Return-21.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.0
Debt0.49 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP-100.0%
FCF-16.4 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg43.4 Cr
Cash/MCap2.0%

Others

Div Yield2.9%
Div Payout78.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle32 days
Tradeable Free Float45.0%
VINYLINDIA205.95 2.14% NSEBSE20% 26 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap377.7 Cr
Vol4.41 K
RVol
Del%
TVal8.98 L
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 45.04 L
0.26% FF
60d high
₹ 60.58 L
60d low
₹ 33.11 L
60d mean
₹ 41.93 L
vs mean
▲ 7.41%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
+7.0%
+10.0%
-14.0%
--
-3.0%
Stable
Return
+13.0%
+9.0%
-21.0%
-21.0%
--
Stable
ROE
+19.0%
+21.0%
+14.0%
--
--
Stable
Profit
+8.0%
+2.0%
-28.0%
--
-15.0%
Stable

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

30 Jul
Rev
▼100 Cr
-34% YoY-45% QoQ
OPM2.7%
NPM6.6%
PAT
--▲7 Cr
EPS
+49% YoY▲3.6

Mar 2026

PDF
Rev
▲180 Cr
+4% YoY+6% QoQ
OPM1.6%
NPM2.6%
PAT
-36% YoY▲5 Cr
EPS
-36% YoY▲2.5

Dec 2025

PDF
Rev
▲169 Cr
+16% YoY+12% QoQ
OPM2.2%
NPM2.7%
PAT
-10% YoY▲5 Cr
EPS
-10% YoY▲2.5

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲152 Cr
+1% YoY+0% QoQ
OPM1.8%
NPM1.9%
PAT
-44% YoY▼3 Cr
EPS
-44% YoY▼1.6

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▼151 Cr
-3% YoY-13% QoQ
OPM1.3%
NPM2.9%
PAT
-10% YoY▼4 Cr
EPS
-9% YoY▼2.4

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲173 Cr
+3% YoY+18% QoQ
OPM5.8%
NPM4.2%
PAT
-3% YoY▲7 Cr
EPS
-4% YoY▲4.0

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▼146 Cr
-8% YoY-3% QoQ
OPM2.5%
NPM3.4%
PAT
-28% YoY▼5 Cr
EPS
-28% YoY▼2.7

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▼150 Cr
-3% YoY-3% QoQ
OPM4.0%
NPM3.4%
PAT
+32% YoY▲5 Cr
EPS
+32% YoY▲2.8

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▼156 Cr
+35% YoY-8% QoQ
OPM3.8%
NPM3.2%
PAT
+41% YoY▼5 Cr
EPS
+40% YoY▼2.7

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲168 Cr
+57% YoY+6% QoQ
OPM5.1%
NPM4.5%
PAT
+3% YoY▲8 Cr
EPS
+3% YoY▲4.1

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▲159 Cr
--+3% QoQ
OPM5.5%
NPM4.4%
PAT
-6% YoY▲7 Cr
EPS
--▲3.8

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▲154 Cr
--+34% QoQ
OPM2.9%
NPM2.5%
PAT
-61% YoY▲4 Cr
EPS
--▲2.1

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▲115 Cr
--+8% QoQ
OPM3.0%
NPM3.0%
PAT
-68% YoY▼4 Cr
EPS
--▼1.9

Mar 2023

PDF
Rev
107 Cr
----
OPM8.9%
NPM6.8%
PAT
-50% YoY7 Cr
EPS
--4.0

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.00
Interest Coverage-3.7x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings0 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days69 days
Inventory Days19 days
Payable Days56 days
Cash Conversion cycle32 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow-16 Cr
Investing Cash Flow21 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-13 Cr
Free Cash Flow-16 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023PDF ↗
Sales100180169152151173146150156168159154115107
Expenses9717716614914916314314415016015015011297
Operating Profit3343210466995310
Other Income63214031121111
Interest00000000000001
Depreciation00000000000000
Profit Before Tax96646107771095510
Tax %25.5%24.1%26.5%25.8%26.1%28.1%24.2%26.2%26.9%27.1%26.0%26.9%24.9%23.5%
Net Profit75534755587447
Exceptional Items----------------------------
EPS (Rs)3.62.52.51.62.44.02.72.82.74.13.82.11.94.0
Sales Growth (YoY)-34.1%4.0%15.8%1.0%-2.8%2.7%-7.9%-2.6%35.0%57.4%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)-44.6%6.1%11.6%0.4%-12.5%18.1%-2.6%-3.4%-7.5%5.8%3.0%33.9%7.8%--
OP Growth (YoY)36.0%-71.5%1.4%-55.1%-67.1%15.2%-58.2%31.3%73.8%-9.2%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)-5.6%-23.5%39.0%35.5%-80.2%171.9%-38.5%-0.5%-30.8%-1.3%93.2%31.7%-63.9%--
Profit Growth (YoY)---36.0%-9.8%-43.9%-9.6%-3.5%-27.7%32.2%40.6%3.1%-6.0%-61.4%-68.0%-49.7%
EPS Growth (YoY)48.6%-35.9%-9.9%-43.9%-9.3%-3.6%-27.8%32.1%40.3%3.3%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)42.1%3.3%56.7%-35.4%-38.6%45.0%-2.5%4.5%-34.8%8.7%78.3%11.0%-52.0%--
OP Margin2.7%1.6%2.2%1.8%1.3%5.8%2.5%4.0%3.8%5.1%5.5%2.9%3.0%8.9%
Net Margin6.6%2.6%2.7%1.9%2.9%4.2%3.4%3.4%3.2%4.5%4.4%2.5%3.0%6.8%
Material Cost %--96.0%94.0%96.0%95.0%93.0%94.0%94.0%95.0%93.0%93.0%95.0%95.0%88.0%
Employee Cost %--0.0%2.0%1.0%1.0%1.0%1.0%1.0%1.0%1.0%1.0%1.0%1.0%2.0%
P/S0.630.69------------------------
P/E20.2327.34------------------------
P/B2.913.47------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:38.7K (-11.7%)
Current MixJun 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Board Meeting13 Oct 2026

Vinyl Chemicals (India) Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 26/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Intimation of Date ....

Company Update07 Oct 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5)

Company Update11 Sept 2026

As enclosed

Company Update10 Sept 2026

Newspaper publication for regarding Special Window for transfer and dematerialistion of physical securities.

Result30 Jul 2026

As per attachment

Board Meeting15 Jul 2026

Vinyl Chemicals (India) Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 30/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Pursuant to Regulation ....

Company Update08 Jul 2026

As enclosed

Insider Trading / SAST25 Jun 2026

Intimation of Trading window Closure

AGM/EGM23 Jun 2026

Minutes of 40th Annual General Meeting

AGM/EGM05 Jun 2026

As enclosed

AGM/EGM05 Jun 2026

As enclosed

Company Update01 Jun 2026

As enclosed

Company Update01 Jun 2026

As enclosed

Company Update13 May 2026

As enclosed

Company Update13 May 2026

As enclosed

AGM/EGM12 May 2026

As Enclosed

Others12 May 2026

As Enclosed

Company Update09 May 2026

As enclosed

AGM/EGM09 May 2026

As enclosed

AGM/EGM07 May 2026

As enclosed

Corp. Action07 May 2026

As enclosed

Company Update30 Apr 2026

Communication to Shareholders- Intimation on Tax Deduction on Dividend

Company Update28 Apr 2026

Annual Secretarial Compliance Report for the Year ended 31st March, 2026.

Company Update25 Apr 2026

As Enclosed

Company Update25 Apr 2026

As Enclosed

Company Update25 Apr 2026

Newspaper Publication Financial Results

Board Meeting24 Apr 2026

As attached

Corp. Action24 Apr 2026

As enclosed

Result24 Apr 2026

As enclosed

Company Update24 Apr 2026

Initial Disclosure by Large Corporates

Company Update10 Apr 2026

The Exchange has sought clarification from Vinyl Chemicals (India) Ltd on April 9, 2026 with reference to significant movement in price, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant ....

BSE
Company Update10 Apr 2026

Enclosed

Company Update10 Apr 2026

Second 100 days Campaign- Saksham Niveshak

Company Update10 Apr 2026

Enclosed

Board Meeting09 Apr 2026

Vinyl Chemicals (India) Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 24/04/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Intimation of Date ....

Company Update06 Apr 2026

As Enclosed

Insider Trading / SAST25 Mar 2026

Intimation of Closure of Trading Window

Company Update19 Mar 2026

Extract of Newspaper publications regarding special window for transfer and dematerialisation of Physical securities.

AGM/EGM16 Mar 2026

Minutes of Postal Ballot

AGM/EGM06 Mar 2026

outcome of Postal ballot

AGM/EGM06 Mar 2026

Postal Ballot- Scrutinizer report

Company Update04 Feb 2026

Newspaper Publication

AGM/EGM03 Feb 2026

Postal Ballot Notice

Company Update21 Jan 2026

As per letter attached

Company Update21 Jan 2026

As per letter attached

Company Update20 Jan 2026

As per attached file

Company Update20 Jan 2026

As per attached file

Board Meeting20 Jan 2026

As per attached file

Board Meeting09 Jan 2026

Vinyl Chemicals (India) Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 20/01/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Pursuant to Regulation ....

Company Update02 Jan 2026

Compliance Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulation 2018

Annual Reports

16

2026

2025

2024

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

Credit Ratings

4
fitchRating update
18 Jul 2025Report
fitchRating update
06 May 2024Report
fitchRating update
20 Mar 2023Report
fitchRating update
24 Jan 2022Report