VARDHMAN SPC STEEL LTD·STEEL 58.51·Industrial Products Companies

Price

349.05

-2%
O:352.55
H:359.1
L:337.85
C:349.05

52W Range

206.4428.25
+69%/-18%

Market Cap

₹3,375.35 Cr

Traded: ₹4.99 Cr (0.15%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹1,415.96 Cr (0.35% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

1.43 L 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-9% 3M:-2% 6M:+23% 12M:+34%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E30.6
P/B4.2
P/S1.9
EV/EBIT14.9

Business Strength

ROE12.3%
ROCE16.7%
OPM8.4%
NPM5.3%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+1.2%
Sales--
Profit--
3Y Return+8.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.1
Debt119 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset37.9%

Cash Position

CFO/NP136.6%
FCF8.52 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg--
Cash/MCap--

Others

Div Yield0.8%
Div Payout26.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle120 days
Tradeable Free Float42.0%
VSSL349.05 -2.00% NSEBSE20% 27 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap3.4K Cr
Vol1.43 L
RVol
Del%
TVal4.99 Cr
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 5.40 Cr
0.38% FF
60d high
₹ 7.16 Cr
60d low
₹ 3.07 Cr
60d mean
₹ 4.78 Cr
vs mean
▲ 13.16%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
ROE
--
--
--
--
--
--
Return
+28.0%
+23.0%
+8.0%
+5.0%
--
Decelerating
Profit
--
--
--
--
+2.0%
--
Sales
--
--
--
--
+6.0%
--

Quarterly Results

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲428 Cr
-3% YoY+0% QoQ
OPM7.0%
NPM4.7%
PAT
-40% YoY▼20 Cr
EPS
-40% YoY▼2.4

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▼427 Cr
+7% YoY-14% QoQ
OPM8.0%
NPM4.9%
PAT
-2% YoY▼21 Cr
EPS
-2% YoY▼2.6

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲495 Cr
+19% YoY+19% QoQ
OPM8.0%
NPM5.3%
PAT
+40% YoY26 Cr
EPS
+40% YoY▼3.2

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▼415 Cr
+1% YoY-5% QoQ
OPM10.0%
NPM6.3%
PAT
+40% YoY▼26 Cr
EPS
+40% YoY▼3.2

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲439 Cr
--+11% QoQ
OPM11.0%
NPM7.5%
PAT
--▲33 Cr
EPS
--▲4.0

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▼397 Cr
---4% QoQ
OPM8.0%
NPM5.5%
PAT
--▲22 Cr
EPS
--▲2.7

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▲415 Cr
--+1% QoQ
OPM8.0%
NPM4.3%
PAT
--▼18 Cr
EPS
--▼2.3

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
409 Cr
----
OPM7.0%
NPM4.7%
PAT
--19 Cr
EPS
--2.3

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.15
Interest Coverage127.0x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings120 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days54 days
Inventory Days113 days
Payable Days47 days
Cash Conversion cycle120 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow127 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-127 Cr
Financing Cash Flow3 Cr
Free Cash Flow9 Cr

Detailed Financials

Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Sales428427495415439397415409
Expenses397392456372391364384380
Operating Profit3135394249333129
Other Income77969867
Interest35555554
Depreciation88889777
Profit Before Tax2728353544292525
Tax %27.0%25.0%26.0%26.0%25.0%25.0%26.0%26.0%
Net Profit2021262633221819
Exceptional Items----------------
EPS (Rs)2.42.63.23.24.02.72.32.3
Sales Growth (YoY)-2.6%7.4%19.2%1.3%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)0.2%-13.7%19.3%-5.5%10.6%-4.3%1.5%--
OP Growth (YoY)-36.7%6.1%25.8%44.8%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)-11.4%-10.3%-7.1%-14.3%48.5%6.5%6.9%--
Profit Growth (YoY)-39.8%-1.6%39.9%40.4%--------
EPS Growth (YoY)-40.2%-1.9%39.6%39.7%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)-8.4%-17.0%-0.9%-20.6%50.4%18.1%-0.9%--
OP Margin7.2%8.2%7.9%10.1%11.2%8.3%7.5%7.1%
Net Margin4.7%4.9%5.3%6.3%7.5%5.5%4.3%4.7%
Material Cost %63.0%59.0%65.0%58.0%58.0%61.0%63.0%62.0%
Employee Cost %6.0%6.0%5.0%6.0%6.0%6.0%5.0%5.0%
P/S1.91--------------
P/E30.59--------------
P/B4.23--------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:36.9K (+22.3%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Company Update22 Oct 2026

Please find enclosed herewith intimation regarding Earnings Conference Call of the Company scheduled to be held on 28.10.2026 at 12:00 p.m.

Board Meeting16 Oct 2026

Vardhman Special Steels Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 27/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Un-Audited Financial ....

Company Update14 Oct 2026

Please find enclosed herewith a copy of Newspaper Publication.

Company Update06 Oct 2026

Please find enclosed herewith certificate under Regulation 74 (5) of the SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018.

Company Update05 Oct 2026

Please find enclosed herewith Demat Report for the month ended September, 2026.

Company Update05 Oct 2026

Please find enclosed herewith intimation regarding allotment of shares under Vardhman Special Steels Limited Employee Stock Option Plans.

Company Update30 Sept 2026

Please find enclosed herewith intimation regarding cessation of Mr. Koichiro Hayashida as Non - Executive Director of the Company w.e.f. 1st October, 2026.

Company Update30 Sept 2026

Please find enclosed intimation regarding appointment of Mr. Koichiro Hayashida as the Senior Management Personnel of the Company, designated as the President (Forging Division) w.e.f. ....

Insider Trading / SAST29 Sept 2026

Please find enclosed herewith intimation regarding Closure of Trading Window.

AGM/EGM18 Sept 2026

Please find enclosed herewith Voting Results in respect of 16th AGM of the Company.

AGM/EGM18 Sept 2026

Please find enclosed herewith Scrutinizer''s Report in respect of 16th AGM of the Company.

AGM/EGM18 Sept 2026

Please find enclosed herewith Summary of Proceedings of 16th Annual General Meeting of the Company.

Company Update09 Sept 2026

Please find enclosed herewith intimation regarding outcome of analysts/ investors meet.

Company Update09 Sept 2026

Please find enclosed herewith Demat Report for the month ended August, 2026.

Company Update04 Sept 2026

Please find enclosed herewith intimation regarding schedule of Analyst/ Investor Meet.

Company Update26 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed herewith a copy of Newspaper Publication.

Company Update26 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed herewith intimation regarding dispatch of Letters to the Members of the Company.

AGM/EGM25 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed herewith Notice of AGM of the Company scheduled to be held on 18-09-2026.

Others25 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed herewith Annual Report of the Company for the FY 2025-26.

Others25 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed herewith BRSR for the FY 2025-26.

Company Update21 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed herewith a copy of Newspaper Publication.

Corp. Action20 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed herewith intimation regarding Record Date.

Company Update18 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed herewith a copy of Newspaper Publication.

Company Update14 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed herewith intimation regarding outcome of Analysts/Investors Meet.

Company Update11 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed herewith intimation regarding schedule of Analyst/ Investor meet.

Company Update27 Jul 2026

Please find enclosed herewith Media Release on the foundation stone laying ceremony of the Forging Unit of the Company.

Company Update23 Jul 2026

Please find enclosed herewith link of the Audio Recording of the Concall of the Company held today.

Company Update23 Jul 2026

Please find enclosed herewith a copy of Newspaper Publication.

Company Update22 Jul 2026

Please find enclosed herewith a copy of Investor Presentation.

Company Update22 Jul 2026

Please find enclosed herewith Media Release for the Q1 & FY27 results.

Result22 Jul 2026

Please find enclosed herewith Un-Audited Financial Results of the Company for the quarter ended 30.06.2026.

Company Update18 Jul 2026

Please find enclosed herewith intimation regarding Earnings Conference Call of the Company scheduled to be held on 23.07.2026 at 11:00 a.m.

Company Update17 Jul 2026

Please find enclosed herewith intimation regarding Grant of Options under Vardhman Special Steels Limited Employee Stock Option Plan 2025.

Board Meeting14 Jul 2026

Vardhman Special Steels Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 22/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Un-Audited Financial ....

Company Update08 Jul 2026

Please find enclosed herewith intimation regarding update on investment in Sone Solar Private Limited.

Company Update08 Jul 2026

Please find enclosed herewith certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2015.

Company Update07 Jul 2026

Please find enclosed herewith Demat Report for the month ended June, 2026.

Company Update01 Jul 2026

Please find enclosed herewith intimation regarding allotment of shares under Vardhman Special Steels Limited Employee Stock Option Plans.

Insider Trading / SAST29 Jun 2026

Please find enclosed herewith intimation regarding Closure of Trading Window.

Company Update27 Jun 2026

Please find attached herewith a copy of Newspaper Publication.

Company Update12 Jun 2026

Please find enclosed herewith intimation regarding outcome of Analysts/ Institutional Investors meet.

Company Update09 Jun 2026

Please find enclosed herewith intimation regarding Analysts/ Investors Meet.

Company Update06 Jun 2026

Please find enclosed herewith Demat Report for the month ended May, 2026.

Company Update28 May 2026

Please find enclosed herewith intimation regarding Outcome of Analysts/ Investors Meet.

Company Update23 May 2026

Please find enclosed herewith intimation regarding Analysts/ Investors Meet.

Company Update21 May 2026

Please find enclosed herewith intimation regarding outcome of Analysts/ Investors Meet.

Company Update18 May 2026

Please find enclosed herewith intimation regarding Analyst/ Investor Meet.

Company Update04 May 2026

Please find enclosed herewith transcript of Earnings Conference Call of the Company held on 29.04.2026.

Company Update04 May 2026

Please find enclosed herewith Monitoring Agency Report for the quarter ended 31.03.2026.

Company Update02 May 2026

Please find enclosed herewith Demat report for the month ended April, 2026.

Annual Reports

15

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

Credit Ratings

6
crisilRating update
02 May 2025Report
crisilRating update
13 Nov 2024Report
crisilRating update
28 Nov 2023Report
crisilRating update
16 Nov 2023Report
crisilRating update
23 Nov 2022Report
crisilRating update
13 Dec 2021Report

Concalls

34

Jan 2026

31 Jan 2026

Nov 2025

30 Nov 2025

Aug 2025

31 Aug 2025

Apr 2025

30 Apr 2025

Feb 2025

28 Feb 2025

Nov 2024

30 Nov 2024

Jul 2024

31 Jul 2024

May 2024

31 May 2024

Feb 2024

29 Feb 2024

Nov 2023

30 Nov 2023

Aug 2023

31 Aug 2023

May 2023

31 May 2023

Feb 2023

28 Feb 2023

Nov 2022

30 Nov 2022

Jul 2022

31 Jul 2022

May 2022

31 May 2022

Jan 2022

31 Jan 2022

Oct 2021

31 Oct 2021

Aug 2021

31 Aug 2021

May 2021

31 May 2021

Jan 2021

31 Jan 2021

Nov 2020

30 Nov 2020

Aug 2020

31 Aug 2020

Jun 2020

30 Jun 2020

Feb 2020

29 Feb 2020

Nov 2019

30 Nov 2019

Aug 2019

31 Aug 2019

May 2019

31 May 2019

Feb 2019

28 Feb 2019

Feb 2019

28 Feb 2019

Dec 2018

31 Dec 2018

Nov 2018

30 Nov 2018

Aug 2018

31 Aug 2018

May 2018

31 May 2018

Held by Mutual Funds

3 schemes hold VSSL · sorted by weight

#SchemeWeight %
1

Tata Small Cap Fund

Tata Mutual Fund

0.65%
2

ICICI Prudential Smallcap Fund

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

0.22%
3

Motilal Oswal BSE 1000 Index Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

0.00%