INDOSOLAR LIMITED·SOLAR ENERGY 24.18·Electrical Equipment Companies

2026-10-22 NSE BSE Web 5% Result 21 Oct

Price

201.21

-1.68%
O:196.02
H:206
L:196.02
C:201.21

52W Range

196.02634.35
+3%/-68%

Market Cap

₹837.11 Cr

Traded: ₹5.21 Cr (0.62%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹195.30 Cr (2.67% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

2.6 L 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-1% 3M:-31% 6M:-49% 12M:-53%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E6.7
P/B2.5
P/S1.6
EV/EBIT30889589.2

Business Strength

ROE151.0%
ROCE124.0%
OPM39.9%
NPM36.3%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+350.0%
Sales--
Profit+231.0%
3Y Return--

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.0
Debt0 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP31.6%
FCF53.5 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg80.6 Cr
Cash/MCap1.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle114 days
Tradeable Free Float23.3%
WAAREEINDO201.21 -1.68% NSEBSE5% 21 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap837.1 Cr
Vol2.6 L
RVol
Del%
TVal5.21 Cr
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 74.69 L
0.38% FF
60d high
₹ 82.33 L
60d low
₹ 11.36 L
60d mean
₹ 48.21 L
vs mean
▲ 54.92%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
+10.0%
--
--
--
+110.0%
Accelerating
ROE
--
--
--
--
--
--
Return
+50.0%
+181.0%
--
--
--
Accelerating
Profit
+14.0%
+101.0%
+231.0%
--
+351.0%
Accelerating

Quarterly Results

Sep 2026

21 Oct
Rev
▲156 Cr
-23% YoY--
OPM9.5%
NPM--
PAT
-89% YoY▼5 Cr
EPS
--▼1.2

Jun 2026

23 Jul
Rev
▼68 Cr
-65% YoY--
OPM70.9%
NPM--
PAT
-69% YoY▼37 Cr
EPS
--▼8.8

Mar 2026

PDF
Rev
▼83 Cr
-57% YoY-59% QoQ
OPM77.4%
NPM50.6%
PAT
+5% YoY▲42 Cr
EPS
+5% YoY▲10.1

Dec 2025

PDF
Rev
▼200 Cr
+94% YoY-1% QoQ
OPM35.6%
NPM20.5%
PAT
+305% YoY▼41 Cr
EPS
+305% YoY▼10.0

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲203 Cr
+621% YoY+4% QoQ
OPM34.9%
NPM22.7%
PAT
+389% YoY▼46 Cr
EPS
+389% YoY▼11.1

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▲195 Cr
--+2% QoQ
OPM32.6%
NPM60.0%
PAT
+2445% YoY▲117 Cr
EPS
+2439% YoY▲28.1

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲192 Cr
--+86% QoQ
OPM26.1%
NPM20.8%
PAT
+931% YoY▲40 Cr
EPS
+929% YoY▲9.6

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▲103 Cr
--+268% QoQ
OPM22.8%
NPM9.7%
PAT
+304% YoY▲10 Cr
EPS
+303% YoY▲2.5

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲28 Cr
----
OPM76.8%
NPM32.1%
PAT
+395% YoY▲9 Cr
EPS
+396% YoY▲2.3

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
0 Cr
----
OPM--
NPM--
PAT
-108% YoY▼-5 Cr
EPS
-111% YoY▼-1.2

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
0 Cr
----
OPM--
NPM--
PAT
-3% YoY▲-5 Cr
EPS
+43% YoY▲-1.2

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
0 Cr
----
OPM--
NPM--
PAT
-815% YoY▼-5 Cr
EPS
--▼-1.2

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
0 Cr
----
OPM--
NPM--
PAT
-402% YoY▼-3 Cr
EPS
--▼-0.8

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
0 Cr
----
OPM--
NPM--
PAT
-251% YoY▲-2 Cr
EPS
--▲-0.6

Mar 2023

PDF
Rev
0 Cr
----
OPM--
NPM--
PAT
---9 Cr
EPS
---2.0

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.01
Interest Coverage3.5x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings3 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days113 days
Inventory Days21 days
Payable Days20 days
Cash Conversion cycle114 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow78 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-24 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-66 Cr
Free Cash Flow54 Cr

Detailed Financials

Sep 2026PDF ↗
Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023PDF ↗
Sales156688320020319519210328000000
Expenses1412019129132131142807112001
Operating Profit154864717164502322-1-1-2-00-1
Other Income28100111001000-4
Interest000001254332211
Depreciation1099999998111113
Profit Before Tax7475662615540109-5-5-5-3-2-8
Tax %25.2%22.9%25.4%32.8%24.2%-111.8%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%3.0%
Net Profit53742414611740109-5-5-5-3-2-9
Exceptional Items----000000000000-4
EPS (Rs)1.28.810.110.011.128.19.62.52.3-1.2-1.2-1.2-0.8-0.6-2.0
Sales Growth (YoY)-23.2%-64.9%-56.7%93.7%620.8%--------------------
Sales Growth (QoQ)-----58.5%-1.5%4.1%1.6%86.4%267.9%--------------
OP Growth (YoY)-79.0%-23.8%28.2%202.6%227.7%6652.6%3901.5%1233.3%7061.3%---32.0%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)-69.4%-24.7%-9.4%0.4%11.3%26.7%113.9%8.7%2324.7%26.5%36.2%-567.7%--100.0%--
Profit Growth (YoY)-89.0%-69.0%5.0%305.0%389.0%2445.0%931.0%304.0%395.0%-108.0%-3.0%-815.0%-402.0%-251.5%--
EPS Growth (YoY)----5.0%305.3%388.6%2439.2%929.3%303.3%396.1%-110.5%43.4%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)----1.3%-10.5%-60.3%191.8%291.1%7.9%290.0%-3.5%4.1%-57.1%-35.1%72.2%--
OP Margin----77.1%35.5%35.0%32.8%26.0%22.3%78.6%------------
Net Margin----50.6%20.5%22.7%60.0%20.8%9.7%32.1%------------
Material Cost %81.0%10.0%8.0%59.0%58.0%61.0%67.0%69.0%-3.0%------------
Employee Cost %1.0%3.0%2.0%1.0%1.0%1.0%1.0%1.0%3.0%------------
P/S1.651.542.27------------------------
P/E6.695.116.26------------------------
P/B2.542.975.38------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:72.1K (+18.4%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Company Update22 Oct 2026

Certificate Under Regulation 74(5)

Company Update21 Oct 2026

Press release for unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026

Board Meeting21 Oct 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting for the unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026

Result21 Oct 2026

Unaudited Financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026.

Board Meeting15 Oct 2026

Indosolar Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 21/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve financial results for the quarter ....

Insider Trading / SAST28 Sept 2026

Trading window shall remain closed from October 1, 2026 until 48 hours after declaration of standalone unaudited financial results of the quarter and half year ended on September 30, 2026

Others23 Sept 2026

Outcome of the Board Meeting held on September 23, 2026 on Scheme of amalgamation of Indosolar Limited with Waaree Energies Limited and their respective shareholders pursuant to Sections ....

AGM/EGM01 Sept 2026

Voting Results and Scrutiniser Report for the Meeting held on August 31, 2026

Company Update01 Sept 2026

Appointment of Nilesh Bhogilal Gandhi Pursuant to Shareholder''s Approval.

AGM/EGM01 Sept 2026

Voting Results and Scrutiniser Report for the Meeting held on August 31, 2026

AGM/EGM31 Aug 2026

Proceedings of AGM dated August 31, 2026

Company Update08 Aug 2026

Newspaper publication copy of AGM Notice

Others07 Aug 2026

Annual Report for FY 2025-26 of the Company.

Others07 Aug 2026

Annual report for the FY 2025-26 of the Company.

Others07 Aug 2026

Annual Report for the FY 2025-26 of the Company

Others07 Aug 2026

Annual report for the FY 2025-26

AGM/EGM07 Aug 2026

Intimation for the 17th Annual General Meeting of the Company for the FY 2025-26.

AGM/EGM07 Aug 2026

Notice for the 17th Annual General Meeting for the FY 2025-26 of the Company.

Company Update24 Jul 2026

Financial Results for Quarter ended on June 30, 2026

Result23 Jul 2026

Unaudited Standalone Financials Results along with Limited review report for the Quarter Ended June 30, 2026

Company Update23 Jul 2026

Press Release on Unaudited Standalone Financials Results for the Quarter Ended June 30, 2026.

Board Meeting23 Jul 2026

Unaudited Standalone Financials Results along with the Limited Review Report for Quarter Ended June 30, 2026 .

Board Meeting20 Jul 2026

Indosolar Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 23/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Financial Results for the quarter ....

Board Meeting20 Jul 2026

Indosolar Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 23/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Financial Results for the quarter ....

Company Update15 Jul 2026

Certificate Under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations

Insider Trading / SAST26 Jun 2026

Closure of trading Window - for standalone unaudited financial results for the quarter ended on June 30, 2026

Company Update29 Apr 2026

Fraction Sale Share owing to Capital Reduction vide NCLT order dated April 21, 2022.

Company Update22 Apr 2026

for Financial Results

Board Meeting20 Apr 2026

Outcome of the Board meeting held on April 20, 2026 Approved the Standalone Audited Financial Results of the Company for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026.

Company Update20 Apr 2026

Appointment of Mr. Nilesh Bhogilal Gandhi as Additional (Non Executive Independent Director) of the Company from April 20, 2026. Appointment of Abhishek Pareek As Chief Financial Officer ....

Result20 Apr 2026

Audited Financials Results for the Quarter and Year Ended March 31, 2026 along with Audit Report.

Company Update20 Apr 2026

Appointment of Mr. Nilesh Bhogilal Gandhi as Additional (Non Executive) Independent Director of the Company.

Company Update20 Apr 2026

Announcement under Reg 30 of SEBI LODR for Appointment of Mr. Abhishek Pareek as a Chief Financial Officer of the Company with effect from April 20, 2026.

Company Update20 Apr 2026

Announcement under Regulation 30 of SEBI LODR for Reappointment of Internal Auditor and Cost AUditor for the Financial Year 2026-27

Company Update20 Apr 2026

Press Release for Audited Financial Results for Quarter and Year Ended March 31, 2026.

Board Meeting15 Apr 2026

Indosolar Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 20/04/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve standalone audited financial results ....

Company Update14 Apr 2026

74(5) Compliance Certificate for the quarter and year ended on March 31, 2026

Insider Trading / SAST25 Mar 2026

Closure of Trading Window for financial results for the quarter and year ended on March 31, 2026

Company Update20 Mar 2026

Resignation of Chief Financial Officer and key managerial Personnel of the Company

Company Update20 Mar 2026

Ms. Sonal Shrivastava with effect from closing business hours of March 20, 2026 due to reasons as stated in the resignation letter

Company Update25 Feb 2026

Newspaper Notice for shifting of registered office

AGM/EGM20 Feb 2026

Voting Results and Scrutiniser Report

AGM/EGM20 Feb 2026

Voting Results and Scrutiniser Report

Company Update29 Jan 2026

Mr Shiv Kumar Agarwal independent director of the Company has resigned on January 28, 2026

Company Update29 Jan 2026

Mr. Shiv Kumar Agarwal, independent director has resigned on January 28, 2026

Company Update29 Jan 2026

Mr. Shiv Kumar Agarwal independent director has resigned on January 28, 2026

Company Update23 Jan 2026

Compliance Certificate

Company Update22 Jan 2026

for the notice of postal ballot

AGM/EGM21 Jan 2026

Notice of Postal Ballot

Company Update17 Jan 2026

For Financial Results for the quarter and nine months ended on December 31, 2025

Annual Reports

14

2025

2024

2023

2022

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

Credit Ratings

3
fitchRating update
19 Oct 2015Report
fitchRating update
25 Sept 2014Report
crisilRating update
19 Nov 2013Report