ACCENTMIC

ACCENT MICROCELL LIMITED·PHARMACEUTICALS 66.37·Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology Companies

2026-10-22 NSE SME 20%
SME₹3.08 L500
Result 14 Oct

Price

616.65

-2.93%
O:642.35
H:642.35
L:615.75
C:616.65

52W Range

253731.7
+144%/-16%

Market Cap

₹1,479.28 Cr

Traded: ₹1.56 Cr (0.11%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹472.63 Cr (0.33% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

25 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-8% 3M:+3% 6M:+36% 12M:+89%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E26.0
P/B4.9
P/S3.8
EV/EBIT259523318.7

Business Strength

ROE18.6%
ROCE24.9%
OPM16.3%
NPM12.6%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+32.7%
Sales+21.0%
Profit+53.0%
3Y Return--

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.0
Debt0.62 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset241.1%

Cash Position

CFO/NP43.2%
FCF-68.5 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-82.6 Cr
Cash/MCap2.0%

Others

Div Yield0.1%
Div Payout5.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle117 days
Tradeable Free Float32.0%
ACCENTMIC616.65 -2.93% NSESME20% 14 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap1.5K Cr
Vol25 K
RVol
Del%
TVal1.56 Cr
RS
SEEM

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
--
+21.0%
+21.0%
--
+38.0%
Stable
ROE
--
+21.0%
+21.0%
--
--
Stable
Return
--
--
--
+171.0%
--
--
Profit
--
+54.0%
+53.0%
--
+64.0%
Stable

Quarterly Results

Sep 2026

14 Oct
Rev
▼175 Cr
+26% YoY-17% QoQ
OPM24.0%
NPM17.7%
PAT
--▲31 Cr
EPS
+72% YoY▲13.0

Mar 2026

PDF
Rev
▲210 Cr
+51% YoY+51% QoQ
OPM16.0%
NPM12.4%
PAT
--▲26 Cr
EPS
+55% YoY▲10.8

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
139 Cr
+10% YoY+0% QoQ
OPM17.0%
NPM12.9%
PAT
--▲18 Cr
EPS
+10% YoY▲7.5

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲139 Cr
+0% YoY+10% QoQ
OPM17.0%
NPM12.2%
PAT
--▲17 Cr
EPS
+3% YoY▲6.9

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▼126 Cr
+18% YoY-9% QoQ
OPM15.0%
NPM12.7%
PAT
--16 Cr
EPS
-14% YoY▲6.9

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲139 Cr
--+30% QoQ
OPM14.0%
NPM11.5%
PAT
--▲16 Cr
EPS
--▼6.7

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
107 Cr
----
OPM18.0%
NPM13.1%
PAT
--14 Cr
EPS
--8.0

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.00
Interest Coverage1.6x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings1 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days95 days
Inventory Days55 days
Payable Days33 days
Cash Conversion cycle117 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow19 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-49 Cr
Financing Cash Flow36 Cr
Free Cash Flow-69 Cr

Detailed Financials

Sep 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Sales175210139139126139107
Expenses13417711511510711987
Operating Profit41332423192020
Other Income3433321
Interest0000001
Depreciation2322222
Profit Before Tax41342424201917
Tax %25.0%25.0%25.0%32.0%16.0%17.0%18.0%
Net Profit31261817161614
Exceptional Items000000-1
EPS (Rs)13.010.87.56.96.96.78.0
Sales Growth (YoY)25.9%51.1%10.3%0.0%17.8%----
Sales Growth (QoQ)-16.7%51.1%0.0%10.3%-9.3%29.9%--
OP Growth (YoY)70.8%43.5%26.3%15.0%-5.0%----
OP Growth (QoQ)--------------
Profit Growth (YoY)--------------
EPS Growth (YoY)72.2%55.4%9.8%3.3%-14.4%----
EPS Growth (QoQ)20.6%42.8%8.8%0.9%2.4%-16.4%--
OP Margin23.4%15.7%17.3%16.6%15.1%14.4%18.7%
Net Margin17.7%12.4%12.9%12.2%12.7%11.5%13.1%
Material Cost %52.0%63.0%60.0%60.0%62.0%63.0%54.0%
Employee Cost %7.0%5.0%6.0%6.0%5.0%5.0%5.0%
P/S3.844.66----------
P/E26.0037.11----------
P/B4.875.90----------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:3.4K (+39.4%)
Current MixSep 2026

Annual Reports

3