AEGIS VOPAK TERMINALS LTD·Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels Companies·Oil Companies

Price

253.55

-3.16%
O:259.3
H:263
L:252
C:253.55

52W Range

158320.95
+60%/-21%

Market Cap

₹28,093.12 Cr

Traded: ₹19.73 Cr (0.07%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹578.72 Cr (3.41% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

7.71 L 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-13% 3M:-5% 6M:+4% 12M:+19%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E103.5
P/B6.5
P/S31.1
EV/EBIT62.4

Business Strength

ROE8.7%
ROCE7.0%
OPM73.8%
NPM20.4%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS-99.8%
Sales--
Profit+392.0%
3Y Return--

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.1
Debt439 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset2.2%

Cash Position

CFO/NP376.4%
FCF350 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg10.4 Cr
Cash/MCap2.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle70 days
Tradeable Free Float2.1%
AEGISVOPAK253.55 -3.16% NSEBSE20% 26 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap28.1K Cr
Vol7.71 L
RVol
Del%
TVal19.73 Cr
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 71.06 Cr
12.28% FF
60d high
₹ 81.95 Cr
60d low
₹ 58.05 Cr
60d mean
₹ 69.65 Cr
vs mean
▲ 2.01%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
ROE
--
--
+7.0%
--
--
--
Sales
--
--
--
--
+11.0%
--
Profit
--
--
+392.0%
--
+47.0%
Decelerating
Return
--
--
--
--
--
--

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

5 Aug
Rev
▼234 Cr
----
OPM77.0%
NPM--
PAT
-7% YoY▼69 Cr
EPS
--▼0.6

Mar 2026

29 May
Rev
▲243 Cr
+22% YoY--
OPM74.0%
NPM--
PAT
+18% YoY▼74 Cr
EPS
--▼0.6

Dec 2025

29 Jan
Rev
▲239 Cr
+48% YoY+5% QoQ
OPM75.0%
NPM31.5%
PAT
+117% YoY▲89 Cr
EPS
+47% YoY▲0.7

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▼188 Cr
+26% YoY+15% QoQ
OPM73.0%
NPM28.7%
PAT
+142% YoY▼54 Cr
EPS
+113% YoY▼0.5

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▲208 Cr
+6% YoY+4% QoQ
OPM75.0%
NPM29.3%
PAT
+175% YoY▲79 Cr
EPS
-100% YoY▲0.6

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲199 Cr
---3% QoQ
OPM72.0%
NPM26.1%
PAT
--▲64 Cr
EPS
--▲0.6

Dec 2024

Rev
▲162 Cr
--+9% QoQ
OPM73.0%
NPM23.5%
PAT
--▲38 Cr
EPS
--▲0.4

Sep 2024

Rev
▼149 Cr
---3% QoQ
OPM74.0%
NPM14.8%
PAT
--▼22 Cr
EPS
--▼0.2

Jun 2024

Rev
154 Cr
----
OPM74.0%
NPM16.9%
PAT
--26 Cr
EPS
--234.4

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.42
Interest Coverage3.7x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings2.0K Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days70 days
Inventory Days days
Payable Days days
Cash Conversion cycle70 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow478 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-378 Cr
Financing Cash Flow386 Cr
Free Cash Flow350 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024
Sep 2024
Jun 2024
Sales234243239188208199162149154
Expenses546461505355433941
Operating Profit179179179137155144119109114
Other Income44411116822
Interest394120183048504748
Depreciation555556504237323231
Profit Before Tax8987107719575453237
Tax %22.0%15.0%17.0%24.0%17.0%15.0%16.0%31.0%29.0%
Net Profit697489547964382226
Exceptional Items------------------
EPS (Rs)0.60.60.70.50.60.60.40.2234.4
Sales Growth (YoY)--22.2%48.2%26.2%6.5%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)----4.8%14.6%4.5%-3.1%8.7%-3.3%--
OP Growth (YoY)15.5%24.3%50.4%25.7%36.0%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)0.0%0.0%30.7%-11.6%7.6%21.0%9.2%-4.4%--
Profit Growth (YoY)-7.0%18.0%117.0%142.0%175.0%--------
EPS Growth (YoY)----47.4%113.0%-99.8%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)----14.3%13.9%2.4%10.5%65.2%-99.9%--
OP Margin----74.1%72.9%73.2%73.9%73.5%73.2%74.0%
Net Margin----31.5%28.7%29.3%26.1%23.5%14.8%16.9%
Material Cost %------------------
Employee Cost %5.4%5.5%5.4%7.2%5.8%5.2%6.9%6.6%8.0%
P/S31.0844.5530.79------------
P/E103.49149.39103.24------------
P/B6.557.334.58------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:47.2K (-17.4%)
Current MixDec 2025

Exchange Filings

50
Board Meeting21 Oct 2026

Aegis Vopak Terminals Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 26/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Unaudited Financial Results ....

Company Update07 Oct 2026

Intimation is attached.

Company Update18 Sept 2026

Credit rating intimation is attached

Company Update15 Sept 2026

Intimation is attached.

Company Update15 Sept 2026

Intimation is attached.

Company Update24 Aug 2026

Intimation is attached.

Company Update19 Aug 2026

Transcript for earnings call is attached.

Company Update14 Aug 2026

Earnings call conference link intimation is attached.

Company Update14 Aug 2026

Earnings call conference link intimation is attached.

AGM/EGM10 Aug 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 44 of the SEBI LODR and Section 108 of the Companies act, 2013 read with rules made thereunder we enclose herewith details of voting results along with consolidated ....

AGM/EGM07 Aug 2026

Proceedings for the 13th Annual General Meeting of Aegis Vopak Terminals Limited is attached.

Company Update07 Aug 2026

Revised Investor Presentation is attached.

Company Update07 Aug 2026

Copy of Newspaper publication is attached.

Company Update06 Aug 2026

Investor Presentation is attached

Company Update06 Aug 2026

Intimation is attached

Company Update06 Aug 2026

Intimation is attached.

Board Meeting05 Aug 2026

Outcome of the Board Meeting is attached.

Result05 Aug 2026

Unaudited Financial Results for quarter ended June 30, 2026, is attached

Company Update15 Jul 2026

Newspaper advertisement intimation is attached.

AGM/EGM14 Jul 2026

Notice of 13th Annual General Meeting held on Friday, August 07, 2026 is attached

Company Update14 Jul 2026

Intimation is attached

Others14 Jul 2026

Annual Report for FY 2025-26 is attached

Company Update09 Jul 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, for the quarter ended June 30, 2026

Company Update07 Jul 2026

Newspaper Intimation is attached

Corp. Action06 Jul 2026

Intimation is attached

Company Update06 Jul 2026

The Exchange has sought clarification from Aegis Vopak Terminals Ltd on July 6, 2026, with reference to Movement in Volume.<BR><BR>The reply is awaited.

BSE
Company Update06 Jul 2026

Clarification in relation to Volume Movement letter is attached

Company Update01 Jul 2026

Intimation regarding addition in role and responsibilities of Mr. Sukumar Nandi, SMP of the Company is attached.

Company Update18 Jun 2026

Intimation for Investor/Analyst meet is attached.

Company Update18 Jun 2026

Intimation for Investor/Analyst meet is attached.

Company Update18 Jun 2026

Intimation for Investor/Analyst meet is attached.

Company Update15 Jun 2026

Transcript for earnings call is attached.

Company Update09 Jun 2026

Earning Call Conference Link Intimation is attached

Company Update30 May 2026

Investor Presentation- Q4FY26 is attached

Company Update30 May 2026

Intimation is attached

Company Update30 May 2026

Earning call Invite for Q4FY26 on Tuesday 09th June, 2026 at 02:00 p.m

Board Meeting28 May 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting is attached.

Result28 May 2026

Audited Financial Results for March 31, 2026 is attached.

Corp. Action28 May 2026

Board Recommended the final dividend of Rs. 0.2/- per share for the financial year ended March 31, 2026 and the intimation for the same is attached.

Company Update28 May 2026

The intimation for re-appointment of Internal Auditor for the financial year 2026-27 is attached.

Company Update28 May 2026

Intimation for Key Performance Indicators ("KPI") of the Company for quarter and financial year ended March 31, 2026 is attached.

Board Meeting22 May 2026

Aegis Vopak Terminals Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 28/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Audited Financial Results ....

Corp. Action22 May 2026

To consider and recommend Final Dividend, if any, for financial year 2025-26. Intimation for the same is attached.

Company Update19 May 2026

Intimation regarding Annual Secretarial Compliance Report for the financial year ended March 31, 2026, is attached.

Company Update07 May 2026

Intimation related to ESG rating is attached

Company Update04 May 2026

Monitoring Agency Report for the quarter ended March 31, 2026

Company Update06 Apr 2026

Intimation is attached.

Company Update28 Mar 2026

Intimation is attached

Others26 Mar 2026

Outcome of the Board Meeting is attached.

Company Update26 Mar 2026

Intimation for sale of 10% of equity stake of Aegis Terminal (Pipavav) Limited, its Subsidiary Company to Itochu Corporation is attached.

Annual Reports

1

2025

Credit Ratings

6
fitchRating update
08 Dec 2025Report
fitchRating update
24 Oct 2025Report
fitchRating update
27 Jun 2025Report
fitchRating update
28 Mar 2024Report
fitchRating update
23 Jan 2023Report
fitchRating update
30 Dec 2021Report

Concalls

5

Feb 2026

28 Feb 2026

Nov 2025

30 Nov 2025

Nov 2025

30 Nov 2025

Aug 2025

31 Aug 2025

Jun 2025

30 Jun 2025

Held by ETFs

12 ETFs hold aegisvopak · sorted by weight

#ETFWeight %
1

OILIETF

ICICIPRAMC - OILIETF

0.73%
2

SMALL250

MIRAEAMC - SMALL250

0.19%
3

GROWWSC250

GROWWAMC - GROWWSC250

0.19%
4

SBISMLETF

SBIAMC - SBISMLETF

0.19%
5

HDFCSML250

HDFCAMC - HDFCSML250

0.19%
6

MOSMALL250

MOTILALAMC - MOSMALL250

0.19%
7

SMALLADD

DSPAMC - SMALLADD

0.19%
8

MULTICAP

MIRAEAMC - MULTICAP

0.05%
9

BSE500IETF

ICICIPRAMC - ICICI500

0.02%
10

AONETOTAL

AONEAMC - AONETOTAL

0.02%
11

MONIFTY500

MOTILALAMC - MONIFTY500

0.02%
12

HDFCBSE500

HDFCAMC - HDFCBSE500

0.02%

Held by Mutual Funds

26 schemes hold aegisvopak · sorted by weight

#SchemeWeight %
1

Motilal Oswal Small Cap Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

1.70%
2

360 ONE Balanced Hybrid Fund

360 ONE Mutual Fund

0.88%
3

Union Large & Midcap Fund

Union Mutual Fund

0.70%
4

Union ELSS Tax Saver Fund

Union Mutual Fund

0.67%
5

HDFC Transportation and Logistics Fund

HDFC Mutual Fund

0.56%
6

360 ONE Multi Asset Allocation Fund

360 ONE Mutual Fund

0.44%
7

Nippon India Nifty 500 Equal Weight Index Fund

Nippon India Mutual Fund

0.20%
8

Bandhan Small Cap Fund

IDFC Mutual Fund

0.20%
9

Edelweiss Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund

Edelweiss Mutual Fund

0.19%
10

SBI Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund

SBI Mutual Fund

0.16%
11

Bandhan Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund

Bandhan Mutual Fund

0.16%
12

HDFC Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund

HDFC Mutual Fund

0.16%
13

Groww Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund

Groww Mutual Fund

0.16%
14

ICICI Prudential Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

0.16%
15

Kotak Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

0.14%
16

Motilal Oswal Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

0.14%
17

HDFC Balanced Advantage Fund

HDFC Mutual Fund

0.06%
18

HDFC Nifty500 Multicap 50:25:25 Index Fund

HDFC Mutual Fund

0.04%
19

HDFC BSE 500 Index Fund

HDFC Mutual Fund

0.02%
20

SBI Nifty 500 Index Fund

SBI Mutual Fund

0.02%
21

Bandhan Nifty Total Market Index Fund

Bandhan Mutual Fund

0.02%
22

Axis Nifty 500 Index Fund

Axis Mutual Fund

0.02%
23

ICICI Prudential Nifty 500 Index Fund

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

0.02%
24

Groww Nifty Total Market Index Fund

Groww Mutual Fund

0.02%
25

Motilal Oswal BSE 1000 Index Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

0.02%
26

Motilal Oswal Nifty 500 Index Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

0.01%