Aequs Limited·AEROSPACE 82.33

Price

245.75

-0.49%
O:245
H:247.85
L:239.55
C:245.75

52W Range

113.3294.7
+117%/-17%

Market Cap

₹16,481.61 Cr

Traded: ₹54.35 Cr (0.33%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹1,877.26 Cr (2.90% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

22.3 L 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-11% 3M:-6% 6M:+21% 12M:+71%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E--
P/B11.1
P/S12.0
EV/EBIT1851866069.0

Business Strength

ROE-10.0%
ROCE1.6%
OPM--
NPM--

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS--
Sales+15.0%
Profit-5.0%
3Y Return--

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.3
Debt404 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset7.4%

Cash Position

CFO/NP--
FCF-440 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-854 Cr
Cash/MCap1.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle259 days
Tradeable Free Float11.4%
AEQUS245.75 -0.49% NSEBSE20% 26 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap16.5K Cr
Vol22.3 L
RVol
Del%
TVal54.35 Cr
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 100.36 Cr
5.35% FF
60d high
₹ 124.76 Cr
60d low
₹ 83.89 Cr
60d mean
₹ 101.13 Cr
vs mean
▼ 0.77%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
ROE
--
--
-9.0%
--
--
--
Return
--
--
--
--
--
--
Sales
--
--
+15.0%
--
+33.0%
Accelerating
Profit
--
--
-5.0%
--
-74.0%
Decelerating

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

29 Jul
Rev
▲396 Cr
----
OPM3.7%
NPM--
PAT
--▲-53 Cr
EPS
--▲-0.8

Mar 2026

26 May
Rev
▲367 Cr
+47% YoY--
OPM1.1%
NPM--
PAT
-739% YoY▼-54 Cr
EPS
--▼-0.8

Dec 2025

29 Jan
Rev
▲326 Cr
+51% YoY+16% QoQ
OPM9.0%
NPM-13.2%
PAT
+18% YoY▼-43 Cr
EPS
+32% YoY▼-0.6

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲282 Cr
--+31% QoQ
OPM10.0%
NPM-7.5%
PAT
--▼-21 Cr
EPS
--▼-0.3

Jun 2025

Rev
▲256 Cr
----
OPM11.0%
NPM--
PAT
--▼4 Cr
EPS
--▼0.1

Mar 2025

Rev
▲249 Cr
----
OPM10.0%
NPM--
PAT
--▲9 Cr
EPS
--▲0.1

Dec 2024

Rev
216 Cr
----
OPM3.4%
NPM-18.5%
PAT
---40 Cr
EPS
---0.9

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.47
Interest Coverage-0.4x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings701 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days78 days
Inventory Days419 days
Payable Days238 days
Cash Conversion cycle259 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow-99 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-371 Cr
Financing Cash Flow704 Cr
Free Cash Flow-440 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025
Mar 2025
Dec 2024
Sales396367326282256249216
Expenses381363297253228225209
Operating Profit154292927257
Other Income1044-61814193
Interest19362126101318
Depreciation45463533252426
Profit Before Tax-40-33-33-1266-34
Tax %34.0%63.0%29.0%72.0%42.0%-54.0%17.0%
Net Profit-53-54-43-2149-40
Exceptional Items--9-170---00
EPS (Rs)-0.8-0.8-0.6-0.30.10.1-0.9
Sales Growth (YoY)--47.3%50.8%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)----15.6%30.6%------
OP Growth (YoY)-44.4%-84.0%314.3%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)275.0%-86.2%0.0%7.4%8.0%257.1%--
Profit Growth (YoY)---739.0%18.0%--------
EPS Growth (YoY)----31.9%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)-----88.2%63.8%------
OP Margin----8.9%10.3%----3.2%
Net Margin-----13.2%-7.5%-----18.5%
Material Cost %--40.9%39.0%39.4%--43.5%40.1%
Employee Cost %--16.9%17.2%17.5%--15.3%20.5%
P/S12.03------------
P/E--------------
P/B11.0810.3319.80--------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:53.6K (+14.5%)
Current MixJun 2026

Exchange Filings

50
AGM/EGM22 Oct 2026

Aequs Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Extra-Ordinary General Meeting held on October 22, 2026.

Company Update21 Oct 2026

Aequs Limited has informed the Exchange regarding schedule of an Earnings Conference Call

Board Meeting21 Oct 2026

Aequs Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 26/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve inter alia, the Unaudited Financial Results ....

Company Update17 Oct 2026

Aequs Limited informed the exchange about Newspaper Publication regarding circulation of Corrigendum to the Notice of the Extra-Ordinary General Meeting to be held on October 22, 2026.

AGM/EGM16 Oct 2026

Aequs Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the issue of Corrigendum to the Notice of Extra Ordinary General Meeting to be held on October 22, 2026.

Insider Trading / SAST16 Oct 2026

The Exchange has received the Disclosures of reasons for encumbrance by promoter of listed companies under Reg. 31(1) read with Regulation 28(3) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011 on October ....

Insider Trading / SAST16 Oct 2026

The Exchange has received Disclosure under Regulation 31(1) and 31(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 on October 15, 2026 for Melligeri Pvt Family ....

Company Update13 Oct 2026

Aequs Limited has informed the Exchange about the receipt of order from Office of the Regional Director, South Western Region in respect of rejection of the Scheme of Amalgamation between ....

Company Update12 Oct 2026

Aequs Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated October 12, 2026, titled "Aequs Announces Long-Term Supply Agreements with Safran for Aerospace Applications"

Company Update12 Oct 2026

Aequs Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a revised press release dated October 12, 2026, titled 'Aequs Announces Long-Term Supply Agreements with Safran for Aerospace Applications'

Insider Trading / SAST10 Oct 2026

The Exchange has received Disclosure under Regulation 31(1) and 31(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 on October 09, 2026 for Melligeri Pvt Family ....

Company Update09 Oct 2026

Aequs Limited ("Company") has informed the Exchange about investment made in Ajna Aerospace & Defence Private Limited, a Joint Venture of the Company.

Insider Trading / SAST08 Oct 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Amansa Investments Ltd & Others

Company Update06 Oct 2026

Aequs Limited has informed the Exchange about submission of certificate issued by KFin Technologies Limited, the Registrar and Share Transfer Agent of the Company, for the quarter ended ....

Company Update30 Sept 2026

Aequs Limited has informed the Exchange about Newspaper Publication regarding Notice of the Extra-Ordinary General Meeting to be held on October 22, 2026 at 4:30 P.M. (IST) through Video ....

Board Meeting25 Sept 2026

Aequs Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Outcome of Board Meeting held on September 25, 2026

Insider Trading / SAST22 Sept 2026

The Exchange has received Disclosure under Regulation 31(1) and 31(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 on September 21, 2026 for Melligeri Pvt Family ....

Insider Trading / SAST22 Sept 2026

The Exchange has received the Disclosures of reasons for encumbrance by promoter of listed companies under Reg. 31(1) read with Regulation 28(3) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011 on September ....

Board Meeting21 Sept 2026

Aequs Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 25/09/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve 1. The proposal of preferential issue ....

Company Update18 Sept 2026

Aequs Limited has informed the Exchange that, Aequs Toys HongKong Private Limited, a step-down wholly owned subsidiary of the Company has been wound up and dissolved through Members Voluntary ....

AGM/EGM07 Sept 2026

Submission of Scrutinizers Report along with Voting Results for 26th Annual General Meeting of members of the Aequs Limited held on September 04, 2026

AGM/EGM04 Sept 2026

Submission of Proceedings of 26th Annual General Meeting of Aequs Limited held on September 04, 2026

Company Update29 Aug 2026

The Nomination and Remuneration Committee ('NRC') of the Board of Directors of Aequs Limited ('Company') at its meeting held on August 29, 2026 has approved to grant 350,000 Employee Stock ....

Company Update29 Aug 2026

Aequs Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Appointment of Ms. Reenah Simon Joseph as Chief Financial Officer and Key Managerial Personnel of the Company w.e.f. August 31, 2026.

Company Update20 Aug 2026

Aequs Limited has informed the Exchange about organizing Plant visit for analysts / investors.

Company Update14 Aug 2026

Submission of Copies of Newspaper Publication regarding Notice of the 26th Annual General Meeting of Aequs Limited, to be held on September 04, 2026 at 4:00 P.M. (IST) through Video Conferencing/Other ....

AGM/EGM13 Aug 2026

Submission of Notice of 26th Annual General Meeting of Aequs Limited to be held on 4th September, 2026, at 04:00 PM (IST) and Annual Report for the Financial Year 2025-26.

Others13 Aug 2026

Submission of Annual Report of Aequs Limited for the Financial Year 2025-26.

Company Update13 Aug 2026

Intimation regarding dispatch of letters providing a web link including exact path to the notice of AGM and Annual Report for the financial year 2025-26, to those members whose email addresses ....

Others13 Aug 2026

Submission of Business Responsibility and Sustainability Report for the financial year 2025-26.

Company Update12 Aug 2026

Submission of Copies of Newspaper Publication regarding Notice of the 26th Annual General Meeting of Aequs Limited (the 'Company') to be held on September 04, 2026 at 4:00 P.M. (IST) through ....

Company Update10 Aug 2026

Intimation regarding Aequs Limited'' management will be participating in the analysts/institutional investor meeting/conference - Nuvama India Conference 2026

Company Update10 Aug 2026

Intimation regarding Aequs Limited management will be participating in the analysts/institutional investor meeting/conference - Motilal Oswal 22nd Annual Global Investor Conference

Company Update09 Aug 2026

Intimation regarding Aequs Limited'' management will be participating in the analysts/institutional investor meeting/conference - Avendus Spark Asia Edition

Company Update07 Aug 2026

Aequs Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the alteration to MOA of the company.

Company Update07 Aug 2026

Aequs Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Appointment of M/s. BMP & Co. LLP, Practising Company Secretaries Secretarial Auditors of the Company.

Company Update07 Aug 2026

Board of Directors of Aequs Limited have approved Aequs Restricted Stock Unit Plan 2026 and Amendment to the Aequs Employee Stock Option Plan 2025.

AGM/EGM03 Aug 2026

Aequs Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Scrutinizers Report of Postal Ballot. Further, the Company has informed the Exchange regarding Voting Results of Postal Ballot.

AGM/EGM03 Aug 2026

Aequs Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Scrutinizers Report of Postal Ballot. Further, the Company has informed the Exchange regarding Voting Results of Postal Ballot.

Result29 Jul 2026

Submission of Financial Results for the quarter ended on June 30, 2026 as approved by the Board of Directors of the Company.

Company Update23 Jul 2026

Aequs Limited has informed the Exchange that the Earnings Conference Call is scheduled on July 29, 2026 at 06:00 PM IST.

Board Meeting22 Jul 2026

the Unaudited Financial results of the Company for the Quarter ended June 30, 2026.

Company Update06 Jul 2026

Submission of certificate issued in compliance with Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, by KFin Technologies Limited, the Registrar and Share ....

Company Update02 Jul 2026

Newspaper advertisement regarding dispatch of Postal Ballot Notice and E-Voting Information.

AGM/EGM01 Jul 2026

Aequs Limited informed about the Postal Ballot Notice dated July 01, 2026.

Company Update30 Jun 2026

Submission of Video recording link regarding first-ever Investor Day Event held in Mumbai on June 18, 2026.

Insider Trading / SAST25 Jun 2026

Intimation regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015

Company Update19 Jun 2026

Intimation regarding issue of shares to AeroStructures Manufacturing India Private Limited, a wholly owned subsidiary of Aequs Limited by Aequs Aerospace France SAS, France (wholly owned ....

Company Update18 Jun 2026

Investor Presentation to be presented at the Investor Day event scheduled today i.e. June 18, 2026 at Mumbai.

Company Update17 Jun 2026

Aequs Limited ("Company") has informed the Exchange that, management of the Company will be participating in "IIFL''s 10th Invest India Conference".

Credit Ratings

3
infomericsRating update
08 Aug 2025Report
infomericsRating update
18 Jul 2025Report
careRating update
07 Jul 2025Report

Concalls

2

Feb 2026

28 Feb 2026

Jan 2026

31 Jan 2026

Held by ETFs

6 ETFs hold aequs · sorted by weight

#ETFWeight %
1

DEFENCE

MIRAEAMC - DEFENCE

1.99%
2

GROWWDEFNC

GROWWAMC - GROWWDEFNC

1.14%
3

MODEFENCE

MOTILALAMC - MODEFENCE

1.14%
4

MOIPO

MOTILALAMC - MOIPO

0.52%
5

SELECTIPO

MIRAEAMC - SELECTIPO

0.52%
6

AONETOTAL

AONEAMC - AONETOTAL

0.01%

Held by Mutual Funds

22 schemes hold aequs · sorted by weight

#SchemeWeight %
1

Edelweiss Recently Listed IPO Fund

Edelweiss Mutual Fund

2.16%
2

Baroda BNP Paribas Manufacturing Fund

Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund

1.38%
3

Baroda BNP Paribas Business Cycle Fund

Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund

1.32%
4

Baroda BNP Paribas Midcap Fund

BNP Paribas Mutual Fund

1.25%
5

Bank of India Small Cap Fund

Bank of India Mutual Fund

1.10%
6

HDFC Defence Fund

HDFC Mutual Fund

0.89%
7

Baroda BNP Paribas Innovation Fund

Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund

0.87%
8

SBI MNC Direct Plan-Growth

SBI Mutual Fund

0.71%
9

Motilal Oswal Nifty India Defence Index Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

0.70%
10

Axis Nifty India Defence Index Fund

Axis Mutual Fund

0.68%
11

HDFC Innovation Fund

HDFC Mutual Fund

0.60%
12

Edelweiss Equity Savings Fund

Edelweiss Mutual Fund

0.45%
13

Nippon India Power & Infra Fund

Nippon India Mutual Fund

0.43%
14

HDFC Manufacturing Fund

HDFC Mutual Fund

0.40%
15

ICICI Prudential Innovation Fund

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

0.35%
16

Motilal Oswal Nifty Microcap 250 Index Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

0.30%
17

ICICI Prudential Multicap Fund

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

0.18%
18

Axis Small Cap Fund

Axis Mutual Fund

0.08%
19

Nippon India Small Cap Fund

Nippon India Mutual Fund

0.02%
20

Groww Nifty Total Market Index Fund

Groww Mutual Fund

0.01%
21

Motilal Oswal BSE 1000 Index Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

0.01%
22

Bandhan Nifty Total Market Index Fund

Bandhan Mutual Fund

0.01%