AKSHARCHEM INDIA LIMITED·Chemicals Companies·Chemicals & Petrochemicals Companies

2026-10-22 NSE BSE Web 5%ESM-I

Price

374.3

-5%
O:374.3
H:374.3
L:374.3
C:374.3

52W Range

141.3472
+165%/-21%

Market Cap

₹300.68 Cr

Traded: ₹0.24 Cr (0.08%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹104.31 Cr (0.23% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

6.53 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-1% 3M:+24% 6M:+70% 12M:+67%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E12.0
P/B3.5
P/S1.5
EV/EBIT8.4

Business Strength

ROE20.6%
ROCE26.9%
OPM17.0%
NPM9.0%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+4.0%
Sales--
Profit--
3Y Return-1.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.4
Debt31.1 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset7.1%

Cash Position

CFO/NP76.5%
FCF5.22 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg--
Cash/MCap--

Others

Div Yield0.2%
Div Payout15.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle2 days
Tradeable Free Float34.7%
AKSHARCHEM374.3 -5.00% NSEBSE5%ESM-I
NOUS
BNF
MCap300.7 Cr
Vol6.53 K
RVol
Del%
TVal24.43 L
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 0
0.00% FF
60d high
₹ 1.62 L
60d low
₹ 0
60d mean
₹ 1.10 L
vs mean
▼ 100.00%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
--
--
--
--
-6.0%
--
ROE
--
--
--
--
--
--
Return
+1.0%
-6.0%
-1.0%
-9.0%
--
Stable
Profit
--
--
--
--
+15.0%
--

Quarterly Results

Jun 2016

PDF
Rev
▲59 Cr
+24% YoY+22% QoQ
OPM27.8%
NPM15.9%
PAT
+192% YoY▲9 Cr
EPS
+192% YoY▲12.9

Mar 2016

PDF
Rev
▼48 Cr
-4% YoY-2% QoQ
OPM16.7%
NPM8.3%
PAT
+56% YoY▼4 Cr
EPS
+56% YoY▼5.5

Dec 2015

PDF
Rev
▲50 Cr
+8% YoY+19% QoQ
OPM19.7%
NPM10.2%
PAT
+108% YoY▲5 Cr
EPS
+41% YoY▲6.9

Sep 2015

PDF
Rev
▼42 Cr
---13% QoQ
OPM17.9%
NPM10.3%
PAT
--▲4 Cr
EPS
--▲5.9

Jun 2015

PDF
Rev
▼48 Cr
---5% QoQ
OPM14.7%
NPM6.8%
PAT
--▲3 Cr
EPS
--▲4.4

Mar 2015

Rev
▲50 Cr
--+9% QoQ
OPM12.1%
NPM5.1%
PAT
--▲3 Cr
EPS
--▼3.5

Dec 2014

Rev
46 Cr
----
OPM11.0%
NPM5.3%
PAT
--2 Cr
EPS
--4.9

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.36
Interest Coverage19.5x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings31 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days44 days
Inventory Days54 days
Payable Days96 days
Cash Conversion cycle2 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow13 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-11 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-2 Cr
Free Cash Flow5 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2016PDF ↗
Mar 2016PDF ↗
Dec 2015PDF ↗
Sep 2015PDF ↗
Jun 2015PDF ↗
Mar 2015
Dec 2014
Sales59485042485046
Expenses43404034414441
Operating Profit178107765
Other Income0001000
Interest1111111
Depreciation1111111
Profit Before Tax14687554
Tax %34.6%35.4%37.2%33.9%36.6%44.0%35.2%
Net Profit9454332
Exceptional Items--------------
EPS (Rs)12.95.56.95.94.43.54.9
Sales Growth (YoY)23.8%-3.6%8.0%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)22.4%-2.3%18.6%-12.7%-4.7%9.3%--
OP Growth (YoY)134.7%33.5%92.5%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)104.0%-17.1%30.7%6.3%16.0%19.5%--
Profit Growth (YoY)192.0%56.0%108.0%--------
EPS Growth (YoY)191.7%56.1%40.9%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)134.5%-20.4%17.7%32.7%25.5%-28.1%--
OP Margin27.8%16.7%19.7%17.9%14.7%12.1%11.0%
Net Margin15.9%8.3%10.2%10.3%6.8%5.1%5.3%
Material Cost %51.0%57.0%57.0%58.0%61.0%61.0%66.0%
Employee Cost %3.0%4.0%3.0%3.0%3.0%4.0%3.0%
P/S1.51------------
P/E11.99------------
P/B3.54------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:11.8K (-22.7%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Company Update20 Oct 2026

Publication for Information regarding Postal Ballot notice to be circulated to shareholders

Company Update20 Oct 2026

Publication of Financial Result

Company Update19 Oct 2026

Change in Directorate

Result19 Oct 2026

Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026

Board Meeting19 Oct 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting dated October 19, 2026

Board Meeting09 Oct 2026

Aksharchem India Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 19/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve and take on record the Unaudited ....

Company Update07 Oct 2026

Compliance Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018

Insider Trading / SAST28 Sept 2026

Closure of Trading Window

AGM/EGM23 Sept 2026

Voting Result of 37th AGM and Scrutinizer''s Report

AGM/EGM22 Sept 2026

Proceeding of 37th AGM

Company Update30 Aug 2026

Newspaper Publication

AGM/EGM29 Aug 2026

Notice of 37th Annual General Meeting

Company Update29 Aug 2026

Letter to Shareholders

Corp. Action29 Aug 2026

Intimation of Record Date for payment of Final Dividend for the financial year ended March 31, 2026

Others29 Aug 2026

Annual Report for FY 2025-26

Company Update13 Aug 2026

Publication of Financial Result

Board Meeting12 Aug 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting dated August 12, 2026

Result12 Aug 2026

Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026

Company Update11 Aug 2026

Change in Senior Management Personnel

Board Meeting04 Aug 2026

Aksharchem India Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 12/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve and take on record the Unaudited ....

Company Update06 Jul 2026

Compliance Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018

AGM/EGM01 Jul 2026

Voting Results of Postal ballot with Scrutinizer''s report

Insider Trading / SAST26 Jun 2026

Closure of Trading Window

Company Update20 Jun 2026

Commissioning of another Ground Mounted Solar Power plant for captive consumption

Company Update30 May 2026

Publication of Postal Ballot Notice

AGM/EGM29 May 2026

Notice of Postal Ballot

Company Update22 May 2026

Publication for Information regarding Postal ballot notice to be circulated to shareholders

Company Update22 May 2026

Publication of Financial Result

Board Meeting21 May 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting dated May 21, 2026

Corp. Action21 May 2026

Corporate Action-Board recommended a final dividend of Rs. 0.50/- per equity share (5% of face value of Rs. 10/- each), subject to approval of shareholders at the ensuing Annual General Meeting

Result21 May 2026

Audited Financial Results for the quarter and financial year ended March 31, 2026

Company Update21 May 2026

Resignation of Executive Director

Company Update21 May 2026

Change in Management

Company Update21 May 2026

Change in Directorate

Company Update19 May 2026

Annual Secretarial Compliance report for the year ended March 31, 2026

Board Meeting13 May 2026

Aksharchem India Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 21/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve and take on record the Audited ....

Company Update13 May 2026

Change in Directorate

Company Update13 May 2026

Resignation of Mr. Ashok D. Barot, Executive Director, w.e.f. May 21, 2026

Corp. Action13 May 2026

Corporate Action - Board to consider dividend

Others09 Apr 2026

<b>Format of Initial Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate.</b><br/><br/> <table border=''1px''><tr> <td><b>Sr. No.</b></td> <td><b>Particulars</b></td> <td><b>Details</b></td> ....

Company Update06 Apr 2026

Compliance Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018

Insider Trading / SAST26 Mar 2026

Closure of Trading Window

Company Update19 Mar 2026

Resumption of Production at H-Acid plant

Company Update26 Feb 2026

Review of ratings on the enhanced bank facilities

Company Update16 Feb 2026

Shutdown of H-Acid Plant

Company Update06 Feb 2026

Review of credit rating

Company Update29 Jan 2026

Newspaper Publication

Result28 Jan 2026

Unaudited financial results for the quarter and nine months ended December 31, 2025

Board Meeting28 Jan 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting on 28.01.2026

Board Meeting20 Jan 2026

Aksharchem India Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 28/01/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve and take on record the Unaudited ....

Annual Reports

15

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

Credit Ratings

6
careRating update
01 Apr 2025Report
careRating update
28 Aug 2024Report
careRating update
14 May 2024Report
careRating update
05 Apr 2024Report
careRating update
careRating update

Concalls

13

Aug 2019

31 Aug 2019

May 2019

31 May 2019

Feb 2019

28 Feb 2019

Nov 2018

30 Nov 2018

Aug 2018

31 Aug 2018

Jun 2018

30 Jun 2018

Feb 2018

28 Feb 2018

Nov 2017

30 Nov 2017

Sep 2017

30 Sept 2017

May 2017

31 May 2017

Jan 2017

31 Jan 2017

Dec 2016

31 Dec 2016

Dec 2016

31 Dec 2016