ALKALI METALS LTD·Chemicals Companies·Chemicals & Petrochemicals Companies

2026-10-22 NSE BSE Web 5%ESM-I Result 12 Oct

Price

81.42

+1.87%
O:78.7
H:82.8
L:78.32
C:81.42

52W Range

46.8106.3
+74%/-23%

Market Cap

₹82.91 Cr

Traded: ₹0.01 Cr (0.01%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹25.20 Cr (0.04% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

1.37 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-7% 3M:+20% 6M:-7% 12M:+15%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E32.3
P/B1.9
P/S0.8
EV/EBIT107391147.1

Business Strength

ROE1.3%
ROCE8.7%
OPM8.3%
NPM0.6%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+109.7%
Sales+2.0%
Profit-43.0%
3Y Return-9.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.4
Debt17.8 Cr
Pledge30.1%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP503.6%
FCF2.5 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg11.7 Cr
Cash/MCap1.0%

Others

Div Yield1.2%
Div Payout181.8%
Cash Conv. Cycle96.08 days
Tradeable Free Float30.4%
ALKALI81.42 1.87% NSEBSE5%ESM-I 12 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap82.9 Cr
Vol1.37 K
RVol
Del%
TVal1.12 L
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 0
0.00% FF
60d high
₹ 0.80 L
60d low
₹ 0
60d mean
₹ 0.39 L
vs mean
▼ 100.00%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Return
+4.0%
+0.0%
-9.0%
-14.0%
--
Decelerating
Profit
-13.0%
+18.0%
-43.0%
--
+176.0%
Stable
Sales
+2.0%
+11.0%
+2.0%
--
+2.0%
Stable
ROE
+2.0%
+2.0%
-1.0%
--
--
Stable

Quarterly Results

Sep 2026

12 Oct
Rev
▲27 Cr
+45% YoY--
OPM4.7%
NPM--
PAT
+164% YoY▲1 Cr
EPS
--▲0.6

Jun 2026

20 Jul
Rev
▼18 Cr
-15% YoY-39% QoQ
OPM-1.9%
NPM-3.6%
PAT
+44% YoY▼-1 Cr
EPS
+44% YoY▼-0.6

Mar 2026

PDF
Rev
▲29 Cr
+16% YoY+15% QoQ
OPM21.2%
NPM14.0%
PAT
-7% YoY▲4 Cr
EPS
-7% YoY▲4.0

Dec 2025

PDF
Rev
▲25 Cr
+12% YoY+33% QoQ
OPM-1.0%
NPM-5.6%
PAT
+48% YoY▼-1 Cr
EPS
+72% YoY▼-1.4

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▼19 Cr
-8% YoY-9% QoQ
OPM1.0%
NPM-4.8%
PAT
+52% YoY▲-1 Cr
EPS
+52% YoY▲-0.9

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▼21 Cr
+40% YoY-17% QoQ
OPM7.5%
NPM-5.6%
PAT
+65% YoY▼-1 Cr
EPS
+65% YoY▼-1.1

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲25 Cr
+2% YoY+11% QoQ
OPM12.8%
NPM17.5%
PAT
+444% YoY▲4 Cr
EPS
+676% YoY▲4.3

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▲22 Cr
-9% YoY+9% QoQ
OPM-8.7%
NPM-22.1%
PAT
-842% YoY▼-5 Cr
EPS
-1483% YoY▼-4.8

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲20 Cr
+22% YoY+39% QoQ
OPM-1.1%
NPM-9.3%
PAT
-2000% YoY▲-2 Cr
EPS
-1970% YoY▲-1.9

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▼15 Cr
-14% YoY-40% QoQ
OPM-11.8%
NPM-22.6%
PAT
-3118% YoY▼-3 Cr
EPS
-3064% YoY▼-3.3

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▼24 Cr
-9% YoY-1% QoQ
OPM7.7%
NPM2.3%
PAT
-25% YoY▲1 Cr
EPS
-43% YoY▲0.6

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▲25 Cr
+29% YoY+46% QoQ
OPM11.3%
NPM1.5%
PAT
+50% YoY▲0 Cr
EPS
--▲0.3

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▼17 Cr
-18% YoY-1% QoQ
OPM10.3%
NPM0.6%
PAT
-80% YoY▼0 Cr
EPS
--▼0.1

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▼17 Cr
---37% QoQ
OPM10.4%
NPM0.7%
PAT
-91% YoY▼0 Cr
EPS
--▼0.1

Mar 2023

PDF
Rev
27 Cr
----
OPM12.3%
NPM3.6%
PAT
+200% YoY1 Cr
EPS
--1.0

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.40
Interest Coverage3.3x
Promoter Pledge30.1%
Borrowings18 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days76.15 days
Inventory Days223.59 days
Payable Days203.67 days
Cash Conversion cycle96.08 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow3 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-0 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-3 Cr
Free Cash Flow3 Cr

Detailed Financials

Sep 2026PDF ↗
Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023PDF ↗
Sales271829251921252220152425171727
Expenses261823251919222421162322151524
Operating Profit1-06-0023-2-0-223223
Other Income0100000-10000000
Interest000100111111111
Depreciation111111111111111
Profit Before Tax1-15-1-102-5-2-301001
Tax %0.0%0.0%24.1%0.0%0.0%448.5%-114.3%4.2%-5.5%0.0%-42.5%62.1%0.0%0.0%21.6%
Net Profit1-14-1-1-14-5-2-310001
Exceptional Items0000000-200-0000-0
EPS (Rs)0.6-0.64.0-1.4-0.9-1.14.3-4.8-1.9-3.30.60.30.10.11.0
Sales Growth (YoY)45.3%-14.8%15.5%11.5%-8.3%40.5%1.8%-9.0%21.5%-14.0%-9.2%29.5%-18.1%----
Sales Growth (QoQ)---38.8%15.3%32.7%-8.9%-17.1%11.3%9.2%39.5%-39.9%-0.5%45.8%-1.2%-36.6%--
OP Growth (YoY)616.7%-121.9%91.8%86.7%178.3%189.6%67.7%-170.4%-113.3%-197.7%-42.7%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)479.4%-105.6%2438.5%-244.4%-88.4%-51.1%262.6%-747.8%86.7%-191.5%-31.8%60.1%-2.3%-46.4%--
Profit Growth (YoY)164.0%44.0%-7.0%48.0%52.0%65.0%444.0%-842.0%-2000.0%-3118.0%-25.0%50.0%-80.0%-90.9%200.0%
EPS Growth (YoY)--44.3%-7.5%71.7%52.4%65.3%676.4%-1482.9%-1970.0%-3063.6%-42.7%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)---116.0%388.3%-53.9%21.2%-126.5%188.2%-158.8%42.6%-692.7%57.1%250.0%-9.1%-88.5%--
OP Margin---1.9%21.2%-1.0%1.0%7.5%12.8%-8.7%-1.1%-11.8%7.7%11.3%10.3%10.4%12.3%
Net Margin---3.6%14.0%-5.6%-4.8%-5.6%17.5%-22.1%-9.3%-22.6%2.3%1.5%0.6%0.7%3.6%
Material Cost %58.0%45.0%46.0%60.0%49.0%47.0%46.0%63.0%56.0%45.0%41.0%48.0%30.0%33.7%43.4%
Employee Cost %13.0%19.0%12.0%13.0%18.0%16.0%16.0%14.0%15.0%25.0%17.0%14.0%21.0%19.2%14.8%
P/S0.841.060.91------------------------
P/E32.3188.58148.00------------------------
P/B1.902.141.89------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:12.8K (-4.0%)
Current MixJun 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Corp. Action21 Oct 2026

The Board have fixed 6th November 2026 as the record date/cut off date for the EGM to be held on 13th November 2026

AGM/EGM21 Oct 2026

EGM is scheduled to be held on 13th November 2026 through Video Conference at 11:00 AM IST onwards

Company Update17 Oct 2026

Certificate provided by M/s Cameo Corporate Services Ltd is enclosed herewith for the Quarter ended 30th September 2026

Company Update12 Oct 2026

The Board have approved the appointment of Mr. Y.V. Prashanth as an Executive Director w.e.f. 12th October 2026 subject to approval of Shareholders at the ensuing EGM.

Company Update12 Oct 2026

Further to our Outcome of the Board Meeting submitted on 12th October 2026 we hereby inform that due to inadvertent error of Mr. Y.V. Prashanth has been incorrectly stated.

Board Meeting12 Oct 2026

The Board have approved the Unaudited Financial Results of the Quarter ended 30th September 2026 and other approvals.

Board Meeting05 Oct 2026

Alkali Metals Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 12/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the un-audited Financial Results ....

Insider Trading / SAST30 Sept 2026

The trading window will be closed from 1st October 2026 till 48 hours after the declaration of the Financial Results for the Quarter ended 30th September 2026

AGM/EGM30 Sept 2026

Attached herewith are the minutes of the 58th AGM.

AGM/EGM28 Aug 2026

We are herewith enclosing an update in furtherance to our earlier submission. This is an added submission in continuation to an earlier submission.

AGM/EGM21 Aug 2026

We are herewith attaching the Results as per Regulation 44 and Scrutinizer Report

AGM/EGM21 Aug 2026

We are herewith enclosing the proceedings of the AGM

Corp. Action05 Aug 2026

In continuation to the earlier announcements we are herewith intimating the book closure for the 58th AGM.

Others29 Jul 2026

Attached herewith is the copy of Annual Report for FY 2025-6 for your reference.

AGM/EGM29 Jul 2026

The 58th Annual General Meeting of the Company is scheduled to be held on 21st August 2026 at 11:00 AM IST onwards through video conferencing / other audio visual means. Attached herewith ....

Board Meeting20 Jul 2026

Attached herewith are the Results approved by the Board for the quarter ended 30th June 2026

Company Update12 Jul 2026

Enclosed is the Certificate under Reg 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations 2018.

Board Meeting12 Jul 2026

Alkali Metals Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 20/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the un-Audited Financial Results ....

Company Update03 Jul 2026

Pursuant to Reg 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 we wish to inform you that ICRA Limited has re-affirmed the Credit Rating for the Bank Facilities of the Company.

Insider Trading / SAST30 Jun 2026

Trading window for designated persons, connected persons and their immediate relatives will remain closed from 1st July 2026 till 48 hours after the approval of financial results for the ....

Company Update15 Jun 2026

In continuation to our earlier announcements submitted on 8th June 2026 and 9th June 2026, we are herewith enclosing the announcement.

Company Update09 Jun 2026

We are herewith enclosing the details of details pursuant to Regulation 30 read with Schedule III.

Company Update08 Jun 2026

This is to inform you that Mr. Murali Krishna Chevuturi, an Independent Director of the Company has resigned from the Board w.e.f. 8th June 2026 due to health reasons.

Company Update29 May 2026

Enclosed herewith are the copies of news paper publication regarding the Financial Results for the quarter ended 31st March 2026.

Corp. Action29 May 2026

the Board at its 271st Meeting has resolved that 14th August 2026 is the record date for identifying shareholders eligible for dividend if declared at the 58th AGM.

Company Update27 May 2026

The Board of Directors have approved the appointment of Mr. Y.V. Prashanth as an Executive Director w.e.f. 1st June 2026 for a term of 3 years subject to approval of shareholders at the ensuing AGM.

Corp. Action27 May 2026

The board have approved the convening of 58th AGM on 21st August 2026 and the Record Date is fixed on 14th August 2026

Board Meeting26 May 2026

The Board has resolved and approved the Audited Financial Results for the Quarter and Financial year ended 31st March 2026

Result26 May 2026

The Audited Financial Results for the Quarter end Financial Year ended 31st March 2026 are enclosed along with Audit Report and Declaration of Un-modified opinion

Board Meeting18 May 2026

Alkali Metals Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 26/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Audited Financial Results ....

Company Update15 Apr 2026

Attached herewith is Certificate under Reg 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations

Company Update10 Apr 2026

The Exchange has sought clarification from Alkali Metals Ltd on April 9, 2026 with reference to significant movement in price, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant information ....

BSE
Insider Trading / SAST31 Mar 2026

Pursuant to SEBI( PIT) Regulations, the trading window for transaction of shares of the Company will remain closed from 1st April 2026 till 48 hours after the declaration of Financial ....

Result14 Feb 2026

The Board at their meeting held on 14th February 2026 have approved the Un-audited financial results for the quarter ended 31st December 2025

Board Meeting14 Feb 2026

The Board have approved the un-audited Financial Results for the quarter ended 31st December 2025.

Board Meeting05 Feb 2026

Alkali Metals Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 14/02/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Un-Audited Financial Results ....

Company Update21 Jan 2026

Certificate under Reg 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations for quarter ended 31st December 2025 is attached herewith.

Insider Trading / SAST31 Dec 2025

The trading window for transaction in shares of the Company will remain closed for designated persons including promoters, Directors, KMP and their immediate relatives from 1st January ....

Others07 Nov 2025

The Board of Directors at their meeting held on 7th November 2025 have taken note of completion of tenure of Mr. Y.V. Prashanth as an Executive Director w.e.f 10th November 2025. However ....

Result07 Nov 2025

The Board of Directors at their meeting have approved the Un-Audited Financial Results for the Quarter and half year ended on 30th September 2025

Board Meeting30 Oct 2025

Alkali Metals Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 07/11/2025 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Un-Audited Financial Results ....

Company Update18 Oct 2025

Compliance Certificate under Reg 74 is attached herewith

Company Update22 Aug 2025

In continuation to our earlier submission pertaining to Outcome of the 57th AGM held on 21st August 2025, we hereby inform that the members have approved the appointment of M/s. J V S L ....

AGM/EGM21 Aug 2025

In continuation to our earlier announcement we are herewith enclosing Consolidated Voting Results as per Reg 44 of SEBI LODR Regulations and Scrutinizer Report.

AGM/EGM21 Aug 2025

We are herewith enclosing the outcome of the 57th AGM held on 21st August 2025.

Corp. Action31 Jul 2025

In continuation to the announcement(s) submitted on 30th July 2025 regarding to the 57th AGM, we hereby inform that 14th August 2025 has been fixed as the Record Date for the purpose of ....

Corp. Action30 Jul 2025

Pursuant to Section 91 of Companies Act, 2013 and Regulation 42 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations 2015 the Book Closure Date for AGM is 17th August 2025 to 21st August 2025.

Others30 Jul 2025

We are herewith enclosing a copy of Annual Report for the Financial Year 2024-2025.

AGM/EGM30 Jul 2025

The 57th Annual General Meeting of the shareholders is scheduled to be held on Thursday 21st August 2025 at 11:00 AM IST through Audio Visual Means. Please refer to the enclosed Notice ....

Company Update19 Jul 2025

We are herewith enclosing copy of newspaper publication relating to Financial Results for the quarter ended 30th June 2025.

Annual Reports

14

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

Credit Ratings

6
icraRating update
05 Jun 2025Report
icraRating update
05 Dec 2024Report
icraRating update
19 Nov 2024Report
icraRating update
05 Dec 2023Report
icraRating update
14 Oct 2022Report
icraRating update
10 Sept 2021Report