Valuation

P/E24.8
P/B4.7
P/S3.0
EV/EBIT21.5

Business Strength

ROE14.3%
ROCE19.6%
OPM12.7%
NPM12.0%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+83.7%
Sales+36.0%
Profit+35.0%
3Y Return--

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.0
Debt0.85 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP81.5%
FCF3.67 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg3.93 Cr
Cash/MCap--

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle69.13 days
Tradeable Free Float15.2%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
ROE
--
+22.0%
+19.0%
--
--
Decelerating
Return
--
--
--
+12.0%
--
--
Sales
--
+70.0%
+36.0%
--
-28.0%
Decelerating
Profit
--
+132.0%
+35.0%
--
+84.0%
Stable

Quarterly Results

Mar 2026

PDF
Rev
▼20 Cr
-12% YoY-19% QoQ
OPM15.0%
NPM13.9%
PAT
--▲3 Cr
EPS
+158% YoY▲2.8

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲25 Cr
-37% YoY+9% QoQ
OPM10.8%
NPM10.3%
PAT
--▲3 Cr
EPS
+40% YoY▲2.5

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▼23 Cr
-18% YoY-42% QoQ
OPM5.0%
NPM4.8%
PAT
--▼1 Cr
EPS
-12% YoY▼1.1

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲40 Cr
+100% YoY+42% QoQ
OPM5.1%
NPM4.6%
PAT
--▲2 Cr
EPS
+65% YoY▲1.8

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲28 Cr
+134% YoY+41% QoQ
OPM5.0%
NPM4.5%
PAT
--▲1 Cr
EPS
-95% YoY▲1.2

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▲20 Cr
+220% YoY+66% QoQ
OPM7.1%
NPM5.6%
PAT
--▼1 Cr
EPS
-94% YoY▼1.1

Mar 2023

Rev
▲12 Cr
--+93% QoQ
OPM18.0%
NPM12.6%
PAT
--▲1 Cr
EPS
--▲24.8

Sep 2022

Rev
6 Cr
----
OPM17.2%
NPM11.4%
PAT
--1 Cr
EPS
--17.5

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.04
Interest Coverage13.2x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings1 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days50.04 days
Inventory Days45.83 days
Payable Days26.74 days
Cash Conversion cycle69.13 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow4 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-5 Cr
Financing Cash Flow1 Cr
Free Cash Flow4 Cr

Detailed Financials

Mar 2026PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023
Sep 2022
Sales202523402820126
Expenses172222372618105
Operating Profit33121121
Other Income11110000
Interest00000000
Depreciation00000000
Profit Before Tax43122121
Tax %25.1%25.5%26.2%24.7%23.9%25.5%25.0%24.5%
Net Profit33121111
Exceptional Items----------------
EPS (Rs)2.82.51.11.81.21.124.817.5
Sales Growth (YoY)-11.8%-36.9%-17.8%100.2%134.5%220.3%----
Sales Growth (QoQ)-19.0%8.9%-42.1%42.0%41.0%66.4%92.5%--
OP Growth (YoY)165.8%32.7%-18.6%44.3%-34.6%32.1%----
OP Growth (QoQ)----------------
Profit Growth (YoY)----------------
EPS Growth (YoY)157.9%40.0%-12.3%65.1%-95.1%-93.8%----
EPS Growth (QoQ)9.5%135.5%-40.6%47.5%11.9%-95.6%41.9%--
OP Margin15.0%10.8%5.0%5.1%5.0%7.1%18.0%17.2%
Net Margin13.9%10.3%4.8%4.6%4.5%5.6%12.6%11.4%
Material Cost %81.0%86.0%91.0%93.0%91.0%89.0%75.0%70.0%
Employee Cost %1.0%1.0%1.0%1.0%1.0%2.0%3.0%7.0%
P/S2.96--------------
P/E24.81--------------
P/B4.66--------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:334 (-27.1%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Board Meeting20 Oct 2026

Alphalogic Industries Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 26/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve This is to inform you ....

Company Update08 Oct 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2015, please find enclosed herewith Compliance certificate received from Cameo Corporate Services Limited for the quarter ended September ....

Others29 Sept 2026

In continuation of our earlier intimation regarding allotment of 18,00,000 (Eighteen Lakh) Convertible Warrants on a preferential basis, pursuant to the special resolution passed by the ....

Company Update29 Sept 2026

Allotment of 3,30,000 Paid Up equity shares upon conversion of an equal number of warrants.

Insider Trading / SAST28 Sept 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 9 of SEBI (PIT) Regulations 2015, the trading window for dealing in securities of the company shall remain closed from 01st October 2026 until the expiry of 48 hours ....

Company Update04 Sept 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, we are enclosing herewith the copies of newspaper advertisement published in newspapers dated September 04, 2026.

AGM/EGM03 Sept 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, we are enclosing herewith Notice of 06th Annual General Meeting of the Company for the financial year 2025-26.

Others03 Sept 2026

In terms of Regulation 34(1) of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015. We are enclosing herewith Annual Report for the Financial Year 2025-26 of the ....

AGM/EGM02 Sept 2026

Approval of notice for calling 06th AGM of the company to convene on 26th September 2026.

Others02 Sept 2026

1. Approval of notice for calling of Sixth (06th) Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company for the financial year ended on March 31, 2026, and decided to convene 06th AGM on 26th September, ....

Company Update02 Sept 2026

Re-appointment of Statutory Auditors for the second term of five consecutive years, subject to the approval of the shareholders, commencing from the conclusion of ensuing 06th AGM till ....

Corp. Action02 Sept 2026

Book Closure dates for 06th Annual General Meeting to be held on 26th September 2026.

Company Update11 Jul 2026

In terms of Regulation 30 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations 2015, this is to inform that company has won orders to design, manufacture, supply and installation of Storage Racking System from ....

Company Update06 Jul 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulation 2018, please find enclosed herewith Certificate of Compliance received from Cameo Corporate Services Limited ....

Company Update04 Jul 2026

In terms of Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, this is to inform that Company has won order to design, manufacture, supply and installation of Storage Racking System from Blinkit ....

Board Meeting21 May 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 (as amended), we would like to inform you that the Board Meeting of the Company was ....

Result21 May 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, we would like to inform you that the Board meeting of the company was held today, 21.05.2026 for the approval of Audited Financial ....

Company Update21 May 2026

With reference to the above subject, please find enclosed the Statement of Fund Utilization and Deviation/Variation in utilization of funds under Regulation 32 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, ....

Board Meeting15 May 2026

Alphalogic Industries Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 21/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve This is to inform you ....

Company Update10 Apr 2026

In terms of Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, this is to inform that company has won order to design, manufacture, supply and installation of Storage Racking System.

Company Update10 Apr 2026

In terms of Regulation 30 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations 2015, this is to inform that company has won order to design, manufacture, supply and installation of Storage racking system.

Company Update06 Apr 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 for the period ended on 31 March, 2026.

Insider Trading / SAST26 Mar 2026

Pursuant to the provisions of SEBI (PIT) Regulation, 2015, the trading window for dealing in securities of the company shall be closed for the purpose of consideration of Financial Results ....

Company Update26 Jan 2026

In terms of Regulation 30 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, this is to inform that company has won order to design, manufacture, supply and installation of Storage Racking System from ....

Company Update09 Jan 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, please find enclosed herewith Certificate of compliance received from M/s Cameo Corporate Services Limited.

Insider Trading / SAST05 Jan 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Alphalogic Techsys Ltd & PACs

Company Update05 Jan 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 7(2)(b) of SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015, we are enclosing herewith the disclosure received to the Company from Promoter of the Company in Form C.

Company Update01 Jan 2026

Allotment of 18,00,000 convertible warrants to the persons belonging to the Promoter & Promoter Group and Non-Promoter Category for cash at an issue price of Rs. 28.00.

Others01 Jan 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 (as amended), we would like to inform you that the Board Meeting of the Company was ....

Company Update18 Dec 2025

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR), we wish to inform that the company has clarified the objects and utilisation of proceeds of the proposed preferential issue of warrants aggregating ....

Result17 Oct 2025

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of (LODR) Regulations 2015, please find attached un audited financial results for the half year ending September 30, 2025.

Board Meeting17 Oct 2025

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 (as amended), we would like to inform you that the Board Meeting of the Company was ....

Board Meeting10 Oct 2025

Alphalogic Industries Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 17/10/2025 ,inter alia, to consider and approve This is to inform you ....

Company Update09 Oct 2025

Pursuant to Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018, please find enclosed herewith Certificate of Compliance received from Cameo Corporate Services Limited, the Registrar and Share ....

Insider Trading / SAST29 Sept 2025

Pursuant to regulation 9 of SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulation, 2015, the trading window for dealing in securities of the company for all designated persons and their immediate ....

AGM/EGM24 Sept 2025

Please find attached, e-voting results and Scrutinizer Report for the 05th AGM.

AGM/EGM24 Sept 2025

Please find attached, the proceedings of 5th Annual General Meeting of the company held on Wednesday, 24th September, 2025.

Company Update02 Sept 2025

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 we are enclosing herewith the copies of newspaper advertisement published informing shareholders regarding the details of 05th AGM.

Others01 Sept 2025

In terms of Regulation 34(1) of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015. We are enclosing herewith Annual Report for the Financial Year 2024-25 of ....

AGM/EGM01 Sept 2025

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 we are enclosing herewith notice of 05th AGM for the FY 2024-25 to be held on wednesday September 24, 2025.

Company Update30 Aug 2025

The Board of Directors have considered and approved the resignation of Mr. Anand Acharya as Internal Auditor of the Company with immediate effect and approved the appointment of Mr. Ritesh ....

Company Update30 Aug 2025

Board Considered redesignation of Mr. Montubhai Gandhi as Managing Director of the Company, subject to approval of shareholders in its ensuing Annual General Meeting with effect from 01.10.2025.

Corp. Action30 Aug 2025

The dates for the Book Closure if from 17th September 2025 to 24th September 2025.

Company Update30 Aug 2025

Board Considered relinquishment of Mr. Vedant Goel from the position of Managing Director of the Company and his redesignation as a Non Executive Non Independent Director of the Company ....

Company Update30 Aug 2025

Board hereby approved the appointment of Anuradha Acharya & Co., Company Secretary firm, as the Secretarial Auditor of the Company from FY 2025-26 to 2029-30.

Company Update30 Aug 2025

Board considered and approved the issue and allotment of 18,00,000 (eighteen lakhs) fully convertible warrants carrying a right exercisable by the warrant holders to subscribe to one Equity ....

AGM/EGM30 Aug 2025

Approval of notice for calling of fifth (05th) Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company for the Financial Year ended March 31, 2025 and decided to convene 05th AGM on 24th September ....

Board Meeting30 Aug 2025

1. Approval of Notice for 5th AGM. 2. Approval of Board Report along with Annual Report for the FY 2024-25. 3. Considered and approved the issue and allotment of up to 18,00,000 (Eighteen ....

Board Meeting27 Aug 2025

Alphalogic Industries Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 30/08/2025 ,inter alia, to consider and approve This is to inform you ....

Integrated Filing29 May 2025

Integrated Filing for the Financial Year 2025.

Annual Reports

3

2025

2024

2023