AMBANI ORGOCHEM LIMITED·Chemicals Companies·Chemicals & Petrochemicals Companies

2026-10-22 NSE SME Web L-ASM-I
SME₹1.74 L1,000

Price

174

-2.14%
O:183.3
H:183.3
L:168.95
C:174

52W Range

94.9184
+83%/-5%

Market Cap

₹150.31 Cr

Traded: ₹0.39 Cr (0.26%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹58.24 Cr (0.66% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

22 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:+51% 3M:+0% 6M:+37% 12M:+0%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E404.6
P/B2.7
P/S0.3
EV/EBIT17.0

Business Strength

ROE-2.6%
ROCE7.1%
OPM4.7%
NPM-0.5%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS-125.8%
Sales+15.0%
Profit-79.0%
3Y Return+12.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity1.1
Debt60.7 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP-1100.0%
FCF-9.28 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-45.2 Cr
Cash/MCap14.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle-29 days
Tradeable Free Float38.8%
AMBANIORGO174 -2.14% NSESME20%L-ASM-I
NOUS
BNF
MCap150.3 Cr
Vol22 K
RVol
Del%
TVal38.63 L
RS
SEEM

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
--
+21.0%
+15.0%
--
+43.0%
Stable
Profit
--
-58.0%
-79.0%
--
+118.0%
Stable
Return
--
+19.0%
+12.0%
-23.0%
--
Decelerating
ROE
--
+3.0%
+0.0%
--
--
Decelerating

Quarterly Results

Mar 2026

Rev
▲133 Cr
+19% YoY+20% QoQ
OPM6.0%
NPM0.8%
PAT
--▲1 Cr
EPS
+23% YoY▲1.5

Sep 2025

Rev
▼111 Cr
+35% YoY-1% QoQ
OPM7.0%
NPM0.0%
PAT
--▼0 Cr
EPS
+110% YoY▼0.3

Mar 2025

Rev
▲112 Cr
+51% YoY+37% QoQ
OPM6.0%
NPM0.9%
PAT
--▲1 Cr
EPS
-71% YoY▲1.2

Sep 2024

Rev
▲82 Cr
+32% YoY+11% QoQ
OPM5.0%
NPM-2.4%
PAT
--▼-2 Cr
EPS
-1675% YoY▼-2.5

Mar 2024

Rev
▲74 Cr
+12% YoY+19% QoQ
OPM0.0%
NPM4.0%
PAT
--▲3 Cr
EPS
+140% YoY▲4.2

Sep 2023

Rev
▼62 Cr
-7% YoY-6% QoQ
OPM8.0%
NPM0.0%
PAT
--▼0 Cr
EPS
-88% YoY▼0.2

Mar 2023

Rev
▼66 Cr
+12% YoY-1% QoQ
OPM7.0%
NPM1.5%
PAT
--1 Cr
EPS
-12% YoY▲1.7

Sep 2022

Rev
▲67 Cr
+0% YoY+14% QoQ
OPM5.0%
NPM1.5%
PAT
--1 Cr
EPS
-8% YoY▼1.4

Mar 2022

Rev
▼59 Cr
-3% YoY-12% QoQ
OPM7.0%
NPM1.7%
PAT
--1 Cr
EPS
-25% YoY▲2.0

Sep 2021

Rev
▲67 Cr
+158% YoY+10% QoQ
OPM5.0%
NPM1.5%
PAT
--1 Cr
EPS
+106% YoY▼1.5

Mar 2021

Rev
▲61 Cr
+69% YoY+135% QoQ
OPM7.0%
NPM1.6%
PAT
--▲1 Cr
EPS
+66% YoY▲2.6

Sep 2020

Rev
▼26 Cr
-32% YoY-28% QoQ
OPM9.0%
NPM0.0%
PAT
--▼0 Cr
EPS
-38% YoY▼0.7

Mar 2020

Rev
▼36 Cr
---5% QoQ
OPM8.0%
NPM2.8%
PAT
--1 Cr
EPS
--▲1.6

Sep 2019

Rev
38 Cr
----
OPM7.0%
NPM2.6%
PAT
--1 Cr
EPS
--1.1

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity1.07
Interest Coverage11.0x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings61 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days80 days
Inventory Days103 days
Payable Days213 days
Cash Conversion cycle-29 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow11 Cr
Investing Cash Flow2 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-3 Cr
Free Cash Flow-9 Cr

Detailed Financials

Mar 2026
Sep 2025
Mar 2025
Sep 2024
Mar 2024
Sep 2023
Mar 2023
Sep 2022
Mar 2022
Sep 2021
Mar 2021
Sep 2020
Mar 2020
Sep 2019
Sales1331111128274626667596761263638
Expenses1251031067774586164556457243335
Operating Profit88640554434233
Other Income00005000000000
Interest45344322211211
Depreciation22211111111000
Profit Before Tax312-10021212011
Tax %57.0%87.0%47.0%33.0%-5960.0%63.0%41.0%26.0%26.0%32.0%38.0%24.0%21.0%43.0%
Net Profit101-23011111011
Exceptional Items0--------------------------
EPS (Rs)1.50.31.2-2.54.20.21.71.42.01.52.60.71.61.1
Sales Growth (YoY)18.8%35.4%51.4%32.3%12.1%-7.5%11.9%0.0%-3.3%157.7%69.4%-31.6%----
Sales Growth (QoQ)19.8%-0.9%36.6%10.8%19.4%-6.1%-1.5%13.6%-11.9%9.8%134.6%-27.8%-5.3%--
OP Growth (YoY)33.3%100.0%---20.0%-100.0%25.0%25.0%33.3%0.0%50.0%33.3%-33.3%----
OP Growth (QoQ)----------------------------
Profit Growth (YoY)----------------------------
EPS Growth (YoY)23.1%109.9%-70.8%-1675.0%139.9%-88.2%-12.2%-7.5%-25.4%105.6%66.0%-37.7%----
EPS Growth (QoQ)496.0%-79.3%148.0%-160.7%2493.8%-90.8%28.1%-31.5%34.9%-44.7%271.8%-55.4%39.5%--
OP Margin6.0%7.2%5.4%4.9%0.0%8.1%7.6%6.0%6.8%4.5%6.6%7.7%8.3%7.9%
Net Margin0.8%0.0%0.9%-2.4%4.0%0.0%1.5%1.5%1.7%1.5%1.6%0.0%2.8%2.6%
Material Cost %70.0%--------------------------
Employee Cost %4.0%--------------------------
P/S0.34--------------------------
P/E404.65--------------------------
P/B2.681.85------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:280 (+35.9%)
Current MixSep 2025

Annual Reports

8

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018