APCOTEX INDUSTRIES LIMITE·RUBBER 66.50·Industrial Products Companies

Price

536.85

-0.87%
O:535.15
H:547.15
L:530.65
C:536.85

52W Range

310.45712
+73%/-25%

Market Cap

₹2,783.30 Cr

Traded: ₹4.05 Cr (0.15%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹994.19 Cr (0.41% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

75.17 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-10% 3M:-13% 6M:+2% 12M:+43%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E74.2
P/B14.1
P/S7.7
EV/EBIT50.7

Business Strength

ROE24.4%
ROCE19.8%
OPM14.0%
NPM13.3%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+56.3%
Sales--
Profit--
3Y Return+1.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.2
Debt32.4 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP-46.1%
FCF-2.29 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg--
Cash/MCap--

Others

Div Yield1.6%
Div Payout24.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle123 days
Tradeable Free Float35.7%
APCOTEXIND536.85 -0.87% NSEBSE20% 28 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap2.8K Cr
Vol75.17 K
RVol
Del%
TVal4.05 Cr
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 17.73 Cr
1.78% FF
60d high
₹ 26.49 Cr
60d low
₹ 9.47 Cr
60d mean
₹ 19.77 Cr
vs mean
▼ 10.36%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
ROE
--
--
--
--
--
--
Sales
--
--
--
--
-17.0%
--
Return
+14.0%
+11.0%
+1.0%
+44.0%
--
Stable
Profit
--
--
--
--
+62.0%
--

Quarterly Results

Sep 2016

PDF
Rev
▼92 Cr
+36% YoY-13% QoQ
OPM5.0%
NPM3.9%
PAT
-33% YoY▼4 Cr
EPS
-33% YoY▼0.7

Jun 2016

PDF
Rev
▲106 Cr
+59% YoY+11% QoQ
OPM10.0%
NPM6.4%
PAT
+12% YoY▼7 Cr
EPS
+12% YoY▼1.3

Mar 2016

PDF
Rev
▲96 Cr
+25% YoY+46% QoQ
OPM11.3%
NPM23.3%
PAT
+289% YoY▲22 Cr
EPS
+290% YoY▲4.3

Dec 2015

PDF
Rev
▼66 Cr
---3% QoQ
OPM14.5%
NPM7.1%
PAT
--▼5 Cr
EPS
--▼0.9

Sep 2015

PDF
Rev
▲68 Cr
--+1% QoQ
OPM14.1%
NPM7.9%
PAT
--▼5 Cr
EPS
--▼1.0

Jun 2015

PDF
Rev
▼67 Cr
---13% QoQ
OPM14.2%
NPM9.1%
PAT
--▲6 Cr
EPS
--▲1.2

Mar 2015

Rev
77 Cr
----
OPM14.2%
NPM7.5%
PAT
--6 Cr
EPS
--1.1

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.16
Interest Coverage-3.2x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings32 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days105 days
Inventory Days85 days
Payable Days67 days
Cash Conversion cycle123 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow-18 Cr
Investing Cash Flow40 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-17 Cr
Free Cash Flow-2 Cr

Detailed Financials

Sep 2016PDF ↗
Jun 2016PDF ↗
Mar 2016PDF ↗
Dec 2015PDF ↗
Sep 2015PDF ↗
Jun 2015PDF ↗
Mar 2015
Sales921069666686777
Expenses88968556585766
Operating Profit5111110101011
Other Income3260111
Interest1111101
Depreciation3332222
Profit Before Tax49147789
Tax %3.3%25.3%-65.0%31.7%25.4%26.5%34.4%
Net Profit47225566
Exceptional Items--------------
EPS (Rs)0.71.34.30.91.01.21.1
Sales Growth (YoY)36.3%59.2%24.5%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)-13.1%10.8%46.2%-3.2%1.5%-13.3%--
OP Growth (YoY)-51.5%12.3%-0.7%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)-56.8%-1.7%14.1%0.0%0.1%-13.1%--
Profit Growth (YoY)-33.2%12.3%288.6%--------
EPS Growth (YoY)-33.0%11.9%290.1%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)-47.7%-69.5%381.1%-12.6%-12.7%6.3%--
OP Margin5.0%10.0%11.3%14.5%14.1%14.2%14.2%
Net Margin3.9%6.4%23.3%7.1%7.9%9.1%7.5%
Material Cost %71.0%--64.0%64.0%67.0%66.0%63.0%
Employee Cost %8.0%7.0%6.0%6.0%6.0%6.0%5.0%
P/S7.71------------
P/E74.15------------
P/B14.13------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:30.4K (-19.8%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Company Update22 Oct 2026

Please find attached the Intimation under Regulation 30 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 - Execution of Agreement.

Company Update22 Oct 2026

Apcotex Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of Meet

Company Update22 Oct 2026

Apcotex Industries Limited informed the Exchange about copy of Newspaper Publication with respect to special window for Transfer & Dematerlisation of Physical Shares.

Board Meeting21 Oct 2026

Apcotex Industries Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 28/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the audited financial results ....

Company Update06 Oct 2026

Please find enclosed the Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depository and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended 30th September 2026.

Insider Trading / SAST28 Sept 2026

Intimation of Closure of Trading Window

Company Update26 Aug 2026

Apcotex Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about copy of Newspaper Publication with respect to special window for Transfer & Dematerlisation of Physcial Shares.

Result29 Jul 2026

Please find enclosed Financial Results as on June 30, 2026 duly approved at the Board Meeting held today.

Result29 Jul 2026

Please find enclosed Financial Results as on June 30, 2026 duly approved at the Board Meeting held today.

Company Update23 Jul 2026

Please find enclosed intimation regarding Earnings Conference Call scheduled on 30th July 2026 at 2.00 p.m. IST.

Board Meeting20 Jul 2026

Apcotex Industries Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 29/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the audited financial results ....

Company Update06 Jul 2026

Please find enclosed the Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depository and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended 30th June 2026.

Insider Trading / SAST26 Jun 2026

Intimation of Closure of Trading Window.

Company Update25 Jun 2026

Please find enclosed Intimation under Regulation 30 read with Part A of Schedule III of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015.

AGM/EGM25 Jun 2026

Please find enclosed herewith the Voting Results along with the Scrutinizer Report of 40th Annual General Meeting of the Company.

AGM/EGM25 Jun 2026

Please find enclosed the proceedings of 40th Annual General Meeting of the Company.

Company Update23 Jun 2026

Copy of Newspaper Publication with respect to special window for Transfer & Dematerialisation of Physical Shares.

Company Update20 Jun 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, please find enclosed a copy of letter dispatched to the shareholders holding shares in physical mode as a reminder to update ....

Company Update02 Jun 2026

Intimation under Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations 2015, regarding letters sent to Shareholders

Company Update01 Jun 2026

Please find attached herewith the newspaper advertisement made, pursuant to Regulation 47 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015

Company Update01 Jun 2026

Investor Presentation - June 2026

Company Update30 May 2026

Please find enclosed copy of communication to shareholders - Intimation on tax deduction on dividend

Others29 May 2026

Business Responsibility and Sustainability Reporting (BRSR)

Others29 May 2026

Annual Report for the Financial Year 2025-26

AGM/EGM29 May 2026

Notice of 40th Annual General Meeting of the Company to be held on Thursday, 25th June 2026.

Corp. Action29 May 2026

We are enclosing herewith the intimation regarding record date for payment of final dividend for FY 2025-26

Company Update27 May 2026

Please find enclosed Newspaper Advertisement intimating about the 40th Annual General Meeting of the Company which is scheduled to be held on Thursday, 25th June 2026 at 11.00 a.m. IST ....

Company Update26 May 2026

Annual Secretarial Compliance Report for the year ended 31st March 2026

Company Update22 May 2026

Intimation pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 w.r.t. Communication to shareholders regarding launch of "Second 100 Days Campaign - Saksham Niveshak" by IEPFA

Company Update22 May 2026

Please find attached intimation of investor meet scheduled on 3rd June 2026.

Company Update14 May 2026

Transcript of Earning Conference Call held on 7th May 2026

Company Update09 May 2026

Please find enclosed Newspaper Publication - Notice to shareholders for transfer of Equity Shares & Dividend to Investor Education and Protection Fund (''IEPF'') Authority

Company Update07 May 2026

Please find attached Audio Recording of Earning Conference Call held on 7th May 2026

Company Update07 May 2026

Please find attached copy of Newspaper Publication of Financial Results for the quarter and year ended 31st March 2026

Company Update07 May 2026

Please find enclosed Earnings Presentation - March 2026 (Q4 - FY 2025-26)

Company Update06 May 2026

Please find enclosed updates in continuation to our earlier intimation dated 27th March 2026.

Result06 May 2026

Audited Financial Results for the quarter and year ended 31st March 2026.

Corp. Action06 May 2026

The Board of Directors of the Company approved Final Dividend which is subject to shareholders approval at the ensuing Annual General Meeting of the Company.

Company Update06 May 2026

Please find enclosed intimation regarding the approval of Board for continuation of directorship of Mr. Atul Choksey (DIN: 00002102) as a Non-Executive, Non-Independent Director of the ....

Board Meeting06 May 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting

Company Update24 Apr 2026

Please find enclosed intimation regarding Earnings Conference Call scheduled on 7th May 2026 at 2.00 p.m. IST

Board Meeting24 Apr 2026

Apcotex Industries Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 06/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the audited financial results ....

Company Update24 Apr 2026

Revised Intimation under Regulation 30 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 - Acquisition of shares of M/s. Opera Vayu (Narmada) Private Limited

Company Update23 Apr 2026

Intimation under Regulation 30 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 - Acquisition of shares of Opera Vayu (Narmada) Private Limited.

Company Update22 Apr 2026

Intimation pursuant to Regulation 30 & 47 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 - Launch of Second 100 Days Campaign - "Saksham Niveshak".

Company Update22 Apr 2026

Copy of Newspaper Publication with respect to special window for Transfer & Dematerialisation of Physical Shares.

Company Update06 Apr 2026

Please find enclosed certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018

Board Meeting27 Mar 2026

Please find enclosed Outcome of Board Meeting held on 27th March 2026.

Company Update27 Mar 2026

Please find enclosed intimation under Regulation 30 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 with respect to re-appointment of Mr. Ravishankar Sharma as an Executive Director of the Company ....

Company Update27 Mar 2026

Please find enclosed intimation under Regulation 30 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 with respect to approval given by Board of Directors to enter into Power Purchase Agreement/ Share ....

Annual Reports

16

2026

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

Credit Ratings

6
icraRating update
27 May 2025Report
icraRating update
14 Jun 2024Report
icraRating update
12 May 2023Report
icraRating update
23 Mar 2022Report
icraRating update
09 Sept 2021Report
careRating update
21 Jun 2021Report

Concalls

55

Feb 2026

28 Feb 2026

Jan 2026

31 Jan 2026

Nov 2025

30 Nov 2025

Aug 2025

31 Aug 2025

Jun 2025

30 Jun 2025

May 2025

31 May 2025

Mar 2025

31 Mar 2025

Jan 2025

31 Jan 2025

Oct 2024

31 Oct 2024

Aug 2024

31 Aug 2024

May 2024

31 May 2024

May 2024

31 May 2024

Mar 2024

31 Mar 2024

Jan 2024

31 Jan 2024

Oct 2023

31 Oct 2023

Jul 2023

31 Jul 2023

May 2023

31 May 2023

May 2023

31 May 2023

Apr 2023

30 Apr 2023

Mar 2023

31 Mar 2023

Jan 2023

31 Jan 2023

Dec 2022

31 Dec 2022

Oct 2022

31 Oct 2022

Sep 2022

30 Sept 2022

Jul 2022

31 Jul 2022

Apr 2022

30 Apr 2022

Jan 2022

31 Jan 2022

Dec 2021

31 Dec 2021

Oct 2021

31 Oct 2021

Aug 2021

31 Aug 2021

Jul 2021

31 Jul 2021

May 2021

31 May 2021

Jan 2021

31 Jan 2021

Oct 2020

31 Oct 2020

Jul 2020

31 Jul 2020

Jun 2020

30 Jun 2020

May 2020

31 May 2020

Feb 2020

29 Feb 2020

Oct 2019

31 Oct 2019

Jul 2019

31 Jul 2019

Apr 2019

30 Apr 2019

Jan 2019

31 Jan 2019

Nov 2018

30 Nov 2018

Jul 2018

31 Jul 2018

May 2018

31 May 2018

Feb 2018

28 Feb 2018

Nov 2017

30 Nov 2017

Aug 2017

31 Aug 2017

May 2017

31 May 2017

Feb 2017

28 Feb 2017

Nov 2016

30 Nov 2016

Nov 2016

30 Nov 2016

Aug 2016

31 Aug 2016

Jun 2016

30 Jun 2016

Apr 2016

30 Apr 2016

Held by Mutual Funds

3 schemes hold apcotexind · sorted by weight

#SchemeWeight %
1

ICICI Prudential Children's Fund

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

0.55%
2

ICICI Prudential Smallcap Fund

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

0.28%
3

Motilal Oswal BSE 1000 Index Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

0.01%