AUTOMOTIVE STAMPINGS & AS·⁤AUTO ANCILLARY 53.68·Auto Components Companies

Price

409.35

+0.58%
O:406.9
H:415.45
L:397.05
C:409.35

52W Range

374.5585
+9%/-30%

Market Cap

₹649.41 Cr

Traded: ₹0.47 Cr (0.07%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹161.70 Cr (0.29% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

11.55 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-4% 3M:-19% 6M:-19% 12M:-11%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E21.8
P/B18.0
P/S0.7
EV/EBIT111967086.5

Business Strength

ROE128.0%
ROCE25.3%
OPM6.5%
NPM3.1%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+64.9%
Sales+2.0%
Profit+51.0%
3Y Return+10.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity1.9
Debt70 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset1.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP210.7%
FCF53.2 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg49.5 Cr
Cash/MCap1.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle9 days
Tradeable Free Float24.9%
ASAL409.35 0.58% NSEBSE20% 23 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap649.4 Cr
Vol11.55 K
RVol
Del%
TVal46.94 L
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 77.33 L
0.48% FF
60d high
₹ 2.19 Cr
60d low
₹ 77.33 L
60d mean
₹ 1.38 Cr
vs mean
▼ 43.93%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
+13.0%
+21.0%
+2.0%
--
+28.0%
Stable
ROE
--
--
--
--
--
--
Return
+25.0%
+50.0%
+10.0%
-12.0%
--
Decelerating
Profit
+13.0%
+24.0%
+51.0%
--
+102.0%
Accelerating

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

24 Jul
Rev
▼253 Cr
+46% YoY-1% QoQ
OPM5.6%
NPM1.9%
PAT
--▼5 Cr
EPS
+85% YoY▼3.0

Mar 2026

PDF
Rev
▲256 Cr
+36% YoY+2% QoQ
OPM7.1%
NPM5.2%
PAT
+169% YoY▲13 Cr
EPS
+169% YoY▲8.4

Dec 2025

PDF
Rev
▲250 Cr
+26% YoY+18% QoQ
OPM6.8%
NPM3.0%
PAT
+140% YoY▲7 Cr
EPS
+109% YoY▲4.7

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲212 Cr
+7% YoY+22% QoQ
OPM5.9%
NPM2.1%
PAT
+3% YoY▲4 Cr
EPS
+3% YoY▲2.8

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▼173 Cr
-10% YoY-8% QoQ
OPM6.2%
NPM1.5%
PAT
-36% YoY▼3 Cr
EPS
-37% YoY▼1.6

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▼188 Cr
-19% YoY-5% QoQ
OPM7.0%
NPM2.6%
PAT
-35% YoY▲5 Cr
EPS
-35% YoY▲3.1

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▲198 Cr
-8% YoY+1% QoQ
OPM5.8%
NPM1.8%
PAT
-25% YoY▼4 Cr
EPS
-25% YoY▼2.3

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲197 Cr
-7% YoY+3% QoQ
OPM5.8%
NPM2.2%
PAT
+7% YoY▲4 Cr
EPS
+7% YoY▲2.7

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▼192 Cr
-12% YoY-17% QoQ
OPM6.4%
NPM2.1%
PAT
+4% YoY▼4 Cr
EPS
+5% YoY▼2.5

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲232 Cr
+11% YoY+7% QoQ
OPM6.8%
NPM3.3%
PAT
+126% YoY▲8 Cr
EPS
+126% YoY▲4.8

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▲216 Cr
--+2% QoQ
OPM5.7%
NPM2.2%
PAT
+132% YoY▲5 Cr
EPS
--▲3.0

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▼212 Cr
---3% QoQ
OPM5.4%
NPM1.9%
PAT
+83% YoY▲4 Cr
EPS
--▲2.5

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▲219 Cr
--+4% QoQ
OPM5.0%
NPM1.8%
PAT
+418% YoY▲4 Cr
EPS
--▲2.4

Mar 2023

PDF
Rev
210 Cr
----
OPM5.0%
NPM1.4%
PAT
+339% YoY3 Cr
EPS
--2.1

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity3.44
Interest Coverage4.5x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings124 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days40 days
Inventory Days48 days
Payable Days79 days
Cash Conversion cycle9 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow59 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-6 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-39 Cr
Free Cash Flow53 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023PDF ↗
Sales253256250212173188198197192232216212219210
Expenses239237233199162175187186180217204201208200
Operating Profit1418171311131211121612121110
Other Income11-111012000001
Interest43444444444444
Depreciation55555555544444
Profit Before Tax611743544485443
Tax %25.1%-23.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Net Profit513743544485443
Exceptional Items--0-100000000000
EPS (Rs)3.08.44.72.81.63.12.32.72.54.83.02.52.42.1
Sales Growth (YoY)46.4%35.9%26.2%7.4%-9.8%-19.1%-8.4%-7.1%-12.4%10.7%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)-0.9%2.2%18.1%22.4%-8.0%-5.1%0.5%2.7%-17.4%7.4%2.0%-3.1%4.4%--
OP Growth (YoY)31.3%38.1%47.1%10.7%-12.5%-16.9%-7.0%-1.5%11.4%58.6%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)-22.5%7.4%34.7%17.0%-18.4%14.4%1.4%-7.6%-22.5%28.0%7.5%4.5%10.3%--
Profit Growth (YoY)--169.0%140.0%3.0%-36.0%-35.0%-25.0%7.0%4.0%126.0%132.0%83.0%418.0%339.0%
EPS Growth (YoY)85.0%169.1%109.3%2.6%-36.5%-35.2%-24.8%7.1%4.6%126.4%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)-64.6%77.7%70.0%73.1%-48.5%38.2%-16.7%7.1%-47.5%60.5%18.6%4.6%13.7%--
OP Margin5.6%7.1%6.8%5.9%6.2%7.0%5.8%5.8%6.4%6.8%5.7%5.4%5.0%4.8%
Net Margin1.9%5.2%3.0%2.1%1.5%2.6%1.8%2.2%2.1%3.3%2.2%1.9%1.8%1.4%
Material Cost %--72.0%72.0%71.0%72.0%72.0%74.0%73.0%74.0%78.0%77.0%77.0%79.0%77.0%
Employee Cost %--6.0%6.0%6.0%6.0%6.0%6.0%6.0%6.0%4.0%5.0%5.0%5.0%5.0%
P/S0.670.97------------------------
P/E21.7631.32------------------------
P/B18.0424.09------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:32.6K (-4.7%)
Current MixJun 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Board Meeting16 Oct 2026

Automotive Stampings And Assemblies Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 23/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Unaudited ....

Company Update14 Oct 2026

Submission of Certificate under Regulation 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018.

Company Update01 Oct 2026

Intimation w.r.t Appointment of SMP - Mr. Vinod Chandak as Head - Purchase Department.

Insider Trading / SAST23 Sept 2026

Intimation of closure of Trading Window in connection with finalization of Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter ending on September 30, 2026.

Company Update17 Sept 2026

Intimation of Resignation of Senior Management Personnel under Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015.

Company Update08 Sept 2026

Intimation to the holders of Physical Shares to furnish KYC details.

Company Update11 Aug 2026

Intimation of Credit Rating reviewed by CRISIL Ratings Limited

AGM/EGM31 Jul 2026

Intimation of Scrutinizer''s Report and Voting Results for the 36th Annual General Meeting of the Company held through VC/OAVM on Thursday, July 30, 2026.

AGM/EGM30 Jul 2026

Intimation w.r.t summary of proceedings of the 36th Annual General Meeting held on Thursday, July 30, 2026.

AGM/EGM30 Jul 2026

Revised Intimation in OCR format w.r.t summary of proceedings of the 36th Annual General Meeting of the Company held on Thursday, July 30, 2026 through VC/OAVM.

Company Update25 Jul 2026

Newspaper Publication of Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026

Result24 Jul 2026

Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 approved by the Board in its Meeting held on July 24, 2026.

Company Update24 Jul 2026

Intimation of the Board Comments on the Fine/ Penalty levied by the Stock Exchange for delay in appointment on Company Secretary.

Board Meeting24 Jul 2026

Outcome of the Board Meeting held on July 24, 2026 to approve the Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026

Board Meeting17 Jul 2026

Automotive Stampings And Assemblies Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 24/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Unaudited ....

Company Update09 Jul 2026

The Company has dispatched physical letters to the members of the Company providing weblink of the Annual Report for FY 25-26.

Company Update09 Jul 2026

Submission of Certificate under Regulation 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended June 30, 2026

Company Update08 Jul 2026

Intimation of Newspaper Advertisement Publication of Notice to the Members regarding the 36th Annual General Meeting and E-voting

Others06 Jul 2026

Business Responsibility and Sustainability Report for FY 2025-26

AGM/EGM06 Jul 2026

Notice of 36th Annual General Meeting to be held on Thursday, July 30, 2026 through Video Conferencing (VC) / Other Audio Visual Means (OAVM)

Others06 Jul 2026

Annual Report for FY 2025-26

AGM/EGM06 Jul 2026

Intimation of 36th Annual General Meeting to be held on Thursday, July 30, 2026 through Video Conferencing (VC) or Other Audio Visual Means (OAVM)

Insider Trading / SAST23 Jun 2026

Intimation of Closure of Trading Window in connection with finalization of Unaudited Financial Results / Statements for the quarter ending June 30, 2026.

Company Update13 May 2026

Annual Secretarial Compliance Report under Regulation 24 (A) of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.

Company Update13 May 2026

Annual Secretarial Compliance Report under Regulation 24 (A) of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.

Company Update30 Apr 2026

Intimation of Resubmission of Outcome of Board Meeting in Machine Readable Format.

Company Update30 Apr 2026

The intimation of Amendment in policy for Determination of Materiality for disclosure of Events or Information of the Company is as enclosed.

Company Update27 Apr 2026

Newspaper Publication of Audited Financial Results for the quarter and financial year ended March 31, 2026.

Board Meeting25 Apr 2026

Intimation of the approved audited financial results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026

Company Update25 Apr 2026

Intimation for re-appointment of Cost Auditors and Internal Auditor for FY 2026-27.

Result25 Apr 2026

Intimation of Audited Financial Results for the quarter and financial year ended March 31, 2026.

Board Meeting18 Apr 2026

Automotive Stampings And Assemblies Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 25/04/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Audited ....

Company Update08 Apr 2026

Submission of Certificate under Reg 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 for quarter ended March 31, 2026.

Insider Trading / SAST24 Mar 2026

Intimation of Closure of Trading Window in connection with finalization of Audited Financial Results / Statements for the quarter ending March 31, 2026.

AGM/EGM20 Mar 2026

Intimation of Outcome of Postal Ballot

AGM/EGM20 Mar 2026

Intimation of Scrutinizer''s Reports for Postal Ballot. Kindly take on records.

Company Update13 Mar 2026

Intimation of Board Comments on Fine levied by the Stock Exchanges. Kindly take on records.

Company Update13 Mar 2026

Intimation of Appointment of Mr. Krishna Dayma as Company Secretary and Compliance Officer. Kindly take on records.

Company Update18 Feb 2026

Newspaper Advertisement for Postal Ballot Notice. Kindly take on records.

AGM/EGM17 Feb 2026

Intimation of Postal Ballot Notice along with Explanatory Statement. Kindly take on records.

Company Update30 Jan 2026

Newspaper Publication of Financial Results for the quarter and nine months ended December 31, 2025. Kindly take on records.

Company Update28 Jan 2026

Re-appointment of Mr. Prakash Gurav, Non Executive Independent Director for a second consecutive term. Kindly take on records.

Board Meeting28 Jan 2026

Outcome of the Board Meeting held on January 28, 2026 for approval of Unaudited Financial Results for quarter and nine months ended December 31, 2025 and Re-appointment of Mr. Prakash Gurav, ....

Result28 Jan 2026

Outcome of the Board Meeting held on January 28, 2026 for approval of Unaudited Financial Results for quarter and nine months ended December 31, 2025. Kindly take on records.

Board Meeting21 Jan 2026

Automotive Stampings And Assemblies Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 28/01/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Unaudited ....

Company Update19 Jan 2026

Revised Submission of Certificate under Reg 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 for quarter ended September 30, 2025. Kindly take on records.

Company Update07 Jan 2026

Submission of certificate under Regulation 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018. Kindly take on records.

Insider Trading / SAST23 Dec 2025

Intimation of Closure of Trading Window in connection with finalization of Unaudited Financial Results for quarter ending December 31, 2025. Kindly take on records.

Company Update31 Oct 2025

Newspaper Publication of Financial Results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2025. Kindly take on records.

Result30 Oct 2025

Outcome of the Board Meeting held on October 30, 3035 for approval of Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2025. Kindly take on records.

Annual Reports

15

2026

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

Credit Ratings

6
crisilRating update
30 May 2025Report
crisilRating update
21 Mar 2025Report
crisilRating update
22 Dec 2023Report
crisilRating update
29 Sept 2023Report
crisilRating update
12 Oct 2022Report
crisilRating update
25 Feb 2022Report