ATUL AUTO LIMITED·COMMERCIAL VEHICLE 34.83·Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles Companies

Price

400.6

-0.56%
O:402.85
H:408.65
L:387
C:400.6

52W Range

380.05596.55
+5%/-33%

Market Cap

₹1,111.72 Cr

Traded: ₹1.95 Cr (0.18%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹397.99 Cr (0.49% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

48.64 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-6% 3M:-18% 6M:-15% 12M:-22%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E23.5
P/B2.3
P/S1.3
EV/EBIT16.4

Business Strength

ROE4.3%
ROCE6.5%
OPM10.2%
NPM5.2%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+95.5%
Sales+17.0%
Profit+125.0%
3Y Return+15.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.3
Debt145 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset1.3%

Cash Position

CFO/NP109.3%
FCF36.5 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg26.8 Cr
Cash/MCap1.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout20.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle38 days
Tradeable Free Float35.8%
ATULAUTO400.6 -0.56% NSEBSE20% 31 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap1.1K Cr
Vol48.64 K
RVol
Del%
TVal1.95 Cr
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 20.96 Cr
5.27% FF
60d high
₹ 24.55 Cr
60d low
₹ 18.13 Cr
60d mean
₹ 21.34 Cr
vs mean
▼ 1.75%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Profit
-1.0%
+47.0%
+125.0%
--
+107.0%
Stable
Sales
+5.0%
+23.0%
+17.0%
--
+20.0%
Stable
ROE
+8.0%
+3.0%
+6.0%
--
--
Stable
Return
+4.0%
+23.0%
+15.0%
+33.0%
--
Stable

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

8 Aug
Rev
▼218 Cr
+43% YoY-9% QoQ
OPM7.7%
NPM3.7%
PAT
--▼8 Cr
EPS
+170% YoY▼2.9

Mar 2026

16 May
Rev
▲241 Cr
+14% YoY+4% QoQ
OPM11.3%
NPM7.6%
PAT
+107% YoY▲18 Cr
EPS
+107% YoY▼5.3

Dec 2025

7 Feb
Rev
▲231 Cr
+18% YoY+15% QoQ
OPM12.3%
NPM6.3%
PAT
+111% YoY▲15 Cr
EPS
+98% YoY▲5.5

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲200 Cr
+10% YoY+31% QoQ
OPM9.3%
NPM4.1%
PAT
+70% YoY▲8 Cr
EPS
+69% YoY▲3.3

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▼153 Cr
+13% YoY-28% QoQ
OPM6.5%
NPM1.4%
PAT
+123% YoY▼2 Cr
EPS
+121% YoY▼1.1

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲211 Cr
+32% YoY+8% QoQ
OPM7.2%
NPM2.8%
PAT
+34% YoY▼6 Cr
EPS
+34% YoY▼2.6

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▲195 Cr
+26% YoY+7% QoQ
OPM8.5%
NPM3.6%
PAT
+53% YoY▲7 Cr
EPS
+52% YoY▲2.8

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲182 Cr
+19% YoY+34% QoQ
OPM7.2%
NPM2.5%
PAT
-29% YoY▲5 Cr
EPS
-29% YoY▲1.9

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▼135 Cr
+127% YoY-16% QoQ
OPM5.6%
NPM0.6%
PAT
+115% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
+114% YoY▼0.5

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲160 Cr
+7% YoY+4% QoQ
OPM8.3%
NPM3.0%
PAT
+39% YoY▲5 Cr
EPS
+19% YoY▲1.9

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▲154 Cr
+16% YoY+1% QoQ
OPM8.9%
NPM2.9%
PAT
+32% YoY▼4 Cr
EPS
+5% YoY▼1.8

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▲153 Cr
+24% YoY+157% QoQ
OPM11.2%
NPM4.7%
PAT
+25467% YoY▲7 Cr
EPS
+27500% YoY▲2.7

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▼60 Cr
---60% QoQ
OPM-7.1%
NPM-15.8%
PAT
-147% YoY▼-9 Cr
EPS
--▼-3.5

Mar 2023

Rev
▲150 Cr
--+13% QoQ
OPM9.0%
NPM2.0%
PAT
+167% YoY▼3 Cr
EPS
--▼1.6

Dec 2022

Rev
▲133 Cr
--+8% QoQ
OPM10.0%
NPM3.0%
PAT
+144% YoY▲4 Cr
EPS
--▲1.8

Sep 2022

Rev
123 Cr
----
OPM5.5%
NPM-0.1%
PAT
+99% YoY-0 Cr
EPS
---0.0

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.30
Interest Coverage5.4x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings145 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days30 days
Inventory Days58 days
Payable Days50 days
Cash Conversion cycle38 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow47 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-66 Cr
Financing Cash Flow26 Cr
Free Cash Flow37 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023
Dec 2022
Sep 2022
Sales21824123120015321119518213516015415360150133123
Expenses20221320318214319617816912814714113664136120116
Operating Profit17272819101517138131417-414147
Other Income11-10011111100001
Interest3133233223334454
Depreciation5555545554555453
Profit Before Tax112220123910716710-12540
Tax %25.4%17.6%27.2%28.7%36.6%32.7%28.7%30.1%43.7%24.5%33.1%27.3%-23.1%39.0%19.0%233.3%
Net Profit81815826751547-934-0
Exceptional Items--0-1000000000000--
EPS (Rs)2.95.35.53.31.12.62.81.90.51.91.82.7-3.51.61.8-0.0
Sales Growth (YoY)43.0%13.9%18.4%10.2%13.0%31.9%26.4%18.6%126.7%6.8%16.0%24.5%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)-9.2%4.2%15.3%31.0%-27.6%8.3%7.3%34.4%-15.6%3.8%0.8%156.8%-60.2%12.8%8.1%--
OP Growth (YoY)68.5%80.7%69.7%42.6%32.6%13.5%21.5%-24.5%277.6%-4.9%-2.1%152.6%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)-38.2%-3.4%52.7%84.9%-33.8%-9.3%28.4%71.9%-43.3%-2.9%-20.3%504.7%-130.4%0.0%105.6%--
Profit Growth (YoY)--107.0%111.0%70.0%123.0%34.0%53.0%-29.0%115.0%39.0%32.0%25467.0%-147.0%167.0%144.0%99.0%
EPS Growth (YoY)169.8%106.6%98.2%69.2%120.8%34.4%52.5%-28.8%113.8%19.3%4.6%27500.0%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)-46.3%-3.6%67.6%211.3%-58.9%-7.5%43.1%306.3%-75.0%4.9%-33.2%179.0%-315.5%-8.0%17600.0%--
OP Margin7.7%11.3%12.3%9.3%6.5%7.2%8.5%7.2%5.6%8.3%8.9%11.2%-7.1%9.3%10.5%5.5%
Net Margin3.7%7.6%6.3%4.1%1.4%2.8%3.6%2.5%0.6%3.0%2.9%4.7%-15.8%2.0%3.0%-0.1%
Material Cost %--71.0%70.0%70.0%69.0%75.0%72.0%72.0%69.0%74.0%72.0%68.0%64.0%71.0%71.0%73.0%
Employee Cost %--9.0%9.0%10.0%13.0%9.0%10.0%10.0%13.0%9.0%10.0%10.0%23.0%9.0%10.0%10.0%
P/S1.251.941.811.81------------------------
P/E23.5437.9041.5350.96------------------------
P/B2.303.313.173.04------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:59.9K (+46.7%)
Current MixJun 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Board Meeting16 Oct 2026

Atul Auto Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 31/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve unaudited financial results for ....

Company Update09 Oct 2026

Certificate under regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026

Company Update01 Oct 2026

Atul Auto Limited has invested Rs. 18,34,39,800/- by way of subscription in the equity share capital in its wholly owned subsidiary namely Khushbu Auto Finance Limited on right basis.

Company Update01 Oct 2026

Sales performance for the month of September 2026

AGM/EGM22 Sept 2026

Scrutinizer report along with voting results of 38th Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the company.

AGM/EGM18 Sept 2026

Proceedings of the 38th Annual General Meeting of the company was held on Friday 18th September,2026.

Company Update01 Sept 2026

Business update for August 2026

Company Update01 Sept 2026

Shareholder Communication as per attachment

Company Update31 Aug 2026

Communication to shareholders as per the attachments.

Company Update29 Aug 2026

Newspaper publication of notice of 38th AGM of the company.

Others26 Aug 2026

Annual Report for Financial Year 2025-26

AGM/EGM26 Aug 2026

Notice of 38th Annual General Meeting of the Company scheduled to be held on September 18, 2026

Corp. Action26 Aug 2026

Record date for Dividend for Financial year 2025-26

Company Update11 Aug 2026

Newspaper publication with respect to special window for Re-Lodgement of transfer request of physical shares.

Company Update10 Aug 2026

Extracts of financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.

Board Meeting08 Aug 2026

Unaudited quarterly results for quarter ended 30.06.2026

Company Update08 Aug 2026

Press Release for Results of Quarter ended June 30, 2026

Result08 Aug 2026

Results for quarter ended 30.06.2026

Company Update17 Jul 2026

Newspaper publication for transfer of shares to IEPF authority.

Board Meeting15 Jul 2026

Atul Auto Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 08/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Unaudited Financial results for ....

Company Update13 Jul 2026

Compliance certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI DP Regulations, 2018 for quarter ended June 30, 2026

Company Update01 Jul 2026

Monthly Business update of June 2026

Insider Trading / SAST25 Jun 2026

Trading window closure intimation

Company Update09 Jun 2026

Appointment of Mr. Piyush Mistry, Head - HR, ER & Admin, Senior Management Personnel

Company Update01 Jun 2026

Sales update for month of May, 2026

Company Update28 May 2026

Annual Secretarial Compliance Report

Insider Trading / SAST26 May 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Nandan Chetanbhai Patel & Others

Company Update19 May 2026

Newspaper publication of financial results

Board Meeting16 May 2026

Approval of Financial results and final dividend

Result16 May 2026

Results for Financial year ended

Company Update01 May 2026

Sales performance for the month of April 2026

Others28 Apr 2026

<b>Format of Initial Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate.</b><br/><br/> <table border=''1px''><tr> <td><b>Sr. No.</b></td> <td><b>Particulars</b></td> <td><b>Details</b></td> ....

Board Meeting28 Apr 2026

Atul Auto Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 16/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Adoption of Financial results and ....

Company Update24 Apr 2026

Atul Auto and Exponent Signed Contract/ MOU for the manufacture and supply of 15000 electric three-wheelers in a period of 3 years from state approval to vehicles.

Company Update24 Apr 2026

Press Release: ATUL AUTO AND EXPONENT ENERGY PARTNER TO LAUNCH 15-MINUTE RAPID CHARGING PASSANGER 3-WHEELERS; COMMIT 15000 VEHICLES

AGM/EGM20 Apr 2026

Result of Postal Ballot and Scrutinizer''s report

Company Update08 Apr 2026

For Quarter ended March 31, 2026

Company Update01 Apr 2026

Monthly Business update for March 2026

Insider Trading / SAST30 Mar 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Hiren Vasantrai Patel

Insider Trading / SAST25 Mar 2026

Closure of trading window

Company Update19 Mar 2026

Newspaper publication regarding notice of Postal Ballot and E-voting

AGM/EGM17 Mar 2026

Notice of Postal Ballot

Company Update14 Mar 2026

Appointment of Dr. Kamalkishore C Vora as an Independent Director (Additional)

Company Update03 Mar 2026

Newspaper publication for the Noice of Shareholders for special window for re-lodgment of transfer of physical shares

Company Update02 Mar 2026

Sales Update for month of February 2026

Company Update27 Feb 2026

Clarification on Increase in Volume

Company Update27 Feb 2026

The Exchange has sought clarification from Atul Auto Ltd on February 27, 2026, with reference to Movement in Volume.<BR><BR>The reply is awaited.

BSE
Company Update09 Feb 2026

Extracts of Unaudited Financial results for quarter and nine months ended on December 31, 2025

Result07 Feb 2026

Atul Auto Ltd has informed BSE about : <BR><BR>1. Standalone Financial Results for the period ended December 31, 2025<BR><BR>2. Consolidated Financial Results for the period ended December 31, 2025 ....

Company Update03 Feb 2026

Clarification on Increase in Volume

Annual Reports

15

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

Credit Ratings

6
crisilRating update
29 Oct 2024Report
crisilRating update
02 Aug 2023Report
crisilRating update
05 May 2022Report
crisilRating update
29 Mar 2022Report
crisilRating update
27 Apr 2021Report
crisilRating update

Concalls

8

Aug 2018

31 Aug 2018

Dec 2017

31 Dec 2017

Sep 2017

30 Sept 2017

May 2017

31 May 2017

Mar 2017

31 Mar 2017

Nov 2016

30 Nov 2016

Sep 2016

30 Sept 2016

Jun 2016

30 Jun 2016