BANARAS BEADS LTD·Consumer Durables Companies·Consumer Durables Companies

Price

106.69

-0.83%
O:108.01
H:109.25
L:105.3
C:106.69

52W Range

96.05164.7
+11%/-35%

Market Cap

₹70.39 Cr

Traded: ₹0.01 Cr (0.01%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹13.17 Cr (0.07% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

893 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-8% 3M:-6% 6M:+7% 12M:-14%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E37.6
P/B1.2
P/S2.5
EV/EBIT12.9

Business Strength

ROE1.1%
ROCE7.9%
OPM15.8%
NPM6.9%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS-42.7%
Sales-2.0%
Profit-11.0%
3Y Return+10.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.4
Debt20.5 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP-264.4%
FCF-12.7 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-14.9 Cr
Cash/MCap6.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle118.56 days
Tradeable Free Float18.7%
BANARBEADS106.69 -0.83% NSEBSE20% 29 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap70.4 Cr
Vol893
RVol
Del%
TVal96.38 K
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 0
0.00% FF
60d high
₹ 1.21 L
60d low
₹ 0
60d mean
₹ 0.61 L
vs mean
▼ 100.00%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
ROE
+4.0%
+5.0%
+5.0%
--
--
Stable
Sales
+0.0%
+4.0%
-2.0%
--
-8.0%
Decelerating
Return
+10.0%
+6.0%
+10.0%
-5.0%
--
Stable
Profit
+6.0%
-5.0%
-11.0%
--
-40.0%
Decelerating

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

23 Jul
Rev
▲9 Cr
+46% YoY+39% QoQ
OPM15.0%
NPM8.0%
PAT
--▲1 Cr
EPS
+17% YoY▲1.1

Mar 2026

PDF
Rev
▼7 Cr
-10% YoY-16% QoQ
OPM26.3%
NPM8.4%
PAT
-17% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
-16% YoY▼0.8

Dec 2025

PDF
Rev
▲8 Cr
+34% YoY+53% QoQ
OPM14.0%
NPM7.5%
PAT
+16% YoY▲1 Cr
EPS
+16% YoY▲0.9

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▼5 Cr
-56% YoY-19% QoQ
OPM6.1%
NPM0.8%
PAT
-97% YoY▼0 Cr
EPS
-97% YoY▼0.1

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▼6 Cr
-12% YoY-14% QoQ
OPM14.8%
NPM9.8%
PAT
+13% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
+14% YoY▼0.9

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲7 Cr
-17% YoY+25% QoQ
OPM13.3%
NPM9.2%
PAT
-14% YoY▲1 Cr
EPS
-15% YoY▲1.0

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▼6 Cr
+51% YoY-50% QoQ
OPM14.3%
NPM8.7%
PAT
+11% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
+10% YoY▼0.8

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲12 Cr
+21% YoY+63% QoQ
OPM15.3%
NPM12.0%
PAT
+29% YoY▲1 Cr
EPS
+28% YoY▲2.1

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▼7 Cr
+14% YoY-19% QoQ
OPM8.1%
NPM7.6%
PAT
+20% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
+19% YoY▼0.8

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲9 Cr
-1% YoY+129% QoQ
OPM6.3%
NPM8.9%
PAT
+35% YoY▲1 Cr
EPS
+35% YoY▲1.2

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▼4 Cr
---60% QoQ
OPM11.1%
NPM11.8%
PAT
+67% YoY▼0 Cr
EPS
--▼0.7

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▲10 Cr
--+53% QoQ
OPM12.5%
NPM11.3%
PAT
+6% YoY▲1 Cr
EPS
--▲1.6

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▼6 Cr
---29% QoQ
OPM7.7%
NPM7.2%
PAT
-33% YoY▼0 Cr
EPS
--▼0.7

Mar 2023

PDF
Rev
9 Cr
----
OPM13.5%
NPM6.5%
PAT
-2% YoY1 Cr
EPS
--0.9

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.36
Interest Coverage-1.4x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings21 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days118.56 days
Inventory Days days
Payable Days days
Cash Conversion cycle118.56 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow-5 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-3 Cr
Financing Cash Flow10 Cr
Free Cash Flow-13 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023PDF ↗
Sales9785676127941069
Expenses857556510783868
Operating Profit12101112110101
Other Income00000001111111
Interest01000000000001
Depreciation00000010000000
Profit Before Tax11101112111111
Tax %25.8%14.1%25.6%20.0%23.8%25.0%16.7%25.3%25.0%26.7%30.8%22.9%22.4%27.9%
Net Profit11101111110101
Exceptional Items----------------------------
EPS (Rs)1.10.80.90.10.91.00.82.10.81.20.71.60.70.9
Sales Growth (YoY)45.9%-9.6%34.5%-56.3%-12.3%-17.1%51.0%21.3%13.8%-1.4%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)39.2%-15.7%52.9%-18.7%-13.8%25.4%-50.3%63.1%-18.5%128.7%-60.1%53.0%-29.4%--
OP Growth (YoY)47.8%78.1%31.7%-82.5%61.4%74.5%95.2%48.7%18.7%-53.8%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)-20.5%58.3%248.4%-66.3%-4.2%17.1%-53.7%210.5%3.6%31.0%-64.7%147.9%-59.7%--
Profit Growth (YoY)---16.7%16.0%-97.1%13.0%-14.3%11.1%28.7%20.0%35.1%66.7%5.9%-32.8%-1.7%
EPS Growth (YoY)17.4%-16.2%16.0%-97.1%13.6%-14.7%10.3%28.2%19.1%34.9%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)30.1%-4.6%1350.0%-93.5%-7.1%32.0%-64.1%158.0%-30.2%70.6%-58.3%139.7%-20.9%--
OP Margin15.0%26.3%14.0%6.1%14.8%13.3%14.3%15.3%8.1%6.3%11.1%12.5%7.7%13.5%
Net Margin8.0%8.4%7.5%0.8%9.8%9.2%8.7%12.0%7.6%8.9%11.8%11.3%7.2%6.5%
Material Cost %30.9%6.9%39.3%27.9%32.2%34.6%11.7%50.6%43.4%42.1%-4.0%47.2%40.0%40.0%
Employee Cost %16.7%27.2%19.9%26.9%20.0%23.3%21.9%13.3%17.1%17.7%30.5%15.8%17.9%15.8%
P/S2.482.87------------------------
P/E37.5741.43------------------------
P/B1.221.27------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:6.0K (-9.9%)
Current MixJun 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Company Update15 Oct 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI regulation 2015, we enclosed herewith copy of board meeting publish in Business Standard (English and Hindi) editions news paper in 15.10.2026

Board Meeting14 Oct 2026

Banaras Beads Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 29/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Board meeting scheduled to be ....

Company Update07 Oct 2026

Regulation 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) regulation 2018 we are enclosing herewith certificate received from our registrar and share transfer agent M/s Mas Services Ltd. New Delhi for quarter ended 30.09.2026.

Insider Trading / SAST19 Sept 2026

Closure of trading window for the quarter and half year ended 30.09.2026.

Company Update14 Aug 2026

Hon''ble National Company Law Tribunal of Judicature at Allahabad has passed its order on 06.08.2026 in the matter of pending Execution Petition /Case EP No. 424/ALD/2018 & Cont. A No. ....

AGM/EGM04 Aug 2026

Minutes and Distribution Schedule for 46th AGM of the Company held on 30.07.2026

AGM/EGM31 Jul 2026

Scrutinizer report on e-voting result of the 46th Annual General meeting held on 30.07.2026

AGM/EGM30 Jul 2026

46th AGM was held on 30.07.2026 at 3.00 P.M. in which as per notice two items considered and approved. 67 members attended the meeting personally.

Company Update24 Jul 2026

Published copy of un-audited result for quarter ended 30.06.2026

Board Meeting23 Jul 2026

Un- Audited Financial Results (Provisional) for quarter ended on 30th June' 2026 in compliance of Regulation 33 of Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing obligations and Disclosure ....

Company Update23 Jul 2026

Statement of Deviation and variation for quarter ended 30.06.2026.

Result23 Jul 2026

Result presentation for quarter ended 30.06.2026

Result23 Jul 2026

Finacial Result for quater ended 30.06.2026

Company Update11 Jul 2026

Pursuant to regulation 30of the SEBI (Listing Obligation and disclosure requirement) Regulation 2015 we enclosed herewith copy of notice of board meeting published in Business Standard ....

Board Meeting10 Jul 2026

Banaras Beads Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 23/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve NOTICE is hereby given that Meeting ....

Company Update07 Jul 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations 2018, we are enclosing herewith certificate received from our Registrar and Share Transfer Agent M/s Mas Services Ltd, New Delhi for ....

Company Update02 Jul 2026

Publish notice of 46th AGM along with book closure e-voting update shareholder detail etc. The AGM of the company will be held on 30.07.2026 though physical mode.

Others29 Jun 2026

46th Annual Reports for F.Y. 2025-2026 for AGM to be held on 30.07.2026 of the company containing Notice, Directors, Auditors Reports, Annual Accounts, Cash Flow and other details as required.

Insider Trading / SAST26 Jun 2026

Trading window closing for quarter ended 30.06.2026

AGM/EGM24 Jun 2026

Notice of Annual General Meeting to be held on 30th July 2026 at 3. PM

Others24 Jun 2026

Business Responsibility Report for F.Y. 2025-26

Corp. Action15 Jun 2026

Book Closure from Friday 24th July 2026 to Thursday 30th July 2026 for the purposes of AGM to be held on 30.07.2026

Company Update13 Jun 2026

Pursuant to regulation 30 of the SEBI regarding notice issued to the shareholders of the company for second 100-days o campaign of Saksham Niveshak for KYC and other related update to prevent ....

Company Update12 Jun 2026

Publish notice SEBI circular No. HO/38/13/11(2)-2026 MIRSD-POD/1/3750/2026 dt. January, 30 towards opening of special window for re-lodgement of transfer and dementalization of physical shares.

Company Update30 May 2026

Publish result copy for quarter and year ended 31.03.2026.

Board Meeting28 May 2026

Audited Financial Results for quarter and year ended on 31st March' 2026 in compliance of Regulation 33 of Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing obligations and Disclosure ....

Result28 May 2026

Audited Financial Result for quarter and year ended 31.03.2026

Company Update28 May 2026

Annual Secretarial Compliance Report for F.Y. 2025-2026

Company Update28 May 2026

Statement of Deviation and Variation as per clause 32 (1) (2) and (3) for the quarter and year ended 31.03.2026

Company Update28 May 2026

Related Party

Result28 May 2026

Result presentation

Company Update19 May 2026

Copy of notice of board meeting published in newspaper.

Board Meeting14 May 2026

Banaras Beads Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 28/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve NOTICE is hereby given that Meeting ....

Company Update20 Apr 2026

News papers publication regarding second 100-days campaign - Saksham Niveshak for a period from 01.04.2026 to 9.07.2026.

Company Update20 Apr 2026

The company has obtained from Government of India, Ministry of Commerce and Industries, General Foreign Trade Certificate of Recognition "One Star Esports House by DGFT Kanpur Uttar ....

Company Update14 Apr 2026

Certificate under regulation 40 (9) read with Regulation 40 (10) of SEBI (Listing Obligation and Disclosure Reequipments) Regulations, 2015 for the year ended 31.03.2026.

Company Update07 Apr 2026

Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018.

Company Update07 Apr 2026

Publish notice in reference of SEBI circular No. HO/38/13/11(2) 2026-MIRSD-POD/1/37502026 dated January 30, 2026 towards opening of special window for re-lodgement transfer and decartelisation ....

Company Update07 Apr 2026

SEBI circular No. SEBI/HO/DDHS/CIP/P/2018/144 for fund raising by issuance of debt Securities by large corporate, company submit that does not fall under the applicability criteria as specified ....

Company Update06 Apr 2026

Disclosure as per Regulation 31(4) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of shares and Takeover Regulation 2011.

Company Update06 Apr 2026

Annual Disclosure pursuant to Regulation 30(1) and 30(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of shares and Takeovers Regulation 2011.

Insider Trading / SAST24 Mar 2026

Closure of Trading Window

Company Update11 Mar 2026

Sate Exports Award Uttar Pradesh 2024-2025

Company Update02 Feb 2026

Notice sent to members about forfeiture of shares.

Corp. Action30 Jan 2026

Reduction/change in capital due to forfeiture of 38700 partly paid shares by board on 29.01.2026, after that issued and fully paid capital is 6597522 shares and in Rs. 65975220.

Company Update30 Jan 2026

Published copy of Un-audited Financial Result for quarter and nine months ended 31.12.2025.

Result29 Jan 2026

Result presentation

Company Update29 Jan 2026

Statement of Deviation and Variation as per clause 32(1) (2) and (3) for the quarter ended 31.12.2025.

Company Update29 Jan 2026

Forfeiture of Partly paid 38700 Equity shares of Banaras Beads Limited.

Board Meeting29 Jan 2026

Meeting start timing 11:30 A.M. and Meeting end time 01.05 P.M. 1) Copy Un-audited Financial Results (Provisional) for quarter ended on 31st December' 2025 including part ....

Annual Reports

15

2026

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

Concalls

4

Nov 2024

30 Nov 2024

Jun 2024

30 Jun 2024

Feb 2024

29 Feb 2024

Dec 2022

31 Dec 2022