BANSALWIRE

BANSAL WIRE INDUSTRIES L·Capital Goods Companies·Industrial Products Companies

Price

57.25

-6.38%
O:60.3
H:65.4
L:54.2
C:57.25

52W Range

54.2370
+6%/-85%

Market Cap

₹4,481.41 Cr

Traded: ₹33.73 Cr (0.75%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹188.67 Cr (17.88% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

56.76 L 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-11% 3M:-11% 6M:-6% 12M:+3%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E28.6
P/B3.0
P/S1.0
EV/EBIT20.4

Business Strength

ROE17.1%
ROCE16.4%
OPM7.5%
NPM3.9%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+11.3%
Sales+20.0%
Profit+40.0%
3Y Return--

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.2
Debt333 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset22.4%

Cash Position

CFO/NP206.8%
FCF103 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-1,543 Cr
Cash/MCap--

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle91 days
Tradeable Free Float4.2%
BANSALWIRE57.25 -6.38% NSEBSE20% 22 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap4.5K Cr
Vol56.76 L
RVol
Del%
TVal33.73 Cr
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 6.69 Cr
3.55% FF
60d high
₹ 11.74 Cr
60d low
₹ 6.35 Cr
60d mean
₹ 9.76 Cr
vs mean
▼ 31.42%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
ROE
--
+16.0%
+15.0%
--
--
Decelerating
Return
--
--
--
-12.0%
--
--
Profit
--
--
+40.0%
--
+4.0%
Decelerating
Sales
--
--
+20.0%
--
+20.0%
Stable

Quarterly Results

Sep 2026

22 Oct
Rev
▲1.3K Cr
+24% YoY+12% QoQ
OPM8.0%
NPM4.0%
PAT
+38% YoY▲53 Cr
EPS
+39% YoY▲0.7

Jun 2026

22 Jul
Rev
▲1.2K Cr
+24% YoY+3% QoQ
OPM4.8%
NPM1.7%
PAT
-48% YoY▼20 Cr
EPS
-48% YoY▼0.3

Mar 2026

29 Apr
Rev
▲1.1K Cr
+21% YoY+10% QoQ
OPM7.0%
NPM3.5%
PAT
+25% YoY▼40 Cr
EPS
+21% YoY▼0.5

Dec 2025

19 Jan
Rev
▼1.0K Cr
+11% YoY-2% QoQ
OPM8.0%
NPM4.2%
PAT
+7% YoY▲43 Cr
EPS
+4% YoY▲0.6

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲1.1K Cr
+28% YoY+12% QoQ
OPM7.0%
NPM3.6%
PAT
-3% YoY▼38 Cr
EPS
-4% YoY▼0.5

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▼939 Cr
+15% YoY-0% QoQ
OPM8.0%
NPM4.2%
PAT
+30% YoY▲39 Cr
EPS
+6% YoY▲0.5

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲940 Cr
+33% YoY+2% QoQ
OPM7.0%
NPM3.5%
PAT
+42% YoY▼33 Cr
EPS
+14% YoY▼0.4

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▲925 Cr
+53% YoY+12% QoQ
OPM8.0%
NPM4.5%
PAT
+182% YoY▲42 Cr
EPS
+130% YoY▲0.5

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲825 Cr
+37% YoY+1% QoQ
OPM8.0%
NPM4.8%
PAT
+142% YoY▲40 Cr
EPS
+82% YoY▲0.5

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▲817 Cr
+49% YoY+15% QoQ
OPM7.0%
NPM3.9%
PAT
+75% YoY▲32 Cr
EPS
-98% YoY▲0.5

Mar 2024

Rev
▲709 Cr
--+17% QoQ
OPM6.0%
NPM3.4%
PAT
--▲24 Cr
EPS
--▲0.4

Dec 2023

Rev
▲606 Cr
--+1% QoQ
OPM6.0%
NPM2.5%
PAT
--▼15 Cr
EPS
--▼0.2

Sep 2023

Rev
▲603 Cr
--+10% QoQ
OPM6.0%
NPM3.0%
PAT
--▲18 Cr
EPS
--▼0.3

Jun 2023

Rev
548 Cr
----
OPM5.0%
NPM3.1%
PAT
--17 Cr
EPS
--19.0

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.22
Interest Coverage9.1x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings335 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days52 days
Inventory Days81 days
Payable Days42 days
Cash Conversion cycle91 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow333 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-223 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-110 Cr
Free Cash Flow103 Cr

Detailed Financials

Sep 2026PDF ↗
Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024
Dec 2023
Sep 2023
Jun 2023
Sales1,3081,1681,1361,0291,055939940925825817709606603548
Expenses1,2041,1121,060944979867871853762756663570567522
Operating Profit10556768577727072646146363626
Other Income00305331411151
Interest1815141516121176129766
Depreciation151515151512118656322
Profit Before Tax7226505651505158574432273219
Tax %26.0%21.0%20.0%23.0%25.0%21.0%35.0%28.0%30.0%29.0%23.0%43.0%44.0%9.0%
Net Profit5320404338393342403224151817
Exceptional Items00-1-2000-0-0-00030
EPS (Rs)0.70.30.50.60.50.50.40.50.50.50.40.20.319.0
Sales Growth (YoY)24.0%24.4%20.9%11.2%27.9%14.9%32.6%52.6%36.8%49.1%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)12.0%2.8%10.4%-2.5%12.3%-0.1%1.6%12.1%1.0%15.2%17.0%0.5%10.0%--
OP Growth (YoY)36.4%-22.2%8.6%18.1%20.3%18.0%52.2%100.0%77.8%134.6%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)87.5%-26.3%-10.6%10.4%6.9%2.9%-2.8%12.5%4.9%32.6%27.8%0.0%38.5%--
Profit Growth (YoY)38.0%-48.0%25.0%7.0%-3.0%30.0%42.0%182.0%142.0%75.0%--------
EPS Growth (YoY)38.8%-48.0%21.4%3.8%-3.9%6.4%13.5%130.4%82.1%-97.5%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)161.5%-49.0%-7.3%12.2%-2.0%19.1%-20.8%3.9%8.5%27.0%60.9%-17.9%-98.5%--
OP Margin8.0%4.8%6.7%8.3%7.3%7.7%7.5%7.8%7.8%7.5%6.5%5.9%6.0%4.7%
Net Margin4.0%1.7%3.5%4.2%3.6%4.2%3.5%4.5%4.8%3.9%3.4%2.5%3.0%3.1%
Material Cost %76.0%81.0%77.0%76.0%76.0%78.0%78.0%77.0%77.0%78.0%79.0%80.0%81.0%82.0%
Employee Cost %4.0%4.0%5.0%4.0%5.0%4.0%4.0%4.0%4.0%4.0%4.0%3.0%2.0%2.0%
P/S0.971.091.251.20--------------------
P/E28.636.7332.4330.85--------------------
P/B2.983.353.653.53--------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:50.7K (-49.4%)
Current MixSep 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Company Update22 Oct 2026

Bansal Wire Industries Limited has informed the exchange regarding investor presentation on Un-Audited financial results of the Company for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026

Company Update22 Oct 2026

Bansal Wire Industries Limited has informed the exchange regarding a press release on the un-audited financials result of the Company for the Q2 & H1 FY27

Result22 Oct 2026

Bansal Wire Industries Limited has informed the exchange regarding approval of Un-Audited Financial Results (Standalone and Consolidated) for quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026

Board Meeting22 Oct 2026

Bansal Wire Industries Limited has informed the exchange regarding the Un-Audited financial results (Standalone and Consolidated) for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, ....

Company Update19 Oct 2026

Intimation of credit confirmation of Shares from Depositories with regard to Sub-Division/ Split of Equity Shares of the Company.

Company Update19 Oct 2026

Bansal Wire Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Schedule of Earnings conference Call to discuss the financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, ....

Insider Trading / SAST17 Oct 2026

Bansal Wire Industries Limited has informed the exchange that trading window for dealing in equity shares of the Company shall remain closed till Saturday, October 24, 2026

Board Meeting17 Oct 2026

Bansal Wire Industries Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 22/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Bansal Wire Industries ....

Company Update10 Oct 2026

Bansal Wire Industries Limited has informed the exchange regarding certificate received from RTA under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the ....

Company Update01 Oct 2026

Bansal Wire Industries Limited has informed the exchange regarding Stock Exchange Release Titled "Sales Volume for the Q2 & H1 FY27"

Insider Trading / SAST28 Sept 2026

Bansal Wire Industries Limited has informed the exchange regarding closure of Trading Window for the quarter and half year ending September 30, 2026, pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider ....

Corp. Action24 Sept 2026

Bansal Wire Industries Limited has informed the exchange regarding intimation for fixation of record date as Friday, October 16, 2026, for sub-division/split of the equity shares of the Company

Company Update23 Sept 2026

Bansal Wire Industries Limited has informed the exchange regarding transcript of 41st Annual General Meeting held on September 17, 2026 at 12:00 Noon through video conference

AGM/EGM21 Sept 2026

Bansal Wire Industries Limited has submitted to the exchange a copy of scrutinizers report and voting results of 41st Annual General Meeting held on Thursday, September 17, 2026 at 12:00 Noon.

Company Update17 Sept 2026

Bansal Wire Industries Limited has informed the exchange regarding schedule of Investors Conference to be held on Tuesday, September 22, 2026

AGM/EGM17 Sept 2026

Bansal Wire Industries Limited has informed the exchange regarding the summary of the proceedings of 41st Annual General Meeting held today i.e. Thursday, September 17, 2026.

Company Update22 Aug 2026

Bansal Wire Industries Limited has informed the exchange regarding Newspaper publication for completion of dispatch of Notice of 41st AGM of the Company

Others21 Aug 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 34 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, please find enclosed herewith the Annual Report of the Company for the FY 2025-26, ....

AGM/EGM21 Aug 2026

Notice of the Forty First Annual General Meeting of the Company for the Financial Year 2025-26 is attached

Others21 Aug 2026

The Business Responsibility and Sustainability Report of the Company for the F.Y. 2025-26 is attached

Company Update19 Aug 2026

Bansal Wire Industries Limited has informed the exchange about Newspaper publication intimating shareholders regarding schedule of 41st Annual General Meeting to be held on 17th September, 2026

Board Meeting12 Aug 2026

Outcome of the Board Meeting held on August 12, 2026 for sub-division/split of equity shares of the Company

Company Update12 Aug 2026

Appointment of Shri Ramesh Kumar Choubey as an Addiional Director (Non- Executive, Independent Director) on the board of the Company for a term of 5(Five) Consecutive years subject to the ....

Corp. Action12 Aug 2026

Sub-division/Split of 1(One) existing Equity share of the Company having face value of Rs. 5, fully paid up, in to 5(Five) Equity shares of the Company having face value of Rs. 1 each, ....

Company Update12 Aug 2026

The Board of Directors at their meeting held on August 12, 2026 approved the alteration in capital clause of Memorandum of Association on account of sub-division/split, subject to the approval ....

Company Update12 Aug 2026

Resignation of Smt. Sunita Bindal as an Independent Director of the Company w.e.f. close of business hours on August 12, 2026

Company Update12 Aug 2026

Bansal Wire Industries Limited has informed the exchange regarding fixation of date of Annual General Meeting

Board Meeting08 Aug 2026

Bansal Wire Industries Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 12/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the proposed sub-division/Split ....

Insider Trading / SAST08 Aug 2026

Bansal Wire Industries Limited has informed the exchange regarding Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulation, 2015

Company Update25 Jul 2026

Bansal Wire Industries Limited has informed the exchange regarding order recieved by Bansal Steel & Power Limited, Wholly Owned Subsidiary of the Company from Joint Commissioner of State ....

Company Update23 Jul 2026

Bansal Wire Industries Limited has informed the exchange regarding link of the audio recording of earnings Conference call held on Thursday, July 23, 2026 on the Un-Audited financial results ....

Company Update23 Jul 2026

Bansal Wire Industries Limited has informed the exchange regarding newspaper advertisement published in financial express (English) and Jansatta (Hindi) for Un-Audited Financial Results ....

Board Meeting22 Jul 2026

Bansal Wire Industries Limited has informed the exchange regarding the un-audited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, pursuant to regulation 33 of SEBI (LODR) 2015

Company Update22 Jul 2026

Bansal Wire Industries Limited has informed the exchange regarding Investor Presentation on the un-audited financial results for the Q1 FY27

Company Update22 Jul 2026

Bansal Wire Industries Limited has informed the exchange regarding press release on the un-audited financial results of the Company for the Q1 FY27

Company Update22 Jul 2026

Bansal Wire Industries Limited has informed the exchange regarding appointment of internal auditor of the Company

Company Update22 Jul 2026

Bansal Wire Industries Limited has informed the exchange regarding appointment of Cost Auditor of the Company

Result22 Jul 2026

Bansal Wire Industries Limited has informed the exchange regarding the approval of un-audited financial results for the quarter ended on June 30, 2026

Board Meeting18 Jul 2026

Bansal Wire Industries Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 22/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the unaudited financial ....

Insider Trading / SAST18 Jul 2026

Bansal Wire Industries Limited has informed the exchange that trading window for dealing in equity shares of the Company shall remain closed till July 24, 2026

Company Update08 Jul 2026

Bansal Wire Industries Limited has informed the exchange regarding certificate under Regulations 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended June 30, 2026

Insider Trading / SAST30 Jun 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Mrinaal Mittal

Company Update29 Jun 2026

Bansal Wire Industries Limited has informed the exchange regarding Disclosure received from Mr. Mrinaal Mittal, member of Promoter Group under regulation 7(2) of SEBI (Prohibition of Insider ....

Insider Trading / SAST27 Jun 2026

Bansal Wire Industries Limited has informed the exchange regarding the trading window closure for the quarter ending June 30, 2026 pursuant to SEBI(Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015

Company Update24 Jun 2026

Proposed sale of certain Equity Shares of the Face value of Rs. 5/- each (Equity Shares) of Bansal Wire Industries Limited (Company) held by Mr. Mrinaal Mittal, member of the Promoter Group ....

Company Update13 Jun 2026

Bansal Wire Industries Limited has informed the exchange regarding receipt of trial purchase order for its product ''Steel Tyre Cord'', pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI(LODR) Regulations, 2015

Company Update11 Jun 2026

Bansal Wire Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Schedule of Investors/Analysts meet to be held on Friday, June 12, 2026

Company Update18 May 2026

Bansal Wire Industries Limited has informed the exchange regarding disclosure under Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 with respect ....

Company Update16 May 2026

Bansal Wire Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Schedule of Investors/Analysts meet to be held on Thursday, May 21, 2026

Insider Trading / SAST12 May 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Invesco Mutual Fund

Annual Reports

3

Credit Ratings

6
crisilRating update
14 Oct 2025Report
crisilRating update
30 Jul 2024Report
crisilRating update
05 Dec 2023Report
crisilRating update
06 Nov 2023Report
crisilRating update
05 Apr 2023Report
crisilRating update
07 Jun 2022Report

Concalls

7

Jan 2026

31 Jan 2026

Nov 2025

30 Nov 2025

Jul 2025

31 Jul 2025

May 2025

31 May 2025

Feb 2025

28 Feb 2025

Nov 2024

30 Nov 2024

Aug 2024

31 Aug 2024

Held by Mutual Funds

18 schemes hold bansalwire · sorted by weight

#SchemeWeight %
1

Invesco India Consumption Fund

Invesco Mutual Fund

1.15%
2

HDFC Manufacturing Fund

HDFC Mutual Fund

1.11%
3

HSBC Infrastructure Fund

HSBC Mutual Fund

1.04%
4

HSBC Business Cycles Fund

HSBC Mutual Fund

0.84%
5

HSBC Flexi Cap Fund

HSBC Mutual Fund

0.82%
6

Invesco India Equity Savings Fund

Invesco Mutual Fund

0.82%
7

Tata Infrastructure Direct Plan-Growth

Tata Mutual Fund

0.76%
8

Kotak Small Cap Fund

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

0.74%
9

Invesco India Flexi Cap Fund

Invesco Mutual Fund

0.60%
10

Invesco India Mid Cap Fund

Invesco Mutual Fund

0.58%
11

Invesco India Large & Mid Cap Fund

Invesco Mutual Fund

0.56%
12

DSP India T.I.G.E.R. (The Infrastructure Growth and Economic Reforms Fund

DSP Mutual Fund

0.52%
13

Invesco India Smallcap Fund

Invesco Mutual Fund

0.43%
14

Invesco India Business Cycle Fund

Invesco Mutual Fund

0.42%
15

HDFC Infrastructure Fund

HDFC Mutual Fund

0.08%
16

Bandhan Small Cap Fund

IDFC Mutual Fund

0.06%
17

Bank of India Small Cap Fund

Bank of India Mutual Fund

0.05%
18

Motilal Oswal BSE 1000 Index Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

0.01%