BOROSIL SCIENTIFIC LTD·Capital Goods Companies·Industrial Products Companies

Price

105.75

+3.72%
O:101.95
H:108
L:100.06
C:105.75

52W Range

96.64180.8
+9%/-42%

Market Cap

₹940.66 Cr

Traded: ₹0.95 Cr (0.10%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹266.02 Cr (0.36% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

91.92 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-6% 3M:-17% 6M:-31% 12M:-9%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E21.8
P/B2.1
P/S2.0
EV/EBIT151719738.1

Business Strength

ROE9.5%
ROCE12.1%
OPM13.3%
NPM7.5%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+29.2%
Sales--
Profit--
3Y Return--

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.0
Debt8.06 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset4.8%

Cash Position

CFO/NP122.9%
FCF15.7 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg139 Cr
Cash/MCap1.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle192 days
Tradeable Free Float28.3%
BOROSCI105.75 3.72% NSEBSE20% 28 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap940.7 Cr
Vol91.92 K
RVol
Del%
TVal95.45 L
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 2.76 Cr
1.04% FF
60d high
₹ 3.30 Cr
60d low
₹ 2.25 Cr
60d mean
₹ 2.78 Cr
vs mean
▼ 0.79%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Return
--
--
--
+4.0%
--
--
ROE
--
--
+8.0%
--
--
--
Sales
--
--
--
--
+8.0%
--
Profit
--
--
--
--
+50.0%
--

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

3 Aug
Rev
▼107 Cr
----
OPM7.9%
NPM--
PAT
--▼4 Cr
EPS
--▼0.5

Mar 2026

20 May
Rev
▲143 Cr
+11% YoY+18% QoQ
OPM22.4%
NPM18.9%
PAT
+214% YoY▲27 Cr
EPS
+215% YoY▲3.1

Dec 2025

11 Feb
Rev
▲121 Cr
+20% YoY+13% QoQ
OPM14.2%
NPM7.4%
PAT
+132% YoY▲9 Cr
EPS
+104% YoY▲1.0

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲107 Cr
+4% YoY+11% QoQ
OPM7.5%
NPM2.8%
PAT
-67% YoY▲3 Cr
EPS
-68% YoY▲0.3

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▼96 Cr
-8% YoY-26% QoQ
OPM5.1%
NPM-4.2%
PAT
-55% YoY▼-4 Cr
EPS
-182% YoY▼-0.5

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲129 Cr
+12% YoY+28% QoQ
OPM12.8%
NPM7.0%
PAT
-7% YoY▲9 Cr
EPS
-8% YoY▲1.0

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▼101 Cr
+2% YoY-2% QoQ
OPM9.9%
NPM4.0%
PAT
-25% YoY▼4 Cr
EPS
-26% YoY▼0.5

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▼103 Cr
+12% YoY-1% QoQ
OPM15.4%
NPM8.7%
PAT
+71% YoY▲9 Cr
EPS
--▲1.0

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▼104 Cr
+19% YoY-10% QoQ
OPM9.4%
NPM4.8%
PAT
+49% YoY▼5 Cr
EPS
--▼0.6

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲116 Cr
--+16% QoQ
OPM15.8%
NPM7.8%
PAT
--▲9 Cr
EPS
--▲1.1

Dec 2023

Rev
▲100 Cr
--+9% QoQ
OPM12.2%
NPM6.0%
PAT
--▲6 Cr
EPS
--0.7

Sep 2023

Rev
▲92 Cr
--+5% QoQ
OPM10.3%
NPM5.4%
PAT
--▲5 Cr
EPS
----

Jun 2023

Rev
88 Cr
----
OPM6.5%
NPM3.4%
PAT
--3 Cr
EPS
----

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.02
Interest Coverage21.5x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings9 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days59 days
Inventory Days226 days
Payable Days93 days
Cash Conversion cycle192 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow43 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-37 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-6 Cr
Free Cash Flow16 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023
Sep 2023
Jun 2023
Sales107143121107961291011031041161009288
Expenses98111104999111391879497888382
Operating Profit832178517101610181296
Other Income3212-432221111
Interest0000000001111
Depreciation5555555554544
Profit Before Tax629135-414712715862
Tax %27.1%6.5%31.3%44.4%3.2%38.5%38.3%29.1%28.5%35.3%30.5%20.2%-35.5%
Net Profit42793-494959653
Exceptional Items--0-20-700000000
EPS (Rs)0.53.11.00.3-0.51.00.51.00.61.10.7----
Sales Growth (YoY)--10.6%19.6%3.8%-7.9%11.9%1.8%12.0%19.0%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)--18.2%13.1%11.5%-25.6%27.7%-1.9%-1.0%-10.3%16.0%8.7%4.5%--
OP Growth (YoY)73.9%93.8%71.7%-49.2%-50.6%-9.3%-17.6%67.1%71.9%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)-73.7%86.8%114.1%65.2%-70.7%65.5%-36.7%60.9%-46.2%50.4%28.3%65.6%--
Profit Growth (YoY)--214.0%132.0%-67.0%-55.0%-7.0%-25.0%71.0%49.0%--------
EPS Growth (YoY)--215.5%104.2%-67.7%-182.5%-7.6%-26.1%------------
EPS Growth (QoQ)--212.2%206.3%168.1%-148.4%102.1%-51.5%73.7%-45.7%61.5%------
OP Margin--22.4%14.1%7.5%5.2%13.2%9.9%15.5%9.6%15.5%12.0%9.8%6.8%
Net Margin--18.9%7.4%2.8%-4.2%7.0%4.0%8.7%4.8%7.8%6.0%5.4%3.4%
Material Cost %--34.9%35.9%36.2%36.0%40.2%37.1%33.5%35.8%36.8%37.3%34.4%38.1%
Employee Cost %--12.5%17.8%19.3%20.9%15.3%19.2%18.0%18.4%15.8%18.9%22.0%20.4%
P/S1.972.922.342.13------------------
P/E21.8039.4466.3279.78------------------
P/B2.133.092.622.28------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:55.3K (-11.3%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Board Meeting21 Oct 2026

Borosil Scientific Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 28/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Unaudited Financial ....

Company Update06 Oct 2026

Please find enclosed the Compliance Certificate under Reg 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026

Insider Trading / SAST28 Sept 2026

Intimation for Closure of Trading Window

Company Update23 Sept 2026

Cessation of Senior Management Personnel

Others22 Sept 2026

Outcome of the Board Meeting

Company Update22 Sept 2026

Intimation under Regulation 30 of the SEBI Listing Regulations- Capacity Addition

Company Update02 Sept 2026

Newspaper Advertisements - Electronic dispatch of Annual Report for FY 2025-26 including the Notice of 35th Annual General Meeting

Others01 Sept 2026

Annual Report for FY 2025-26

Company Update01 Sept 2026

Letter Containing Web-Link of the Annual Report for FY 2025-26 to non-email cases

AGM/EGM01 Sept 2026

Annual Report for FY 2025-26 including Notice of 35th AGM scheduled to be held on September 25, 2026

Company Update28 Aug 2026

Newspaper Advertisements- Information regarding the 35th Annual General Meeting of the Members of the Company.

AGM/EGM28 Aug 2026

35th Annual General Meeting of the Company is scheduled to be held on Friday, September 25, 2026 at 11:00 a.m. through VC/OAVM.

Company Update13 Aug 2026

Intimation of allotment of 4,475 equity shares against stock options exercised under the Company''s ESOP Scheme

Result03 Aug 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting

Board Meeting27 Jul 2026

Borosil Scientific Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 03/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Unaudited Financial ....

Company Update14 Jul 2026

Change in Senior Managerial Personnel of the Company

Company Update03 Jul 2026

Please find enclosed the Compliance Certificate under Reg.74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended June 30, 2026

Company Update30 Jun 2026

As per the attachment

Company Update30 Jun 2026

The Exchange has sought clarification from Borosil Scientific Ltd on June 30, 2026, with reference to Movement in Volume.<BR><BR>The reply is awaited.

BSE
Insider Trading / SAST25 Jun 2026

Intimation for closure of Trading Window for the quarter ending June 30, 2026.

Company Update27 May 2026

Investor Presentation on financial results for the quarter and financial year ended March 31, 2026

Company Update22 May 2026

Annual Secretarial Compliance Report for the Financial Year 2025-26

Company Update20 May 2026

Grant of Stock Options under Borosil Scientific Limited- Employee Stock Option Scheme

Result20 May 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting.

Company Update20 May 2026

Appointment of Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Company Update20 May 2026

Resignation of Company Secretary & Compliance Officer.

Company Update20 May 2026

Re-appointment of Mr. Vinayak Madhukar Patankar as Whole-Time Director.

Board Meeting20 May 2026

Outcome for Board Meeting held on May 20, 2026 For The Quarter And Financial Year Ended March 31, 2026

Board Meeting13 May 2026

Borosil Scientific Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 20/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Audited Financial Results ....

Company Update03 Apr 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and participants) Regulations, 2018 for the Quarter ended March 31, 2026

Insider Trading / SAST01 Apr 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Shreevar Kheruka

Insider Trading / SAST26 Mar 2026

Closure of Trading Window

Company Update13 Feb 2026

Investor presentation for unaudited financial results for quarter and nine months ended December 31, 2025

Company Update11 Feb 2026

Grant of Stock Options under Borosil Scientific Limited - Employee Stock Option Scheme

Result11 Feb 2026

Financial Results for the quarter and nine months ended December 31, 2025

Board Meeting11 Feb 2026

Financial Results for the quarter and nine months ended December 31, 2025

Board Meeting04 Feb 2026

Borosil Scientific Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 11/02/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Borosil Scientific Ltd has ....

Company Update05 Jan 2026

Certificate for the quarter ended December 31, 2025

Insider Trading / SAST22 Dec 2025

Closure of Trading Window

Company Update11 Dec 2025

Update on Credit Rating is Enclosed

Company Update27 Nov 2025

Further investment in Goel Scientific Glass works Limited, subsidiary of the Company, through rights issue

Company Update12 Nov 2025

Investor Presentation for Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2025

Result06 Nov 2025

Financial Results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2025

Board Meeting06 Nov 2025

Financial Results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2025

Board Meeting30 Oct 2025

Borosil Scientific Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 06/11/2025 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Meeting of the Board of ....

Company Update07 Oct 2025

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depository and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2025

Company Update03 Oct 2025

Company''s Response Attached

Insider Trading / SAST29 Sept 2025

Intimation of Closure of Trading Window

Company Update23 Sept 2025

Appointment of Mr. Kailash Motwani as Head Operations, Pune & GSGWL (Senior Management Personnel)

Company Update01 Sept 2025

Mr. Prashant Gangadhar Amin, Business Head - Pharmaceutical Primary Packaging (Senior Management Personnel) has tendered his resignation from the service of the Company with effect from ....

Annual Reports

2

2025

2024

Credit Ratings

2
careRating update
09 Dec 2025Report
careRating update
11 Dec 2024Report

Concalls

7

Feb 2026

28 Feb 2026

Nov 2025

30 Nov 2025

Aug 2025

31 Aug 2025

May 2025

31 May 2025

Feb 2025

28 Feb 2025

Nov 2024

30 Nov 2024

Aug 2024

31 Aug 2024