BRIGADE HOTEL VENTURE LTD·TOURISM & HOSPITALITY 45.25·Leisure Services Companies

Price

51.74

-4.61%
O:54.1
H:54.74
L:51.21
C:51.74

52W Range

51.2187.79
+1%/-41%

Market Cap

₹1,965.31 Cr

Traded: ₹3.22 Cr (0.16%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹102.39 Cr (3.15% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

6.2 L 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-9% 3M:-14% 6M:-20% 12M:-17%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E28.9
P/B2.0
P/S3.7
EV/EBIT112948588.3

Business Strength

ROE11.2%
ROCE12.8%
OPM33.1%
NPM12.4%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+113.9%
Sales+14.0%
Profit+73.0%
3Y Return--

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.1
Debt141 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset10.6%

Cash Position

CFO/NP307.7%
FCF-60.7 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg93 Cr
Cash/MCap5.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle-260 days
Tradeable Free Float5.2%
BRIGHOTEL51.74 -4.61% NSEBSE20% 26 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap2K Cr
Vol6.2 L
RVol
Del%
TVal3.22 Cr
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 1.70 Cr
1.66% FF
60d high
₹ 2.10 Cr
60d low
₹ 1.65 Cr
60d mean
₹ 1.80 Cr
vs mean
▼ 5.93%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
ROE
--
--
--
--
--
--
Sales
--
--
+14.0%
--
+12.0%
Decelerating
Profit
--
--
+73.0%
--
+189.0%
Accelerating
Return
--
--
--
--
--
--

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

5 Aug
Rev
▼127 Cr
----
OPM33.0%
NPM--
PAT
+157% YoY▼17 Cr
EPS
--▼0.4

Mar 2026

28 Apr
Rev
▼136 Cr
+2% YoY-2% QoQ
OPM36.0%
NPM18.4%
PAT
+102% YoY▲25 Cr
EPS
+50% YoY▲0.6

Dec 2025

28 Jan
Rev
▲139 Cr
+12% YoY+10% QoQ
OPM34.0%
NPM15.8%
PAT
+140% YoY▲22 Cr
EPS
+77% YoY▲0.5

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲126 Cr
+16% YoY+2% QoQ
OPM30.0%
NPM8.7%
PAT
+69% YoY▲11 Cr
EPS
+26% YoY▲0.2

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▼124 Cr
+22% YoY-7% QoQ
OPM33.0%
NPM5.7%
PAT
+226% YoY▼7 Cr
EPS
+229% YoY▼0.2

Mar 2025

Rev
▲134 Cr
--+8% QoQ
OPM38.0%
NPM9.7%
PAT
--▲13 Cr
EPS
--▲0.4

Dec 2024

Rev
▲124 Cr
--+15% QoQ
OPM35.0%
NPM8.1%
PAT
--▲10 Cr
EPS
--▲0.3

Sep 2024

Rev
▲108 Cr
--+6% QoQ
OPM35.0%
NPM6.5%
PAT
--▲7 Cr
EPS
--▲0.2

Jun 2024

Rev
102 Cr
----
OPM33.0%
NPM-5.9%
PAT
---6 Cr
EPS
---0.2

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.32
Interest Coverage1.9x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings308 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days16 days
Inventory Days57 days
Payable Days334 days
Cash Conversion cycle-260 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow200 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-464 Cr
Financing Cash Flow308 Cr
Free Cash Flow-61 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025
Dec 2024
Sep 2024
Jun 2024
Sales127136139126124134124108102
Expenses858891898384817169
Operating Profit424947374150433733
Other Income494411100
Interest9109141919171818
Depreciation141413141314141110
Profit Before Tax2334291410181395
Tax %25.0%26.0%25.0%25.0%26.0%27.0%24.0%25.0%219.0%
Net Profit17252211713107-6
Exceptional Items------------------
EPS (Rs)0.40.60.50.20.20.40.30.2-0.2
Sales Growth (YoY)--1.7%11.6%16.4%22.0%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)---2.2%10.3%1.6%-7.5%8.1%14.8%5.9%--
OP Growth (YoY)2.4%-2.0%9.3%0.0%24.2%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)-14.3%4.3%27.0%-9.8%-18.0%16.3%16.2%12.1%--
Profit Growth (YoY)157.0%102.0%140.0%69.0%226.0%--------
EPS Growth (YoY)--50.0%76.7%26.3%229.4%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)--13.2%120.8%9.1%-45.0%33.3%57.9%211.8%--
OP Margin--36.0%33.8%29.4%33.1%37.3%34.7%34.3%32.4%
Net Margin--18.4%15.8%8.7%5.7%9.7%8.1%6.5%-5.9%
Material Cost %9.4%8.1%9.6%8.9%9.6%9.4%9.6%9.6%9.7%
Employee Cost %18.7%20.2%19.1%20.0%19.9%17.0%18.7%19.4%19.0%
P/S3.724.444.94------------
P/E28.9138.5848.96------------
P/B2.052.432.82------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:39.6K (-13.3%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Insider Trading / SAST15 Oct 2026

Closure of Trading Window

Board Meeting15 Oct 2026

Brigade Hotel Ventures Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 26/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the unaudited standalone ....

Company Update15 Oct 2026

Conference Call Invite

Company Update09 Oct 2026

Certificate under Reg 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026

AGM/EGM05 Oct 2026

Proceedings of the Postal Ballot

AGM/EGM05 Oct 2026

Voting Results & Scrutinizer''s Report of Postal Ballot

Insider Trading / SAST28 Sept 2026

Closure of trading window for the second quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026

Company Update16 Sept 2026

Intimation of Analyst meet scheduled on September 21, 2026

Company Update04 Sept 2026

Newspaper Publication of Postal Ballot Notice

AGM/EGM03 Sept 2026

Notice of Postal Ballot

Company Update24 Aug 2026

Investor Meet Intimation

Company Update24 Aug 2026

Brigade Hotel Ventures Limited appoints Vinay Gupta as CEO

Company Update11 Aug 2026

Transcript of Earnings Call - Q1 FY27

AGM/EGM10 Aug 2026

Transcript of the Tenth Annual General Meeting

Company Update06 Aug 2026

Copy of Newspaper Publication

Company Update06 Aug 2026

Audio Recording of Q1 FY2027 Earnings Call

Result05 Aug 2026

Financial Results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026

Board Meeting05 Aug 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting

AGM/EGM05 Aug 2026

Voting Results and Scrutinizer''s Report for the Tenth Annual General Meeting of the Company

AGM/EGM05 Aug 2026

Proceedings of the Tenth Annual General Meeting of the Company

Insider Trading / SAST30 Jul 2026

Trading Window closure

Company Update15 Jul 2026

Notice of the Tenth Annual General Meeting of the Company

Company Update14 Jul 2026

Letter to shareholders in relation to Annual Report of the Company for the financial year 2025-26

Others14 Jul 2026

Business Responsibility and Sustainability Report for the financial year 2025-26

Others14 Jul 2026

Annual Report of the company for the FY 2025-26

AGM/EGM14 Jul 2026

Notice of the Tenth Annual General Meeting of the Company

Company Update11 Jul 2026

Newspaper Publication - Information regarding Tenth Annual General Meeting to be held over Video Conference (VC) and E-Voting Information

Company Update06 Jul 2026

Certificate under Reg 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended June 30, 2026

Insider Trading / SAST29 Jun 2026

Trading Window Closure

AGM/EGM22 Jun 2026

Proceedings of Postal Ballot

AGM/EGM22 Jun 2026

Scrutinizer''s Report

AGM/EGM22 Jun 2026

Declaration of Postal Ballot Results

Company Update19 Jun 2026

Investor Meet

Company Update23 May 2026

Newspaper advertisement - Postal Ballot Notice

AGM/EGM22 May 2026

Postal Ballot Notice

Company Update13 May 2026

Intimation on Investor/Analyst Meet

Company Update09 May 2026

Brigade Hotel Venture Limited''s (BHVL) Grand Mercure Celebrates 10 years of Operations in Mysuru

Company Update08 May 2026

Brigade Hotel Ventures Limited and Marriott International Open Courtyard by Marriott Kochi Infopark

Company Update05 May 2026

Transcript of Earnings Call - Q4 FY 26

Company Update29 Apr 2026

Newspaper Publication

Company Update29 Apr 2026

Audio recording of the Q4 FY 2026 conference call with Investors and Analysts

Company Update29 Apr 2026

Corrigendum - Investor Presentation Q4 FY26

Company Update28 Apr 2026

Press Release

Board Meeting28 Apr 2026

Board Meeting Decisions

Result28 Apr 2026

Financials Results for Q4 and FY 2025-26

Company Update28 Apr 2026

Statement of Deviation and Variation

Company Update28 Apr 2026

Resignation of SMP

Company Update28 Apr 2026

Monitoring Agency Report

Company Update28 Apr 2026

Annual Secretarial Compliance Report as on March 31, 2026

Company Update28 Apr 2026

Investor Presentation

Credit Ratings

6
icraRating update
23 Sept 2025Report
icraRating update
30 Apr 2025Report
icraRating update
23 Jan 2024Report
icraRating update
30 May 2023Report
icraRating update
18 Feb 2022Report
icraRating update
18 Dec 2020Report

Concalls

4

Feb 2026

28 Feb 2026

Oct 2025

31 Oct 2025

Oct 2025

31 Oct 2025

Aug 2025

31 Aug 2025

Held by Mutual Funds

7 schemes hold brighotel · sorted by weight

#SchemeWeight %
1

Motilal Oswal Large Cap Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

1.33%
2

SBI Retirement Benefit Fund

SBI Mutual Fund

0.75%
3

Edelweiss Recently Listed IPO Fund

Edelweiss Mutual Fund

0.46%
4

Franklin India Small Cap Fund

Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund

0.38%
5

SBI Consumption Opportunities Fund

SBI Mutual Fund

0.22%
6

Axis Flexi Cap Fund

Axis Mutual Fund

0.21%
7

Bandhan Small Cap Fund

IDFC Mutual Fund

0.10%