CHEMBOND MATERIALTECH LTD·CHEMICALS 57.95·Chemicals & Petrochemicals Companies

Price

171.42

-5.46%
O:180
H:181
L:170.01
C:171.42

52W Range

105.15236.8
+63%/-28%

Market Cap

₹230.53 Cr

Traded: ₹0.09 Cr (0.04%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹59.50 Cr (0.16% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

5.37 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-4% 3M:+2% 6M:-3% 12M:+9%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E15.7
P/B1.4
P/S0.9
EV/EBIT15.2

Business Strength

ROE6.3%
ROCE7.0%
OPM7.2%
NPM5.2%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS-26.6%
Sales-17.0%
Profit-16.0%
3Y Return-18.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.0
Debt4.16 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset4.9%

Cash Position

CFO/NP115.4%
FCF-5.26 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg99.8 Cr
Cash/MCap6.0%

Others

Div Yield1.6%
Div Payout21.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle36 days
Tradeable Free Float25.8%
CHEMBOND171.42 -5.46% NSEBSE20% 30 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap230.5 Cr
Vol5.37 K
RVol
Del%
TVal9.34 L
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 0
0.00% FF
60d high
₹ 7.77 L
60d low
₹ 0
60d mean
₹ 3.17 L
vs mean
▼ 100.00%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
-1.0%
-2.0%
-17.0%
--
+24.0%
Stable
ROE
+6.0%
+7.0%
+7.0%
--
--
Stable
Return
+0.0%
+0.0%
-18.0%
-20.0%
--
Decelerating
Profit
-7.0%
-7.0%
-16.0%
--
-3.0%
Stable

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

17 Jul
Rev
▲72 Cr
----
OPM4.1%
NPM--
PAT
+44% YoY▲6 Cr
EPS
--▲4.3

Mar 2026

15 May
Rev
▲72 Cr
+37% YoY+14% QoQ
OPM9.0%
NPM4.8%
PAT
-7% YoY▲3 Cr
EPS
+4% YoY▲2.6

Dec 2025

16 Jan
Rev
▲63 Cr
+19% YoY+9% QoQ
OPM6.6%
NPM2.5%
PAT
-24% YoY▼2 Cr
EPS
-51% YoY▼1.2

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲58 Cr
+16% YoY+0% QoQ
OPM7.0%
NPM6.6%
PAT
-24% YoY▼4 Cr
EPS
-39% YoY▼2.9

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▲58 Cr
+25% YoY+10% QoQ
OPM6.0%
NPM6.9%
PAT
-15% YoY▲4 Cr
EPS
-15% YoY▲3.0

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▼52 Cr
+11% YoY-2% QoQ
OPM6.9%
NPM6.4%
PAT
+123% YoY▲3 Cr
EPS
+122% YoY▲2.5

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▲53 Cr
-54% YoY+7% QoQ
OPM7.1%
NPM6.1%
PAT
-76% YoY▼3 Cr
EPS
-76% YoY▼2.4

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲50 Cr
-56% YoY+8% QoQ
OPM5.6%
NPM12.6%
PAT
-67% YoY▲6 Cr
EPS
-59% YoY▲4.7

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▼46 Cr
-59% YoY-2% QoQ
OPM7.4%
NPM10.1%
PAT
-47% YoY▲5 Cr
EPS
-47% YoY▲3.5

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▼47 Cr
-61% YoY-59% QoQ
OPM6.5%
NPM3.2%
PAT
-85% YoY▼2 Cr
EPS
-85% YoY▼1.1

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▲115 Cr
+4% YoY+2% QoQ
OPM12.4%
NPM11.8%
PAT
+63% YoY▼13 Cr
EPS
+63% YoY▼10.1

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▼112 Cr
+2% YoY-1% QoQ
OPM12.9%
NPM13.7%
PAT
+100% YoY▲15 Cr
EPS
--▲11.5

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▼114 Cr
+16% YoY-7% QoQ
OPM7.9%
NPM7.7%
PAT
+739% YoY▼9 Cr
EPS
--▼6.5

Mar 2023

Rev
▲122 Cr
+30% YoY+10% QoQ
OPM10.8%
NPM8.3%
PAT
+390% YoY▲10 Cr
EPS
--▲7.6

Dec 2022

Rev
111 Cr
----
OPM10.1%
NPM7.5%
PAT
+250% YoY8 Cr
EPS
--6.2

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.02
Interest Coverage45.0x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings4 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days77 days
Inventory Days54 days
Payable Days95 days
Cash Conversion cycle36 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow15 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-10 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-1 Cr
Free Cash Flow-5 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023
Dec 2022
Sales72726358585253504647115112114122111
Expenses696559545449494743441009810510999
Operating Profit3644344333141591311
Other Income4-1-0032052149321
Interest000000000000010
Depreciation111111111111111
Profit Before Tax64335437531622111311
Tax %1.7%19.9%46.5%-34.4%25.7%25.2%-4.2%11.2%2.3%47.8%16.0%29.8%17.4%22.5%26.7%
Net Profit632443365213159108
Exceptional Items00-2000020000000
EPS (Rs)4.32.61.22.93.02.52.44.73.51.110.111.56.57.66.2
Sales Growth (YoY)--37.4%18.6%16.0%24.7%10.9%-53.7%-55.6%-59.3%-61.4%3.6%1.7%16.3%29.8%--
Sales Growth (QoQ)--14.1%8.9%0.1%10.5%-1.6%6.6%7.6%-1.7%-58.9%2.3%-1.3%-7.0%10.3%--
OP Growth (YoY)-14.4%78.9%9.8%45.1%0.9%16.9%-73.3%-80.9%-61.6%-76.7%26.9%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)-53.9%55.2%3.2%15.9%-3.6%-4.8%36.5%-19.5%11.7%-78.2%-2.4%62.1%-32.3%18.5%--
Profit Growth (YoY)43.6%-7.4%-24.4%-23.7%-14.7%122.5%-76.0%-67.5%-46.6%-85.2%63.4%99.7%739.4%390.4%250.0%
EPS Growth (YoY)--3.6%-50.8%-39.0%-14.6%122.1%-76.0%-59.3%-46.6%-85.2%63.5%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)--118.5%-58.4%-4.0%18.7%3.7%-48.4%34.4%208.8%-88.8%-12.6%76.2%-14.1%23.5%--
OP Margin--9.0%6.6%7.0%6.0%6.9%7.1%5.6%7.4%6.5%12.4%12.9%7.9%10.8%10.1%
Net Margin--4.8%2.5%6.6%6.9%6.4%6.1%12.6%10.1%3.2%11.8%13.7%7.7%8.3%7.5%
Material Cost %--60.0%59.0%58.0%59.0%59.0%57.0%58.0%56.0%59.0%53.0%51.0%56.0%55.0%57.0%
Employee Cost %--13.0%16.0%16.0%16.0%14.0%15.0%15.0%16.0%13.0%17.0%16.0%18.0%15.0%15.0%
P/S0.870.951.04------------------------
P/E15.6818.4218.64------------------------
P/B1.381.431.48------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:11.5K (+20.8%)
Current MixJun 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Board Meeting21 Oct 2026

Chembond Material Technologies Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 30/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve The Meeting ....

Company Update05 Oct 2026

Certificate under regulation 74(5) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.

Company Update01 Oct 2026

Clarification regarding CRISIL rating rationale dated September 29, 2026

Company Update11 Sept 2026

Clarification on Price Movement

Company Update10 Sept 2026

The Exchange has sought clarification from Chembond Material Technologies Ltd on September 10, 2026 with reference to significant movement in price, in order to ensure that investors have ....

BSE
Insider Trading / SAST07 Sept 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Raunaq Sameer Shah

Company Update01 Sept 2026

Intimation of Credit Rating Information under Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligation and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015

Company Update19 Jul 2026

Submission of newspaper advertisement - Quarterly Financial Results of the Company for the Quarter Ended June 30, 2026

AGM/EGM18 Jul 2026

Details of Voting Results - 51st Annual General Meeting

Board Meeting17 Jul 2026

Considered and approved the Unaudited Financial Results (Standalone and Consolidated) for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 which are enclosed, along with the Limited Review Report.

Company Update17 Jul 2026

Grant of Stock Options under Chembond Material Technologies Limited - Employee Stock Option Plan 2025.

AGM/EGM17 Jul 2026

Proceedings of the 51st Annual General Meeting of the Company pursuant to Regulation 30 read with Para A of Part A of Schedule III of the SEBI (Listing Obligation and Disclosure Requirement) ....

Board Meeting07 Jul 2026

Chembond Material Technologies Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 17/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve To consider, ....

Company Update07 Jul 2026

Certificate under regulation 74(5) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.

Insider Trading / SAST25 Jun 2026

Intimation of Closure of Trading Window

Company Update25 Jun 2026

Newspaper Advertisement regarding 51st Annual General Meeting (AGM), intimation on remote e-voting facility.

Others24 Jun 2026

Annual Report for FY 2025-26

AGM/EGM24 Jun 2026

Notice of 51st Annual General Meeting (AGM) scheduled on July 17, 2026.

Company Update22 Jun 2026

Letter to Shareholders - Notice of Meeting of Equity Shareholders

Company Update08 Jun 2026

Communication to Shareholders - Intimation on Tax Deduction on Dividend.

Company Update06 Jun 2026

Newspaper Advertisement regarding intimation of 51st Annual General Meeting (AGM) Record Date and Dividend information.

Corp. Action04 Jun 2026

Fixed Record Date of Dividend

AGM/EGM04 Jun 2026

Intimation of 51st Annual General Meeting (AGM) of Chembond Material Technologies Limited

Company Update19 May 2026

Intimation to the shareholders of physical securities for furnishing of KYC details.

Company Update17 May 2026

Submission of newspaper advertisement - Audited Financial Results of the Company for the quarter and year ended march 31,2026.

Board Meeting15 May 2026

We would like to inform you that the Board of Directors of the Company at its meeting held today has: a) considered and approved the Audited Financial Statements (Standalone and Consolidated) ....

Company Update14 May 2026

Annual Secretarial Compliance Report for the financial year ended 31st March,2026

Board Meeting07 May 2026

Chembond Material Technologies Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 15/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Pursuant to ....

Company Update01 May 2026

Newspaper advertisements of notice regarding Second 100 Days campaign - Saksham Niveshak

Company Update25 Apr 2026

Newspaper Advertisements regarding Reminder Notice for transfer of equity shares of the Company to Investor Education and Protection Fund (IEPF).

Company Update24 Apr 2026

We would like to inform you that Chembond Material Technologies Limited does not fall under category of Large Corporate as per the applicability criteria mentioned under SEBI Circular ....

Company Update23 Apr 2026

Newspaper Advertisement(s) regarding special window for Re-lodgement of transfer requests of Physical Shares.

Company Update09 Apr 2026

In this regard we wish to inform that the movement in price of the Company''s scrip due to market conditions and absolutely market driven. The management of the Company neither has any ....

Company Update08 Apr 2026

The Exchange has sought clarification from Chembond Material Technologies Ltd on April 8, 2026 with reference to significant movement in price, in order to ensure that investors have latest ....

BSE
Company Update06 Apr 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended March 31, 2026.

Insider Trading / SAST24 Mar 2026

Intimation of Closure of Trading Window

Company Update12 Mar 2026

Intimation to shareholders regarding transfer of Unclaimed Dividend and Equity Shares to Investor Education and Protection Fund (IEPF) Authority.

Insider Trading / SAST04 Mar 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Sameer Vinod Shah

Insider Trading / SAST24 Jan 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Sameer Vinod Shah

Company Update18 Jan 2026

Submission of Newspaper Advertisement - Unaudited Financial Results of the Company for the quarter and nine months ended December 31, 2025.

Board Meeting16 Jan 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting

Result16 Jan 2026

Quarter and nine months ended December 31, 2025

Company Update16 Jan 2026

Grant of Stock options under Chembond Material Technologies Limited - Employee Stock Option Plan 2025

Board Meeting08 Jan 2026

Chembond Material Technologies Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 16/01/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve We wish to ....

Company Update05 Jan 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended December 31, 2025.

Insider Trading / SAST31 Dec 2025

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Sameer Vinod Shah

Insider Trading / SAST31 Dec 2025

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Sameer Shah

Insider Trading / SAST31 Dec 2025

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 10(6) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Sameer Vinod Shah

Insider Trading / SAST26 Dec 2025

Intimation of Closure of Trading Window.

Insider Trading / SAST19 Dec 2025

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 10(5) in respect of acquisition under Regulation 10(1)(a) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, ....

Annual Reports

16

2026

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

Credit Ratings

6
crisilRating update
01 Jul 2025Report
crisilRating update
02 May 2025Report
crisilRating update
30 Apr 2024Report
crisilRating update
21 Mar 2024Report
crisilRating update
31 Jan 2023Report
crisilRating update
02 Nov 2021Report