CHEMCON SPECIAL CHEM LTD·CHEMICALS 57.95·Chemicals & Petrochemicals Companies

Price

202.28

-3.19%
O:206
H:209.98
L:201.46
C:202.28

52W Range

125263.35
+62%/-23%

Market Cap

₹740.97 Cr

Traded: ₹0.67 Cr (0.09%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹186.35 Cr (0.36% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

32.51 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-6% 3M:+8% 6M:+4% 12M:+9%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E26.3
P/B1.5
P/S2.9
EV/EBIT-4.5

Business Strength

ROE0.0%
ROCE0.0%
OPM12.5%
NPM10.0%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS-3.5%
Sales-7.0%
Profit-24.0%
3Y Return-9.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.1
Debt53.1 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset10.8%

Cash Position

CFO/NP175.0%
FCF32.4 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg32.8 Cr
Cash/MCap22.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle212 days
Tradeable Free Float25.1%
CHEMCON202.28 -3.19% NSEBSE20% 24 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap741 Cr
Vol32.51 K
RVol
Del%
TVal66.52 L
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 65.92 L
0.35% FF
60d high
₹ 71.11 L
60d low
₹ 30.68 L
60d mean
₹ 37.90 L
vs mean
▲ 73.91%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
+10.0%
+0.0%
-7.0%
--
+16.0%
Stable
ROE
+13.0%
+8.0%
+5.0%
--
--
Decelerating
Return
--
-16.0%
-9.0%
+4.0%
--
Accelerating
Profit
+22.0%
-16.0%
-24.0%
--
-3.0%
Stable

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

3 Aug
Rev
▼66 Cr
----
OPM23.0%
NPM--
PAT
--▲11 Cr
EPS
--▲3.0

Mar 2026

PDF
Rev
▲75 Cr
+37% YoY+32% QoQ
OPM12.0%
NPM8.4%
PAT
+61% YoY▲6 Cr
EPS
+61% YoY▲1.7

Dec 2025

PDF
Rev
▲57 Cr
+5% YoY+7% QoQ
OPM12.0%
NPM8.9%
PAT
-42% YoY▼5 Cr
EPS
-42% YoY▼1.4

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
54 Cr
+2% YoY+0% QoQ
OPM13.0%
NPM10.7%
PAT
-9% YoY6 Cr
EPS
-9% YoY▼1.6

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▼54 Cr
+18% YoY-3% QoQ
OPM15.0%
NPM11.9%
PAT
+19% YoY▲6 Cr
EPS
+18% YoY▲1.7

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲55 Cr
-8% YoY+1% QoQ
OPM11.0%
NPM7.2%
PAT
+36% YoY▼4 Cr
EPS
+37% YoY▼1.1

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▲54 Cr
+3% YoY+3% QoQ
OPM21.0%
NPM16.2%
PAT
+98% YoY▲9 Cr
EPS
+99% YoY▲2.4

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲53 Cr
-30% YoY+16% QoQ
OPM16.0%
NPM12.0%
PAT
+7% YoY▲6 Cr
EPS
+7% YoY▲1.7

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▼46 Cr
-43% YoY-24% QoQ
OPM16.0%
NPM11.8%
PAT
-9% YoY▲5 Cr
EPS
-9% YoY▲1.5

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲60 Cr
-25% YoY+12% QoQ
OPM7.0%
NPM4.9%
PAT
-72% YoY▼3 Cr
EPS
-72% YoY▼0.8

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▼53 Cr
-31% YoY-30% QoQ
OPM12.0%
NPM8.4%
PAT
-61% YoY▼4 Cr
EPS
--▼1.2

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▼75 Cr
+30% YoY-5% QoQ
OPM11.0%
NPM7.9%
PAT
-24% YoY6 Cr
EPS
--▲1.6

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▼79 Cr
-11% YoY+0% QoQ
OPM10.0%
NPM7.5%
PAT
-77% YoY▼6 Cr
EPS
--▼1.6

Mar 2023

PDF
Rev
79 Cr
-11% YoY--
OPM17.8%
NPM13.2%
PAT
-51% YoY10 Cr
EPS
--2.9

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.11
Interest Coverage42.0x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings53 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days97 days
Inventory Days158 days
Payable Days42 days
Cash Conversion cycle212 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow42 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-35 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-3 Cr
Free Cash Flow32 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023PDF ↗
Sales6675575454555453466053757979
Expenses5167514746494344385547677265
Operating Profit15977861197468814
Other Income44444344433343
Interest11100111111110
Depreciation43333333333332
Profit Before Tax15978851297468814
Tax %25.0%28.0%25.0%28.0%24.0%27.0%26.0%26.0%27.0%30.0%27.0%26.0%26.0%26.3%
Net Profit1165664965346610
Exceptional Items----------------------------
EPS (Rs)3.01.71.41.61.71.12.41.71.50.81.21.61.62.9
Sales Growth (YoY)--37.4%5.4%2.1%17.6%-7.9%2.7%-30.0%-42.6%-24.6%-30.7%29.8%-11.3%-11.3%
Sales Growth (QoQ)--31.6%6.7%0.4%-2.5%0.9%3.4%15.6%-23.6%12.5%-29.5%-5.2%0.3%--
OP Growth (YoY)87.5%50.0%-36.4%-22.2%14.3%50.0%83.3%12.5%-12.5%-71.6%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)66.7%28.6%0.0%-12.5%33.3%-45.5%22.2%28.6%75.0%-33.3%-25.0%0.0%-43.1%--
Profit Growth (YoY)--61.0%-42.0%-9.0%19.0%36.0%98.0%7.0%-9.0%-72.0%-61.0%-24.0%-77.0%-51.0%
EPS Growth (YoY)--61.1%-42.3%-9.3%18.4%36.7%99.2%6.8%-8.7%-72.4%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)--25.2%-11.5%-9.8%61.1%-55.2%39.3%17.7%86.1%-34.7%-25.3%0.6%-43.7%--
OP Margin--11.8%11.6%12.8%14.5%10.6%20.8%16.2%15.6%7.3%12.0%11.1%9.7%17.8%
Net Margin--8.4%8.9%10.7%11.9%7.2%16.2%12.0%11.8%4.9%8.4%7.9%7.5%13.2%
Material Cost %--69.0%66.0%64.0%59.0%62.0%53.0%60.0%57.0%69.0%65.0%71.0%75.0%68.0%
Employee Cost %--7.0%8.0%9.0%9.0%9.0%9.0%9.0%10.0%8.0%8.0%7.0%5.0%6.0%
P/S2.932.81------------------------
P/E26.3028.59------------------------
P/B1.531.39------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:65.0K (-24.6%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Board Meeting17 Oct 2026

Chemcon Speciality Chemicals Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 24/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve 1. Consider, approve ....

Company Update15 Oct 2026

Certificate under regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018.

Company Update23 Sept 2026

Cancellation of Analyst / Institutional Investor meetings

Company Update18 Sept 2026

Intimation of Schedule of Analyst / Institutional Investor meetings under the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements), Regulations 2015.

AGM/EGM17 Sept 2026

Outcome of the 37th AGM

AGM/EGM17 Sept 2026

Scrutinizer''s Report on e-voting conducted for the 37th AGM

AGM/EGM17 Sept 2026

Proceedings of the 37th Annual General Meeting

Company Update26 Aug 2026

Newspaper Publication regarding the Notice of 37th (Thirty-seventh) AGM and information on E-voting

AGM/EGM25 Aug 2026

Notice of 37th AGM

Others25 Aug 2026

BRSR for the financial year ended March, 31 2026

Others25 Aug 2026

Annual Report

Company Update18 Aug 2026

Newspaper Publication

Result03 Aug 2026

Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026

AGM/EGM03 Aug 2026

Intimation of AGM Date and Cut-off date

Company Update08 Jul 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018.

Company Update07 Jul 2026

Review of CRISIL Ratings on the bank facilities of the Company

Insider Trading / SAST25 Jun 2026

Intimation of closure of Trading Window

Company Update26 May 2026

Annual Secretarial Compliance Report

Company Update22 May 2026

Newspaper Publication

Company Update22 May 2026

Investor Presentation - May 2026

Board Meeting21 May 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting held on Thursday, 21st May 2026

Result21 May 2026

The Audited Financial Results for the Quarter and Financial year ended March 31, 2026.

Corp. Action21 May 2026

Board of Directors has approved interim dividend

Company Update21 May 2026

Reappointment of Cost Auditor and Internal Auditor

Board Meeting15 May 2026

Chemcon Speciality Chemicals Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 21/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve 1. the Audited ....

Company Update10 Apr 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018

Insider Trading / SAST25 Mar 2026

Intimation of closure of Trading Window

Company Update13 Feb 2026

Investor Presentation - February 2026

Company Update13 Feb 2026

Newspaper Publication

Result12 Feb 2026

The Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter and nine months ended December 31, 2025

Board Meeting12 Feb 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting held on Thursday, 12th February, 2026

Board Meeting06 Feb 2026

Chemcon Speciality Chemicals Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 12/02/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve and take on record ....

Company Update13 Jan 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018

Insider Trading / SAST25 Dec 2025

Intimation of closure of Trading Window

Company Update25 Dec 2025

Update on Completion of Acquisition

Insider Trading / SAST09 Dec 2025

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 10(6) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Naresh Vijaykumar Goyal

Insider Trading / SAST08 Dec 2025

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Naresh Vijaykumar Goyal & PACs

Insider Trading / SAST08 Dec 2025

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Navdeep Naresh Goyal & PACs

Company Update08 Dec 2025

Disclosure under Regulation 7(2) of the SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015

Insider Trading / SAST24 Nov 2025

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 10(5) in respect of acquisition under Regulation 10(1)(a) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, ....

Company Update15 Nov 2025

Newspaper Publication

Company Update15 Nov 2025

Investor Presentation

Result14 Nov 2025

The Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter and Half year ended September 30, 2025

Board Meeting14 Nov 2025

Outcome of Board Meeting held on November 14, 2025

Board Meeting10 Nov 2025

Chemcon Speciality Chemicals Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 14/11/2025 ,inter alia, to consider and approve and take on record ....

Company Update30 Oct 2025

100 Days Campaign - ''Saksham Niveshak''

Company Update18 Oct 2025

Material related party transaction between the Company and M/s. Shivam Petrochem Industries, a partnership firm forming a part of the Promoter Group.

Company Update09 Oct 2025

Certificate under regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulation, 2018

Insider Trading / SAST24 Sept 2025

Intimation of closure of Trading Window

Company Update23 Sept 2025

Reply to clarification sought on increased in volume of security of our Company

Annual Reports

5

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

Credit Ratings

6
crisilRating update
07 Apr 2025Report
crisilRating update
19 Jun 2024Report
crisilRating update
06 Sept 2023Report
crisilRating update
10 Jun 2022Report
crisilRating update
17 Mar 2022Report
crisilRating update
17 Dec 2021Report

Concalls

22

Feb 2026

28 Feb 2026

Nov 2025

30 Nov 2025

Aug 2025

31 Aug 2025

May 2025

31 May 2025

Feb 2025

28 Feb 2025

Oct 2024

31 Oct 2024

Aug 2024

31 Aug 2024

May 2024

31 May 2024

Feb 2024

29 Feb 2024

Nov 2023

30 Nov 2023

Aug 2023

31 Aug 2023

May 2023

31 May 2023

Feb 2023

28 Feb 2023

Nov 2022

30 Nov 2022

Aug 2022

31 Aug 2022

Jun 2022

30 Jun 2022

Feb 2022

28 Feb 2022

Nov 2021

30 Nov 2021

Aug 2021

31 Aug 2021

Jun 2021

30 Jun 2021

Feb 2021

28 Feb 2021

Dec 2020

31 Dec 2020