CHEMFAB ALKALIS LIMITED·CHEMICALS 57.95·Chemicals & Petrochemicals Companies

Price

319.1

-3.04%
O:328
H:328
L:313.05
C:319.1

52W Range

290.35657.05
+10%/-51%

Market Cap

₹458.66 Cr

Traded: ₹0.03 Cr (0.01%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹113.66 Cr (0.03% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

1.06 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-3% 3M:-13% 6M:-16% 12M:-21%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E--
P/B1.2
P/S1.6
EV/EBIT47.6

Business Strength

ROE-1.0%
ROCE3.3%
OPM8.7%
NPM-1.0%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+50.5%
Sales-2.0%
Profit--
3Y Return+14.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.3
Debt123 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset8.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP-1266.7%
FCF-37.9 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-169 Cr
Cash/MCap--

Others

Div Yield0.1%
Div Payout-52.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle9 days
Tradeable Free Float24.8%
CHEMFAB319.1 -3.04% NSEBSE20% 28 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap458.7 Cr
Vol1.06 K
RVol
Del%
TVal3.4 L
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 0
0.00% FF
60d high
₹ 19.55 L
60d low
₹ 0
60d mean
₹ 10.72 L
vs mean
▼ 100.00%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
--
+11.0%
-2.0%
--
-7.0%
Decelerating
Profit
--
+10.0%
--
--
-138.0%
Decelerating
Return
--
+23.0%
+14.0%
-50.0%
--
Decelerating
ROE
--
+7.0%
+3.0%
--
--
Decelerating

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

29 Jul
Rev
▼73 Cr
----
OPM13.8%
NPM--
PAT
+125% YoY▲6 Cr
EPS
--▲4.0

Mar 2026

14 May
Rev
▲75 Cr
-19% YoY+10% QoQ
OPM11.4%
NPM0.6%
PAT
+142% YoY▲0 Cr
EPS
+105% YoY▲0.3

Dec 2025

28 Jan
Rev
▼68 Cr
-19% YoY-11% QoQ
OPM2.8%
NPM-6.5%
PAT
-337% YoY▼-4 Cr
EPS
-335% YoY▼-3.1

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▼77 Cr
-7% YoY-16% QoQ
OPM7.1%
NPM-2.6%
PAT
-279% YoY▼-2 Cr
EPS
-278% YoY▼-1.4

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▼92 Cr
+20% YoY-1% QoQ
OPM12.3%
NPM2.8%
PAT
+183% YoY▲3 Cr
EPS
+183% YoY▲1.8

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲92 Cr
+12% YoY+10% QoQ
OPM14.4%
NPM-9.9%
PAT
-121% YoY▼-9 Cr
EPS
-268% YoY▼-6.4

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▲84 Cr
-3% YoY+2% QoQ
OPM14.2%
NPM2.3%
PAT
-74% YoY▲2 Cr
EPS
-74% YoY▲1.3

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲82 Cr
+3% YoY+7% QoQ
OPM12.4%
NPM-0.7%
PAT
-112% YoY▼-1 Cr
EPS
-112% YoY▼-0.4

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▼77 Cr
-3% YoY-7% QoQ
OPM10.9%
NPM1.2%
PAT
-91% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
-91% YoY▼0.6

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▼82 Cr
+12% YoY-5% QoQ
OPM15.0%
NPM6.6%
PAT
-65% YoY▼5 Cr
EPS
-65% YoY▼3.8

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▲86 Cr
+3% YoY+8% QoQ
OPM17.6%
NPM8.2%
PAT
-52% YoY▲7 Cr
EPS
-53% YoY▲5.0

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▲80 Cr
+5% YoY+1% QoQ
OPM13.7%
NPM5.4%
PAT
-72% YoY▼4 Cr
EPS
--▼3.0

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▲79 Cr
-19% YoY+8% QoQ
OPM19.6%
NPM12.0%
PAT
-55% YoY▼10 Cr
EPS
--▼6.7

Mar 2023

Rev
▼73 Cr
-17% YoY-13% QoQ
OPM33.5%
NPM20.8%
PAT
+19% YoY▲15 Cr
EPS
--▲10.8

Dec 2022

Rev
84 Cr
----
OPM29.4%
NPM17.8%
PAT
+24% YoY15 Cr
EPS
--10.6

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.34
Interest Coverage3.7x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings126 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days28 days
Inventory Days92 days
Payable Days111 days
Cash Conversion cycle9 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow38 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-81 Cr
Financing Cash Flow31 Cr
Free Cash Flow-38 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023
Dec 2022
Sales737568779292848277828680797384
Expenses636666718079727268707169644959
Operating Profit10925111312108121511152525
Other Income23321-9313221422
Interest222222111000000
Depreciation88776111097656556
Profit Before Tax21-5-15-74138117142121
Tax %-158.1%60.2%-7.1%51.1%45.7%25.0%48.1%172.6%66.7%32.0%34.4%35.4%30.6%25.6%29.4%
Net Profit60-4-23-92-11574101515
Exceptional Items00000-10000000000
EPS (Rs)4.00.3-3.1-1.41.8-6.41.3-0.40.63.85.03.06.710.810.6
Sales Growth (YoY)---19.0%-18.5%-6.5%19.6%12.2%-3.1%2.9%-3.2%12.3%2.9%4.7%-19.4%-16.8%--
Sales Growth (QoQ)--9.7%-11.0%-16.4%-0.8%10.4%2.1%7.0%-7.0%-4.7%8.5%0.6%7.9%-12.7%--
OP Growth (YoY)-10.4%-36.1%-83.8%-46.2%35.7%8.2%-21.6%-6.7%-46.2%-49.7%-38.5%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)18.9%341.5%-64.7%-51.7%-15.3%12.0%17.3%21.8%-32.4%-18.9%39.7%-29.8%-36.9%-0.8%--
Profit Growth (YoY)125.0%142.0%-337.0%-279.0%183.0%-121.0%-74.0%-112.0%-91.0%-65.0%-52.0%-72.0%-55.0%19.0%24.0%
EPS Growth (YoY)--105.2%-334.9%-278.4%182.5%-268.4%-73.5%-112.2%-90.6%-64.7%-52.8%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)--110.7%-121.4%-178.7%127.8%-584.9%456.8%-158.7%-83.4%-23.9%64.7%-54.8%-37.7%1.9%--
OP Margin--11.4%2.8%7.1%12.3%14.4%14.2%12.4%10.9%15.0%17.6%13.7%19.6%33.5%29.4%
Net Margin--0.6%-6.5%-2.6%2.8%-9.9%2.3%-0.7%1.2%6.6%8.2%5.4%12.0%20.8%17.8%
Material Cost %29.0%30.5%33.5%34.5%33.8%31.4%31.0%28.0%28.5%30.7%33.9%27.5%27.4%20.4%19.8%
Employee Cost %9.1%8.4%9.7%9.1%7.0%6.7%7.5%8.4%8.1%6.8%6.8%8.7%6.3%5.5%5.9%
P/S1.571.751.89------------------------
P/E------------------------------
P/B1.221.451.64------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:10.9K (+11.0%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Board Meeting21 Oct 2026

Chemfab Alkalis Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 28/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve The Un-Audited Standalone and ....

Company Update09 Oct 2026

Submission of certificate under Reg 74(5) received from Cameo Corporate Services Ltd for the qtr ended 30th September 2026

Company Update08 Oct 2026

Submission of Credit Rating Letter issued by India Ratings and Research (Ind-Ra) with respect to Company''s Bank loan facilities

Insider Trading / SAST28 Sept 2026

Submission of letter for intimating the closure of trading window period wef 01st October 2026 till the expiry of 48 hours after the announcement of the Un-Audited Standalone and Consolidated ....

AGM/EGM11 Sept 2026

We wish to inform you that copy of the voting results along with the report of scrutinizer for the Annual General Meeting of the company held on 09th September 2026

Company Update09 Sept 2026

Submission of initmation of appointment of Statutory Auditors at AGM of the Company.

AGM/EGM09 Sept 2026

Submission of summary of AGM proceedings held on 9th September, 2026 at 10 AM

Company Update18 Aug 2026

Submission of Newspaper clippings for publication of notice of 17th AGM scheduled to be held on 09th September 2026 at 10:00 AM (IST)

AGM/EGM18 Aug 2026

Revised copy of AGM notice due to typo errors in the special business set out in the previously submitted AGM Notice.

Others18 Aug 2026

Submission of Revised notice of AGM which forms part of Annual Report for FY 2025-26 due typographical error in the serial numbers of Special Business as set out in the notice of AGM.

Company Update18 Aug 2026

Submission of correspondence(s) sent to shareholders whose E-mail ID are not registered with Company/RTA/DP for accsessing the Annual Report of FY 2025-26

Corp. Action18 Aug 2026

Submission of Intimation of Record date, for payment of dividend, as 02.09.2026

Others17 Aug 2026

Submission of Annual Report for FY 2025-26

AGM/EGM17 Aug 2026

Submission of notice of AGM scheduled to be held on 09th September 2026

Result29 Jul 2026

Submission of unaudited financial results for the quarter ended 30th June, 2026

Board Meeting23 Jul 2026

Chemfab Alkalis Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 29/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve The Un-Audited Standalone and ....

Company Update16 Jul 2026

Submission of copies of newspaper advertisement on Notice of transfer of shares to IEPFA

Company Update07 Jul 2026

Submission of certificate under Reg 74(5) received from Cameo Corporate Services Ltd for the qtr ended 30th June, 2026.

Insider Trading / SAST26 Jun 2026

Submission of Letter for intimating the closure of trading window period w.e.f 1st July 2026 till the expiry of 48 hours after the announcement of the Un-Audited Standalone and Consolidated ....

Company Update19 Jun 2026

Submission of copies of newspaper advertisement on Notice of transfer of shares to IEPFA.

Company Update06 Jun 2026

Submission of copy of newspaper publication wrt. SEBI circular dated 30th Jan 2026 on special window for transfer and dematerialisation of physical securities.

Company Update26 May 2026

Dear Sir/Mam, Please find enclosed Annual Secretarial Compliance Report for the financial Year ended 31st March 2026

Company Update20 May 2026

Submission of Letter dated 20th May 2026 regarding investment by the Company in Zenataris Renewable Energy Private Limited. Kindly take the same on record.

Company Update15 May 2026

Submission of newspaper clipping of Audited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and financial year ended 31st March, 2026 approved by the Board on 13th May 2026 ....

Company Update14 May 2026

Submission of investor presentation for the quarter and financial year ended 31st March 2026

Board Meeting13 May 2026

The Board meeting held today i.e., 13th May, 2026 has approved the Audited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for the quarter and year ended 31st March, 2026 as recommended by ....

Result13 May 2026

The Board Meeting held today i. e 13th May 2026 has approved the Audited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for the quarter and year ended 31st March 2026.

Corp. Action13 May 2026

The Board Meeting held today i.e 13th May 2026, The Board has approved the recommendation of dividend of Rs. 1.25/- per equity share to the shareholders.

Company Update13 May 2026

In the Board Meeting held today i.e 13th May, 2026, The Board approved Re-appointment of M/s. Madhavan, Mohan & Associates, Cost Accountants as Cost Auditors and M/s. Brahmayya & Co, Chartered ....

Board Meeting07 May 2026

Chemfab Alkalis Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 13/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve We wish to inform you that ....

Company Update08 Apr 2026

Submission of certificate under Reg 74(5) received from Cameo Corporate Services Ltd for the qtr ended 31st March 2026

Insider Trading / SAST25 Mar 2026

Submission of Letter for intimating the closure of trading window period w.e.f. 1st April 2026 till the expiry of 48 hours after the announcement of the Audited Standalone and Consolidated ....

Company Update14 Mar 2026

Submission of Credit Rating Letter issued by India Ratings and Research (Ind-Ra) in respect of the Company''s banking facilities.

Company Update30 Jan 2026

Submission of newspaper clippings on publication of unaudited financial results for the quarter and nine months ended 31st December, 2025

Company Update29 Jan 2026

Submission of investor presentation for the quarter ended 31st December, 2025

Result28 Jan 2026

Dear Sir, Due to technical glitch the unaudited financial results in the results module couldnt be uploaded within prescribed time slot. The same was filed as part of outcome in prescribed ....

Board Meeting28 Jan 2026

The Board meeting held today i.e., 28th January, 2026 has approved the Un-Audited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for the quarter and nine months ended 31°'' December, 2025 ....

Board Meeting22 Jan 2026

Chemfab Alkalis Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 28/01/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Board Meeting Intimation - ....

Company Update12 Jan 2026

Submission of certificate received from RTA for compliance under Reg. 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulation, 2018.

Company Update06 Jan 2026

Submission of intimation that the Company has successfully commissioned the latest generation INEOS Electrolyser replacing existing 30year old 2nd generation UHDE Electrolyser and associated ....

Insider Trading / SAST27 Dec 2025

Submission of letter for closure of trading window

Company Update03 Dec 2025

Intimation of change in name of the Wholly Owned Subsidiary - " CHEMFAB ALKALIS KARAIKAL LIMITED" to "CHEMFAB KARAIIKAL LIMITED" w.e.f. 3rd December 2025.

Company Update11 Nov 2025

Submission of restated trading plan wrt clarity price action based execution.

Company Update03 Nov 2025

Submission of amended policy on prevention and prohibition of Insider Trading in the Company approved vide Board Meeting held on 31st October, 2025.

Company Update01 Nov 2025

Submission of newspaper clippings on publication of unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended 30.09.2025

Company Update01 Nov 2025

Submission of investor presentation for quarter ended 30th September 2025 for your reference.

Company Update31 Oct 2025

Submission of Initmation of allotment of ESOP under CAESOS 2020 at Board meeting held on 31st October, 2025

Result31 Oct 2025

Dear Sir/Madam, Please find the attached unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended on 30th September,2025 for your reference

Board Meeting31 Oct 2025

Dear Sir/Madam, We wish to inform you that the outcome of the board meeting held on 31st October,2025 for the financial results for the period ended September 30, 2025.

Board Meeting25 Oct 2025

Chemfab Alkalis Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 31/10/2025 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Unaudited Financial Results ....

Annual Reports

15

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

Credit Ratings

6
careRating update
04 Apr 2025Report
fitchRating update
30 Jan 2025Report
careRating update
01 Feb 2024Report
careRating update
07 Nov 2022Report
careRating update
05 Oct 2021Report
careRating update
16 Oct 2020Report

Concalls

5

Jan 2026

31 Jan 2026

Nov 2025

30 Nov 2025

Aug 2025

31 Aug 2025

Aug 2025

31 Aug 2025

May 2025

31 May 2025