CHOWGULE STEAMSHIPS LTD.

Price

20.58

-2.93%
O:21.1
H:21.98
L:20
C:20.58

52W Range

1728.99
+21%/-29%

Market Cap

0 Cr

Traded: ₹0.03 Cr (Infinity%) 0.0x

Volume · 60D trend

15.01 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:+1% 3M:-8% 6M:-5% 12M:+3%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E--
P/B--
P/S--
EV/EBIT-29.6

Business Strength

ROE0.0%
ROCE-3.0%
OPM--
NPM--

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS-102.5%
Sales--
Profit+26.0%
3Y Return+13.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity-0.2
Debt12.6 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP190.5%
FCF-2.23 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg137 Cr
Cash/MCap5.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle--
Tradeable Free Float18.4%
CHOWGULSTM20.58 -2.93% NSEBSE20% 28 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCapN/A
Vol15.01 K
RVol
Del%
TVal3.14 L
RS
SEEM

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
ROE
--
--
--
--
--
--
Sales
--
--
--
--
+2582.0%
--
Profit
+7.0%
--
+26.0%
--
+124.0%
Accelerating
Return
+2.0%
+28.0%
+13.0%
-23.0%
--
Decelerating

Quarterly Results

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
1 Cr
--+0% QoQ
OPM17.8%
NPM85.0%
PAT
-13% YoY▲1 Cr
EPS
-14% YoY▲0.3

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▲1 Cr
--+32% QoQ
OPM4.7%
NPM40.2%
PAT
+975% YoY▼0 Cr
EPS
+1100% YoY▼0.1

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▲1 Cr
----
OPM33.3%
NPM577.8%
PAT
+221% YoY▲5 Cr
EPS
+960% YoY▲1.3

Mar 2023

PDF
Rev
0 Cr
-100% YoY--
OPM--
NPM--
PAT
+16% YoY▼-2 Cr
EPS
+16% YoY▼-0.5

Dec 2022

PDF
Rev
0 Cr
-100% YoY--
OPM--
NPM--
PAT
-97% YoY▲1 Cr
EPS
-97% YoY▲0.3

Sep 2022

PDF
Rev
0 Cr
-100% YoY--
OPM--
NPM--
PAT
-100% YoY▲0 Cr
EPS
-100% YoY▲0.0

Jun 2022

PDF
Rev
▼0 Cr
-100% YoY-100% QoQ
OPM--
NPM--
PAT
-110% YoY▲-1 Cr
EPS
-109% YoY▲-0.1

Mar 2022

PDF
Rev
▼0 Cr
-99% YoY-96% QoQ
OPM-972.7%
NPM-1809.1%
PAT
-166% YoY▼-2 Cr
EPS
-118% YoY▼-0.6

Dec 2021

PDF
Rev
▼3 Cr
-56% YoY-86% QoQ
OPM93.1%
NPM1342.3%
PAT
+1716% YoY▲35 Cr
EPS
+1729% YoY▲9.6

Sep 2021

PDF
Rev
▲18 Cr
--+31% QoQ
OPM63.5%
NPM46.8%
PAT
+410% YoY▲9 Cr
EPS
--▲2.4

Jun 2021

PDF
Rev
▲14 Cr
--+51% QoQ
OPM62.8%
NPM41.6%
PAT
+301% YoY▼6 Cr
EPS
--▼1.6

Mar 2021

PDF
Rev
▲9 Cr
--+57% QoQ
OPM54.5%
NPM121.8%
PAT
+121% YoY▲11 Cr
EPS
--▲3.1

Dec 2020

PDF
Rev
6 Cr
----
OPM25.8%
NPM-36.4%
PAT
+91% YoY-2 Cr
EPS
---0.6

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity-0.22
Interest Coverage-2.3x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings13 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days days
Inventory Days days
Payable Days days
Cash Conversion cycle days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow-2 Cr
Investing Cash Flow1 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-3 Cr
Free Cash Flow-2 Cr

Detailed Financials

Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023PDF ↗
Dec 2022PDF ↗
Sep 2022PDF ↗
Jun 2022PDF ↗
Mar 2022PDF ↗
Dec 2021PDF ↗
Sep 2021PDF ↗
Jun 2021PDF ↗
Mar 2021PDF ↗
Dec 2020PDF ↗
Sales111000003181496
Expenses1111111107544
Operating Profit000-1-1-1-1-1212952
Other Income115-111113211111
Interest00000002111-12
Depreciation0000000002222
Profit Before Tax105-200-1-2349615-2
Tax %1.1%12.2%0.0%0.0%-347.8%-33.3%1.8%1.0%-3.6%1.5%3.3%24.4%5.9%
Net Profit105-210-1-2359611-2
Exceptional Items00400000000110
EPS (Rs)0.30.11.3-0.50.30.0-0.1-0.69.62.41.63.1-0.6
Sales Growth (YoY)-------100.0%-100.0%-100.0%-100.0%-98.8%-56.2%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)0.0%32.1%---------100.0%-95.8%-85.8%31.1%50.8%56.6%--
OP Growth (YoY)125.7%107.1%122.1%40.2%-130.6%-106.0%-113.9%-121.1%58.2%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)280.0%-81.5%142.2%13.5%-5.7%42.6%-14.0%-144.2%-79.3%32.7%73.6%231.4%--
Profit Growth (YoY)-12.5%975.0%221.4%16.1%-97.0%-99.5%-109.6%-166.3%1715.7%410.5%301.0%121.5%91.0%
EPS Growth (YoY)-13.8%1100.0%960.0%16.4%-97.0%-99.6%-109.3%-117.6%1728.8%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)108.3%-90.7%380.4%-258.6%2800.0%106.7%72.7%-105.7%305.5%47.2%-48.4%628.8%--
OP Margin17.8%4.7%33.3%---------972.7%93.1%63.5%62.8%54.5%25.8%
Net Margin85.0%40.2%577.8%---------1809.1%1342.3%46.8%41.6%121.8%-36.4%
Material Cost %--------------------------
Employee Cost %19.6%14.0%19.8%--------136.4%9.6%0.9%1.6%2.1%4.9%
P/S--------------------------
P/E--------------------------
P/B--------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:20.7K (+2.1%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Company Update21 Oct 2026

Compliance Certificate under Regulation 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 is attached herewith.

Board Meeting17 Oct 2026

Chowgule Steamships Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 28/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Pursuant to provisions ....

Company Update09 Oct 2026

Updates pertaining to demise of Mrs. Rinky Gupta, Company Secretary and Compliance Officer of the Company.

Company Update09 Oct 2026

Updates pertaining to demise of Mrs. Rinky Gupta, Company Secretary and Compliance Officer of the Company.

Insider Trading / SAST28 Sept 2026

The Intimation for Closure of trading window is attached herewith

Company Update18 Sept 2026

Attached are the disclosures under Regulation 30 (LODR)_Submission of Disclosures_AIATOP

AGM/EGM05 Aug 2026

The Scrutinizers Report and the Voting Results are attached

AGM/EGM05 Aug 2026

The Proceedings of the Annual General Meeting dated August 05, 2026 is attached fore reference

Board Meeting04 Aug 2026

The Outcome and Financial Results are annexed

Result04 Aug 2026

Financial Results for JUne 2026 is annexed

Corp. Action13 Jul 2026

The Intimation for Book Closure for 63rd Annual General Meeting is attached

Others10 Jul 2026

Please find attached the Annual Report for the Financial Year 2025-26

AGM/EGM10 Jul 2026

Please find attached the Notice of Annual General Meeting of Chowgule Steamships Limited for financial year 2025-26

Company Update10 Jul 2026

Please find attached Annual Report and Notice of the Annual General Meeting for Financial Year 2025-26

Insider Trading / SAST30 Jun 2026

The intimation pertaining to closure of trading window for Quarter ended June 30, 2026 is annexed herewith

Company Update10 Jun 2026

The Intimation under Regulation 30 is annexed herewith

Company Update06 Jun 2026

The Intimation under Regulation 30 is attached herewith

Company Update29 May 2026

The Annual Secretarial Compliacne Report is attached for your reference

Board Meeting26 May 2026

Outcome and Financial Results are annexed

Company Update26 May 2026

Intimation pertaining to appointment of Internal Auditor and Continuation of Secretarial Auditor is attached herewith

Result26 May 2026

The Results for Financial Year March 2026 are attached herewith

Board Meeting18 May 2026

Chowgule Steamships Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 26/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve a. The Standalone Audited ....

Others28 Apr 2026

<b>Format of Initial Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate.</b><br/><br/> <table border=''1px''><tr> <td><b>Sr. No.</b></td> <td><b>Particulars</b></td> <td><b>Details</b></td> ....

Others28 Apr 2026

<b>Format of the Annual Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate.</b><br/><br/> <table border=''1px''> <tr> <td><b>Sr. No.</b></td> <td><b>Particulars</b></td> ....

Company Update21 Apr 2026

The Certificate under Regulation 74 of SEBI (DP) Regulations is attached for reference.

Insider Trading / SAST31 Mar 2026

The intimation for closure of trading window is attached herewith

Result11 Feb 2026

The Outcome and Financial Results for December 2025 is attached

Board Meeting11 Feb 2026

The Outcome of the Board Meeting and Financial Results for December 2025 are attached

Company Update04 Feb 2026

The intimation under Regulation 30 is enclosed herewith

Board Meeting31 Jan 2026

Chowgule Steamships Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 11/02/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve The intimation of Board ....

Company Update21 Jan 2026

The certificate under Regulation 74 of SEBI DP Regulation 2018 is attached

Insider Trading / SAST21 Jan 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Ashok Chowgule

Insider Trading / SAST21 Jan 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Umaji Vishwasrao Chowgule

Company Update08 Jan 2026

The Scrutinizer Report and Voting Result are attached herewith

AGM/EGM08 Jan 2026

The Scrutinizer Report and Voting Result are attached for reference

Company Update08 Jan 2026

The newspaper publication pertaining to Notice of EOGM is attached

Company Update08 Jan 2026

The proceedings are attached for reference

AGM/EGM08 Jan 2026

The Proceedings of the 01/2025-2026 EOGM held on January 08, 2026 are attached for reference.

Insider Trading / SAST30 Dec 2025

Intimation of closure of trading window is attached for quarter ended December 2025

AGM/EGM26 Dec 2025

The notice of extra ordinary general meeting is attached for reference

Company Update26 Dec 2025

The notice of Extra ordinary General Meeting is attached for reference

AGM/EGM26 Dec 2025

The notice of the Extra ordinary General Meeting is attached for reference

Company Update17 Dec 2025

The disclosure under Regulation 7(2) of SEBI (PIT) REgulations 2015 are attached for reference

Company Update17 Dec 2025

The disclosure under Regulation 7(2) is attached for reference

Company Update17 Dec 2025

The disclosure under Regulation 7(2) of SEBI (PIT) Regulation 2015 is attached for reference

Company Update15 Dec 2025

Notice of the Extra ordinary General Meeting is attached for reference

Corp. Action15 Dec 2025

The details of Record date for Extra ordinary General Meeting is attached for reference

AGM/EGM15 Dec 2025

The Notice of the Extra ordinary General meeting and the schedule of Evoting and Book Closures are attached for reference

Company Update27 Nov 2025

Please find Attached Newspaper Publication.

Board Meeting12 Nov 2025

The Outcome and Unaudited Financial Results are annexed for reference

Annual Reports

15

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011