CYBER MEDIA RES & SER LTD·Media, Entertainment & Publication Companies·Media Companies

2026-10-22 NSE SME Web
SME₹57.56 K800
Result 26 Oct

Price

71.95

+3.37%
O:66.15
H:71.95
L:66.15
C:71.95

52W Range

52.4585.5
+37%/-16%

Market Cap

₹21.07 Cr

Traded: ₹0.01 Cr (0.05%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹7.85 Cr (0.14% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

1.6 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:+2% 3M:+4% 6M:+3% 12M:+0%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E5.5
P/B1.1
P/S0.2
EV/EBIT5.6

Business Strength

ROE14.0%
ROCE15.4%
OPM5.5%
NPM3.3%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+50.1%
Sales+13.0%
Profit+20.0%
3Y Return-20.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.3
Debt5.22 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP33.3%
FCF0.87 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-0.7 Cr
Cash/MCap21.0%

Others

Div Yield2.2%
Div Payout17.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle139 days
Tradeable Free Float37.3%
CMRSL71.95 3.37% NSESME20% 26 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap21.1 Cr
Vol1.6 K
RVol
Del%
TVal1.1 L
RS
SEEM

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
--
+25.0%
+13.0%
--
+46.0%
Stable
ROE
--
+23.0%
+21.0%
--
--
Decelerating
Return
--
--
-20.0%
-26.0%
--
Decelerating
Profit
--
+41.0%
+20.0%
--
+45.0%
Stable

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

24 Jul
Rev
▲46 Cr
+110% YoY+82% QoQ
OPM4.0%
NPM3.1%
PAT
+35% YoY▲1 Cr
EPS
+35% YoY▲4.9

Mar 2026

6 May
Rev
▲25 Cr
+38% YoY+14% QoQ
OPM4.5%
NPM4.1%
PAT
+110% YoY▲1 Cr
EPS
+148% YoY▲3.5

Dec 2025

24 Jan
Rev
▲22 Cr
+6% YoY+5% QoQ
OPM5.5%
NPM2.5%
PAT
+18% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
-24% YoY▼1.9

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▼21 Cr
+20% YoY-4% QoQ
OPM5.2%
NPM3.9%
PAT
+48% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
+48% YoY▼2.8

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▲22 Cr
+22% YoY+20% QoQ
OPM5.4%
NPM4.8%
PAT
+71% YoY▲1 Cr
EPS
+71% YoY▲3.6

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▼18 Cr
-18% YoY-12% QoQ
OPM3.0%
NPM2.3%
PAT
-77% YoY▼0 Cr
EPS
-68% YoY▼1.4

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▲21 Cr
-3% YoY+19% QoQ
OPM4.1%
NPM3.4%
PAT
-20% YoY▲1 Cr
EPS
-20% YoY▲2.5

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▼18 Cr
-30% YoY-2% QoQ
OPM3.8%
NPM3.2%
PAT
-30% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
-30% YoY▼1.9

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▼18 Cr
+0% YoY-20% QoQ
OPM4.1%
NPM3.4%
PAT
+9% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
+9% YoY▼2.1

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲22 Cr
+16% YoY+4% QoQ
OPM12.0%
NPM5.9%
PAT
+223% YoY▲1 Cr
EPS
+131% YoY▲4.5

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▼22 Cr
+30% YoY-15% QoQ
OPM6.3%
NPM4.2%
PAT
+41% YoY▲1 Cr
EPS
+40% YoY▲3.1

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▲25 Cr
--+40% QoQ
OPM4.6%
NPM3.2%
PAT
+36% YoY▲1 Cr
EPS
--▲2.7

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▼18 Cr
---7% QoQ
OPM4.5%
NPM3.2%
PAT
+84% YoY1 Cr
EPS
--1.9

Mar 2023

Rev
▲19 Cr
--+17% QoQ
OPM6.6%
NPM3.0%
PAT
+14% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
--▼1.9

Dec 2022

Rev
17 Cr
----
OPM7.1%
NPM3.9%
PAT
+10% YoY1 Cr
EPS
--2.2

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.25
Interest Coverage1.5x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings5 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days139 days
Inventory Days days
Payable Days days
Cash Conversion cycle139 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow1 Cr
Investing Cash Flow0 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-2 Cr
Free Cash Flow1 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023
Dec 2022
Sales462522212218211818222225181917
Expenses442421202118201717202024171815
Operating Profit211111111311111
Other Income00-0000000-10000-0
Interest000000000000000
Depreciation000000000000000
Profit Before Tax211111111211111
Tax %23.9%26.2%20.0%22.9%14.4%32.3%16.3%18.8%18.2%31.6%23.3%28.6%20.8%44.7%30.4%
Net Profit111110111111111
Exceptional Items00-1000000-100000
EPS (Rs)4.93.51.92.83.61.42.51.92.14.53.12.71.91.92.2
Sales Growth (YoY)110.3%38.4%6.4%19.6%21.9%-18.3%-2.6%-30.3%0.1%16.1%29.9%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)82.3%13.9%5.5%-4.0%19.9%-12.4%18.6%-2.2%-19.6%4.3%-15.0%40.3%-6.7%16.8%--
OP Growth (YoY)56.3%103.6%41.9%62.7%60.8%-79.3%-36.3%-42.2%-9.8%110.9%14.4%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)63.2%-6.6%11.9%-8.4%112.5%-34.9%28.4%-9.5%-72.6%100.0%16.4%41.5%-35.9%8.5%--
Profit Growth (YoY)34.9%109.5%18.1%48.2%71.0%-77.2%-20.0%-30.0%8.8%222.8%40.6%35.6%83.9%14.0%10.3%
EPS Growth (YoY)34.8%148.3%-23.6%48.2%70.8%-68.3%-19.9%-30.0%8.7%131.3%40.2%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)37.5%88.8%-33.6%-21.8%153.2%-41.9%28.8%-9.9%-53.0%46.9%12.4%40.0%0.0%-11.0%--
OP Margin4.0%4.5%5.5%5.2%5.4%3.0%4.1%3.8%4.1%12.0%6.3%4.6%4.5%6.6%7.1%
Net Margin3.1%4.1%2.5%3.9%4.8%2.3%3.4%3.2%3.4%5.9%4.2%3.2%3.2%3.0%3.9%
Material Cost %------------------------------
Employee Cost %4.7%8.7%9.6%11.4%11.2%10.8%9.8%11.6%12.2%8.0%9.0%6.5%8.3%8.6%8.2%
P/S0.180.200.26------------------------
P/E5.485.227.50------------------------
P/B1.050.971.14------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:424 (+71.0%)
Current MixJun 2026

Annual Reports

3

2025

2024

2023

Concalls

7

Dec 2025

31 Dec 2025

Oct 2025

31 Oct 2025

Jun 2025

30 Jun 2025

Nov 2024

30 Nov 2024

Jun 2024

30 Jun 2024

Nov 2023

30 Nov 2023

Mar 2023

31 Mar 2023