Corona Remedies Limited

Price

2,043.8

+1.13%
O:2019.5
H:2054.3
L:2003
C:2043.8

52W Range

1336.62292.4
+53%/-11%

Market Cap

₹12,499.90 Cr

Traded: ₹4.92 Cr (0.04%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹2,718.73 Cr (0.18% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

24.19 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:+1% 3M:-6% 6M:+11% 12M:+27%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E62.8
P/B16.7
P/S8.4
EV/EBIT426617706.6

Business Strength

ROE29.5%
ROCE33.2%
OPM20.9%
NPM13.2%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+23.9%
Sales+17.0%
Profit+33.0%
3Y Return--

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.2
Debt143 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset24.7%

Cash Position

CFO/NP--
FCF99.5 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg70 Cr
Cash/MCap1.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle7 days
Tradeable Free Float21.8%
CORONA2,043.8 1.13% NSEBSE20% 30 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap12.5K Cr
Vol24.19 K
RVol
Del%
TVal4.92 Cr
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 5.76 Cr
0.21% FF
60d high
₹ 6.68 Cr
60d low
₹ 2.89 Cr
60d mean
₹ 5.12 Cr
vs mean
▲ 12.59%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
--
--
+17.0%
--
+17.0%
Stable
Profit
--
--
+33.0%
--
+33.0%
Stable
Return
--
--
--
--
--
--
ROE
--
--
+27.0%
--
--
--

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

31 Jul
Rev
▲422 Cr
+22% YoY--
OPM22.0%
NPM--
PAT
+30% YoY▲60 Cr
EPS
--▲9.8

Mar 2026

11 May
Rev
▲353 Cr
+20% YoY+3% QoQ
OPM18.0%
NPM12.8%
PAT
+44% YoY▲45 Cr
EPS
+44% YoY▲7.4

Dec 2025

2 Feb
Rev
▼342 Cr
+15% YoY-5% QoQ
OPM24.0%
NPM12.0%
PAT
+21% YoY▼41 Cr
EPS
-8% YoY▼6.8

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲361 Cr
+15% YoY+4% QoQ
OPM22.0%
NPM14.4%
PAT
+22% YoY▲52 Cr
EPS
+22% YoY▲8.6

Jun 2025

Rev
▲347 Cr
--+18% QoQ
OPM20.0%
NPM13.3%
PAT
--▲46 Cr
EPS
--▲7.5

Mar 2025

Rev
▼294 Cr
---1% QoQ
OPM18.0%
NPM10.9%
PAT
--▼32 Cr
EPS
--▼5.2

Dec 2024

Rev
▼298 Cr
---5% QoQ
OPM23.0%
NPM15.1%
PAT
--▲45 Cr
EPS
--▲7.3

Sep 2024

Rev
314 Cr
----
OPM21.0%
NPM13.7%
PAT
--43 Cr
EPS
--7.0

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.22
Interest Coverage--x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings165 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days38 days
Inventory Days175 days
Payable Days206 days
Cash Conversion cycle7 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow--
Investing Cash Flow--
Financing Cash Flow--
Free Cash Flow100 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025
Mar 2025
Dec 2024
Sep 2024
Sales422353342361347294298314
Expenses329291259283277239228247
Operating Profit9362837870546967
Other Income34-1722212
Interest31222223
Depreciation131099910109
Profit Before Tax8055557061445857
Tax %25.0%17.0%25.0%25.0%24.0%28.0%23.0%25.0%
Net Profit6045415246324543
Exceptional Items00-1900000
EPS (Rs)9.87.46.88.67.55.27.37.0
Sales Growth (YoY)21.9%20.2%15.0%15.1%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)--3.2%-5.3%4.0%18.0%-1.3%-5.1%--
OP Growth (YoY)32.9%14.8%20.3%16.4%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)50.0%-25.3%6.4%11.4%29.6%-21.7%3.0%--
Profit Growth (YoY)30.0%44.0%21.0%22.0%--------
EPS Growth (YoY)--43.6%-8.2%21.6%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)--9.8%-21.1%13.3%46.3%-29.8%4.5%--
OP Margin--17.6%24.3%21.6%20.2%18.4%23.1%21.3%
Net Margin--12.8%12.0%14.4%13.3%10.9%15.1%13.7%
Material Cost %18.4%18.8%17.6%19.0%19.0%19.4%18.5%19.9%
Employee Cost %28.9%30.2%28.0%28.5%28.1%28.9%30.1%28.0%
P/S8.459.157.77----------
P/E62.8169.3656.70----------
P/B16.7317.1815.89----------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:19.6K (-36.8%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Company Update22 Oct 2026

Press Release on GMP Compliance Certification from Brazilian Health Regulatory Agency, ANVISA, Brazil

Company Update22 Oct 2026

Intimation regarding receipt of GMP Compliance Certification from Brazilian Health Regulatory Agency, ANVISA, Brazil for OSD manufacturing facility and Hormone manufacturing facility of ....

Company Update16 Oct 2026

Intimation for Schedule of Analyst / Investor Conference

Board Meeting16 Oct 2026

Corona Remedies Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 30/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Unaudited Financial Results ....

Company Update05 Oct 2026

Certificate pursuant to Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026

Company Update30 Sept 2026

Credit Rating

Insider Trading / SAST28 Sept 2026

Intimation of Closure of Trading Window

Insider Trading / SAST19 Sept 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Sepia Investments Ltd, Sage Investment Trust ....

Insider Trading / SAST19 Sept 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Sepia Investments Ltd, Sage Investment Trust ....

Company Update18 Sept 2026

Intimation of participation in Analyst / Investor meet

Company Update10 Sept 2026

Reply to Clarification

Company Update10 Sept 2026

The Exchange has sought clarification from Corona Remedies Ltd on September 10, 2026, with reference to Movement in Volume. <BR><BR>The reply is awaited.

BSE
Company Update20 Aug 2026

Intimation of participation in Analyst / Investor Conference

Company Update10 Aug 2026

Transcript of Earnings Call with Analyst / Investor on Unaudited Financial Results for the first quarter and three months ended June 30, 2026

Company Update10 Aug 2026

Intimation for Schedule of Analysts / Investor Conference

Result31 Jul 2026

Unaudited Financial Results for the first quarter and three months ended June 30, 2026

Company Update22 Jul 2026

Intimation for Schedule of Analysts / Investor Conference

Board Meeting17 Jul 2026

Corona Remedies Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 31/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Unaudited Financial Results ....

AGM/EGM10 Jul 2026

Declaration of Voting Results and Scrutinizer''s Report for 22nd Annual General Meeting

AGM/EGM09 Jul 2026

Outcome of 22nd Annual General Meeting

Company Update06 Jul 2026

Certificate pursuant to Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the first quarter ended June 30, 2026

Company Update30 Jun 2026

Intimation under Regulation 30 of Securities Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015-Commencement of Commercial Production

Company Update30 Jun 2026

Press Release for Commencement of Commercial Production

Insider Trading / SAST29 Jun 2026

Intimation of Closure of Trading Window for dealing in securities of CORONA Remedies Limited in terms of SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015

Insider Trading / SAST19 Jun 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Sepia Investments Ltd & Others

Insider Trading / SAST19 Jun 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Sepia Investments Ltd & Others

Insider Trading / SAST19 Jun 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Invesco Mutual Fund

Insider Trading / SAST19 Jun 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Invesco Mutual Fund

Company Update16 Jun 2026

Newspaper Publication - Notice of 22nd Annual General Meeting , Intimation of Record Date and E-voting information

Others15 Jun 2026

Annual Report 2025-26

Company Update15 Jun 2026

Communication to Shareholders - Annual Report 2025-26

Others15 Jun 2026

Business Responsibility and Sustainability Reporting for the F.Y. 2025-26

Company Update15 Jun 2026

Annual Report for the F.Y. 2025-26

AGM/EGM15 Jun 2026

Notice of 22nd Annual General Meeting scheduled to be held on Thursday, July 09, 2026

Company Update10 Jun 2026

Intimation for Schedule of Analysts / Investor Conference

Company Update10 Jun 2026

Newspaper Publication - Intimation of 22nd Annual General Meeting of the Company through Video Conferencing / Other Audio Visual Means (VC / OAVM) facility

Company Update01 Jun 2026

Intimation for Non-Deal Roadshow

Company Update28 May 2026

Press Release - Receipt of EU-GMP Certification

Company Update21 May 2026

Communication to Shareholders - Intimation on Tax Deduction on Dividend

Company Update19 May 2026

Intimation of participation in Analyst / Investor Conference

Company Update18 May 2026

Transcript of Earnings call with Analyst/Investor on Financial Results for the fourth quarter and year ended March 31, 2026

Company Update12 May 2026

Newspaper Publication of Audited Financial Results for the fourth quarter and year ended on March 31, 2026.

Company Update12 May 2026

Audio Recording of conference call with Analyst / Investor on Financial Results for the fourth quarter and year ended March 31, 2026

Company Update12 May 2026

Annual Secretarial Compliance Report for the Financial Year ended March 31, 2026

Company Update12 May 2026

Annual Secretarial Compliance Report for the Financial Year ended March 31, 2026

Board Meeting11 May 2026

Board at its meeting held today, i.e. May 11, 2026 has, inter alia, considered and approved the following: (i) audited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results along with Audit Reports ....

Company Update11 May 2026

Re-appointment of Dr. Kirtikumar Mehta (DIN: 00385658) as the Non Executive Director and Chairman of the Company for the term of five consecutive Financial Years with effective from April 01, 2027

Company Update11 May 2026

Re-appointment of M/s. Manish B. Analkat as the Cost Auditor of the Company for F.Y. 2026-27

Company Update11 May 2026

Re-appointment of M/s. Dhara Patel, peer reviewed Company Secretary Firm as the Secretarial Auditor of the Company for five financial years commencing from F.Y. 2026-27

Company Update11 May 2026

Appointment of M/s. Shah & Shah Associates, Chartered Accountants as Internal Auditor of the Company for the F.Y. 2026-27

Credit Ratings

1
careRating update

Concalls

2

Feb 2026

28 Feb 2026

Jan 2026

31 Jan 2026

Held by ETFs

2 ETFs hold corona · sorted by weight

#ETFWeight %
1

MOHEALTH

MOTILALAMC - MOHEALTH

0.25%
2

AONETOTAL

AONEAMC - AONETOTAL

0.01%

Held by Mutual Funds

34 schemes hold corona · sorted by weight

#SchemeWeight %
1

Invesco India Consumption Fund

Invesco Mutual Fund

2.69%
2

WhiteOak Capital Pharma and Healthcare Fund

WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund

2.38%
3

Edelweiss Recently Listed IPO Fund

Edelweiss Mutual Fund

2.00%
4

Invesco India Smallcap Fund

Invesco Mutual Fund

2.00%
5

Union Small Cap Fund

Union Mutual Fund

1.81%
6

Kotak Healthcare Fund

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

1.65%
7

WhiteOak Capital Consumption Opportunities Fund

WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund

1.61%
8

HDFC Pharma And Healthcare Fund

HDFC Mutual Fund

1.31%
9

Invesco India Multicap Fund

Invesco Mutual Fund

1.15%
10

WhiteOak Capital Special Opportunities Fund

WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund

1.08%
11

Invesco India Mid Cap Fund

Invesco Mutual Fund

1.00%
12

Invesco India Large & Mid Cap Fund

Invesco Mutual Fund

0.95%
13

Axis Equity Savings Fund

Axis Mutual Fund

0.89%
14

Union Flexi Cap Fund

Union Mutual Fund

0.78%
15

Union Consumption Fund

Union Mutual Fund

0.68%
16

Apex Hybrid Long-Short Fund

Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund

0.67%
17

Axis Business Cycles Fund

Axis Mutual Fund

0.62%
18

Kotak Consumption Fund

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

0.59%
19

Union Business Cycle Fund

Union Mutual Fund

0.52%
20

Union Aggressive Hybrid Fund

Union Mutual Fund

0.50%
21

Union Balanced Advantage Fund

Union Mutual Fund

0.49%
22

WhiteOak Capital Multi Cap Fund

WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund

0.48%
23

WhiteOak Capital ELSS Tax Saver Fund

WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund

0.45%
24

HDFC Flexi Cap Direct Plan-Growth

HDFC Mutual Fund

0.42%
25

Union Multi Asset Allocation Fund

Union Mutual Fund

0.42%
26

WhiteOak Capital Flexi Cap Fund

WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund

0.40%
27

Aditya Birla Sun Life Equity Savings Fund

Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund

0.27%
28

Motilal Oswal Nifty Microcap 250 Index Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

0.14%
29

Bandhan BSE Healthcare Index Fund

Bandhan Mutual Fund

0.08%
30

WhiteOak Capital Balanced Advantage Fund

WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund

0.06%
31

WhiteOak Capital Multi Asset Allocation Fund

WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund

0.04%
32

Bandhan Nifty Total Market Index Fund

Bandhan Mutual Fund

0.01%
33

Groww Nifty Total Market Index Fund

Groww Mutual Fund

0.01%
34

Motilal Oswal BSE 1000 Index Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

0.01%