CANARA ROBECO AMC LIMITED·⁤ASSET MANAGEMENT AMC 33.33

2026-10-22 NSE BSE Web Result 9 Oct

Price

212.13

-1.31%
O:215
H:215
L:210.5
C:212.13

52W Range

210.5353.4
+1%/-40%

Market Cap

₹4,230.24 Cr

Traded: ₹4.14 Cr (0.10%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹608.31 Cr (0.68% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

1.95 L 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-2% 3M:-20% 6M:-17% 12M:-18%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E18.5
P/B5.1
P/S8.5
EV/EBIT149478512.4

Business Strength

ROE30.3%
ROCE40.1%
OPM62.3%
NPM44.9%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+6.9%
Sales+31.0%
Profit+37.0%
3Y Return--

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.0
Debt0.01 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP84.3%
FCF166 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg427 Cr
Cash/MCap--

Others

Div Yield1.6%
Div Payout39.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle36 days
Tradeable Free Float14.4%
CRAMC212.13 -1.31% NSEBSE20% 9 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap4.2K Cr
Vol1.95 L
RVol
Del%
TVal4.14 Cr
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 68.06 Cr
11.19% FF
60d high
₹ 69.74 Cr
60d low
₹ 61.26 Cr
60d mean
₹ 64.33 Cr
vs mean
▲ 5.80%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
--
+30.0%
+31.0%
--
+13.0%
Stable
ROE
--
+32.0%
+34.0%
--
--
Accelerating
Return
--
--
--
--
--
--
Profit
--
+41.0%
+37.0%
--
+9.0%
Decelerating

Quarterly Results

Sep 2026

9 Oct
Rev
▼128 Cr
+19% YoY--
OPM64.0%
NPM--
PAT
+22% YoY▼59 Cr
EPS
--▼3.0

Jun 2026

21 Jul
Rev
▲145 Cr
+20% YoY+39% QoQ
OPM70.0%
NPM52.4%
PAT
+24% YoY▲76 Cr
EPS
+24% YoY▲3.8

Mar 2026

PDF
Rev
▼104 Cr
+3% YoY-14% QoQ
OPM58.0%
NPM39.4%
PAT
-1% YoY▼41 Cr
EPS
-1% YoY▼2.1

Dec 2025

PDF
Rev
▲121 Cr
+26% YoY+12% QoQ
OPM60.0%
NPM43.8%
PAT
+10% YoY▲53 Cr
EPS
+10% YoY▲2.6

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▼108 Cr
+3% YoY-11% QoQ
OPM63.0%
NPM45.4%
PAT
-3% YoY▼49 Cr
EPS
-3% YoY▼2.4

Jun 2025

Rev
▲121 Cr
--+20% QoQ
OPM68.0%
NPM50.4%
PAT
--▲61 Cr
EPS
--▲3.1

Mar 2025

Rev
▲101 Cr
--+4% QoQ
OPM59.0%
NPM41.6%
PAT
--▼42 Cr
EPS
--▼2.1

Dec 2024

Rev
▼97 Cr
---7% QoQ
OPM68.0%
NPM49.5%
PAT
--▼48 Cr
EPS
--▼2.4

Sep 2024

Rev
104 Cr
----
OPM65.0%
NPM48.1%
PAT
--50 Cr
EPS
--2.5

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.02
Interest Coverage8.3x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings18 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days36 days
Inventory Days days
Payable Days days
Cash Conversion cycle36 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow172 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-108 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-62 Cr
Free Cash Flow166 Cr

Detailed Financials

Sep 2026PDF ↗
Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025
Mar 2025
Dec 2024
Sep 2024
Sales12814510412110812110197104
Expenses454343484039413137
Operating Profit8310260736882606668
Other Income000000000
Interest110100000
Depreciation222222111
Profit Before Tax809958706680586466
Tax %26.0%24.0%29.0%25.0%26.0%24.0%28.0%26.0%24.0%
Net Profit597641534961424850
Exceptional Items------------------
EPS (Rs)3.03.82.12.62.43.12.12.42.5
Sales Growth (YoY)18.9%20.1%2.8%25.6%3.0%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)--39.4%-14.1%12.0%-10.7%19.8%4.1%-6.7%--
OP Growth (YoY)22.1%24.4%0.0%10.6%0.0%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)-18.6%70.0%-17.8%7.4%-17.1%36.7%-9.1%-2.9%--
Profit Growth (YoY)22.0%24.0%-1.0%10.0%-3.0%--------
EPS Growth (YoY)--23.9%-1.0%10.4%-2.8%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)--83.1%-21.9%8.6%-20.3%46.4%-12.9%-4.4%--
OP Margin--70.3%57.7%60.3%63.0%67.8%59.4%68.0%65.4%
Net Margin--52.4%39.4%43.8%45.4%50.4%41.6%49.5%48.1%
Material Cost %------------------
Employee Cost %23.0%19.4%22.9%27.0%23.9%20.5%26.1%20.5%19.9%
P/S8.499.1811.24------------
P/E18.4820.0925.03------------
P/B5.075.896.85------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:1.7L (+11.4%)
Current MixJun 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Company Update15 Oct 2026

Please find attached the transcript of earnings call on Unaudited Financial Results for quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026.

Company Update12 Oct 2026

Audio recording of earnings call - Q2&H1FY2027 - Unaudited Financial Results

Company Update11 Oct 2026

Please find attached the Newspaper Advertisements related to Unaudited Financial Results of the Company for the quarter and half year ended on September 30, 2026 published in Financial ....

Company Update10 Oct 2026

Please find attached Investor Presentation

Company Update10 Oct 2026

Please find attached earnings release related to Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026.

Company Update09 Oct 2026

Canara Robeco Asset Management Company Limited has informed the exchange about "Continuous Disclosure of Key Performance Indicators (KPI)"

Corp. Action09 Oct 2026

The Board of Directors at its meeting held today i.e. October 9, 2026 has declared an interim dividend of ? 2.00 per equity share (i.e. 20% of the face value of ?10/- per equity share) ....

Result09 Oct 2026

Please find enclosed the Unaudited Financial Results of the Company for the quarter and half year ended on September 30, 2026.

Board Meeting09 Oct 2026

The Board of Directors of the Company at its meeting held today has approved the Unaudited Financial Results of the Company for the quarter and half year ended on September 30, 2026 and ....

Company Update06 Oct 2026

Please find attached the certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.

Board Meeting06 Oct 2026

Canara Robeco Asset Management Company Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 09/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve To consider ....

Corp. Action06 Oct 2026

Intimation for declaration of Interim Dividend for FY 2026-27.

Company Update01 Oct 2026

Intimation under Regulation 30 read with Schedule III of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 - conference call ....

Insider Trading / SAST23 Sept 2026

Pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations 2015 read with the Code of Conduct for Prevention of Insider trading in the Shares of the Company, the Trading Window for trading ....

Board Meeting23 Sept 2026

Canara Robeco Asset Management Company Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 09/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Unaudited ....

Company Update22 Sept 2026

Company wish to inform that the Management of the Company will participate and meet the investors/analysts on Monday, September 28, 2026.

Company Update13 Aug 2026

Company wish to inform that the Management of the Company will participate and meet the investors/analysts on Tuesday, August 18, 2026.

Company Update24 Jul 2026

Please find attached the Newspaper Advertisement related to Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 published in Financial Express (English) and Navshakti (Marathi).

Company Update24 Jul 2026

Please find enclosed transcript of earnings call held for unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.

AGM/EGM23 Jul 2026

Please find enclosed Outcome of Annual General meeting held on July 23, 2026.

AGM/EGM23 Jul 2026

Please find enclosed Scrutiniser''s Report for the Annual General Meeting held on July 23, 2026.

Company Update22 Jul 2026

Audio recording of earnings call - Q1FY2027 - Unaudited Financial Results

Result21 Jul 2026

Outcome of the Board Meeting held on July 21, 2026.

Company Update21 Jul 2026

Canara Robeco Asset Management Company Limited has informed the Exchange about ''Continuous disclosure of Key Performance Indicators (KPI)''

Company Update21 Jul 2026

Please find attached Investor Presentation

Company Update21 Jul 2026

Please find attached earnings release related to unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026

Board Meeting21 Jul 2026

Outcome of the Board Meeting held on July 21, 2026

Company Update14 Jul 2026

Intimation under Regulation 30 read with Schedule III of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 - conference call ....

Company Update10 Jul 2026

Please find enclosed the certificate under Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.

Company Update26 Jun 2026

Newspaper advertisement regarding e-voting information - 33rd Annual General Meeting of Members of the Company

Company Update25 Jun 2026

Intimation under Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015

Others25 Jun 2026

The Business Responsibility and Sustainability Report for the FY 2025-26 is attached.

Others25 Jun 2026

Notice of 33rd Annual General Meeting and Annual Report for the financial year 2025-26.

AGM/EGM25 Jun 2026

Notice of the 33rd Annual General Meeting and Annual Report for the FY 2025-26 are attached.

Insider Trading / SAST23 Jun 2026

Pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015 read with the Code of Conduct for Prevention of Insider Trading in the Shares of the Company, the Trading Window for ....

Board Meeting23 Jun 2026

Canara Robeco Asset Management Company Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 21/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Unaudited ....

Company Update23 Jun 2026

Please find attached the newspaper advertisements related to the 33rd Annual General Meeting of the Members of the Company to be held on July 23, 2026 through Video Conferencing / Other ....

Company Update17 Jun 2026

Company wish to inform that the Management of the Company will participate and meet the investors/analysts on Wednesday, June 24, 2026.

Company Update02 Jun 2026

Company wish to inform that the Management of the Company will meet the investors/analysts on Wednesday, June 10, 2026.

Company Update01 Jun 2026

Appointment of Mr. Edwin (Eduard) Van der Burg as the new Chief Operating Officer (in the category of Senior Management Personnel) in place of Ms. Hilde Faber with effect from June 1, 2026.

Company Update24 May 2026

Company wish to inform that the Management of the Company will meet the investors/analysts on Wednesday, May 27, 2026.

AGM/EGM19 May 2026

The Thirty-third Annual General Meeting of the shareholders of the Company will be held on Thursday, July 23, 2026 at 11:00 a.m. (IST).

Corp. Action19 May 2026

The Company has fixed Thursday, July 16, 2026 as the "Record Date" for the purpose of determining the Shareholders eligible to receive dividend for the financial year 2025-26.

Company Update14 May 2026

Annual Secretarial Compliance Report of the Company for the financial year 2025-26.

Company Update04 May 2026

Please find enclosed transcript of earnings call held for audited financial results for the quarter & year ended March 31, 2026.

Company Update29 Apr 2026

Please find attached the Newspaper Advertisement related to Financial Results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026 in Financial Express (English) and Navshakti (Marathi).

Company Update28 Apr 2026

Please find attached the Investor Presentation.

Company Update28 Apr 2026

Please find attached the earnings release related to Audited Financial Results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026.

Company Update28 Apr 2026

Audio recording of earnings call - Q4 & FY2026 - Audited Financial Results

Result27 Apr 2026

Outcome of the Board Meeting held on April 27, 2026

Annual Reports

1

2026

Credit Ratings

6
icraRating update
13 May 2025Report
icraRating update
03 Jul 2024Report
icraRating update
28 Jul 2023Report
icraRating update
06 Dec 2022Report
icraRating update
10 Aug 2022Report
icraRating update
24 Sept 2021Report

Concalls

4

Jan 2026

31 Jan 2026

Jan 2026

31 Jan 2026

Nov 2025

30 Nov 2025

Oct 2025

31 Oct 2025

Held by ETFs

1 ETFs hold cramc · sorted by weight

#ETFWeight %
1

AONETOTAL

AONEAMC - AONETOTAL

0.01%

Held by Mutual Funds

17 schemes hold cramc · sorted by weight

#SchemeWeight %
1

Edelweiss Recently Listed IPO Fund

Edelweiss Mutual Fund

2.70%
2

Arudha Equity Long-Short Fund

Bandhan Mutual Fund

1.66%
3

HSBC Business Cycles Fund

HSBC Mutual Fund

1.36%
4

SBI PSU Direct Plan-Growth

SBI Mutual Fund

1.32%
5

HSBC Financial Services Fund

HSBC Mutual Fund

1.26%
6

Aditya Birla Sun Life PSU Equity Fund

Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund

0.68%
7

Aditya Birla Sun Life Banking & Financial Services Fund

Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund

0.47%
8

HSBC Aggressive Hybrid Fund

HSBC Mutual Fund

0.42%
9

Aditya Birla Sun Life Small Cap Fund

Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund

0.33%
10

HSBC Consumption Fund

HSBC Mutual Fund

0.25%
11

Nippon India Small Cap Fund

Nippon India Mutual Fund

0.16%
12

Motilal Oswal Nifty Microcap 250 Index Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

0.14%
13

ICICI Prudential Banking and Financial Services Direct Plan-Growth

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

0.08%
14

DSP Banking & Financial Services Fund

DSP Mutual Fund

0.03%
15

Bandhan Nifty Total Market Index Fund

Bandhan Mutual Fund

0.01%
16

Groww Nifty Total Market Index Fund

Groww Mutual Fund

0.01%
17

Motilal Oswal BSE 1000 Index Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

0.01%