DAI-ICHI KARKARIA LTD.

Price

304.15

+2.23%
O:295
H:312.35
L:285.5
C:304.15

52W Range

219380
+39%/-20%

Market Cap

₹226.63 Cr

Traded: ₹0.03 Cr (0.01%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹74.52 Cr (0.05% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

1.12 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-4% 3M:-4% 6M:-2% 12M:+17%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E104.5
P/B1.2
P/S1.3
EV/EBIT97.7

Business Strength

ROE4.3%
ROCE4.4%
OPM1.9%
NPM-0.6%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS-108.2%
Sales-4.0%
Profit--
3Y Return-12.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.1
Debt13 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset3.3%

Cash Position

CFO/NP-500.0%
FCF-4.11 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg14.2 Cr
Cash/MCap3.0%

Others

Div Yield0.5%
Div Payout-151.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle77 days
Tradeable Free Float32.9%
DAICHI304.15 2.23% NSEBSE5%ESM-I 30 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap226.6 Cr
Vol1.12 K
RVol
Del%
TVal3.35 L
RS
SEEM

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
ROE
-2.0%
-1.0%
+1.0%
--
--
Accelerating
Sales
-2.0%
+11.0%
-4.0%
--
-11.0%
Decelerating
Profit
--
+15.0%
--
--
-107.0%
Decelerating
Return
-4.0%
-7.0%
-12.0%
-33.0%
--
Decelerating

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

13 Aug
Rev
▲58 Cr
----
OPM10.4%
NPM--
PAT
--▲3 Cr
EPS
--▲3.9

Mar 2026

8 May
Rev
▲41 Cr
-41% YoY+9% QoQ
OPM1.6%
NPM0.2%
PAT
-99% YoY▲0 Cr
EPS
-99% YoY▲0.1

Dec 2025

PDF
Rev
▼38 Cr
-7% YoY-12% QoQ
OPM-0.8%
NPM-2.3%
PAT
-145% YoY▼-1 Cr
EPS
-133% YoY▼-1.1

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲43 Cr
+16% YoY+8% QoQ
OPM4.2%
NPM0.0%
PAT
+104% YoY▼0 Cr
EPS
+103% YoY▼0.0

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▼39 Cr
+17% YoY-44% QoQ
OPM3.2%
NPM0.1%
PAT
-95% YoY▼0 Cr
EPS
-95% YoY▼0.0

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲70 Cr
+110% YoY+72% QoQ
OPM11.5%
NPM8.8%
PAT
+469% YoY▲6 Cr
EPS
+470% YoY▲8.3

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▲41 Cr
+15% YoY+11% QoQ
OPM6.7%
NPM6.4%
PAT
+32% YoY▲3 Cr
EPS
+136% YoY▲3.5

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲37 Cr
+5% YoY+9% QoQ
OPM4.7%
NPM-0.6%
PAT
+76% YoY▼-0 Cr
EPS
-102% YoY▼-0.3

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▲34 Cr
+22% YoY+1% QoQ
OPM5.7%
NPM1.3%
PAT
+115% YoY▼0 Cr
EPS
+115% YoY▼0.6

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▼33 Cr
-21% YoY-5% QoQ
OPM8.3%
NPM3.3%
PAT
+91% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
+92% YoY▼1.5

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▲35 Cr
-28% YoY+1% QoQ
OPM7.0%
NPM3.1%
PAT
-82% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
--▼1.5

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▲35 Cr
-35% YoY+26% QoQ
OPM4.7%
NPM41.6%
PAT
-120% YoY▲15 Cr
EPS
--▲19.6

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▼28 Cr
-27% YoY-34% QoQ
OPM-2.1%
NPM-10.4%
PAT
-50% YoY▼-3 Cr
EPS
--▼-3.9

Mar 2023

Rev
42 Cr
+36% YoY--
OPM12.0%
NPM1.3%
PAT
+111% YoY1 Cr
EPS
--0.8

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.07
Interest Coverage5.0x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings13 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days71 days
Inventory Days68 days
Payable Days62 days
Cash Conversion cycle77 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow5 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-10 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-3 Cr
Free Cash Flow-4 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023
Sales5841384339704137343335352842
Expenses5241384138623835323133332837
Operating Profit61-0218322322-15
Other Income111211311112111
Interest00000001000111
Depreciation33333333222222
Profit Before Tax4-1-21-173-0-01020-33
Tax %54.2%-1.1%-32.4%153.1%-26.1%24.8%25.1%48.0%-25.0%24.2%-103.5%25.3%-4.9%114.5%
Net Profit30-10063-001115-31
Exceptional Items00-0000200002100
EPS (Rs)3.90.1-1.10.00.08.33.5-0.30.61.51.519.6-3.90.8
Sales Growth (YoY)---41.1%-7.1%16.4%16.5%109.8%15.4%4.8%21.5%-21.3%-27.8%-35.5%-27.2%35.8%
Sales Growth (QoQ)--9.1%-11.6%8.5%-43.7%72.1%10.8%8.5%1.4%-5.3%0.6%25.8%-34.4%--
OP Growth (YoY)368.0%-91.6%-110.6%4.7%-34.0%189.2%11.8%4.9%434.5%-45.1%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)780.9%334.5%-116.2%39.8%-84.1%194.5%60.2%-11.9%-30.5%13.9%50.3%381.0%-111.4%--
Profit Growth (YoY)---99.0%-145.0%104.0%-95.0%469.0%32.0%76.0%115.0%91.0%-82.0%-120.0%-50.0%111.0%
EPS Growth (YoY)---98.6%-132.7%103.2%-94.8%469.9%136.2%-101.6%114.9%92.1%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)--110.4%-11600.0%-66.7%-99.6%136.4%1235.5%-153.4%-60.3%-2.0%-92.4%603.6%-611.8%--
OP Margin--1.6%-0.8%4.2%3.2%11.5%6.7%4.7%5.7%8.3%7.0%4.7%-2.1%12.0%
Net Margin--0.2%-2.3%0.0%0.1%8.8%6.4%-0.6%1.3%3.3%3.1%41.6%-10.4%1.3%
Material Cost %65.0%69.0%67.0%66.0%64.0%67.0%63.0%63.0%61.0%59.0%58.0%60.0%61.0%61.0%
Employee Cost %12.0%15.0%17.0%15.0%16.0%9.0%14.0%15.0%16.0%16.0%14.0%14.0%17.0%9.0%
P/S1.261.50------------------------
P/E104.52--------------------------
P/B1.231.31------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:5.9K (+13.8%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Board Meeting21 Oct 2026

Dai-Ichi Karkaria Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 30/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Unaudited Standalone ....

Company Update07 Oct 2026

Enclosed herewith Intimation under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended ended 30.9.2026.

Company Update21 Sept 2026

Enclosed herewith Disclosure on Income Tax Penalty Order under Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015.

Insider Trading / SAST18 Sept 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Meher Vakil Taff

Insider Trading / SAST18 Sept 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Meher Vakil Taff

Insider Trading / SAST18 Sept 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Firoze Adi Vakil

Insider Trading / SAST18 Sept 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Firoze Adi Vakil

AGM/EGM27 Aug 2026

Enclosed herewith Outcome of 66th Annual General Meeting and Voting Results

AGM/EGM27 Aug 2026

Enclosed herewith Consolidated Scrutinizer''s Report for 66th Annual General Meeting.

Company Update14 Aug 2026

Enclosed herewith newspaper publication for extract of Unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results of the Company for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.

Company Update13 Aug 2026

Enclosed herewith results presentation for the period ended June 30, 2026.

Result13 Aug 2026

Enclosed herewith financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.

Board Meeting13 Aug 2026

Enclosed herewith Outcome of Board meeting held on 13th August, 2026 - Unaudited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026

Board Meeting05 Aug 2026

Dai-Ichi Karkaria Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 13/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Unaudited Standalone ....

Others31 Jul 2026

Enclosed herewith Notice of 66th Annual General Meeting and Annual Report for Financial Year 2025-26.

AGM/EGM31 Jul 2026

Enclosed herewith Notice of 66th Annual General Meeting and Annual Report for Financial Year 2025-26.

Company Update22 Jul 2026

Enclosed herewith Newspaper Publication on July 22, 2026, for information regarding 66th Annual General Meeting of the Company, published in Financial Express in English language and Lakshadeep ....

Company Update15 Jul 2026

Enclosed herewith Communication of Deduction of TDS on Dividend for F.Y. 2025-26.

Corp. Action14 Jul 2026

Enclosed herewith Intimation of 66th Annual General Meeting and Record Date for the purpose of payment of dividend

Company Update06 Jul 2026

Enclosed herewith Intimation under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended 30.6.2026.

Insider Trading / SAST26 Jun 2026

Enclosed herewith Intimation of closure of trading window which is in connection with the Unaudited Financial Results of the Company for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.

Company Update18 Jun 2026

Reply enclosed.

Company Update18 Jun 2026

The Exchange has sought clarification from Dai-Ichi Karkaria Ltd on June 18, 2026 with reference to significant movement in price, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant ....

BSE
Company Update19 May 2026

Enclosed herewith Annual Secretarial Compliance Report for the financial year ended 31.3.2026.

Company Update09 May 2026

Enclosed herewith Capacity Addition- Intimation under Regulation 30 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015.

Board Meeting08 May 2026

Enclosed herewith Outcome of Board Meeting held on May 8, 2026.

Result08 May 2026

Enclosed herewith Financial Results for the quarter and financial year ended March 31, 2026.

Corp. Action08 May 2026

Details Enclosed

Company Update08 May 2026

Enclosed herewith results presentation for the period ended March 31, 2026.

Board Meeting30 Apr 2026

Dai-Ichi Karkaria Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 08/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve 1. Approve the Audited Standalone ....

Corp. Action30 Apr 2026

This is to inform you that a meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company will be held on Friday, May 8, 2026 to consider recommendation of dividend, if any on the equity shares of ....

Company Update24 Apr 2026

Enclosed herewith intimation to the holders of physical shares to furnish KYC details

Company Update15 Apr 2026

Enclosed herewith Intimation regarding withdrawal of Credit Rating

Company Update06 Apr 2026

Enclosed herewith certificate under Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended 31.3.2026.

Insider Trading / SAST26 Mar 2026

Enclosed herewith intimation for closure of trading window which is in connection with the Audited Financial Results of the Company for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026.

AGM/EGM20 Mar 2026

Enclosed herewith Results of Postal Ballot (E-voting) along with Scrutinizer''s Report.

AGM/EGM20 Mar 2026

Enclosed herewith Results of Postal Ballot (e-voting) along with Scrutinizer''s report.

Company Update11 Mar 2026

Enclosed herewith Disclosure on Income Tax Assessment Order under Regulation 30 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015.

Company Update04 Mar 2026

Enclosed herewith Intimation of Revision in Credit Rating

Company Update18 Feb 2026

Enclosed herewith Newspaper Publication confirming the dispatch of Postal Ballot Notice

AGM/EGM17 Feb 2026

Enclosed herewith Notice of Postal Ballot

Company Update06 Feb 2026

Enclosed herewith Regulation 30 Disclosure for Change in Directorate.

Company Update06 Feb 2026

Enclosed herewith Results Presentation for the period ended December 31, 2025.

Board Meeting06 Feb 2026

Enclosed herewith Outcome Of Board Meeting held on February 6, 2026

Result06 Feb 2026

Enclosed herewith Un-Audited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for the quarter and nine months ended 31st December 2025

Board Meeting30 Jan 2026

Dai-Ichi Karkaria Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 06/02/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Unaudited Standalone ....

Company Update08 Jan 2026

Enclosed herewith Update on Litigation- Intimation under Regulation 30 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015.

Company Update07 Jan 2026

Enclosed herewith certificate under Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended 31.12.2025.

Insider Trading / SAST26 Dec 2025

Enclosed herewith intimation of closure of trading window which is in connection with the Unaudited Financial Results of the Company for the quarter and nine months ended December 31, 2025.

Company Update24 Nov 2025

Please find enclosed disclosure with respect to resignation of Senior Management Personnel of the Company.

Annual Reports

15

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011