DHARTI PROTEINS LIMITED

2026-10-22 BSE Web Result 13 Oct

Price

89.64

+4.98%
O:89.64
H:89.64
L:89.64
C:89.64

Market Cap

0 Cr

Traded: ₹0.00 Cr (Infinity%) 0.0x

Volume · 60D trend

49 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:+0% 3M:+0% 6M:+0% 12M:+0%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E--
P/B--
P/S--
EV/EBIT-18.4

Business Strength

ROE--
ROCE-10.8%
OPM--
NPM--

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS-169900.0%
Sales--
Profit--
3Y Return--

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity-1.3
Debt3.34 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP552.9%
FCF-4.7 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-0.27 Cr
Cash/MCap--

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle--
Tradeable Free Float5.0%
DHARTI89.64 4.98% BSE20% 13 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCapN/A
Vol49
RVol
Del%
TVal4.39 K
RS
SEEM

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
--
--
--
--
--
--
ROE
--
--
--
--
--
--
Return
--
--
--
--
--
--
Profit
--
--
--
--
-300.0%
--

Quarterly Results

Sep 2026

13 Oct
Rev
▲3 Cr
----
OPM44.2%
NPM--
PAT
--▲3 Cr
EPS
--▲67.4

Jun 2026

15 Jul
Rev
0 Cr
----
OPM--
NPM--
PAT
-180% YoY▲-0 Cr
EPS
-5500% YoY▲-2.8

Mar 2026

PDF
Rev
0 Cr
----
OPM--
NPM--
PAT
-450% YoY▼-0 Cr
EPS
-46100% YoY▼-9.2

Dec 2025

PDF
Rev
0 Cr
----
OPM--
NPM--
PAT
-200% YoY▼-0 Cr
EPS
-3200% YoY▼-0.3

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
0 Cr
----
OPM--
NPM--
PAT
+100% YoY▲0 Cr
EPS
+100% YoY▲0.0

Jun 2025

Rev
0 Cr
----
OPM--
NPM--
PAT
--▼-0 Cr
EPS
--▼-0.1

Mar 2025

Rev
0 Cr
----
OPM--
NPM--
PAT
+140% YoY▲0 Cr
EPS
+140% YoY▲0.0

Dec 2024

Rev
0 Cr
----
OPM--
NPM--
PAT
--▲-0 Cr
EPS
--▲-0.0

Sep 2024

Rev
0 Cr
----
OPM--
NPM--
PAT
--▼-0 Cr
EPS
--▼-0.0

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
0 Cr
----
OPM--
NPM--
PAT
--▲0 Cr
EPS
--▲0.0

Mar 2024

Rev
0 Cr
----
OPM--
NPM--
PAT
--▼-0 Cr
EPS
--▼-0.1

Mar 2015

Rev
0 Cr
----
OPM--
NPM--
PAT
--▼-0 Cr
EPS
--▼-0.0

Dec 2014

Rev
0 Cr
----
OPM--
NPM--
PAT
+0% YoY-0 Cr
EPS
---0.0

Sep 2014

Rev
0 Cr
----
OPM--
NPM--
PAT
+50% YoY-0 Cr
EPS
---0.0

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity-1.27
Interest Coverage-14.1x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings3 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days days
Inventory Days days
Payable Days days
Cash Conversion cycle days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow-5 Cr
Investing Cash Flow3 Cr
Financing Cash Flow0 Cr
Free Cash Flow-5 Cr

Detailed Financials

Sep 2026PDF ↗
Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025
Mar 2025
Dec 2024
Sep 2024
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024
Mar 2015
Dec 2014
Sep 2014
Sales30000000000000
Expenses20000000000000
Operating Profit1-0-0-00-0-0-0-00-0-0-0-0
Other Income30-0-00000000000
Interest00000000000000
Depreciation00000000000000
Profit Before Tax4-0-0-00-00-0-00-0-0-0-0
Tax %23.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%--0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%--0.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%
Net Profit3-0-0-00-00-0-00-0-0-0-0
Exceptional Items00-0-00000000000
EPS (Rs)67.4-2.8-9.2-0.30.0-0.10.0-0.0-0.00.0-0.1-0.0-0.0-0.0
Sales Growth (YoY)----------------------------
Sales Growth (QoQ)----------------------------
OP Growth (YoY)---100.0%-250.0%0.0%100.0%---100.0%--------------
OP Growth (QoQ)1000.0%-100.0%-133.3%--100.0%-250.0%33.3%-50.0%--100.0%---100.0%0.0%--
Profit Growth (YoY)---180.0%-450.0%-200.0%100.0%--140.0%----------0.0%50.0%
EPS Growth (YoY)---5500.0%-46100.0%-3200.0%100.0%--140.0%--------------
EPS Growth (QoQ)--69.6%-2687.9%--100.0%-350.0%300.0%50.0%--100.0%-25.0%-300.0%0.0%--
OP Margin----------------------------
Net Margin----------------------------
Material Cost %49.5%--------------------------
Employee Cost %1.1%--------------------------
P/S----------------------------
P/E----------------------------
P/B----------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:995 (-90.3%)
Current MixJun 2026

Exchange Filings

9
Company Update15 Oct 2026

Outcome of 4th Implementation and Monitoring Committee meeting has been attached herewith.

Company Update14 Oct 2026

In accordance with Regulation 30 and 47 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, please find attached newspaper publication of Standalone Audited Financial ....

Company Update14 Oct 2026

The Newspaper publication of Notice calling Extra-ordinary General Meeting of the Company is attached herewith.

Result13 Oct 2026

The Audited Standalone Financial Results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026 along with Interim Audit Report has been attached herewith.

Company Update13 Oct 2026

The Board has recommended issuance of Bonus shares to public shareholders (except promoter and promoter group) in the ratio of 1:1 i.e. 1 equity share of Rs. 10/- each for every 1 equity ....

AGM/EGM13 Oct 2026

The notice of Extra Ordinary General Meeting of the company to be held on November 06, 2026 has been attached herewith.

Company Update13 Oct 2026

The Company has appointed M/s. J.M. Patel & Bros. as Tax Auditor of the Company for the financial year 2026-27 in the meeting of Board of directors held on October 13, 2026.

Company Update13 Oct 2026

Due to typographical error, the revised outcome of meeting of Board of Directors held on Tuesday, 13th October, 2026, has been attached herewith.

Board Meeting13 Oct 2026

The Outcome of meeting of board of directors held today i.e. Tuesday, 13th day of October, 2026 has been attached herewith.

Annual Reports

5

2015

2014

2013

2011

2010