GLOBE COMMERCIALS LIMITED

2026-10-22 BSE Web 20%

Price

16.05

-3.43%
O:17.35
H:17.35
L:15.65
C:16.05

52W Range

12.427.38
+29%/-41%

Market Cap

₹9.63 Cr

Traded: ₹0.01 Cr (0.13%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹5.19 Cr (0.24% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

7.87 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-16% 3M:-7% 6M:-27% 12M:-14%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E0.4
P/B0.0
P/S0.0
EV/EBIT0.7

Business Strength

ROE0.0%
ROCE0.0%
OPM4.8%
NPM3.5%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+744.9%
Sales--
Profit--
3Y Return-15.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.0
Debt3.03 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP-88.5%
FCF-671 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg--
Cash/MCap3.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle34 days
Tradeable Free Float53.8%
GLCL16.05 -3.43% BSE20%
NOUS
BNF
MCap9.6 Cr
Vol7.87 K
RVol
Del%
TVal1.27 L
RS
SEEM

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
ROE
--
--
--
--
--
--
Sales
--
--
--
--
+361.0%
--
Profit
--
--
--
--
+745.0%
--
Return
--
+22.0%
-15.0%
-43.0%
--
Decelerating

Quarterly Results

Dec 2025

PDF
Rev
▲232 Cr
+3% YoY+5% QoQ
OPM4.7%
NPM3.4%
PAT
+68% YoY▲8 Cr
EPS
+68% YoY▲13.3

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲221 Cr
+25% YoY+3% QoQ
OPM4.4%
NPM3.1%
PAT
+63% YoY▲7 Cr
EPS
+63% YoY▲11.3

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▼213 Cr
+20% YoY-5% QoQ
OPM3.4%
NPM2.4%
PAT
+26% YoY▲5 Cr
EPS
+27% YoY▲8.4

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▲225 Cr
--+27% QoQ
OPM2.9%
NPM2.1%
PAT
--▲5 Cr
EPS
--▲7.9

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▼177 Cr
+391% YoY-1% QoQ
OPM3.2%
NPM2.3%
PAT
+537% YoY▲4 Cr
EPS
+539% YoY▲6.9

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▲178 Cr
+404% YoY+257% QoQ
OPM3.0%
NPM2.3%
PAT
+525% YoY▲4 Cr
EPS
+522% YoY▲6.7

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲50 Cr
--+39% QoQ
OPM2.9%
NPM2.1%
PAT
--▲1 Cr
EPS
--▲1.8

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▲36 Cr
--+2% QoQ
OPM2.5%
NPM1.8%
PAT
--▲1 Cr
EPS
--▲1.1

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
35 Cr
----
OPM2.4%
NPM1.8%
PAT
--1 Cr
EPS
--1.1

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.00
Interest Coverage-0.1x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings3 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days64 days
Inventory Days18 days
Payable Days49 days
Cash Conversion cycle34 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow-23 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-647 Cr
Financing Cash Flow671 Cr
Free Cash Flow-671 Cr

Detailed Financials

Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Sales232221213225177178503635
Expenses221211206218171172483534
Operating Profit11107665111
Other Income000000000
Interest000000000
Depreciation000000000
Profit Before Tax11107665111
Tax %26.0%31.0%30.6%26.0%26.1%26.1%27.4%27.8%25.6%
Net Profit875544111
Exceptional Items------------------
EPS (Rs)13.311.38.47.96.96.71.81.11.1
Sales Growth (YoY)3.3%25.1%20.1%--390.7%404.3%------
Sales Growth (QoQ)5.1%3.5%-5.0%27.3%-0.7%256.6%38.6%2.0%--
OP Growth (YoY)67.8%74.8%34.9%--522.2%529.1%------
OP Growth (QoQ)10.2%34.1%--14.8%3.5%281.0%--4.7%--
Profit Growth (YoY)68.0%63.0%26.0%--537.0%525.0%------
EPS Growth (YoY)67.7%63.0%26.6%--538.9%522.4%------
EPS Growth (QoQ)18.2%33.5%6.3%14.9%3.6%280.6%62.0%0.9%--
OP Margin4.7%4.4%3.4%2.9%3.2%3.0%2.9%2.5%2.4%
Net Margin3.4%3.1%2.4%2.1%2.3%2.3%2.1%1.8%1.8%
Material Cost %94.0%94.0%95.0%96.0%97.0%96.0%96.0%97.0%97.0%
Employee Cost %1.0%1.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.0%0.0%0.0%
P/S0.01----------------
P/E0.39----------------
P/B0.01----------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:7.5K (+343.3%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

49
Company Update17 Oct 2026

Please find enclosed the compliance certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018.

Others09 Oct 2026

Please find enclosed the Annual Report 2025-26

Board Meeting05 Oct 2026

Please find enclosed herewith Audited Financial Results Standalone and Consolidated for the quarter and year ended 2025-26, Un audited Financial Results for the Quarter ended 30.06.2026 ....

Insider Trading / SAST27 Sept 2026

Intimation of closure of Trading window

Board Meeting22 Sept 2026

Globe Commercials Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 30/09/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Notice is hereby given pursuant ....

Insider Trading / SAST25 Jun 2026

With reference to the above subject, we are herewith enclosing the Closure of Trading window letter.

Company Update21 Apr 2026

We submit herewith the confirmation certificate dated 1st April, 2026, received from M/s Skyline Financial Services Pvt Ltd. Registrar and share transfer Agent (RTA) of our company as per ....

Result06 Apr 2026

Herewith enclosing the December 2025 Results enclosed

Board Meeting06 Apr 2026

Herewith enclosing the Results for the Quarter ended December, 2026

Board Meeting31 Mar 2026

Globe Commercials Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 06/04/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve With reference to above subject, ....

Insider Trading / SAST31 Mar 2026

As per the provisions of the Code of conduct for regulating, monitoring and reporting of trading by insider, the Trading window for carrying out transacting in the share of the company ....

Company Update26 Jan 2026

We submit herewith the confirmation certificate dated 1st January, 2026 received from M/s Skyline Financial Services Pvt Ltd. Registrar and share transfer Agent (RTA) of our company as ....

Insider Trading / SAST29 Dec 2025

As per the provisions of the Code of Conduct for regulating, monitoring and reporting of Trading Window for carrying out transacting in the shares of the Company for all designated persons ....

Board Meeting17 Nov 2025

we wish to inform you that the Board of Directors of the Company in their meeting held today i.e. Monday, November. 17, 2025 at the Corporate Office of the Company, considered and approved ....

Board Meeting17 Nov 2025

we wish to inform you that the Board of Directors of the Company in their meeting held today i.e. Monday, November. 17, 2025 at the Corporate Office of the Company, considered and approved ....

Board Meeting13 Nov 2025

Globe Commercials Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 17/11/2025 ,inter alia, to consider and approve In terms of Regulation 29 ....

Company Update13 Oct 2025

We submit herewith the confirmation certificate dated 3rd October, 2025 received from M/s Skyline Financial Services Pvt Ltd. Registrar and share transfer Agent (RTA) of our company as ....

Company Update12 Oct 2025

Please find herewith certificate issued Skyline Financial Services Pvt Ltd Registrar and share transfer agent (RTA) of our company.

AGM/EGM01 Oct 2025

Pleased find herewith enclosed the Scrutinizer Report along with detail of voting Results.

AGM/EGM29 Sept 2025

Please find enclosed summary of proceedings as required under Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligation and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.

AGM/EGM29 Sept 2025

With reference to our Letter dated 6th September, 2025 with which we had forwarded our Annual Report containing the Notice of our 40th AGM for, inter-alia, seeking the approval of our shareholders ....

Others06 Sept 2025

Pursuant to the Regulation 34 of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure requirements) Regulations, 2015, we are submitting herewith the Annual Report ....

Board Meeting29 Aug 2025

With reference to the above subject, we wish to inform you that the Board of Directors of the Company at their meeting held on Friday, i.e. 29th August, 2025 has considered and approved ....

Result28 Aug 2025

1. Considered approved and took on record the Consolidated Un-Audited Financial Results of the Company along with Limited Review Report for the quarter ended on June, 30, 2025. Copy of ....

Result28 Aug 2025

1. Audited Consolidated Financial Results / Statement for the quarter ended year ended 31.03.2025. 2. Audited Statement of Consolidated Assets and Liabilities as at 31.03.2025. 3. Audited ....

Result28 Aug 2025

Considered, approved and took on record the Consolidated Un-Audited Financial Results of the company along with Limited Review Report for the quarter ended on December, 31, 2024, copy of ....

Board Meeting19 Aug 2025

Globe Commercials Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 29/08/2025 ,inter alia, to consider and approve With reference to the above ....

Board Meeting13 Aug 2025

we wish to inform you that the Board of Directors of the Company in their meeting held today i.e. Wednesday, August, 13, 2025 at the Corporate Office of the Company, considered and approved ....

Board Meeting06 Aug 2025

Globe Commercials Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 13/08/2025 ,inter alia, to consider and approve With reference to above subject, ....

Company Update16 Jul 2025

Herewith enclosing the Regulation 74(5) certificate

Insider Trading / SAST02 Jul 2025

As per the provisions of the Code of Conduct for regulating and reporting of trading by insider, the Trading Window for carrying out transacting in the share of the Company for all designated ....

Board Meeting29 May 2025

With reference to the above subject, we wish to inform you that the Board of Directors of the Company at their meeting held today i.e. 29.05.2025 has considered and approved the following: ....

Board Meeting29 May 2025

With reference to the above subject, we wish to inform you that the Board of Directors of the Company at their meeting held today i.e. 29.05.2025 has considered and approved the following: ....

Board Meeting16 May 2025

Globe Commercials Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 29/05/2025 ,inter alia, to consider and approve With reference to the above ....

Company Update16 May 2025

We wish to inform you that the requirements regarding Annual Secretarial Compliance Report under Regulation 24A of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) (Amendment) Regulations.

AGM/EGM01 May 2025

Pursuant to the Regulation 44 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 we forward herewith the voting results and Scrutinizer''s Report on the resolutions passed at the EGM held on April, 30th ....

AGM/EGM30 Apr 2025

With reference to the above subject, herewith with enclosing the EGM Outcome held on 30.04.2025.

Company Update26 Apr 2025

With reference to the subject cited above, and as has been advised by you, we enclosed herewith corrigendum to the Notice of EGM scheduled to be held on 30.04.2025.

Company Update21 Apr 2025

We submit herewith the confirmation certificate received from M/s Skyline Financial Services Pvt Ltd. Registrar and share transfer Agent (RTA) of our company as per Regulation 74(5) of ....

Company Update10 Apr 2025

With reference to the subject cited above, please find enclosed herewith clippings of the Newspaper Advertisement published in the following news papers on 8th April, 2025 of notice convening ....

AGM/EGM07 Apr 2025

With reference to the above subject, this is to inform the Exchange that Extra Ordinary General Meeting (EGM) of shareholders of the company is convened to be held on Wednesday, 30th April, ....

Insider Trading / SAST27 Mar 2025

Intimation of Trading window closure for the quarter ended 31.03.2025 for the Audited Financial Results.

Company Update25 Mar 2025

With reference to the subject cited above, this is to inform that, the meeting of the Board of Director of the Globe Multi Ventures Ltd, held on Tuesday, 25.03.2025.

Board Meeting25 Mar 2025

The proposal takeover / acquisition of 5,19,84,788 equity share of Rs.10/- each constituting 84.40% stake in CoOptions Corporation Pvt Ltd. has been considered and approved for consideration ....

Board Meeting10 Mar 2025

Globe Commercials Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 25/03/2025 ,inter alia, to consider and approve The proposal for takeover ....

Result14 Feb 2025

Submission of unaudited financial results for the quarter ended 31.12.2024.

Board Meeting14 Feb 2025

we wish to inform you that the Board of Directors of the Company in their meeting held today i.e. Friday, February, 14, 2024 at the Corporate Office of the Company, considered and approved ....

Board Meeting29 Jan 2025

Globe Commercials Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 14/02/2025 ,inter alia, to consider and approve With reference to above subject, ....

Company Update15 Jan 2025

We submit herewith the confirmation certificate received from Skyline Financial Services Pvt Ltd. Registrar and share transfer Agent (RTA) of our company as per Regulation 74(5) of SEBI ....

Annual Reports

13

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013