HATSUN AGRO PRODUCT LTD.·FMCG 46.96·Food Products Companies

Price

1,072.9

-5.56%
O:1127.2
H:1135.1
L:1064
C:1072.9

52W Range

855.31349.7
+25%/-21%

Market Cap

₹23,898.66 Cr

Traded: ₹4.90 Cr (0.02%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹2,944.32 Cr (0.17% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

44.67 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-4% 3M:+11% 6M:+16% 12M:+17%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E68.6
P/B13.1
P/S2.5
EV/EBIT23.0

Business Strength

ROE17.0%
ROCE13.1%
OPM11.6%
NPM3.2%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+4.3%
Sales--
Profit--
3Y Return+0.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.8
Debt1,524 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset1.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP519.7%
FCF805 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg--
Cash/MCap--

Others

Div Yield0.6%
Div Payout48.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle45 days
Tradeable Free Float12.3%
HATSUN1,072.9 -5.56% NSEBSE20% 22 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap23.9K Cr
Vol44.67 K
RVol
Del%
TVal4.9 Cr
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 7.40 Cr
0.25% FF
60d high
₹ 8.64 Cr
60d low
₹ 4.09 Cr
60d mean
₹ 6.69 Cr
vs mean
▲ 10.62%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
ROE
--
--
--
--
--
--
Sales
--
--
--
--
+13.0%
--
Profit
--
--
--
--
+21.0%
--
Return
+14.0%
+1.0%
+0.0%
-9.0%
--
Decelerating

Quarterly Results

Dec 2025

19 Jan
Rev
▼2.4K Cr
+18% YoY-3% QoQ
OPM11.0%
NPM2.6%
PAT
+48% YoY▼61 Cr
EPS
+48% YoY▼2.7

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▼2.4K Cr
+17% YoY-6% QoQ
OPM13.0%
NPM4.5%
PAT
+70% YoY▼110 Cr
EPS
+70% YoY▼4.9

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▲2.6K Cr
+9% YoY+15% QoQ
OPM14.0%
NPM5.2%
PAT
+4% YoY▲135 Cr
EPS
+4% YoY▲6.1

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲2.2K Cr
+10% YoY+12% QoQ
OPM10.0%
NPM1.9%
PAT
-18% YoY▲43 Cr
EPS
-18% YoY▲1.9

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▼2.0K Cr
---3% QoQ
OPM11.0%
NPM2.0%
PAT
--▼41 Cr
EPS
--▼1.8

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▼2.1K Cr
---13% QoQ
OPM12.0%
NPM3.1%
PAT
--▼64 Cr
EPS
--▼2.9

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▲2.4K Cr
--+16% QoQ
OPM14.0%
NPM5.5%
PAT
--▲131 Cr
EPS
--▲5.9

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲2.0K Cr
--+623% QoQ
OPM11.0%
NPM2.5%
PAT
--▲52 Cr
EPS
--2.3

Sep 2009

Rev
▲283 Cr
-47% YoY+13% QoQ
OPM6.0%
NPM1.8%
PAT
-47% YoY5 Cr
EPS
----

Jun 2009

Rev
▼250 Cr
---53% QoQ
OPM7.0%
NPM2.0%
PAT
--▼5 Cr
EPS
----

Sep 2008

Rev
533 Cr
----
OPM6.0%
NPM1.9%
PAT
--10 Cr
EPS
----

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity1.10
Interest Coverage7.7x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings2.0K Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days0 days
Inventory Days60 days
Payable Days15 days
Cash Conversion cycle45 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow1.4K Cr
Investing Cash Flow-879 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-564 Cr
Free Cash Flow805 Cr

Detailed Financials

Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2009
Jun 2009
Sep 2008
Sales2,3642,4282,5902,2432,0102,0722,3752,047283250533
Expenses2,1082,1032,2292,0181,7961,8312,0451,817267234500
Operating Profit256325361224214241330230161733
Other Income34492722112
Interest33384348434546506511
Depreciation1461441371271171161111116511
Profit Before Tax79148184595688176715712
Tax %23.0%26.0%27.0%27.0%26.0%26.0%26.0%26.0%-4.0%37.0%20.0%
Net Profit61110135434164131525510
Exceptional Items----------------------
EPS (Rs)2.74.96.11.91.82.95.92.3------
Sales Growth (YoY)17.6%17.2%9.1%9.6%---------47.0%----
Sales Growth (QoQ)-2.6%-6.3%15.5%11.6%-3.0%-12.8%16.0%623.3%13.2%-53.1%--
OP Growth (YoY)19.6%34.9%9.4%-2.6%---------51.5%----
OP Growth (QoQ)-21.2%-10.0%61.2%4.7%-11.2%-27.0%43.5%---5.9%----
Profit Growth (YoY)48.0%70.0%4.0%-18.0%---------47.0%----
EPS Growth (YoY)47.8%70.2%3.6%-17.5%--------------
EPS Growth (QoQ)-44.7%-18.9%214.5%4.9%-36.3%-50.7%150.4%--------
OP Margin10.8%13.4%13.9%10.0%10.7%11.6%13.9%11.2%5.7%6.8%6.2%
Net Margin2.6%4.5%5.2%1.9%2.0%3.1%5.5%2.5%1.8%2.0%1.9%
Material Cost %71.0%69.0%68.0%70.0%70.0%70.0%68.0%69.0%76.0%76.0%76.0%
Employee Cost %3.0%3.0%3.0%3.0%3.0%3.0%2.0%3.0%3.0%4.0%3.0%
P/S2.48--------------------
P/E68.60--------------------
P/B13.07--------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:28.2K (-6.0%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Board Meeting22 Oct 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting held on 22nd October, 2026

Company Update22 Oct 2026

Press Release about Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter and half year ended 30th September, 2026

Result22 Oct 2026

Financial Results for the quarter and half year ended 30th September, 2026

Board Meeting14 Oct 2026

Hatsun Agro Product Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 22/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the unaudited financial ....

Company Update13 Oct 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018

Company Update12 Oct 2026

News Article published in Electronic / Online media on 12th October, 2026

Insider Trading / SAST11 Sept 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for RG Chandramogan & PACs

Company Update11 Sept 2026

ESG Rating assigned by CRISIL ESG Ratings & Analytics Limited

Company Update03 Sept 2026

Newspaper Advertisement - Intimating the dispatch of Notice of 41st Annual General Meeting

Company Update03 Sept 2026

Dispatch of Letter to Members as per Regulation 36(1)(b) of SEBI (LODR) Regulations

Others02 Sept 2026

Annual Report of the Company for the financial year 2025-26

AGM/EGM02 Sept 2026

Intimation of 41st Annual General Meeting of the Company to be held on 25th September, 2026 and Annual Report of the Company for the financial year 2025-26

Corp. Action02 Sept 2026

Intimation of Book Closure for the purpose of 41st Annual General Meeting of the Company to be held on 25th September, 2026

Others02 Sept 2026

Business Responsibility and Sustainability Report (BRSR) for the financial year 2025-26

Company Update29 Aug 2026

Newspaper Advertisement to the Shareholders

Company Update17 Aug 2026

Press release on Arun Icecreams Debuts at New York India Day Parade as US Presence grows

Company Update06 Aug 2026

Intimation of Investor/Analysts meet

Company Update25 Jul 2026

Notice to shareholders with regard to Special Window for Transfer and Dematerialisation of Physical Securities - Newspaper Advertisement

Board Meeting21 Jul 2026

Outcome of Board meeting held on 21st July, 2026

Result21 Jul 2026

Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter ended 30th June, 2026

Company Update15 Jul 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018

Board Meeting13 Jul 2026

Hatsun Agro Product Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 21/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve 1) Unaudited financial ....

Insider Trading / SAST26 Jun 2026

Notice of trading window closure period

Company Update29 May 2026

E-mail communication to the members of Hatsun Agro Product Limited - Deduction of TDS on 1st Interim Dividend for the year 2026-27

Company Update22 May 2026

Notice to shareholders with regard to transfer of unclaimed dividend and equity shares of the Company to Investor Education and Protection Fund (IEPF) and Special Window for re-lodgment ....

Company Update21 May 2026

Annual Secretarial Compliance Report for the financial year 2025-26

Result19 May 2026

Audited financial results for the quarter and year ended 31st March 2026

Board Meeting19 May 2026

Audited Financial Results for the quarter and year ended 31st March, 2026, Declaration of First Interim Dividend for the financial year 2026-27 and other subjects

Company Update19 May 2026

Press release on Audited financial results for the quarter and year ended 31st March 2026

Corp. Action19 May 2026

Board approved interim dividend of Rs.10/- per equity share (1000%) on the fully paid up equity shares of the face value Re.1/- each

Company Update19 May 2026

Appointment of cost auditors for the financial year 2026-27

Corp. Action19 May 2026

Intimation of Record date for the purpose of paying the first interim dividend for the financial year 2026-27, as approved by the Board, at their meeting held today, 19th May 2026.

Company Update15 May 2026

Appointment of Mr. Rajprabu Harshan (DIN: 09827866) as Non-Executive Independent Director for the First term of 5 consecutive years

AGM/EGM15 May 2026

Submission of Scrutinizer Report under Regulation 44 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015

Board Meeting09 May 2026

Hatsun Agro Product Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 19/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve 1) Audited financial results ....

Company Update14 Apr 2026

Newspaper advertisement on Intimation of Dispatch of Postal Ballot Notice

Company Update14 Apr 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018

AGM/EGM13 Apr 2026

Intimation of dispatch of postal ballot notice

Others10 Apr 2026

Outcome of Board meeting held on 10th April 2026

Company Update10 Apr 2026

Appointment of Mr. Rajprabu Harshan (DIN: 09827866) as Additional Director of the Company under the category of Non-Executive Independent Director, with effect from 10th April 2026, subject ....

Company Update31 Mar 2026

Update on Scheme of Amalgamation amongst Milk Mantra Dairy Private Limited with Hatsun Agro Product Limited by the order of Hon''ble National Company Law Tribunal, Cuttack Bench.

Company Update31 Mar 2026

Increase of Authorised share capital

Insider Trading / SAST27 Mar 2026

Notice of trading window closure period

Company Update21 Mar 2026

Notice to shareholders with regard to transfer of unclaimed dividend and equity shares of the Company to Investor Education and Protection Fund (IEPF) and Special window for re-lodgment ....

Company Update20 Mar 2026

Transcript of the Interview given by Mr. R G Chandramogan, Chairman of the Company to CNBC TV on 16th March 2026

Company Update16 Mar 2026

Video Link of the Interview given by Mr. R G Chandramogan, Chairman of the Company to CNBC TV on 16th March 2026

Company Update11 Mar 2026

Intimation regarding sanction of the Scheme of Amalgamation amongst Milk Mantra Dairy Private Limited with Hatsun Agro Product Limited by the Hon''ble National Company Law Tribunal, Cuttack Bench

Company Update10 Mar 2026

Disclosure under Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015

Company Update04 Mar 2026

Intimation of Demise of Mr. V R Muthu (DIN: 01908841), Independent Director

Company Update21 Feb 2026

ESG Rating assigned by NSE Sustainability Ratings & Analytics Limited

Annual Reports

15

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

Credit Ratings

6
crisilRating update
27 Nov 2025Report
crisilRating update
30 Jun 2025Report
crisilRating update
12 Nov 2024Report
crisilRating update
05 Apr 2024Report
crisilRating update
01 Apr 2024Report
crisilRating update

Concalls

10

Sep 2025

30 Sept 2025

Aug 2025

31 Aug 2025

Apr 2024

30 Apr 2024

Apr 2024

30 Apr 2024

Jul 2023

31 Jul 2023

May 2023

31 May 2023

Apr 2023

30 Apr 2023

Jul 2022

31 Jul 2022

May 2022

31 May 2022

Feb 2018

28 Feb 2018

Held by Mutual Funds

8 schemes hold hatsun · sorted by weight

#SchemeWeight %
1

SBI Focused Fund

SBI Mutual Fund

1.77%
2

SBI Children's Fund

SBI Mutual Fund

1.45%
3

SBI Mid Cap Direct Plan-Growth

SBI Mutual Fund

1.09%
4

SBI Small Cap Fund

SBI Mutual Fund

0.82%
5

SBI Conservative Hybrid Fund

SBI Mutual Fund

0.69%
6

SBI Large & Midcap Fund

SBI Mutual Fund

0.44%
7

Nippon India Small Cap Fund

Nippon India Mutual Fund

0.08%
8

Motilal Oswal BSE 1000 Index Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

0.02%