IND SWIFT LABORATORIES LT·PHARMACEUTICALS 66.37·Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology Companies

Price

345.35

+0.83%
O:337
H:350.55
L:336
C:345.35

52W Range

87.15424.75
+296%/-19%

Market Cap

₹3,003.22 Cr

Traded: ₹9.25 Cr (0.31%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹1,159.54 Cr (0.80% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

2.7 L 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-13% 3M:+4% 6M:+105% 12M:+155%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E51.3
P/B2.2
P/S4.5
EV/EBIT15.8

Business Strength

ROE17.4%
ROCE19.6%
OPM7.0%
NPM6.4%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS-88.5%
Sales-19.0%
Profit-7.0%
3Y Return+24.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.0
Debt17.68 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset3.3%

Cash Position

CFO/NP--
FCF-51.3 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-352 Cr
Cash/MCap37.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle116 days
Tradeable Free Float38.6%
INDSWFTLAB345.35 0.83% NSEBSE20%L-ASM-I 29 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap3K Cr
Vol2.7 L
RVol
Del%
TVal9.25 Cr
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 46.75 Cr
4.03% FF
60d high
₹ 46.75 Cr
60d low
₹ 18.21 Cr
60d mean
₹ 33.99 Cr
vs mean
▲ 37.53%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
+0.0%
-6.0%
-19.0%
--
+14.0%
Stable
Profit
+12.0%
+78.0%
-7.0%
--
+2695.0%
Stable
Return
+13.0%
+10.0%
+24.0%
+70.0%
--
Accelerating
ROE
+3.0%
+6.0%
+7.0%
--
--
Accelerating

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

10 Aug
Rev
▲191 Cr
----
OPM17.0%
NPM--
PAT
--▲25 Cr
EPS
--▲2.8

Mar 2026

29 May
Rev
▲170 Cr
+23% YoY+13% QoQ
OPM12.0%
NPM8.8%
PAT
+9% YoY▲15 Cr
EPS
-95% YoY▲1.7

Dec 2025

31 Jan
Rev
▼151 Cr
+17% YoY-1% QoQ
OPM2.8%
NPM6.6%
PAT
+372% YoY▲10 Cr
EPS
+226% YoY▲1.2

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
153 Cr
+1176% YoY+0% QoQ
OPM1.0%
NPM5.2%
PAT
+1849% YoY▼8 Cr
EPS
+1300% YoY▼1.0

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▲153 Cr
+360% YoY+11% QoQ
OPM2.4%
NPM5.9%
PAT
+833% YoY▼9 Cr
EPS
+806% YoY▼1.4

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲138 Cr
-74% YoY+7% QoQ
OPM-7.0%
NPM160.9%
PAT
-87% YoY▲222 Cr
EPS
-56% YoY▲36.7

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▲129 Cr
-55% YoY+975% QoQ
OPM-5.0%
NPM-3.9%
PAT
-125% YoY▼-5 Cr
EPS
-128% YoY▼-0.9

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▼12 Cr
-96% YoY-64% QoQ
OPM-99.0%
NPM0.0%
PAT
-99% YoY▼0 Cr
EPS
-99% YoY▼0.1

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▼33 Cr
-89% YoY-94% QoQ
OPM-29.0%
NPM3.0%
PAT
-95% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
-95% YoY▼0.2

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲529 Cr
+74% YoY+84% QoQ
OPM17.0%
NPM93.4%
PAT
+451% YoY▲494 Cr
EPS
+2066% YoY▲83.5

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▼288 Cr
-8% YoY-1% QoQ
OPM18.0%
NPM6.6%
PAT
-29% YoY▼19 Cr
EPS
-29% YoY▼3.3

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▼290 Cr
-7% YoY-6% QoQ
OPM23.0%
NPM11.0%
PAT
+25% YoY▲32 Cr
EPS
+25% YoY▲5.4

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▲310 Cr
+11% YoY+2% QoQ
OPM19.0%
NPM5.5%
PAT
-13% YoY▲17 Cr
EPS
--▲2.9

Mar 2023

PDF
Rev
▼304 Cr
-1% YoY-3% QoQ
OPM21.0%
NPM-8.2%
PAT
+35% YoY▼-25 Cr
EPS
--▼-4.3

Dec 2022

Rev
▲313 Cr
--+1% QoQ
OPM17.2%
NPM8.8%
PAT
+72% YoY▲28 Cr
EPS
--▲4.7

Sep 2022

Rev
310 Cr
----
OPM18.9%
NPM8.2%
PAT
+4% YoY25 Cr
EPS
--4.3

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.01
Interest Coverage--x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings18 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days113 days
Inventory Days191 days
Payable Days188 days
Cash Conversion cycle116 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow--
Investing Cash Flow--
Financing Cash Flow--
Free Cash Flow-51 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023PDF ↗
Dec 2022
Sep 2022
Sales1911701511531531381291233529288290310304313310
Expenses1581491471511491471352443437236224250241259251
Operating Profit3321414-9-7-12-1091526660645459
Other Income7-3221815220161311458776-1688
Interest1-2121-2710003212120222224
Depreciation8897776002014131491516
Profit Before Tax3312161010230-711527243932162426
Tax %25.0%-26.0%42.0%22.0%17.0%4.0%-16.0%31.0%-3.0%6.0%19.0%18.0%45.0%255.0%-13.4%2.2%
Net Profit25151089222-501494193217-252825
Exceptional Items---5-600216-100387000-2700
EPS (Rs)2.81.71.21.01.436.7-0.90.10.283.53.35.42.9-4.34.74.3
Sales Growth (YoY)--22.8%17.1%1176.3%360.4%-73.8%-55.2%-95.9%-89.3%73.7%-8.1%-6.6%10.8%-0.8%----
Sales Growth (QoQ)--12.6%-1.3%0.0%10.9%7.0%975.0%-63.6%-93.8%83.7%-0.7%-6.5%2.0%-2.8%0.8%--
OP Growth (YoY)725.0%333.3%157.1%108.3%140.0%-109.9%-113.5%-118.2%-116.7%42.2%-3.3%12.3%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)57.1%425.0%300.0%-75.0%144.4%-28.6%41.7%-20.0%-111.0%75.0%-21.2%10.0%-6.3%19.0%-8.5%--
Profit Growth (YoY)--9.3%371.9%1848.8%833.0%-87.3%-124.5%-98.7%-94.5%450.7%-29.4%24.9%-13.3%35.5%72.0%4.0%
EPS Growth (YoY)---95.3%225.8%1300.0%806.3%-56.1%-128.3%-98.7%-94.5%2065.9%-29.3%24.9%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)--48.7%19.4%-32.4%-96.0%4043.0%-1428.6%-56.3%-99.8%2439.5%-38.6%83.6%168.7%-191.4%8.4%--
OP Margin--12.3%2.6%0.7%2.6%-6.5%-5.4%-100.0%-30.3%17.2%18.1%22.8%19.4%21.1%17.2%18.9%
Net Margin--8.8%6.6%5.2%5.9%160.9%-3.9%0.0%3.0%93.4%6.6%11.0%5.5%-8.2%8.8%8.2%
Material Cost %--36.2%46.6%50.9%47.9%41.7%47.9%69.5%82.3%50.5%54.1%49.9%52.3%53.4%58.4%54.0%
Employee Cost %--21.9%21.2%23.8%21.3%22.7%23.0%48.5%18.4%11.7%12.9%12.9%12.6%11.7%10.6%11.0%
P/S4.523.291.972.09------------------------
P/E51.3244.433.353.81------------------------
P/B2.171.490.890.91------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:39.2K (+67.6%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Board Meeting15 Oct 2026

Ind-Swift Laboratories Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 29/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve inter alia, to Consider ....

Insider Trading / SAST12 Oct 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Essix Biosciences Ltd & Others

Company Update12 Oct 2026

Please refer attached pdf.

Company Update06 Oct 2026

Please find enclosed newspaper clippings informing stakeholders regarding special window for relodgement of physical shares

AGM/EGM05 Oct 2026

Please find enclosed scrutiniser''s report along with voting results for the 31st AGM, held on 30th September, 2026

Company Update05 Oct 2026

Please refer the attached pdf

AGM/EGM30 Sept 2026

Please find enclosed proceedings of the 31st Annual General Meeting of the company held on Wednesday, 30th Sept., 2026.

Insider Trading / SAST28 Sept 2026

Please refer the attached pdf.

Company Update23 Sept 2026

Please find enclosed Schedule of Analyst / Investor Meet scheduled to be held on Tuesday, 29th September, 2026, at 01.00 P.M. IST

Insider Trading / SAST22 Sept 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Essix Biosciences Ltd & Others

Company Update21 Sept 2026

Please refer attached pdf.

Company Update17 Sept 2026

Outcome of Preferential Issue Committee for Allotment of 70,00,000 Fully Convertible Warrants on Preferential Basis

Company Update06 Sept 2026

Please refer enclosed pdf.

AGM/EGM05 Sept 2026

Notice of the 31st AGM of the company scheduled to be held on Wednesday, 30.09.2026, at 03:00 P.M. through VC/OAVM.

Others05 Sept 2026

Please find enclosed Annual Report for the FY 2025-26.

Company Update04 Sept 2026

Please refer attached pdf.

Company Update04 Sept 2026

Please refer attached newspaper publication dated 04.09.2026.

Others02 Sept 2026

Please find enclosed outcome of Board Meeting held on September 02, 2026.

Company Update27 Aug 2026

The Exchange has sought clarification from Ind-Swift Laboratories Ltd on August 27, 2026, with reference to Movement in Volume.<BR><BR>The reply is awaited.

BSE
Company Update27 Aug 2026

Please refer attached pdf regarding clarification sought from company regarding movement in value .

Company Update20 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed Transcript of Earning Call held on August 17, 2026.

Company Update18 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed press release titled as Ind-Swift to make Jammu facility EUGMP and PICS Compliant targets additional revenue of 100 crores from 2029-30 onwards .

Company Update17 Aug 2026

Please find attached intimation regarding the investor presentation on un-audited financial results for the quarter ended June, 30 2026.

Company Update17 Aug 2026

Audio recording of earning conference call held on 17.08.2026 on un-audited financial results for the quarter ended 30.06.2026.

Company Update12 Aug 2026

Please refer attached pdf .

Company Update12 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed report of the Monitoring Agency for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.

Company Update12 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed Schedule of Analyst / Investor Meet will be held on Monday, 17th August, 2026, at 03.00 P.M. IST in respect of financial results of the Company for the quarter ended ....

Board Meeting10 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed outcome of the Board Meeting Dated August 10, 2026

Company Update10 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed Statement of NIL Deviation for the Quarter ended June 30, 2026

Result10 Aug 2026

please refer attached pdf.

AGM/EGM07 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed voting results along with scrutinizer''s report

Company Update07 Aug 2026

Please refer attached pdf

AGM/EGM05 Aug 2026

Please find attached proceedings of EGM which was held today i.e., on 5th August, 2026

AGM/EGM29 Jul 2026

Please refer attached pdf.

Company Update15 Jul 2026

Newspaper Publication regarding dispatch of Notice calling Extra Ordinary General Meeting schedule to be held on 5th August, 2026.

AGM/EGM14 Jul 2026

Please refer attached pdf.

Company Update13 Jul 2026

Please refer attached pdf.

Board Meeting10 Jul 2026

Please refer attached pdf

Board Meeting07 Jul 2026

Ind-Swift Laboratories Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 10/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve raising of funds by ....

Company Update04 Jul 2026

Please refer attached pdf.

Insider Trading / SAST26 Jun 2026

Please refer attached pdf.

Company Update22 Jun 2026

Please refer enclosed pdf.

Company Update22 Jun 2026

Please refer attached pdf.

Company Update22 Jun 2026

Please refer attached pdf.

Company Update30 May 2026

Please refer attached pdf.

Board Meeting28 May 2026

Audited Financial results for the Quarter and Financial year ended 31st March 2026

Result28 May 2026

Please refer attached pdf.

Company Update28 May 2026

Please refer attached pdf.

Company Update28 May 2026

Intimation of allotment of 1,25,000 equity shares pursuant to ESOP, 2014.

Board Meeting22 May 2026

Ind-Swift Laboratories Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 28/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve and take on record Standalone ....

Annual Reports

14

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

Credit Ratings

6
careRating update
29 Mar 2024Report
careRating update
07 Dec 2023Report
careRating update
15 Sept 2023Report
careRating update
08 Nov 2022Report
careRating update
23 Dec 2021Report
careRating update
10 Aug 2021Report

Concalls

4

Feb 2026

28 Feb 2026

Jan 2026

31 Jan 2026

Nov 2020

30 Nov 2020

Jul 2020

31 Jul 2020

Held by ETFs

1 ETFs hold indswftlab · sorted by weight

#ETFWeight %
1

MOHEALTH

MOTILALAMC - MOHEALTH

0.12%