IRIS CLOTHINGS LIMITED·TEXTILES 58.85·Textiles & Apparels Companies

Price

57.04

-1.17%
O:56.12
H:58.93
L:56.12
C:57.04

52W Range

26.3568
+116%/-16%

Market Cap

₹1,085.65 Cr

Traded: ₹1.05 Cr (0.10%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹224.95 Cr (0.47% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

1.83 L 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-6% 3M:-4% 6M:+43% 12M:+60%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E61.3
P/B7.7
P/S5.4
EV/EBIT2.1

Business Strength

ROE0.2%
ROCE0.9%
OPM15.2%
NPM8.4%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+23.2%
Sales+20.0%
Profit+25.0%
3Y Return+4.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.1
Debt20.05 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset21.2%

Cash Position

CFO/NP-43.8%
FCF-23.5 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-22.8 Cr
Cash/MCap--

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle303 days
Tradeable Free Float20.7%
IRISDOREME57.04 -1.17% NSE20% 27 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap1.1K Cr
Vol1.83 L
RVol
Del%
TVal1.05 Cr
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 2.83 Cr
1.26% FF
60d high
₹ 2.87 Cr
60d low
₹ 64.64 L
60d mean
₹ 1.81 Cr
vs mean
▲ 56.68%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
--
+17.0%
+20.0%
--
+32.0%
Accelerating
ROE
--
+17.0%
+17.0%
--
--
Stable
Return
--
+23.0%
+4.0%
+57.0%
--
Stable
Profit
--
+20.0%
+25.0%
--
+32.0%
Accelerating

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

27 Jul
Rev
▼47 Cr
+26% YoY-22% QoQ
OPM17.0%
NPM8.5%
PAT
--▼4 Cr
EPS
+50% YoY▼0.2

Mar 2026

PDF
Rev
▲60 Cr
+50% YoY+24% QoQ
OPM17.9%
NPM10.6%
PAT
+44% YoY▲6 Cr
EPS
+42% YoY▲0.3

Dec 2025

PDF
Rev
▲49 Cr
+46% YoY+10% QoQ
OPM12.4%
NPM6.2%
PAT
+27% YoY▼3 Cr
EPS
+33% YoY▼0.2

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲44 Cr
+7% YoY+19% QoQ
OPM15.9%
NPM9.3%
PAT
+7% YoY▲4 Cr
EPS
+10% YoY▲0.2

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▼37 Cr
+19% YoY-7% QoQ
OPM14.1%
NPM7.0%
PAT
+9% YoY▼3 Cr
EPS
+8% YoY▼0.1

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲40 Cr
-5% YoY+20% QoQ
OPM20.2%
NPM11.1%
PAT
+28% YoY▲4 Cr
EPS
+33% YoY▲0.2

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▼33 Cr
+42% YoY-19% QoQ
OPM18.1%
NPM7.1%
PAT
+19% YoY▼2 Cr
EPS
+20% YoY▼0.1

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲41 Cr
+28% YoY+31% QoQ
OPM19.2%
NPM9.3%
PAT
+5% YoY▲4 Cr
EPS
+5% YoY▲0.2

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▼31 Cr
+30% YoY-25% QoQ
OPM18.9%
NPM7.7%
PAT
-21% YoY▼2 Cr
EPS
-19% YoY▼0.1

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲42 Cr
+12% YoY+79% QoQ
OPM16.8%
NPM8.3%
PAT
+57% YoY▲3 Cr
EPS
+50% YoY▲0.2

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▼23 Cr
---27% QoQ
OPM23.0%
NPM8.5%
PAT
+152% YoY▼2 Cr
EPS
--▼0.1

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▲32 Cr
--+33% QoQ
OPM23.4%
NPM11.4%
PAT
+5% YoY▲4 Cr
EPS
--▲0.2

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▼24 Cr
---36% QoQ
OPM26.2%
NPM12.8%
PAT
+76% YoY▲3 Cr
EPS
--▲0.2

Mar 2023

PDF
Rev
38 Cr
----
OPM14.0%
NPM5.9%
PAT
-10% YoY2 Cr
EPS
--0.1

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.24
Interest Coverage-0.9x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings34 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days138 days
Inventory Days244 days
Payable Days79 days
Cash Conversion cycle303 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow-7 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-17 Cr
Financing Cash Flow24 Cr
Free Cash Flow-24 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023PDF ↗
Sales4760494437403341314223322438
Expenses3950433732322733263518251832
Operating Profit811675868675865
Other Income00000000000000
Interest11101111111111
Depreciation21111122222111
Profit Before Tax59454635353543
Tax %25.5%27.4%27.4%24.5%27.6%26.8%25.2%26.6%26.2%23.1%28.7%27.5%25.4%27.1%
Net Profit46343424232432
Exceptional Items----------------------------
EPS (Rs)0.20.30.20.20.10.20.10.20.10.20.10.20.20.1
Sales Growth (YoY)26.3%50.5%45.8%7.4%19.0%-4.6%42.2%28.3%30.1%12.1%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)-21.9%24.3%9.8%18.5%-7.0%20.4%-19.1%31.3%-25.4%79.4%-27.0%33.1%-35.7%--
OP Growth (YoY)53.0%33.2%-0.2%-11.3%-11.3%14.5%11.9%5.3%-6.5%34.6%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)-25.5%79.1%-14.2%33.7%-35.1%34.3%-23.8%33.7%-16.2%31.1%-28.3%18.8%20.5%--
Profit Growth (YoY)--43.5%27.0%7.3%8.7%28.4%19.1%4.9%-21.4%56.5%151.9%4.9%76.0%-10.1%
EPS Growth (YoY)50.0%41.7%33.3%10.0%7.7%33.3%20.0%5.3%-18.8%50.0%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)-38.2%112.5%-27.3%57.1%-41.7%100.0%-40.0%53.9%-27.8%80.0%-47.4%18.8%33.3%--
OP Margin17.0%17.9%12.4%15.9%14.1%20.2%18.1%19.2%18.9%16.8%23.0%23.4%26.2%14.0%
Net Margin8.5%10.6%6.2%9.3%7.0%11.1%7.1%9.3%7.7%8.3%8.5%11.4%12.8%5.9%
Material Cost %--57.0%63.0%62.0%57.0%52.0%50.0%56.0%51.0%59.0%32.0%48.0%42.0%60.0%
Employee Cost %--12.0%15.0%13.0%14.0%15.0%20.0%15.0%18.0%13.0%26.0%17.0%19.0%12.0%
P/S5.414.77------------------------
P/E61.3355.62------------------------
P/B7.656.41------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:10.4K (+714.6%)
Current MixJun 2026

Annual Reports

5

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

Credit Ratings

6
crisilRating update
10 Nov 2025Report
crisilRating update
21 Aug 2024Report
crisilRating update
25 May 2023Report
crisilRating update
12 Aug 2022Report
crisilRating update
13 Dec 2021Report
crisilRating update
23 Nov 2020Report

Concalls

27

Feb 2026

28 Feb 2026

Nov 2025

30 Nov 2025

Nov 2025

30 Nov 2025

Aug 2025

31 Aug 2025

Aug 2025

31 Aug 2025

May 2025

31 May 2025

Mar 2025

31 Mar 2025

Feb 2025

28 Feb 2025

Nov 2024

30 Nov 2024

Sep 2024

30 Sept 2024

Aug 2024

31 Aug 2024

Aug 2024

31 Aug 2024

May 2024

31 May 2024

May 2024

31 May 2024

Feb 2024

29 Feb 2024

Nov 2023

30 Nov 2023

Jul 2023

31 Jul 2023

May 2023

31 May 2023

Feb 2023

28 Feb 2023

Nov 2022

30 Nov 2022

Jul 2022

31 Jul 2022

May 2022

31 May 2022

Jan 2022

31 Jan 2022

Oct 2021

31 Oct 2021

Oct 2021

31 Oct 2021

Oct 2021

31 Oct 2021

Oct 2021

31 Oct 2021