ISHAN DYES N CHEMICALS L·Chemicals Companies·Chemicals & Petrochemicals Companies

Price

44.08

-2.07%
O:45.69
H:48
L:42.6
C:44.08

52W Range

41.7176.5
+6%/-42%

Market Cap

₹120.36 Cr

Traded: ₹0.04 Cr (0.04%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹50.82 Cr (0.09% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

10 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-7% 3M:-9% 6M:-24% 12M:-26%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E--
P/B0.8
P/S1.2
EV/EBIT321812275.3

Business Strength

ROE-5.8%
ROCE1.0%
OPM5.1%
NPM-9.7%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS-600.0%
Sales+4.0%
Profit--
3Y Return-4.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.6
Debt90.3 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset2.1%

Cash Position

CFO/NP-120.8%
FCF-30.6 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-104 Cr
Cash/MCap--

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle221.17 days
Tradeable Free Float42.2%
ISHANCH44.08 -2.07% NSEBSE20% 26 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap120.4 Cr
Vol10 K
RVol
Del%
TVal4.44 L
RS
SEEM

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
+2.0%
-2.0%
+4.0%
--
+16.0%
Accelerating
ROE
+5.0%
+1.0%
-2.0%
--
--
Decelerating
Return
+3.0%
-10.0%
-4.0%
-22.0%
--
Stable
Profit
--
--
--
--
-1522.0%
--

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

15 Aug
Rev
▲41 Cr
+155% YoY+31% QoQ
OPM8.1%
NPM0.4%
PAT
-47% YoY▼0 Cr
EPS
-57% YoY▼0.1

Mar 2026

PDF
Rev
▲32 Cr
+90% YoY+70% QoQ
OPM17.6%
NPM4.6%
PAT
+226% YoY▲1 Cr
EPS
+196% YoY▲0.5

Dec 2025

PDF
Rev
▲19 Cr
-12% YoY+177% QoQ
OPM-10.7%
NPM-28.1%
PAT
-10600% YoY▼-5 Cr
EPS
-10150% YoY▼-2.0

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▼7 Cr
-78% YoY-59% QoQ
OPM-24.9%
NPM-53.7%
PAT
-374% YoY▼-4 Cr
EPS
-319% YoY▼-1.4

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▼16 Cr
-51% YoY-3% QoQ
OPM11.2%
NPM1.8%
PAT
-66% YoY▲0 Cr
EPS
-67% YoY▲0.1

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▼17 Cr
-37% YoY-21% QoQ
OPM1.8%
NPM-6.9%
PAT
-131% YoY▼-1 Cr
EPS
-131% YoY▼-0.6

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▼21 Cr
+46% YoY-31% QoQ
OPM10.0%
NPM0.2%
PAT
+103% YoY▼0 Cr
EPS
+103% YoY▼0.0

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▼31 Cr
+30% YoY-7% QoQ
OPM7.8%
NPM4.3%
PAT
+513% YoY▲1 Cr
EPS
+520% YoY▲0.6

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▲33 Cr
+174% YoY+24% QoQ
OPM5.8%
NPM2.7%
PAT
+150% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
+150% YoY▼0.4

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲27 Cr
+86% YoY+83% QoQ
OPM16.9%
NPM13.9%
PAT
+226% YoY▲4 Cr
EPS
+222% YoY▲1.8

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▼15 Cr
---38% QoQ
OPM-5.6%
NPM-10.1%
PAT
-167% YoY▼-1 Cr
EPS
--▼-0.7

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▲24 Cr
--+96% QoQ
OPM2.9%
NPM-1.4%
PAT
-1500% YoY▲-0 Cr
EPS
--▲-0.1

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▼12 Cr
---16% QoQ
OPM-9.4%
NPM-14.7%
PAT
-354% YoY▲-2 Cr
EPS
--▲-0.8

Mar 2023

PDF
Rev
14 Cr
----
OPM-21.2%
NPM-21.1%
PAT
-149% YoY-3 Cr
EPS
---1.4

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.64
Interest Coverage0.7x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings90 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days19.13 days
Inventory Days242.28 days
Payable Days40.24 days
Cash Conversion cycle221.17 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow9 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-45 Cr
Financing Cash Flow36 Cr
Free Cash Flow-31 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023PDF ↗
Sales413219716172131332715241214
Expenses382621814161928312215231317
Operating Profit36-2-2202224-11-1-3
Other Income12100111111111
Interest33121111111111
Depreciation22211111111111
Profit Before Tax02-4-40-11114-1-0-2-4
Tax %16.7%37.7%30.9%-2.4%27.5%42.7%92.5%2.9%3.3%-4.0%15.8%433.3%2.3%-19.8%
Net Profit01-5-40-10114-1-0-2-3
Exceptional Items000000000-00000
EPS (Rs)0.10.5-2.0-1.40.1-0.60.00.60.41.8-0.7-0.1-0.8-1.4
Sales Growth (YoY)154.6%89.8%-11.8%-78.0%-50.6%-37.0%45.8%29.9%173.8%86.3%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)30.6%69.9%177.3%-58.6%-2.6%-21.1%-30.7%-7.3%24.1%82.8%-38.3%95.5%-15.6%--
OP Growth (YoY)84.2%1760.0%-194.3%-170.6%-5.2%-93.3%357.3%244.9%270.8%248.3%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)-39.6%380.4%-18.5%-191.8%510.0%-85.8%-11.3%23.3%-56.9%646.3%-218.8%161.1%62.6%--
Profit Growth (YoY)-46.7%225.9%-10600.0%-374.2%-65.9%-130.6%103.4%512.5%149.7%225.9%-166.5%-1500.0%-353.9%-149.0%
EPS Growth (YoY)-57.1%196.4%-10150.0%-319.1%-66.7%-131.3%102.9%520.0%150.0%222.2%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)-88.7%126.4%-45.6%-1085.7%125.5%-2850.0%-96.8%50.0%-76.1%351.4%-366.7%82.1%41.7%--
OP Margin8.1%17.6%-10.7%-24.9%11.2%1.8%10.0%7.8%5.8%16.9%-5.6%2.9%-9.4%-21.2%
Net Margin0.4%4.6%-28.1%-53.7%1.8%-6.9%0.2%4.3%2.7%13.9%-10.1%-1.4%-14.7%-21.1%
Material Cost %82.0%60.0%85.0%78.0%66.0%51.0%51.0%65.0%72.0%58.0%62.0%76.0%54.0%80.0%
Employee Cost %4.0%10.0%10.0%24.0%10.0%15.0%10.0%7.0%5.0%8.0%11.0%7.0%15.0%14.0%
P/S1.221.79------------------------
P/E----------------------------
P/B0.850.93------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:8.5K (-17.4%)
Current MixJun 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Board Meeting19 Oct 2026

Ishan Dyes And Chemicals Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 26/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve 1. Un-Audited Standalone ....

Company Update15 Oct 2026

we are submitting herewith disclosure under regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018

AGM/EGM01 Oct 2026

We are submitting herewith Voting Results and Scrutinizer''s Report of the 33rd AGM of the Company held on 29th September, 2026.

Company Update04 Sept 2026

We are submitting herewith Copies of Newspaper Publication confirming electronic dispatch of Notice of 33rd AGM and Annual Report 2025-26.

Others03 Sept 2026

Annual Report for Financial Year 2025-26.

AGM/EGM03 Sept 2026

Notice of 33rd Annual General Meeting dated 29th September, 2026.

Company Update22 Aug 2026

We are submitting herewith Copies of Newspaper Publication in respect of information regarding 33rd Annual General Meeting of the Company.

Company Update17 Aug 2026

We are submitting herewith disclosure under regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 - Copies of Newspaper Publication.

Result14 Aug 2026

Financial Results for Quarter ended 30th June 2026.

Board Meeting14 Aug 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting dated 14th August 2026.

Board Meeting07 Aug 2026

Ishan Dyes And Chemicals Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 14/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve 1. Un-Audited Standalone ....

Company Update27 Jul 2026

We are submitting herewith certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI(DP) Regulations, 2018

Company Update01 Jul 2026

Disclosure under Regulation 30.

Result25 Jun 2026

We are submitting herewith revised Financial Results for the Quarter and Financial year ended 31st March, 2026.

Insider Trading / SAST24 Jun 2026

We are submitting herewith intimation for Closure of Trading Window w.e.f. 01st July, 2026.

Company Update22 Jun 2026

Revised Financial Statements for the Quarter and the Financial Year ended 31st March 2026 (Inserting Statement of Impact of Audit Observations).

Result22 Jun 2026

Revised Financial Results for the Quarter and the Financial Year ended 31st March 2026 (Insertion of Statement of Impact of Audit Observations.)

Company Update12 Jun 2026

We are submitting herewith intimation regarding Advisory Letter issued by National Stock Exchange of India Limited.

Company Update30 May 2026

We are submitting herewith disclosure under regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 - Copies of Newspaper Publication.

Company Update29 May 2026

We are submitting herewith disclosure under Regulation 24A of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 - Annual Secretarial Compliance Report.

Company Update28 May 2026

Regulation 32 Statement for Quarter ended 31st March 2026.

Result28 May 2026

Audited Standalone Financial Results for the Quarter and Financial Year ended 31st March 2026

Company Update28 May 2026

Appointment of Internal Auditor for FY 2026-27.

Board Meeting28 May 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting dated 28th May 2026.

Board Meeting11 May 2026

Ishan Dyes And Chemicals Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 28/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve 1. Audited Standalone ....

AGM/EGM01 May 2026

We are submitting herewith Voting Results and Scrutinizers'' Report of the Postal Ballot completed on 30th April, 2026.

AGM/EGM01 May 2026

We are submitting herewith Scrutinizers'' Report and Voting Results of the Postal Ballot completed on 30th April, 2026

Others28 Apr 2026

<b>Format of Initial Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate.</b><br/><br/> <table border=''1px''><tr> <td><b>Sr. No.</b></td> <td><b>Particulars</b></td> <td><b>Details</b></td> ....

Company Update23 Apr 2026

We are submitting herewith Disclosure under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 for the Quarter ended 31st March, 2026.

Insider Trading / SAST01 Apr 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Piyushbhai Patel & PACs

Company Update31 Mar 2026

Copies of Newspaper Publication dated 31st March, 2026

AGM/EGM30 Mar 2026

Intimation of Postal Ballot Notice dated 21st March, 2026.

Others28 Mar 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting dated 28th March, 2026.

Company Update28 Mar 2026

Allotment of Equity Shares upon Conversion of Warrants.

Insider Trading / SAST24 Mar 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Anilaben Piyushbhai Patel & PACs

Insider Trading / SAST23 Mar 2026

Intimation for Closure of Trading Window w.e.f 01st April, 2026.

Company Update21 Mar 2026

Resignation and Appointment of Internal Auditor.

Company Update21 Mar 2026

Allotment of Equity Shares upon Conversion of Warrants.

Others21 Mar 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting dated 21st March, 2026.

Company Update13 Feb 2026

Copies of Newspaper Publication for Un-audited Financial Results for Quarter and Nine month Period ended 31st December, 2025.

Board Meeting12 Feb 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting dated 12th February, 2026.

Company Update12 Feb 2026

Re-appointment of Managing Director.

Result12 Feb 2026

Financial Results for Quarter and Nine Months period ended 31st December, 2025.

Others03 Feb 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting dated 03/02/2026.

Company Update03 Feb 2026

Appointment of Company Secretary and Compliance Officer.

Company Update03 Feb 2026

Re-appointment of Whole-Time Director.

Company Update03 Feb 2026

Appointment of Company Secretary and Compliance Officer.

Board Meeting02 Feb 2026

Ishan Dyes And Chemicals Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 12/02/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve 1. Un-Audited Standalone ....

Company Update27 Jan 2026

We are submitting herewith Disclosure under regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 - Resignation of CS.

Company Update27 Jan 2026

We are submitting herewith disclosure under Regulation 30 of SEBI(LODR) - Resignation of CS.

Annual Reports

15

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011