JSW CEMENT LIMITED·Construction Materials Companies·Cement & Cement Products Companies

Price

114.69

-0.06%
O:113.7
H:115.21
L:112.95
C:114.69

52W Range

106.65143.4
+8%/-20%

Market Cap

₹15,636.43 Cr

Traded: ₹11.23 Cr (0.07%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹2,293.86 Cr (0.49% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

9.83 L 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:+3% 3M:-8% 6M:-12% 12M:-4%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E20.6
P/B2.4
P/S2.3
EV/EBIT126100264.9

Business Strength

ROE14.6%
ROCE11.0%
OPM19.0%
NPM-12.3%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS-395.5%
Sales+4.0%
Profit+68.0%
3Y Return--

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.6
Debt4,081 Cr
Pledge0.1%
CWIP/Fixed Asset11.3%

Cash Position

CFO/NP--
FCF-409 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-343 Cr
Cash/MCap2.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout-9.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle-140 days
Tradeable Free Float14.7%
JSWCEMENT114.69 -0.06% NSEBSE20% 27 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap15.6K Cr
Vol9.83 L
RVol
Del%
TVal11.23 Cr
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 49.22 Cr
2.15% FF
60d high
₹ 52.24 Cr
60d low
₹ 43.51 Cr
60d mean
₹ 47.05 Cr
vs mean
▲ 4.61%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
--
+11.0%
+4.0%
--
+13.0%
Stable
Profit
--
+19.0%
+68.0%
--
+663.0%
Accelerating
Return
--
--
--
--
--
--
ROE
--
+8.0%
+7.0%
--
--
Decelerating

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

13 Aug
Rev
▲1.9K Cr
+22% YoY--
OPM16.0%
NPM--
PAT
--▼153 Cr
EPS
--▼1.2

Mar 2026

21 May
Rev
▲1.9K Cr
+11% YoY+17% QoQ
OPM19.0%
NPM19.1%
PAT
+998% YoY▲362 Cr
EPS
+700% YoY▲2.7

Dec 2025

5 Feb
Rev
▲1.6K Cr
+13% YoY+13% QoQ
OPM18.0%
NPM8.1%
PAT
+341% YoY▲131 Cr
EPS
+253% YoY▲1.0

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▼1.4K Cr
+17% YoY-8% QoQ
OPM19.0%
NPM5.2%
PAT
+234% YoY▲75 Cr
EPS
+200% YoY▲0.6

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▼1.6K Cr
+8% YoY-9% QoQ
OPM21.0%
NPM-87.6%
PAT
+331% YoY▼-1.4K Cr
EPS
-8773% YoY▼-13.3

Mar 2025

Rev
▲1.7K Cr
--+19% QoQ
OPM14.0%
NPM0.9%
PAT
--▲16 Cr
EPS
--▲0.3

Dec 2024

Rev
▲1.4K Cr
--+17% QoQ
OPM8.0%
NPM-5.6%
PAT
--▼-80 Cr
EPS
--▼-0.7

Sep 2024

Rev
▼1.2K Cr
---15% QoQ
OPM7.0%
NPM-6.2%
PAT
--▼-76 Cr
EPS
--▼-0.6

Jun 2024

Rev
1.4K Cr
----
OPM12.0%
NPM-1.7%
PAT
---24 Cr
EPS
---0.1

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.68
Interest Coverage--x
Promoter Pledge0.1%
Borrowings4.5K Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days48 days
Inventory Days135 days
Payable Days322 days
Cash Conversion cycle-140 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow--
Investing Cash Flow--
Financing Cash Flow--
Free Cash Flow-409 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025
Dec 2024
Sep 2024
Jun 2024
Sales1,8961,8951,6211,4361,5601,7091,4331,2241,447
Expenses1,5981,5301,3361,1691,2371,4691,3171,1391,279
Operating Profit29936528526832324011684168
Other Income86226734-1,44428282724
Interest978987100102114116109110
Depreciation988481807879817774
Profit Before Tax190215184121-1,30276-53-758
Tax %19.0%-68.0%29.0%38.0%5.0%79.0%51.0%2.0%394.0%
Net Profit15336213175-1,36616-80-76-24
Exceptional Items0-4-340-1,4660000
EPS (Rs)1.22.71.00.6-13.30.3-0.7-0.6-0.1
Sales Growth (YoY)21.6%10.9%13.2%17.4%7.8%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)--16.9%12.9%-8.0%-8.7%19.3%17.1%-15.4%--
OP Growth (YoY)-7.4%52.1%145.7%219.0%92.3%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)-18.1%28.1%6.3%-17.0%34.6%106.9%38.1%-50.0%--
Profit Growth (YoY)--998.0%341.0%234.0%331.0%--------
EPS Growth (YoY)--700.0%252.9%200.0%-8773.3%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)--161.5%65.1%104.7%-4014.7%150.0%-7.9%-320.0%--
OP Margin--19.3%17.6%18.7%20.7%14.0%8.1%6.9%11.6%
Net Margin--19.1%8.1%5.2%-87.6%0.9%-5.6%-6.2%-1.7%
Material Cost %26.6%26.3%25.6%22.2%25.6%26.4%24.0%26.9%23.1%
Employee Cost %5.2%4.5%5.6%5.9%5.2%5.6%5.9%7.2%6.9%
P/S2.282.742.61------------
P/E20.59----------------
P/B2.392.732.72------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:4.4L (-6.0%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Company Update19 Oct 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of the Listing Regulations, we hereby inform you that the Company has scheduled a Result Conference Call on Wednesday, 28th October, 2026 at 10: 30 a.m. (Indian ....

Company Update17 Oct 2026

Please find attached Disclosure under Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations Disclosure Requirements) 2015.

Board Meeting16 Oct 2026

JSW Cement Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 27/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve un-audited standalone and consolidated ....

Company Update12 Oct 2026

Please find enclosed herewith a Certificate under Regulation 74(5) SEBI (Depositories & Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026 received from M/s Kfin Technologies ....

Company Update06 Oct 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulation, 2015, enclosed herewith press release.

Company Update06 Oct 2026

Pursuant to the Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulation, 2015, we wish to inform that the Company has successfully commissioned its additional ....

Insider Trading / SAST30 Sept 2026

Pursuant to provisions of Company''s Code of Conduct and SEBI (PIT) Regulations, 2015, we would like to inform you that trading window for dealing in the shares of the Company shall remain ....

Others29 Sept 2026

Please find enclosed Outcome of the Board meeting held on 29th Sep, 2026

Company Update29 Sept 2026

Please find enclosed

Company Update29 Sept 2026

In Compliance with Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015, Please find enclosed Press Release dated 29th September, 2026.

Company Update15 Sept 2026

Please find enclosed herewith Intimation of Analyst / Institutional Investors Meeting(s) Pursuant to Regulation 30 of the Listing Regulations.

Company Update08 Sept 2026

Please find attached the Credit Rating in pursuant to Regulation 30 of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.

Company Update29 Aug 2026

Please find attached the disclosure under Regulation 30 of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and disclosure requirements) Regulations, 2015.

Company Update28 Aug 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 we enclose herewith investor Presentation.

Company Update26 Aug 2026

Please find attached the disclosure under Regulation 30 of Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligation and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015

Company Update21 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed intimation under Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.

Company Update19 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed herewith Earnings Call Transcript for the Results Conference call held on 14th August, 2026.

Company Update19 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed intimation under Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.

Company Update14 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed disclosure regarding audio recording of the Results Conference Call held today i.e. on 14th Aug, 2026.

Company Update13 Aug 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 and other applicable provisions of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 we enclose herewith investor presentation.

Company Update13 Aug 2026

Please find attached the Press Release.

Result13 Aug 2026

Please find attached Unaudited Standalone & Consolidated Financial Results of the Company for the Quarter ended 30th June, 2026.

Company Update13 Aug 2026

Please find attached.

Company Update13 Aug 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 32 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 and Regulation 41 of SEBI (ICDR) Regulations, 2018, please find enclosed Monitoring Agency Report for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.

Company Update13 Aug 2026

In pursuant to Regulation read with Schedule III of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 the Board of Directors of the Company at its meeting held today i.e. August 13, 2026, inter alia, considered ....

Board Meeting13 Aug 2026

This is to inform you that Board of Directors of JSW Cement Limited has, in its meeting held today i.e. on Thursday, 13th August, 2026, inter alia considered and approved (i) Unaudited ....

Company Update11 Aug 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of the Listing Regulations, we hereby inform you that the Company has scheduled a Result Conference Call on Friday, 14th August, 2026 at 10:00 a.m. (Indian Standard ....

Board Meeting10 Aug 2026

JSW Cement Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 13/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve The Board Meeting scheduled to be ....

Company Update06 Aug 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of the Listing Regulations, we hereby inform you that the Company has scheduled a Result Conference Call on Friday, 14th August, 2026 at 10:00 a.m. (Indian Standard ....

Company Update06 Aug 2026

Please note that the management of the Company shall be participating in the Institutional Investors group meetings as per the schedule mentioned in the attached intimation.

AGM/EGM31 Jul 2026

Please find enclosed herewith Outcome, Proceedings, Voting Results and Scrutinizer''s Report for the 20th Annual General Meeting held on 31st July, 2026.

AGM/EGM31 Jul 2026

Please find enclosed herewith Outcome, Proceedings, Voting Results and Scrutinizer''s Report of the 20th Annual General Meeting held on 31st July, 2026.

Company Update24 Jul 2026

Please find attached disclosure relating to issuance of Corporate Guarantee.

Company Update17 Jul 2026

Please find enclosed herewith an intimation under Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015.

Company Update14 Jul 2026

Please find enclosed herewith a Certificate under Regulation 74 (5) of SEBI(Depositories and Participants), Regulation, 2018 for the quarter ended 30th June, 2026, received from M/s KFin ....

Company Update14 Jul 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30, read with schedule III of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015. We wish to inform you the credit ratings by India Ratings and Research (Ind-Ra) of JSW Cement Limited.

AGM/EGM13 Jul 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 and 44(3) of the SEBI (LODR), Regulation, 2015, attached herewith is the outcome of the Postal Ballot Notice dated 11th June, 2026.

AGM/EGM13 Jul 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 and 44(3) of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, attached herewith is the Scrutinizer''s Report for the Postal Ballot Notice dated 11th June, 2026.

Company Update10 Jul 2026

Newspaper Publication regarding Notice of the 20th Annual General Meeting (AGM) and information on E-Voting of the Company.

Company Update09 Jul 2026

Letter to Members, providing Weblink and QR code of the integrated Annual Report for the FY 25-26 whose e-mail addresses not registered with Company or Depositories.

Others09 Jul 2026

Pursuant to Regulations 34(1) of the SEBI Listing Regulations, please find attached the Integrated Annual Report of the Company for the Financial Year 2025-26, including the Notice of the ....

Others09 Jul 2026

Business Responsibility Sustainability Report For Financial Year 2025-26.

AGM/EGM09 Jul 2026

It is hereby informed that the 20th Annual General Meeting (AGM) of JSW Cement Limited is scheduled to be held on Friday, 31st July, 2026.

Company Update08 Jul 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listings Obligations Disclosure Requirements) 2015, attached herewith copies of the advertisement published in Financial Express (English) (all editions) ....

Corp. Action01 Jul 2026

We hereby inform that Friday, 10th July, 2026, has been fixed as the Record date for the purpose of determining the eligible shareholders for the payment of dividend on the Equity Shares ....

Company Update01 Jul 2026

We wish to inform you that the 20th Annual General Meeting of the Members of the Company is scheduled to be held on Friday, 31st July, 2026 via video conferencing / other audio visual means.

Insider Trading / SAST29 Jun 2026

Pursuant to the provisions of the "JSWCL Code of Conduct to Regulate, Monitor and Report Trading by Insiders" and in terms of SEBI (PIT) Regulations, 2015, intimation regarding closure ....

Company Update12 Jun 2026

Pursuant to applicable provisions of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, please find enclosed herewith copies of Newspaper advertisement pertaining to Postal Ballot Notice.

AGM/EGM11 Jun 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulation, 2015, Please find attached the Postal Ballot Notice dated 11th June, 2026.

Company Update28 May 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 and other applicable provisions of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, we enclose herewith Investor Presentation.

Credit Ratings

6
crisilRating update
29 Oct 2025Report
crisilRating update
10 Sept 2025Report
fitchRating update
21 May 2025Report
careRating update
12 May 2025Report
crisilRating update
11 Mar 2025Report
crisilRating update
02 Dec 2024Report

Concalls

5

Feb 2026

28 Feb 2026

Feb 2026

28 Feb 2026

Nov 2025

30 Nov 2025

Nov 2025

30 Nov 2025

Sep 2025

30 Sept 2025

Held by ETFs

14 ETFs hold jswcement · sorted by weight

#ETFWeight %
1

SML100CASE

ZERODHAAMC - SML100CASE

0.30%
2

SELECTIPO

MIRAEAMC - SELECTIPO

0.27%
3

MOIPO

MOTILALAMC - MOIPO

0.27%
4

SMALL250

MIRAEAMC - SMALL250

0.16%
5

GROWWSC250

GROWWAMC - GROWWSC250

0.16%
6

HDFCSML250

HDFCAMC - HDFCSML250

0.16%
7

SMALLADD

DSPAMC - SMALLADD

0.16%
8

MOSMALL250

MOTILALAMC - MOSMALL250

0.16%
9

SBISMLETF

SBIAMC - SBISMLETF

0.16%
10

MULTICAP

MIRAEAMC - MULTICAP

0.04%
11

MONIFTY500

MOTILALAMC - MONIFTY500

0.02%
12

HDFCBSE500

HDFCAMC - HDFCBSE500

0.02%
13

BSE500IETF

ICICIPRAMC - ICICI500

0.02%
14

AONETOTAL

AONEAMC - AONETOTAL

0.02%

Held by Mutual Funds

53 schemes hold jswcement · sorted by weight

#SchemeWeight %
1

SBI Comma Fund

SBI Mutual Fund

2.61%
2

SBI Long Term Advantage Fund

SBI Mutual Fund

2.36%
3

SBI Retirement Benefit Fund

SBI Mutual Fund

2.04%
4

SBI ESG Exclusionary Strategy Fund

SBI Mutual Fund

1.94%
5

Edelweiss Recently Listed IPO Fund

Edelweiss Mutual Fund

1.85%
6

Tata Large Cap Direct Plan-Growth

Tata Mutual Fund

1.70%
7

Tata Aggressive Hybrid Fund

Tata Mutual Fund

1.57%
8

SBI Infrastructure Fund

SBI Mutual Fund

1.35%
9

Baroda BNP Paribas Business Conglomerates Fund

Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund

1.29%
10

ICICI Prudential Manufacturing Fund

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

1.12%
11

Edelweiss Small Cap Fund

Edelweiss Mutual Fund

1.11%
12

Baroda BNP Paribas Manufacturing Fund

Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund

0.99%
13

Nippon India Power & Infra Fund

Nippon India Mutual Fund

0.93%
14

PGIM India Retirement Fund

PGIM India Mutual Fund

0.89%
15

PGIM India Multi Cap Fund

PGIM India Mutual Fund

0.85%
16

Baroda BNP Paribas Multi Asset Fund

Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund

0.80%
17

PGIM India ELSS Tax Saver Fund

PGIM India Mutual Fund

0.80%
18

ICICI Prudential Smallcap Fund

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

0.64%
19

WhiteOak Capital ELSS Tax Saver Fund

WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund

0.64%
20

HDFC Infrastructure Fund

HDFC Mutual Fund

0.62%
21

Baroda BNP Paribas Aggressive Hybrid Fund

BNP Paribas Mutual Fund

0.58%
22

JM Small Cap Fund

JM Financial Mutual Fund

0.54%
23

WhiteOak Capital Flexi Cap Fund

WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund

0.53%
24

SBI Flexicap Fund

SBI Mutual Fund

0.51%
25

iSIF Equity Ex-Top 100 Long-Short Fund

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

0.50%
26

SBI ELSS Tax Saver Fund

SBI Mutual Fund

0.49%
27

Edelweiss Aggressive Hybrid Fund

Edelweiss Mutual Fund

0.48%
28

Bandhan Small Cap Fund

IDFC Mutual Fund

0.35%
29

Edelweiss Large & Mid Cap Direct Plan-Growth

Edelweiss Mutual Fund

0.33%
30

Nippon India Small Cap Fund

Nippon India Mutual Fund

0.31%
31

WhiteOak Capital Mid Cap Fund

WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund

0.31%
32

WhiteOak Capital Multi Cap Fund

WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund

0.28%
33

Nippon India Aggressive Hybrid Fund

Nippon India Mutual Fund

0.22%
34

Nippon India Nifty 500 Equal Weight Index Fund

Nippon India Mutual Fund

0.20%
35

HDFC Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund

HDFC Mutual Fund

0.17%
36

Bandhan Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund

Bandhan Mutual Fund

0.17%
37

SBI Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund

SBI Mutual Fund

0.17%
38

Groww Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund

Groww Mutual Fund

0.17%
39

ICICI Prudential Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

0.17%
40

ICICI Prudential Equity & Debt Fund

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

0.16%
41

Edelweiss Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund

Edelweiss Mutual Fund

0.16%
42

Motilal Oswal Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

0.16%
43

Kotak Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

0.16%
44

ICICI Prudential ELSS Tax Saver Direct Plan-Growth

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

0.11%
45

HDFC Nifty500 Multicap 50:25:25 Index Fund

HDFC Mutual Fund

0.04%
46

Motilal Oswal BSE 1000 Index Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

0.02%
47

HDFC BSE 500 Index Fund

HDFC Mutual Fund

0.02%
48

Motilal Oswal Nifty 500 Index Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

0.02%
49

Bandhan Nifty Total Market Index Fund

Bandhan Mutual Fund

0.02%
50

SBI Nifty 500 Index Fund

SBI Mutual Fund

0.02%
51

ICICI Prudential Nifty 500 Index Fund

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

0.02%
52

Axis Nifty 500 Index Fund

Axis Mutual Fund

0.02%
53

Groww Nifty Total Market Index Fund

Groww Mutual Fund

0.02%