JUSTDIAL LTD.·BUSINESS SUPPORT 40.67·Retailing Companies

2026-10-22 NSE BSE Web 20%

Price

759.55

-1.01%
O:756
H:781
L:740.5
C:759.55

52W Range

480.5838.3
+58%/-9%

Market Cap

₹6,459.90 Cr

Traded: ₹144.91 Cr (2.24%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹756.45 Cr (19.16% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

19.08 L 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:+16% 3M:+12% 6M:+38% 12M:+13%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E17.8
P/B1.6
P/S6.2
EV/EBIT36.9

Business Strength

ROE3.6%
ROCE4.8%
OPM20.8%
NPM34.8%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+121.1%
Sales+16.0%
Profit+1.0%
3Y Return-10.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.0
Debt0.3 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP71.3%
FCF282 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg435 Cr
Cash/MCap--

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle0 days
Tradeable Free Float11.7%
JUSTDIAL759.55 -1.01% NSEBSE20%
NOUS
BNF
MCap6.5K Cr
Vol19.08 L
RVol
Del%
TVal144.91 Cr
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 65.07 Cr
8.60% FF
60d high
₹ 71.25 Cr
60d low
₹ 59.82 Cr
60d mean
₹ 65.30 Cr
vs mean
▼ 0.36%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
+9.0%
+3.0%
+16.0%
--
+23.0%
Accelerating
ROE
+7.0%
+4.0%
+2.0%
--
--
Decelerating
Return
-2.0%
-12.0%
-10.0%
-42.0%
--
Stable
Profit
+4.0%
-2.0%
+1.0%
--
+201.0%
Accelerating

Quarterly Results

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲270 Cr
+16% YoY+2% QoQ
OPM26.0%
NPM43.0%
PAT
+100% YoY▲116 Cr
EPS
+37% YoY▲13.6

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▲265 Cr
+20% YoY+2% QoQ
OPM23.0%
NPM34.7%
PAT
+105% YoY▲92 Cr
EPS
+21% YoY▲10.8

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▲261 Cr
+27% YoY+6% QoQ
OPM19.0%
NPM27.6%
PAT
+108% YoY▼72 Cr
EPS
+36% YoY▼8.4

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▲247 Cr
+33% YoY+6% QoQ
OPM15.0%
NPM33.6%
PAT
+37% YoY▼83 Cr
EPS
+271% YoY▼9.8

Mar 2023

PDF
Rev
▲233 Cr
+40% YoY+5% QoQ
OPM14.0%
NPM36.0%
PAT
+654% YoY▲84 Cr
EPS
+275% YoY▲9.9

Dec 2022

PDF
Rev
▲221 Cr
+39% YoY+8% QoQ
OPM12.0%
NPM33.9%
PAT
+777% YoY▲75 Cr
EPS
+285% YoY▲8.9

Sep 2022

PDF
Rev
▲205 Cr
+32% YoY+10% QoQ
OPM8.0%
NPM25.4%
PAT
+22% YoY▲52 Cr
EPS
+57% YoY▲6.2

Jun 2022

PDF
Rev
▲186 Cr
+12% YoY+11% QoQ
OPM4.5%
NPM-25.8%
PAT
+192% YoY▼-48 Cr
EPS
-907% YoY▼-5.7

Mar 2022

PDF
Rev
▲167 Cr
-5% YoY+5% QoQ
OPM-3.7%
NPM13.2%
PAT
-113% YoY▲22 Cr
EPS
-51% YoY▲2.6

Dec 2021

PDF
Rev
▲159 Cr
-6% YoY+2% QoQ
OPM3.3%
NPM11.9%
PAT
-96% YoY▼19 Cr
EPS
--▼2.3

Sep 2021

PDF
Rev
▼156 Cr
-7% YoY-5% QoQ
OPM10.0%
NPM21.1%
PAT
-74% YoY▲33 Cr
EPS
--▲3.9

Jun 2021

PDF
Rev
▼165 Cr
+2% YoY-6% QoQ
OPM-10.0%
NPM-2.4%
PAT
-123% YoY▼-4 Cr
EPS
--▼-0.6

Mar 2021

PDF
Rev
176 Cr
-25% YoY--
OPM20.0%
NPM19.3%
PAT
-56% YoY34 Cr
EPS
--5.4

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.02
Interest Coverage28.8x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings85 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days0 days
Inventory Days days
Payable Days days
Cash Conversion cycle0 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow259 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-230 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-27 Cr
Free Cash Flow282 Cr

Detailed Financials

Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023PDF ↗
Dec 2022PDF ↗
Sep 2022PDF ↗
Jun 2022PDF ↗
Mar 2022PDF ↗
Dec 2021PDF ↗
Sep 2021PDF ↗
Jun 2021PDF ↗
Mar 2021PDF ↗
Sales270265261247233221205186167159156165176
Expenses200205212210199194188177173154140183141
Operating Profit716049373327178-6516-1735
Other Income91755881747156-603529362316
Interest3222322122212
Depreciation12121210988777799
Profit Before Tax14712192106968864-60202443-439
Tax %22.0%24.0%22.0%21.0%13.0%14.0%19.0%-19.0%-8.0%20.0%23.0%-20.0%14.0%
Net Profit116927283847552-48221933-434
Exceptional Items85695275686551-66272227160
EPS (Rs)13.610.88.49.89.98.96.2-5.72.62.33.9-0.65.4
Sales Growth (YoY)16.2%19.7%27.0%33.1%39.5%39.3%31.6%12.2%-5.1%-6.3%-6.9%1.8%-25.2%
Sales Growth (QoQ)1.9%1.5%5.7%6.0%5.4%7.8%10.2%11.4%5.0%1.9%-5.5%-6.3%--
OP Growth (YoY)115.2%122.2%188.2%362.5%650.0%440.0%6.3%147.1%-117.1%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)18.3%22.4%32.4%12.1%22.2%58.8%112.5%233.3%-220.0%-68.8%194.1%-148.6%--
Profit Growth (YoY)100.0%105.0%108.0%37.0%654.0%777.0%22.0%192.0%-113.0%-96.0%-74.0%-123.0%-56.0%
EPS Growth (YoY)37.3%21.2%36.4%270.9%275.4%284.9%57.1%-907.0%-51.4%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)25.8%28.2%-14.0%-1.0%11.0%44.3%207.8%-317.4%13.8%-41.1%791.2%-110.5%--
OP Margin26.3%22.6%18.8%15.0%14.2%12.2%8.3%4.3%-3.6%3.1%10.3%-10.3%19.9%
Net Margin43.0%34.7%27.6%33.6%36.0%33.9%25.4%-25.8%13.2%11.9%21.1%-2.4%19.3%
Material Cost %--------------------------
Employee Cost %64.0%67.0%71.0%74.0%74.0%76.0%79.0%80.0%86.0%82.0%76.0%68.0%67.0%
P/S6.19------------------------
P/E17.80------------------------
P/B1.61------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:82.6K (-6.9%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Company Update19 Oct 2026

Investor Presentation on Unaudited Financial Results for the second quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026

Company Update19 Oct 2026

Press Release - Unaudited Financial Results for the second quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026

Company Update19 Oct 2026

Contact Details of Key Managerial Personnel of the Company authorised under Regulation 30(5) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) ....

Result19 Oct 2026

Unaudited Financial Results for the second quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026

Board Meeting19 Oct 2026

Just Dial Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Outcome of Board Meeting held on October 19, 2026.

Board Meeting12 Oct 2026

Just Dial Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 19/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Unaudited Financial Results of ....

Insider Trading / SAST05 Oct 2026

The Exchange has received Disclosure under Regulation 31(1) and 31(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 on October 02, 2026 for Eshwary Krishnan

Insider Trading / SAST05 Oct 2026

The Exchange has received Disclosure under Regulation 31(1) and 31(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 on October 02, 2026 for VSS Mani

Insider Trading / SAST05 Oct 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 10(6) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for V S S Mani

Insider Trading / SAST30 Sept 2026

Closure of Trading Window.

Company Update31 Aug 2026

This is to inform you that the members of the Company have approved Re-appointment of Mr. Ranjit Pandit as an Independent Director of the Company for a second term.

AGM/EGM31 Aug 2026

Disclosure of Voting Results in respect of the Thirty-Second Annual General Meeting of the Company.

AGM/EGM31 Aug 2026

Disclosure of Voting Results in respect of the Thirty-Second AGM of the Company.

AGM/EGM31 Aug 2026

Gist of the proceedings of the Thirty-Second Annual General Meeting of the Company held today, i.e. Monday, August 31, 2026 is attached.

Insider Trading / SAST22 Aug 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 10(5) in respect of acquisition under Regulation 10(1)(a) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, ....

AGM/EGM09 Aug 2026

The newspaper clippings on the advertisement on the captioned subject published today i.e. August 9, 2026 in the Newspapers viz: "Financial Express" (English) and "Loksatta" (Marathi) are ....

AGM/EGM08 Aug 2026

Annual Report for the financial year 2025-26 including Notice of Annual General Meeting

Others08 Aug 2026

Business Responsibility and Sustainability Report of the Company for the financial year 2025-26

Others08 Aug 2026

Annual Report for the financial year 2025-26 including notice of Annual General Meeting

AGM/EGM07 Aug 2026

The Newspaper clippings of the advertisement on the captioned subject published today i.e. August 7, 2026 in the newspapers viz. "Financial Express" (English) and "Loksatta" (Marathi) are ....

Company Update11 Jul 2026

Press Release - Unaudited Financial Results for the first quarter ended June 30, 2026

Company Update11 Jul 2026

Investor Presentation on Unaudited Financial Results for the first quarter ended June 30, 2026

Company Update10 Jul 2026

Change in Management

Company Update10 Jul 2026

Resignation of Director

Board Meeting10 Jul 2026

Just Dial Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Outcome of Board Meeting held on July 10, 2026.

Result10 Jul 2026

Unaudited Financial Results for the first quarter ended June 30, 2026

Company Update10 Jul 2026

Resignation of Director

Company Update10 Jul 2026

Appointment of Chief Financial Officer

Board Meeting03 Jul 2026

Just Dial Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 10/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Unaudited Financial Results of ....

Insider Trading / SAST30 Jun 2026

Closure of Trading Window

Company Update27 May 2026

Annual Secretarial Compliance Report for the financial year ended March 31, 2026.

Company Update07 May 2026

Allotment of Equity Shares pursuant to Employees Stock Option Scheme(s).

Company Update05 May 2026

Mr. Rakesh Ojha, Chief Business Officer - (South and West) and a Senior Management Personnel of the Company, has resigned from the Company to explore opportunities outside the Company effective ....

Company Update15 Apr 2026

Contact details of Key Managerial Personnel of the Company authorised under Regulation 30(5) of Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) ....

Board Meeting13 Apr 2026

Financial Results for the Financial Year ended on March 31, 2026

Company Update13 Apr 2026

Resignation of Mr. Abhishek Bansal as Chief Financial Officer and Key Managerial Personnel of the Company w.e.f the close of business hours on April 15, 2026.

Result13 Apr 2026

Financial Results for the Financial Year ended on March 31, 2026

Company Update13 Apr 2026

Press Release on Financial Results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026

Company Update13 Apr 2026

Investor Presentation on Financial Results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026

Board Meeting06 Apr 2026

Just Dial Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 13/04/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Audited Financial Results of ....

Insider Trading / SAST30 Mar 2026

Closure of Trading Window

Company Update25 Mar 2026

Disclosure under Regulation 30 of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015

Result14 Jan 2026

Unaudited Financial Results for the third quarter and nine months ended December 31, 2025

Company Update13 Jan 2026

Investor presentation on Unaudited Financial Results for the third quarter and nine months ended December 31, 2025

Company Update13 Jan 2026

Press Release - Unaudited Financial Results for the third quarter and nine months ended December 31, 2025

Board Meeting13 Jan 2026

Unaudited Financial Results for the third quarter and nine months ended December 31, 2025

Board Meeting06 Jan 2026

Just Dial Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 13/01/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Unaudited Financial Results of ....

Insider Trading / SAST31 Dec 2025

Closure of Trading Window

Company Update27 Dec 2025

Disclosure under Regulation 30 of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015

Result14 Oct 2025

Unaudited Financial Results for the second quarter and half year ended September 30, 2025

Annual Reports

13

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

Concalls

44

Apr 2026

30 Apr 2026

Jan 2026

31 Jan 2026

Oct 2025

31 Oct 2025

Jul 2025

31 Jul 2025

Apr 2025

30 Apr 2025

Jan 2025

31 Jan 2025

Oct 2024

31 Oct 2024

Jul 2024

31 Jul 2024

Apr 2024

30 Apr 2024

Jan 2024

31 Jan 2024

Jan 2024

31 Jan 2024

Oct 2023

31 Oct 2023

Jul 2023

31 Jul 2023

Apr 2023

30 Apr 2023

Jan 2023

31 Jan 2023

Oct 2022

31 Oct 2022

Jul 2022

31 Jul 2022

May 2022

31 May 2022

Jan 2022

31 Jan 2022

Oct 2021

31 Oct 2021

Jul 2021

31 Jul 2021

May 2021

31 May 2021

Mar 2021

31 Mar 2021

Feb 2021

28 Feb 2021

Nov 2020

30 Nov 2020

Aug 2020

31 Aug 2020

Jul 2020

31 Jul 2020

May 2020

31 May 2020

Jan 2020

31 Jan 2020

Oct 2019

31 Oct 2019

Jul 2019

31 Jul 2019

Jul 2019

31 Jul 2019

May 2019

31 May 2019

Jan 2019

31 Jan 2019

Oct 2018

31 Oct 2018

Jul 2018

31 Jul 2018

May 2018

31 May 2018

Feb 2018

28 Feb 2018

Jan 2018

31 Jan 2018

Nov 2017

30 Nov 2017

May 2017

31 May 2017

Jan 2017

31 Jan 2017

Oct 2016

31 Oct 2016

Aug 2016

31 Aug 2016

Held by ETFs

5 ETFs hold justdial · sorted by weight

#ETFWeight %
1

INTERNET

MIRAEAMC - INTERNET

0.29%
2

GROWWNET

GROWWAMC - GROWWNET

0.29%
3

HDFCBSE500

HDFCAMC - HDFCBSE500

0.01%
4

AONETOTAL

AONEAMC - AONETOTAL

0.01%
5

BSE500IETF

ICICIPRAMC - ICICI500

0.01%

Held by Mutual Funds

7 schemes hold justdial · sorted by weight

#SchemeWeight %
1

Quant Small Cap Fund

Quant Mutual Fund

0.78%
2

Templeton India Value Fund

Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund

0.72%
3

Nippon India Small Cap Fund

Nippon India Mutual Fund

0.15%
4

Motilal Oswal Nifty Microcap 250 Index Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

0.13%
5

Bandhan Nifty Total Market Index Fund

Bandhan Mutual Fund

0.01%
6

Groww Nifty Total Market Index Fund

Groww Mutual Fund

0.01%
7

Motilal Oswal BSE 1000 Index Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

0.01%