KOURA FINE DIAMOND JEWELRY LIM

2026-10-22 BSE SME Web 5%ESM-I
SME₹1.23 L2,000

Price

61.35

+4.99%
O:61.35
H:61.35
L:61.35
C:61.35

Market Cap

₹32.22 Cr

Traded: ₹0.09 Cr (0.27%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹10.32 Cr (0.83% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

14 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:+16% 3M:+26% 6M:+71% 12M:+59%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E42.9
P/B1.8
P/S0.3
EV/EBIT13.0

Business Strength

ROE2.0%
ROCE4.3%
OPM1.3%
NPM0.8%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+168.1%
Sales+155.0%
Profit+80.0%
3Y Return--

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.0
Debt0.33 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP-1590.8%
FCF-12.1 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-13.5 Cr
Cash/MCap9.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle73.52 days
Tradeable Free Float32.0%
KOURA61.35 4.99% BSESME5%ESM-I
NOUS
BNF
MCap32.2 Cr
Vol14 K
RVol
Del%
TVal8.59 L
RS
SEEM

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
--
--
+155.0%
--
+119.0%
Decelerating
Profit
--
--
+80.0%
--
+347.0%
Accelerating
Return
--
--
--
-20.0%
--
--
ROE
--
--
+5.0%
--
--
--

Quarterly Results

Mar 2026

PDF
Rev
▼32 Cr
+23% YoY-47% QoQ
OPM2.0%
NPM1.3%
PAT
--▲0 Cr
EPS
+136% YoY▼0.7

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲60 Cr
+270% YoY+133% QoQ
OPM1.0%
NPM0.6%
PAT
--▲0 Cr
EPS
+305% YoY▲0.8

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲26 Cr
-17% YoY+59% QoQ
OPM0.9%
NPM0.4%
PAT
--▲0 Cr
EPS
-52% YoY▲0.3

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▼16 Cr
+169% YoY-48% QoQ
OPM-0.9%
NPM0.4%
PAT
--▼0 Cr
EPS
-71% YoY▼0.2

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲31 Cr
+500% YoY+414% QoQ
OPM0.8%
NPM0.7%
PAT
--▲0 Cr
EPS
-45% YoY▼0.6

Sep 2023

Rev
▲6 Cr
--+17% QoQ
OPM4.5%
NPM2.8%
PAT
--▲0 Cr
EPS
--▼0.7

Mar 2023

Rev
5 Cr
----
OPM1.7%
NPM1.0%
PAT
--0 Cr
EPS
--1.1

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.02
Interest Coverage-4.4x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings0 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days6.24 days
Inventory Days67.49 days
Payable Days0.22 days
Cash Conversion cycle73.52 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow-12 Cr
Investing Cash Flow0 Cr
Financing Cash Flow8 Cr
Free Cash Flow-12 Cr

Detailed Financials

Mar 2026PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2023
Mar 2023
Sales326026163165
Expenses315926163165
Operating Profit110-0000
Other Income0000000
Interest0000000
Depreciation0000000
Profit Before Tax1000000
Tax %28.6%25.0%28.6%22.2%25.0%26.1%33.3%
Net Profit0000000
Exceptional Items--------------
EPS (Rs)0.70.80.30.20.60.71.1
Sales Growth (YoY)23.5%270.0%-16.9%169.4%500.0%----
Sales Growth (QoQ)-47.0%133.1%58.7%-47.6%414.3%16.7%--
OP Growth (YoY)166.7%528.6%-7.7%-151.9%188.9%----
OP Growth (QoQ)--------------
Profit Growth (YoY)--------------
EPS Growth (YoY)135.7%305.3%-51.7%-70.8%-45.3%----
EPS Growth (QoQ)-14.3%175.0%47.4%-67.2%-10.8%-38.7%--
OP Margin2.0%1.0%0.9%-0.9%0.8%4.5%1.7%
Net Margin1.3%0.6%0.4%0.4%0.7%2.8%1.0%
Material Cost %79.0%98.0%92.0%98.0%97.0%90.0%94.0%
Employee Cost %1.0%0.0%1.0%1.0%1.0%3.0%0.0%
P/S0.35------------
P/E42.90------------
P/B1.82------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:350 (-11.6%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Insider Trading / SAST21 Oct 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Soham Lodhiya & PACs

Company Update19 Oct 2026

Resignation of Ms. Charmi Kamlesh Lodhiya as CFO and Appointment of Mr. Soham Kamlesh Lodhiya as CFO of the Company.

Company Update19 Oct 2026

Board Meeting outcome of Allotment of Equity shares.

Board Meeting19 Oct 2026

As attached

Insider Trading / SAST15 Oct 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Kamlesh Keshavlal Lodhiya & PACs

Board Meeting12 Oct 2026

Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 19/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve As attached.

Others12 Oct 2026

Please find attached Board Meeting Outcome held on 12th October 2026

Company Update05 Oct 2026

As attached.

AGM/EGM01 Oct 2026

As attached.

AGM/EGM30 Sept 2026

Outcome of Annual General Meeting

AGM/EGM10 Sept 2026

Please Find attached the Revised Declaration of Voting Result along with Scrutinizer Report of Extra ordinary General Meeting of the company.

Others03 Sept 2026

As attached.

AGM/EGM02 Sept 2026

As attached.

Others02 Sept 2026

As attached

AGM/EGM01 Sept 2026

Declaration of Voting Result along with Scrutinizer Report of Extra ordinary General Meeting of the company.

AGM/EGM31 Aug 2026

Please find Attached the Revised EGM proceeding held on 31st August 2026

AGM/EGM31 Aug 2026

Proceeding of the EGM of the Company held on Monday, August 31, 2026 through Video Conferencing and Other Audio-Visual Means.

Company Update26 Aug 2026

Please find attached the Corrigendum Newspaper Advertisement for the Extra Ordinary General Meeting of the company.

Company Update25 Aug 2026

Please find attached Corrigendum to the notice of the Extraordinary General Meeting of Company.

Company Update08 Aug 2026

Please find attached the Newspaper Advertisement for the Extra Ordinary General Meeting of the company Schedule on 31st August 2026.

Company Update07 Aug 2026

Please find attached the Newspaper Advertisement for the Extra Ordinary General Meeting of the company.

AGM/EGM07 Aug 2026

Please find Attached the Notice of Extra Ordinary General Meeting schedule on 31st August 2026.

Board Meeting06 Aug 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting

Company Update08 Jul 2026

As attached.

Board Meeting22 May 2026

As attached.

Result22 May 2026

As attached.

Board Meeting16 May 2026

Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 22/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Intimation of the ....

Company Update14 May 2026

Non applicability of Regulation 24A of SEBI Regulations for the year ended on March 31, 2026

Others21 Apr 2026

<b>Format of Initial Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate.</b><br/><br/> <table border=''1px''><tr> <td><b>Sr. No.</b></td> <td><b>Particulars</b></td> <td><b>Details</b></td> ....

Company Update15 Apr 2026

Intimation of Change in Registered office within local limits

Company Update03 Apr 2026

As attached.

Company Update03 Apr 2026

As attached.

Company Update28 Mar 2026

As attached.

Company Update28 Mar 2026

Intimation for change in Authorisation for Determining Materiality.

Insider Trading / SAST25 Mar 2026

Intimation for closure of trading window

Company Update31 Jan 2026

Resignation of Ms. Asha Jain as Company Secretary & Compliance officer

Company Update12 Jan 2026

As Attached.

Company Update03 Jan 2026

As attached.

Insider Trading / SAST26 Dec 2025

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Charmi Kamlesh Lodhiya & PACs

Insider Trading / SAST26 Dec 2025

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Charmi Kamlesh Lodhiya & PACs

Company Update23 Dec 2025

Please find attached outcome of Board Meeting for allotment of Equity shares.

Board Meeting07 Nov 2025

Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 14/11/2025 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Intimation of the ....

Company Update06 Oct 2025

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR) - Pursuant to Allotment of Equity Shares by way of conversion of Warrants.

Company Update06 Oct 2025

As attached.

AGM/EGM01 Oct 2025

Voting Results and Scrutinizer Report of 3rd AGM

AGM/EGM30 Sept 2025

Proceedings of 3rd Annual General Meeting.

Insider Trading / SAST25 Sept 2025

Intimation for Closure of Trading Window

Company Update10 Sept 2025

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR) - Pursuant to Allotment of Equity Shares by way of conversion of Warrants.

Company Update06 Sept 2025

As attached.

Others05 Sept 2025

Annual Report for FY 2024-25

Annual Reports

2

2025

2024