Valuation

P/E--
P/B--
P/S--
EV/EBIT21.2

Business Strength

ROE1.4%
ROCE3.6%
OPM7.3%
NPM3.7%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+287.6%
Sales-3.0%
Profit+17.0%
3Y Return+108.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.3
Debt2.45 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP174.1%
FCF0.59 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg0.09 Cr
Cash/MCap13.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle104.71 days
Tradeable Free Float35.0%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
--
--
-3.0%
--
+25.0%
Accelerating
ROE
--
--
+3.0%
--
--
--
Return
--
--
+108.0%
-14.0%
--
Decelerating
Profit
--
--
+17.0%
--
+485.0%
Accelerating

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

16 Jul
Rev
▲6 Cr
+73% YoY+37% QoQ
OPM7.9%
NPM4.8%
PAT
+164% YoY▲0 Cr
EPS
+164% YoY▲3.9

Mar 2026

PDF
Rev
▲4 Cr
+10% YoY+9% QoQ
OPM7.0%
NPM3.6%
PAT
+100% YoY▼0 Cr
EPS
+100% YoY▼2.2

Dec 2025

PDF
Rev
▲4 Cr
+21% YoY+14% QoQ
OPM10.3%
NPM7.1%
PAT
+462% YoY▲0 Cr
EPS
+462% YoY▲3.9

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲4 Cr
-2% YoY+1% QoQ
OPM5.3%
NPM0.6%
PAT
+0% YoY▼0 Cr
EPS
+0% YoY▼0.3

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▼4 Cr
-25% YoY-12% QoQ
OPM6.3%
NPM3.1%
PAT
-21% YoY▲0 Cr
EPS
-22% YoY▲1.5

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲4 Cr
-22% YoY+19% QoQ
OPM6.2%
NPM2.0%
PAT
-81% YoY▲0 Cr
EPS
-81% YoY▲1.1

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▼3 Cr
-13% YoY-7% QoQ
OPM-2.1%
NPM-2.4%
PAT
-367% YoY▼-0 Cr
EPS
-370% YoY▼-1.1

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▼4 Cr
-10% YoY-23% QoQ
OPM0.0%
NPM0.6%
PAT
-78% YoY▼0 Cr
EPS
-78% YoY▼0.3

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▼5 Cr
+20% YoY-9% QoQ
OPM6.6%
NPM3.0%
PAT
+180% YoY▼0 Cr
EPS
+182% YoY▼1.9

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲5 Cr
--+35% QoQ
OPM10.4%
NPM8.1%
PAT
--▲0 Cr
EPS
--▲5.7

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▼4 Cr
---4% QoQ
OPM3.9%
NPM0.8%
PAT
--▼0 Cr
EPS
--▼0.4

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▲4 Cr
--+3% QoQ
OPM5.5%
NPM2.2%
PAT
--▲0 Cr
EPS
--▲1.2

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
4 Cr
----
OPM4.6%
NPM1.3%
PAT
--0 Cr
EPS
--0.7

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.25
Interest Coverage3.0x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings2 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days38 days
Inventory Days154.81 days
Payable Days88.1 days
Cash Conversion cycle104.71 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow1 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-0 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-0 Cr
Free Cash Flow1 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Sales6444443455444
Expenses6443343445444
Operating Profit000000-0001000
Other Income0000000000000
Interest0000000000000
Depreciation0000000000000
Profit Before Tax000000-0001000
Tax %28.2%37.0%12.1%91.7%0.0%66.7%-65.2%66.7%18.8%22.2%40.0%25.0%28.6%
Net Profit000000-0000000
Exceptional Items--------------------------
EPS (Rs)3.92.23.90.31.51.1-1.10.31.95.70.41.20.7
Sales Growth (YoY)73.2%10.5%21.1%-1.7%-25.2%-22.4%-12.5%-9.7%19.9%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)37.3%8.8%14.3%1.4%-12.5%19.4%-7.2%-22.8%-9.3%34.6%-4.2%2.6%--
OP Growth (YoY)118.2%24.0%700.0%---29.0%-53.7%-146.7%-100.0%72.2%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)54.8%-26.2%121.1%-13.6%-12.0%457.1%---100.0%-42.6%260.0%-31.8%22.2%--
Profit Growth (YoY)164.0%100.0%462.0%0.0%-21.0%-81.0%-367.0%-78.0%180.0%--------
EPS Growth (YoY)164.2%100.0%462.0%0.0%-21.7%-81.0%-370.0%-77.7%182.1%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)81.0%-44.8%1348.2%-81.8%37.0%200.0%-500.0%-85.7%-66.7%1317.5%-66.9%80.6%--
OP Margin7.9%7.0%10.3%5.3%6.3%6.2%-2.1%0.0%6.6%10.4%3.9%5.5%4.6%
Net Margin4.8%3.6%7.1%0.6%3.1%2.0%-2.4%0.6%3.0%8.1%0.8%2.2%1.3%
Material Cost %29.4%19.6%13.3%19.4%22.5%17.5%17.6%13.8%19.6%12.6%7.0%2.7%18.7%
Employee Cost %7.9%8.1%5.2%6.2%12.8%16.5%16.7%15.5%11.7%12.0%15.4%13.2%14.8%
P/S--------------------------
P/E--------------------------
P/B--------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:10.4K (+0.7%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Company Update13 Oct 2026

Disclosure of Vehicle Agreement entered in between company and Bank pursuant to the Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations 2015 and information

Company Update06 Oct 2026

Compliance Certificate under Regulation 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations 2018 enclosed

Board Meeting06 Oct 2026

Machhar Industries Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 23/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Standalone and Consolidated ....

Company Update22 Sept 2026

Disclosures under Regulations 30 of Listing obligations and Disclosures Requirement Regulations 2015 regarding outcome of the 18th Annual General Meeting of the Company

AGM/EGM22 Sept 2026

Outcome of the 18th Annual General Meeting and Proceedings of the company

Insider Trading / SAST27 Aug 2026

Intimation of Book closure for the purpose of 18th Annual General Meeting (AGM) to be held on 22nd September, 2026

Company Update25 Aug 2026

Intimation of Notice 18th Annual General Meeting (AGM) and Uploading of Annual Report to members.

AGM/EGM25 Aug 2026

This is to inform you that the 18th Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company is scheduled to be held on Tuesday, 22nd September, 2026 at 02.30 pm at the registered office of the company.

Others25 Aug 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 34(1) and other applicable provisions of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we hereby submit the Annual Report of the Company ....

Result16 Jul 2026

Board of Directors in their duly held meeting today Thursday 16th July, 2026 considered approved and take on record the Unaudited quarterly financial results for the quarter ended as on ....

Company Update16 Jul 2026

Board of directors approved the quarterly unaudited financial results for the quarter ended as on 30th june 2026 along with other matters

Board Meeting16 Jul 2026

This is to inform in terms of Regulation 30 and Regulation 33 read with Schedule III of SEBI (Listing Obligations and disclosures Requirements) Regulations 2015 (SEBI LODR Regulations) ....

Company Update13 Jul 2026

Submission of Compliance Certificate under Regulation 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations 2018 from RTA agent of the company for the Quarter ended as on 30th June, 2026

Board Meeting10 Jul 2026

Machhar Industries Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 16/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve and take on record the Un-Audited ....

Insider Trading / SAST29 Jun 2026

Intimation of closure of Trading Window for Designated persons

Result24 May 2026

Board of directors considered take on record and approved the Standalone and Consolidated quarterly and Yearly financial results for the quarter and year ended as on 31st March 2026 along ....

Company Update24 May 2026

Board of Directors Considered take on record and approved the Standalone and Consolidated Quarterly and Yearly Financial Results for the Quarter and Year Ended as on 31st March, 2026 and ....

Board Meeting23 May 2026

Outcome of the board of directors meeting for the Standalone and Consolidated quarterly and yearly results ended as on 31st March, 2026 along with Audited results and Audited Report for ....

Others05 May 2026

<b>Format of Initial Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate.</b><br/><br/> <table border=''1px''><tr> <td><b>Sr. No.</b></td> <td><b>Particulars</b></td> <td><b>Details</b></td> ....

Board Meeting21 Apr 2026

Machhar Industries Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 23/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve This is to inform you that, ....

Company Update07 Apr 2026

Intimation of Compliance Certificate pursuant to Regulation 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations 2018 received from RTA agent for the Quarter ended as on 31st March, 2026

Board Meeting31 Mar 2026

BOARD OF DIRECTORS APPROVED THE REAPPOINTMENT OF WHOLE TIME DIRECTOR OF THE COMPANY MR VYANKAT KATKAR AND DEFFERED THE STRIKE OFF MATTER OF JOINT VENTURE AND OTHER REGULAR BUSINESS OF THE COMPANY

Company Update31 Mar 2026

Board of directors in their meeting held on 31st March, 2026 Re-appointed the Whole time Director of the company for a further period of 18 Months with effect from 1st April, 2026 to 30th ....

Insider Trading / SAST30 Mar 2026

Intimation of Closure of Trading Window Pursuant to the SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading ) Regulations 2015 for the Quarter and year ended as on 31st March, 2026 for designated and ....

Board Meeting24 Mar 2026

Machhar Industries Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 31/03/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve 01. Re-appointment of Whole ....

Board Meeting22 Jan 2026

The meeting of the board of directors commenced on Tuesday 20th January, 2026 at 12.30 PM, adjourned and Resumed on 22nd January, 2026 by 02.00 pm and concluded by 04.00 PM with the following ....

Result22 Jan 2026

Considered and approved and take on record the Un-audited Standalone and Consolidated Results for the Quartered Ended as on 31st December, 2025 and other allied matters

Company Update22 Jan 2026

DISCLOSURES UNDER REGULATION 30 FOR THE QUARTERLY RESULTS FOR THE QUATER ENDED AS ON 31ST DECEMBER, 2025 FOR THE STANDALONE AND CONSOLIDATED UNAUDITED QUARTERLY RESULTS OF THE COMPANY AND ....

Company Update20 Jan 2026

This is to inform that the bord meeting held on Tursday January 20th 2026 stands adjourned as the financial quarterly standalone and consolidated results were not approved by the audit ....

Company Update20 Jan 2026

This is to inform that, the Board Meeting held on Tuesday, January 20th, 2026 stands adjourned as the financial results were not approved by the Audit Committee and the meeting of Audit ....

Company Update07 Jan 2026

Submission of Compliance Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations 2018 for the Quarter ended as on 31st December, 2025 received from RTA agent of the Company

Board Meeting06 Jan 2026

Machhar Industries Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 20/01/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve and take on record the Standalone ....

Insider Trading / SAST30 Dec 2025

Intimation of Closure of Trading Window for the purpose of Declaration of Un-audited Quarterly Results for the Third Quarter Ended as on 31st December, 2025 and other Regular business.

Others20 Nov 2025

General Disclosures Under Regulation 30A of LODR

Others11 Nov 2025

Board of directors approved Unaudited Standalone and Consolidated Quarterly and Half yearly results for the period ended as on 30th Sept 2025 and other regular business of the company

Result11 Nov 2025

Approved Unaudited Quarterly and Half yearly Standalone and Consolidated Results for the period ended as on 30th Sept 2025 and other regular business of the meeting

Board Meeting11 Nov 2025

Board of directors approved the Unaudited Quarterly Standalone and Consolidated Results for the Second Quarter ended as on 30th Sept, 2025 and other regular business of the meeting

Board Meeting04 Nov 2025

Machhar Industries Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 11/11/2025 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Standalone and Consolidated ....

Company Update13 Oct 2025

Compliance Certificate received from RTA agent of the Company pursuant to Regulation 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations

Company Update10 Oct 2025

The Exchange has sought clarification from Machhar Industries Ltd on October 10, 2025 with reference to significant movement in price, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant ....

BSE
Insider Trading / SAST29 Sept 2025

Intimation of Closure of Trading Window

Company Update22 Sept 2025

Scrutinizer''s Report of the 17th Annual General Meeting along with Voting Results of the Company

Others20 Sept 2025

Outcome of the 17th Annual General Meeting

AGM/EGM20 Sept 2025

Proceeding and Agenda of the AGM as per Notice of 17th AGM concluded

Others29 Aug 2025

Please find enclosed Annual Report of Machhar Industries Limited for FY 2024-25

AGM/EGM29 Aug 2025

Please find enclosed Notice of 17th Annual General Meeting and Annual Report 31st March, 2025

Corp. Action29 Aug 2025

The revision of book Closure, necessitated due to the subject matter announced, requires a correction. There being no change in the dates of Book Closure and letter.

Corp. Action29 Aug 2025

Pursuant to regulation 42 of LODR it is hereby informed that Book Closure for the purpose of 17th AGM would be from 14th September, 2025 to 20th September 2025

Others05 Aug 2025

Disclosures under regulations 30 of the LODR Regulations the Quarterly Unaudited Standalone and Consolidated Financial results for the Quarter ended as on 30th June, 2025 and other matters

Result05 Aug 2025

BOARD OF DIRECTORS APPROVED THE QUARTERLY UNAUDITED FINANCIAL STANDALONE AND CONSOLIDATED RESULTS FOR THE QUARTER ENDED AS ON 30TH JUNE 2015 AND OTHER AGENDA ITEMS

Annual Reports

3

2025

2024

2023