MENON BEARINGS LIMITED·⁤BEARING 55.29·Auto Components Companies

Price

270.15

+6.99%
O:247.6
H:277
L:245.75
C:270.15

52W Range

101.5330
+166%/-18%

Market Cap

₹1,513.92 Cr

Traded: ₹12.01 Cr (0.79%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹474.01 Cr (2.53% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

4.51 L 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-6% 3M:-3% 6M:+59% 12M:+127%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E34.5
P/B8.1
P/S4.8
EV/EBIT12.2

Business Strength

ROE16.4%
ROCE19.8%
OPM20.1%
NPM12.9%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+53.5%
Sales+10.0%
Profit+5.0%
3Y Return+13.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.2
Debt45.82 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP60.5%
FCF5.38 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg16.5 Cr
Cash/MCap2.0%

Others

Div Yield1.8%
Div Payout29.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle146 days
Tradeable Free Float31.3%
MENONBE270.15 6.99% NSEBSE20%L-ASM-I 29 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap1.5K Cr
Vol4.51 L
RVol
Del%
TVal12.01 Cr
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 8.50 L
0.02% FF
60d high
₹ 11.98 L
60d low
₹ 0.01 L
60d mean
₹ 1.69 L
vs mean
▲ 401.92%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
--
--
+10.0%
--
+28.0%
Accelerating
ROE
--
--
+19.0%
--
--
--
Return
+11.0%
+19.0%
+13.0%
+50.0%
--
Stable
Profit
--
--
+5.0%
--
+61.0%
Accelerating

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

16 Jul
Rev
▲92 Cr
+37% YoY+6% QoQ
OPM22.0%
NPM15.2%
PAT
--14 Cr
EPS
+68% YoY▲2.5

Mar 2026

14 May
Rev
▲87 Cr
+36% YoY+13% QoQ
OPM25.0%
NPM16.1%
PAT
+108% YoY▲14 Cr
EPS
+108% YoY▲2.5

Dec 2025

15 Jan
Rev
▲77 Cr
+33% YoY+22% QoQ
OPM19.0%
NPM11.7%
PAT
+69% YoY▲9 Cr
EPS
+68% YoY▲1.6

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▼63 Cr
+7% YoY-6% QoQ
OPM16.0%
NPM11.1%
PAT
+1% YoY▼7 Cr
EPS
+1% YoY▼1.2

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▲67 Cr
+16% YoY+5% QoQ
OPM19.0%
NPM11.9%
PAT
+37% YoY▲8 Cr
EPS
+36% YoY▲1.5

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲64 Cr
+19% YoY+10% QoQ
OPM16.0%
NPM10.9%
PAT
+18% YoY▲7 Cr
EPS
+18% YoY▲1.2

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▼58 Cr
+14% YoY-2% QoQ
OPM17.0%
NPM8.6%
PAT
+0% YoY▼5 Cr
EPS
+0% YoY▼1.0

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲59 Cr
+16% YoY+2% QoQ
OPM19.0%
NPM11.9%
PAT
+12% YoY▲7 Cr
EPS
+12% YoY▲1.2

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▲58 Cr
+4% YoY+7% QoQ
OPM18.0%
NPM10.3%
PAT
-15% YoY6 Cr
EPS
-15% YoY▲1.1

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲54 Cr
+0% YoY+6% QoQ
OPM19.0%
NPM11.1%
PAT
-38% YoY▲6 Cr
EPS
-38% YoY▲1.0

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
51 Cr
+3% YoY+0% QoQ
OPM18.0%
NPM9.8%
PAT
-29% YoY▼5 Cr
EPS
-29% YoY▼1.0

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▼51 Cr
---9% QoQ
OPM20.0%
NPM11.8%
PAT
--▼6 Cr
EPS
--▼1.1

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▲56 Cr
--+4% QoQ
OPM22.0%
NPM12.5%
PAT
--▼7 Cr
EPS
--▼1.3

Mar 2023

Rev
▲54 Cr
--+9% QoQ
OPM25.0%
NPM16.7%
PAT
--▲9 Cr
EPS
--▲1.6

Dec 2022

Rev
50 Cr
----
OPM25.2%
NPM15.6%
PAT
--8 Cr
EPS
--1.4

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.25
Interest Coverage5.8x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings47 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days113 days
Inventory Days93 days
Payable Days60 days
Cash Conversion cycle146 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow23 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-18 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-12 Cr
Free Cash Flow5 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023
Dec 2022
Sales928777636764585958545151565450
Expenses726662535454494847444241434037
Operating Profit202214101310101211101010121412
Other Income312222111111001
Interest111111111111111
Depreciation332222222222222
Profit Before Tax1918129119798878101110
Tax %24.0%24.0%25.0%21.0%24.0%29.0%25.0%25.0%25.0%30.0%25.0%26.0%26.0%19.0%24.8%
Net Profit14149787576656798
Exceptional Items------------------------------
EPS (Rs)2.52.51.61.21.51.21.01.21.11.01.01.11.31.61.4
Sales Growth (YoY)37.3%35.9%32.8%6.8%15.5%18.5%13.7%15.7%3.6%0.0%2.7%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)5.8%13.0%22.2%-6.0%4.7%10.3%-1.7%1.7%7.4%5.9%0.0%-8.9%3.7%8.8%--
OP Growth (YoY)53.8%120.0%40.0%-16.7%18.2%0.0%0.0%20.0%-8.3%-28.6%-19.9%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)-9.1%57.1%40.0%-23.1%30.0%0.0%-16.7%9.1%10.0%0.0%0.0%-16.7%-14.3%12.1%--
Profit Growth (YoY)--108.0%69.0%1.0%37.0%18.0%0.0%12.0%-15.0%-38.0%-29.0%--------
EPS Growth (YoY)68.0%108.5%68.4%0.8%36.4%18.0%0.0%12.2%-14.7%-38.3%-29.0%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)2.4%49.1%36.4%-19.3%27.1%20.4%-18.3%9.1%10.0%2.0%-8.4%-17.1%-20.4%17.4%--
OP Margin21.7%25.3%18.2%15.9%19.4%15.6%17.2%20.3%19.0%18.5%19.6%19.6%21.4%25.9%25.2%
Net Margin15.2%16.1%11.7%11.1%11.9%10.9%8.6%11.9%10.3%11.1%9.8%11.8%12.5%16.7%15.6%
Material Cost %--43.8%42.3%38.4%39.6%27.1%42.7%37.7%39.2%37.8%39.5%38.3%39.0%37.4%36.9%
Employee Cost %--13.4%15.3%18.0%16.9%16.7%17.5%17.6%17.6%16.4%17.9%17.7%16.1%15.0%15.7%
P/S4.753.452.93------------------------
P/E34.4626.5625.55------------------------
P/B8.145.464.96------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:25.4K (+12.1%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Company Update22 Oct 2026

Disclosure of Information pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015- Intimation of Schedule of Analyst / Institutional Investor ....

Board Meeting16 Oct 2026

Menon Bearings Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 29/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Un-Audited Standalone and Consolidated ....

Company Update11 Oct 2026

Please find attached herewith Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI ( Depositories and Participants ) Regulations, 2018

Company Update17 Sept 2026

Plant Visit and Management Meet intimation

Company Update28 Aug 2026

Intimation of Analyst / Institutional Investor Meeting- Plant Visit

Insider Trading / SAST18 Aug 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Nitin Menon & Others

AGM/EGM07 Aug 2026

Scrutinizers Report for the AGM dated 6th August , 2026

AGM/EGM06 Aug 2026

Outcome of 35th Annual General Meeting of the company.

Company Update22 Jul 2026

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)- Earnings Call Transcript

Company Update17 Jul 2026

Outcome of Schedule of Analyst / Institutional Investor Meeting -Earning Call Recordings

Company Update17 Jul 2026

Submission of copies of newspaper advertisement for UFR (Standalone & Consolidated) for the quarter ended June 30, 2026

Company Update16 Jul 2026

Investor Presentation Q1 and FY27

Result16 Jul 2026

Un-audited Financial results for quarter ended 30th June 2026

Corp. Action16 Jul 2026

Record Date for interim dividend is 22.07.2026.

Board Meeting16 Jul 2026

Outcome of the Board Meeting held today i.e. Thursday, 16th July, 2026.

Company Update14 Jul 2026

Revised Disclosure of Information pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015- Intimation of Schedule of Analyst / Institutional ....

Company Update14 Jul 2026

Revised Disclosure of Information pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015- Intimation of Schedule of Analyst / Institutional ....

Company Update14 Jul 2026

Revised Disclosure of Information pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015- Intimation of Schedule of Analyst / Institutional ....

Company Update12 Jul 2026

Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulation, 2018

Company Update11 Jul 2026

Submission of copies of Newspaper

Company Update11 Jul 2026

Disclosure of Information pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015- Intimation of Schedule of Analyst / Institutional Investor meeting

Company Update10 Jul 2026

Submission of copies of Newspaper.

Others10 Jul 2026

Submission of copy of Annual Report along with the Notice of the 35th Annual General Meeting of Menon Bearings Limited pursuant to Regulation 34 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure ....

AGM/EGM10 Jul 2026

Intimation for 35th AGM to be held on Thursday, 6th August, 2026.

Board Meeting08 Jul 2026

Menon Bearings Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 16/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve a. Un-Audited Standalone and ....

Insider Trading / SAST26 Jun 2026

Intimation regarding closure of window.

Company Update10 Jun 2026

The Exchange has sought clarification from Menon Bearings Ltd on June 10, 2026, with reference to Movement in Volume. <BR><BR>The reply is awaited.

BSE
Company Update10 Jun 2026

Clarification on increase in volume

Company Update07 Jun 2026

Intimation of Investor/Analyst meet which was earlier scheduled to be held on 8th June, 2026 in Mumbai, has been postponed and rescheduled due to unforeseen circumstances.

Company Update02 Jun 2026

We wish to inform you that the management of the Company will be Interacting with the Investors / Analysts through our Investor Relations firm, Kaptify Consulting scheduled in Mumbai on ....

Company Update24 May 2026

Transcript of Earnings Call

Company Update22 May 2026

Submission of Annual Secretarial Compliance Report for the year ended 31st March 2026

Company Update19 May 2026

Disclosure of Information pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 - Outcome of Schedule of Analyst / Institutional Investor Meeting

Company Update16 May 2026

Please find attached herewith Investor Presentation giving highlights of financial and operational performance for quarter and year ended as on 31st March 2026.

Company Update16 May 2026

Newspaper Publication Intimation

Company Update14 May 2026

Disclosure of Information pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015- Intimation of Schedule of Analyst / Institutional Investor meeting.

Company Update14 May 2026

Board of directors in its meeting appointed M/s Anikhindi and Co. as Cost Auditors for FY 26-27 and Prof. Sonakwade as Additional Non Executive Director W.E.F. from 14.05.2026

Result14 May 2026

Results for quarter and FY ended 31.03.2026

Board Meeting14 May 2026

Outcome of the Board Meeting held today i.e. Thursday, 14th May, 2026.

AGM/EGM12 May 2026

Disclosure of Voting Results of the Postal Ballot Process by the company through Remote E-Voting.

Board Meeting09 May 2026

Menon Bearings Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 14/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Audited Standalone and Consolidated ....

Company Update02 May 2026

Disclosures for IEPF second 100 days Campaign viz " Saksham niveshak"

Company Update28 Apr 2026

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)- Credit Rating

Company Update10 Apr 2026

Intimation regarding Newspaper Publication of the postal Ballot Notice

AGM/EGM09 Apr 2026

Postal Ballot Notice

AGM/EGM09 Apr 2026

Postal Ballot Notice

Company Update09 Apr 2026

Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended 31st March, 2026

Company Update01 Apr 2026

Disclosure under Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 Re-appointment of Internal Auditor with effect from 01st April, 2026

Insider Trading / SAST25 Mar 2026

Intimation regarding Closure of trading window for the quarter and financial year ended on 31st March, 2026

Company Update12 Mar 2026

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation

Annual Reports

16

2026

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

Credit Ratings

6
crisilRating update
23 Jan 2025Report
crisilRating update
26 Oct 2023Report
crisilRating update
02 Aug 2022Report
crisilRating update
24 May 2021Report
crisilRating update
24 Feb 2020Report
crisilRating update
20 Aug 2019Report

Concalls

16

Jan 2026

31 Jan 2026

Nov 2025

30 Nov 2025

Aug 2025

31 Aug 2025

May 2025

31 May 2025

Jan 2025

31 Jan 2025

Nov 2024

30 Nov 2024

Jul 2024

31 Jul 2024

May 2024

31 May 2024

May 2024

31 May 2024

Feb 2024

29 Feb 2024

Nov 2023

30 Nov 2023

May 2023

31 May 2023

Jan 2023

31 Jan 2023

Oct 2022

31 Oct 2022

Oct 2022

31 Oct 2022

Oct 2020

31 Oct 2020