MANGALAM GLOBAL ENT LTD·⁤AGRICULTURE 51.00·Agricultural Food & other Products Companies

2026-10-22 NSE BSE Web 20% Result 19 Oct

Price

17.03

-0.12%
O:17.22
H:17.22
L:16.9
C:17.03

52W Range

9.5317.5
+79%/-3%

Market Cap

₹561.23 Cr

Traded: ₹0.53 Cr (0.09%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹124.87 Cr (0.43% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

3.13 L 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:+11% 3M:+14% 6M:+8% 12M:+37%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E14.4
P/B2.1
P/S0.1
EV/EBIT11.1

Business Strength

ROE14.6%
ROCE16.6%
OPM1.8%
NPM1.3%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+95.7%
Sales+33.0%
Profit+36.0%
3Y Return+21.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.9
Debt215 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP102.2%
FCF43.7 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg34.6 Cr
Cash/MCap4.0%

Others

Div Yield0.1%
Div Payout1.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle49 days
Tradeable Free Float22.3%
MGEL17.03 -0.12% NSEBSE20% 19 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap561.2 Cr
Vol3.13 L
RVol
Del%
TVal53.23 L
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 12.04 L
0.10% FF
60d high
₹ 12.04 L
60d low
₹ 0.15 L
60d mean
₹ 2.76 L
vs mean
▲ 335.73%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
--
+29.0%
+33.0%
--
+41.0%
Accelerating
ROE
--
+13.0%
+15.0%
--
--
Accelerating
Return
--
+24.0%
+21.0%
-8.0%
--
Decelerating
Profit
--
+42.0%
+36.0%
--
+47.0%
Stable

Quarterly Results

Sep 2026

19 Oct
Rev
▲983 Cr
+39% YoY--
OPM2.3%
NPM--
PAT
+16% YoY▲9 Cr
EPS
--▲0.3

Jun 2026

1 Aug
Rev
▼952 Cr
+11% YoY-11% QoQ
OPM1.9%
NPM0.9%
PAT
+25% YoY▼8 Cr
EPS
+30% YoY▼0.3

Mar 2026

18 Apr
Rev
▲1.1K Cr
+98% YoY+41% QoQ
OPM2.3%
NPM1.2%
PAT
+161% YoY▲12 Cr
EPS
+138% YoY▲0.4

Dec 2025

13 Jan
Rev
▲756 Cr
+51% YoY+7% QoQ
OPM1.7%
NPM1.1%
PAT
+23% YoY▼9 Cr
EPS
+37% YoY▼0.3

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▼706 Cr
+25% YoY-18% QoQ
OPM1.6%
NPM2.5%
PAT
+12% YoY▲18 Cr
EPS
+218% YoY▲0.5

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▲859 Cr
+26% YoY+60% QoQ
OPM1.5%
NPM0.8%
PAT
+7% YoY▲6 Cr
EPS
+11% YoY▲0.2

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲537 Cr
-1% YoY+7% QoQ
OPM1.4%
NPM1.0%
PAT
-59% YoY▼5 Cr
EPS
-56% YoY▼0.2

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▼502 Cr
-6% YoY-11% QoQ
OPM2.2%
NPM1.3%
PAT
+139% YoY▲6 Cr
EPS
+111% YoY▲0.2

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▼563 Cr
+28% YoY-17% QoQ
OPM2.6%
NPM1.0%
PAT
+3647% YoY▼6 Cr
EPS
+467% YoY▼0.2

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▲680 Cr
+110% YoY+25% QoQ
OPM1.6%
NPM0.9%
PAT
+31% YoY▼6 Cr
EPS
+29% YoY▼0.2

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲542 Cr
+63% YoY+2% QoQ
OPM2.9%
NPM2.2%
PAT
+52% YoY▲12 Cr
EPS
+50% YoY▲0.4

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▲532 Cr
-7% YoY+21% QoQ
OPM1.1%
NPM0.6%
PAT
-30% YoY▲3 Cr
EPS
-36% YoY▲0.1

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▲440 Cr
+99% YoY+36% QoQ
OPM1.0%
NPM0.2%
PAT
-96% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
--▼0.0

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▼324 Cr
---3% QoQ
OPM2.9%
NPM1.4%
PAT
+257% YoY▼5 Cr
EPS
--▼0.1

Mar 2023

Rev
▼333 Cr
---42% QoQ
OPM4.0%
NPM2.4%
PAT
+162% YoY▲8 Cr
EPS
--▲0.2

Dec 2022

Rev
573 Cr
----
OPM1.6%
NPM0.8%
PAT
+212% YoY5 Cr
EPS
--0.1

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.87
Interest Coverage3.4x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings215 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days53 days
Inventory Days18 days
Payable Days21 days
Cash Conversion cycle49 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow46 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-2 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-41 Cr
Free Cash Flow44 Cr

Detailed Financials

Sep 2026PDF ↗
Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023
Dec 2022
Sales9839521,064756706859537502563680542532440324333573
Expenses9609341,040743694846529491548669527526436314320564
Operating Profit2318241311138111411166410139
Other Income13161647625356211
Interest101088786897667744
Depreciation1111111111111111
Profit Before Tax12111710198897813324106
Tax %24.6%23.0%26.7%13.3%7.8%24.1%31.8%26.7%25.6%21.9%6.4%16.4%55.8%-3.1%20.0%23.0%
Net Profit9812918656661231585
Exceptional Items01001101-1-200020-01
EPS (Rs)0.30.30.40.30.50.20.20.20.20.20.40.10.00.10.20.1
Sales Growth (YoY)39.2%10.9%98.2%50.6%25.4%26.3%-1.1%-5.6%27.8%109.9%62.8%-7.2%99.2%------
Sales Growth (QoQ)---10.5%40.7%7.1%-17.8%60.0%6.9%-10.8%-17.3%25.4%2.0%20.8%35.9%-2.7%-41.9%--
OP Growth (YoY)96.4%46.7%210.5%14.6%-20.6%14.9%-50.9%94.8%236.8%14.6%22.0%-35.9%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)22.2%-23.8%88.8%11.7%-8.7%61.2%-30.3%-22.6%32.2%-31.1%176.3%33.8%-55.0%-26.6%45.3%--
Profit Growth (YoY)15.9%25.0%160.5%23.0%12.1%7.0%-59.3%138.6%3647.4%30.9%52.2%-29.6%-95.7%257.2%162.0%212.1%
EPS Growth (YoY)--30.0%137.5%36.8%217.7%11.1%-55.6%111.1%466.7%28.6%50.0%-35.7%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)---31.6%46.1%-51.9%170.0%25.0%-15.8%11.8%-5.6%-50.0%300.0%200.0%-78.6%-41.7%71.4%--
OP Margin--1.9%2.3%1.7%1.6%1.5%1.4%2.2%2.6%1.6%2.9%1.1%1.0%2.9%3.9%1.6%
Net Margin--0.9%1.2%1.1%2.5%0.8%1.0%1.3%1.0%0.9%2.2%0.6%0.2%1.4%2.4%0.8%
Material Cost %96.0%97.0%96.0%97.0%97.0%98.0%97.0%97.0%96.0%97.0%96.0%98.0%96.0%93.0%91.0%95.0%
Employee Cost %0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.0%1.0%0.0%
P/S0.150.160.160.15------------------------
P/E14.4311.8211.5611.11------------------------
P/B2.102.262.121.88------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:23.0K (+278.5%)
Current MixJun 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Company Update21 Oct 2026

Mangalam Global Enterprise Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the newspaper publication of Standalone and Consolidated Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter and half year ....

Company Update19 Oct 2026

Mangalam Global Enterprise Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Press Release dated October 19, 2026 on the Unaudited Financial Results of the Company for the quarter and half ....

Result19 Oct 2026

Mangalam Global Enterprise Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the outcome of the Board Meeting held on Monday, October 19, 2026, and submitted the Standalone and Consolidated Unaudited ....

Board Meeting19 Oct 2026

Mangalam Global Enterprise Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the outcome of the Board Meeting held on Monday, October 19, 2026, and submitted the Standalone and Consolidated Unaudited ....

Company Update16 Oct 2026

Mangalam Global Enterprise Limited has informed the Exchange regarding outcome of Management Committee Meeting held on October 16, 2026.

Board Meeting16 Oct 2026

Mangalam Global Enterprise Limited has informed the Exchange regarding outcome of Management Committee Meeting held on October 16, 2026.

Board Meeting14 Oct 2026

Mangalam Global Enterprise Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 19/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Unaudited Financial ....

Company Update13 Oct 2026

Mangalam Global Enterprise Limited has informed the Stock Exchanges about the inauguration of a new retail store at Shop No. 12, Shilp Paradise, Opp. Times Square 2, Off SBR, Bodakdev, ....

Company Update13 Oct 2026

Mangalam Global Enterprise Limited has informed that the meeting of the Management Committee of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled to be held on Friday, 16 October 2026, ....

Board Meeting13 Oct 2026

Mangalam Global Enterprise Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 16/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve issuance of Non-Convertible ....

AGM/EGM12 Oct 2026

Mangalam Global Enterprise Limited has submitted to the Exchange a copy of the Scrutinizer's Report along with the voting results of the Postal Ballot.

AGM/EGM12 Oct 2026

Mangalam Global Enterprise Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of the postal ballot-pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) ....

Company Update07 Oct 2026

Mangalam Global Enterprise Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the submission of the Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, ....

Insider Trading / SAST30 Sept 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Specific Worldwide LLP

Company Update29 Sept 2026

Mangalam Global Enterprise Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Grant of 9,00,000 (Nine Lakhs) Employee Stock Options under Mangalam Global Enterprise Limited Employee Stock Option Scheme 2026.

Company Update11 Sept 2026

Mangalam Global Enterprise Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Newspaper Advertisements for Notice of Postal Ballot.

AGM/EGM10 Sept 2026

Mangalam Global Enterprise Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Postal Ballot.

Company Update08 Sept 2026

Mangalam Global Enterprise Limited has appointed Mr. Ramesh Kumar Agrawal and Ms. Purvi Jayendra Bhavsar as an Additional Directors in the capacity of Non-Executive, Independent Directors ....

Others08 Sept 2026

Mangalam Global Enterprise Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Outcome of Board Meeting held today i.e. on Tuesday, September 08, 2026.

Company Update02 Sept 2026

Mangalam Global Enterprise Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated September 02, 2026, titled "Mangalam Global Enterprise Limited Appoints Mr. Darshak Mehta as ....

Company Update24 Aug 2026

Mangalam Global Enterprise Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Cessation of Mr. Anilkumar Shyamlal Agrawal as Non- Executive Independent Director of the company w.e.f. August 24, 2026.

Company Update24 Aug 2026

Mangalam Global Enterprise Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Cessation of Mr. Anilkumar Shyamlal Agrawal as Non- Executive Independent Director of the company w.e.f. August 24, 2026.

Company Update20 Aug 2026

Mangalam Global Enterprise Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the appointment of Mr. Darshak Mehta as Senior Managerial Personnel for the brand/division 'NEAT EVERYDAY' of the ....

Others20 Aug 2026

Mangalam Global Enterprise Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Outcome of the Board Meeting held on August 20, 2026, for the appointment of Senior Managerial Personnel for the ....

Result01 Aug 2026

The Board of Directors at their Meeting held today i.e. on August 01, 2026 has inter alia, approved and adopted the standalone and consolidated Unaudited Financial Results of the Company ....

AGM/EGM28 Jul 2026

Mangalam Global Enterprise Limited has submitted to the Exchange the voting results along with the Consolidated Scrutinizer''s Report of the 16th Annual General Meeting of the Company held ....

AGM/EGM27 Jul 2026

Mangalam Global Enterprise Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the proceedings of the 16th Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company held on Monday, July 27, 2026

Company Update10 Jul 2026

Mangalam Global Enterprise Limited has informed the Stock Exchanges about the inauguration of 2 (Two) new retail stores at Gami Reagan, Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai and Godrej Urban Park, Chandivali, ....

Company Update09 Jul 2026

Mangalam Global Enterprise Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the submission of the Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, ....

Company Update07 Jul 2026

Mangalam Global Enterprise Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the submission of copy of the newspaper advertisements confirming the dispatch of the Notice of the 16th Annual General ....

AGM/EGM04 Jul 2026

Mangalam Global Enterprise Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 16th Annual General Meeting of the Company will be scheduled on Monday, July 27, 2026 at 2:00 P.M.(IST) through VC/OAVM facility.

Company Update04 Jul 2026

Mangalam Global Enterprise Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Cessation of Mrs Sarika Sachin Modi as Non- Executive Independent Director of the company w.e.f. July 04, 2026.

Company Update04 Jul 2026

Mangalam Global Enterprise Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Cessation of Mrs Sarika Sachin Modi as Non- Executive Independent Director of the company w.e.f. July 04, 2026.

Others04 Jul 2026

Submission of 16th Annual Report for FY 2025-26 of Mangalam Global Enterprise Limited.

Company Update01 Jul 2026

Mangalam Global Enterprise Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication intimating that the 16th Annual General Meeting of the Company will be scheduled on Monday, ....

Company Update01 Jul 2026

Mangalam Global Enterprise Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated July 01, 2026, titled "Mangalam Global Enterprise Expands into India''s Wellness Sector with ....

Company Update30 Jun 2026

Mangalam Global Enterprise Limited has informed the Exchange about Authorization under Regulation 30 (5) of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.

Company Update30 Jun 2026

Mangalam Global Enterprise Limited has informed the Stock Exchanges about the opening of 3 (Three) new retail stores under its "NEAT EVERYDAY" brand in Mumbai.

Others29 Jun 2026

Mangalam Global Enterprise Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Outcome of Board Meeting held on June 29, 2026.

Company Update29 Jun 2026

Mangalam Global Enterprise Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Appointment of Mrs. Reena Unmesh Wagh (DIN: 11597282) as an Additional Director designated as Whole-Time Director ....

AGM/EGM26 Jun 2026

Mangalam Global Enterprise Limited has informed the Exchange that the 16th Annual General Meeting of the Company is scheduled on Monday, July 27, 2026.

Board Meeting26 Jun 2026

Mangalam Global Enterprise Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Outcome of Board Meeting held on Jun 26, 2026.

Company Update26 Jun 2026

Mangalam Global Enterprise Limited has informed the Exchange about change in designation of Mr. Chandragupt Prakash Mangal from the position of Managing Director to Director (Non- Executive ....

Corp. Action26 Jun 2026

Mangalam Global Enterprise Limited has informed the Exchange that Record date for the purpose of Dividend is July 17, 2026

Insider Trading / SAST26 Jun 2026

Mangalam Global Enterprise Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015

Company Update24 Jun 2026

Mangalam Global Enterprise Limited has informed the Exchange about the opening of a new 'KIOSK' under its "NEAT EVERYDAY" brand.

Board Meeting23 Jun 2026

Mangalam Global Enterprise Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 26/06/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Business Agenda ....

Company Update01 Jun 2026

Mangalam Global Enterprise Limited has informed the Exchanges regarding Announcement titled 'Government of India Unveils Rs. 5 Corporate Stamp Honouring Late Shri Tejmal Ji Mangal, Founder ....

Company Update01 Jun 2026

Mangalam Global Enterprise Limited has informed the Exchanges about Opening of 5 (five) New Retail Stores under "NEAT EVERYDAY" Brand.

Company Update26 May 2026

Annual Secretarial Compliance Report for the financial year ended 31st March, 2026.

Annual Reports

6

2026

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

Credit Ratings

6
infomericsRating update
30 Jul 2025Report
infomericsRating update
03 Dec 2024Report
brickworkRating update
30 Oct 2024Report
brickworkRating update
27 Sept 2024Report
infomericsRating update
30 Oct 2023Report
brickworkRating update
03 Jul 2023Report