MODISONLTD

MODISON LIMITED·ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS 54.89·Electrical Equipment Companies

2026-10-22 NSE BSE 5%L-ASM-IV Result 16 Oct

Price

428.1

-5%
O:428.1
H:428.1
L:428.1
C:428.1

52W Range

114546
+276%/-22%

Market Cap

₹1,389.18 Cr

Traded: ₹0.81 Cr (0.06%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹428.98 Cr (0.19% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

18.9 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-12% 3M:+5% 6M:+39% 12M:+191%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E12.3
P/B4.3
P/S1.4
EV/EBIT6.6

Business Strength

ROE12.1%
ROCE15.4%
OPM16.6%
NPM10.3%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+193.7%
Sales+29.0%
Profit+83.0%
3Y Return+83.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.7
Debt222 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset8.1%

Cash Position

CFO/NP-87.7%
FCF-79.2 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-130 Cr
Cash/MCap--

Others

Div Yield1.5%
Div Payout25.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle223 days
Tradeable Free Float30.9%
MODISONLTD428.1 -5.00% NSEBSE5%L-ASM-IV 16 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap1.4K Cr
Vol18.9 K
RVol
Del%
TVal80.9 L
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 0
0.00% FF
60d high
₹ 51.10 L
60d low
₹ 0
60d mean
₹ 4.83 L
vs mean
▼ 100.00%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
ROE
--
+15.0%
+19.0%
--
--
Accelerating
Return
+26.0%
+47.0%
+83.0%
+214.0%
--
Accelerating
Profit
+22.0%
+26.0%
+83.0%
--
+269.0%
Accelerating
Sales
+16.0%
+19.0%
+29.0%
--
+85.0%
Accelerating

Quarterly Results

Sep 2026

16 Oct
Rev
▲279 Cr
+92% YoY+3% QoQ
OPM11.0%
NPM8.2%
PAT
+89% YoY▼23 Cr
EPS
+100% YoY▼7.2

Jun 2026

14 Aug
Rev
▼270 Cr
+101% YoY-6% QoQ
OPM19.0%
NPM12.6%
PAT
+507% YoY▼34 Cr
EPS
+605% YoY▼10.4

Mar 2026

PDF
Rev
▲287 Cr
+121% YoY+99% QoQ
OPM25.0%
NPM12.5%
PAT
+443% YoY▲36 Cr
EPS
+277% YoY▲11.1

Dec 2025

2 Feb
Rev
▼144 Cr
+19% YoY-1% QoQ
OPM13.0%
NPM13.9%
PAT
+95% YoY▲20 Cr
EPS
+245% YoY▲6.2

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲145 Cr
+19% YoY+8% QoQ
OPM13.0%
NPM8.3%
PAT
+72% YoY▲12 Cr
EPS
+42% YoY▲3.6

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▲134 Cr
+16% YoY+3% QoQ
OPM6.0%
NPM3.7%
PAT
+28% YoY▼5 Cr
EPS
+323% YoY▼1.5

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲130 Cr
+14% YoY+7% QoQ
OPM12.0%
NPM7.7%
PAT
+82% YoY▲10 Cr
EPS
+55% YoY▲2.9

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▼121 Cr
+12% YoY-1% QoQ
OPM9.0%
NPM5.0%
PAT
+32% YoY▼6 Cr
EPS
+42% YoY▼1.8

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲122 Cr
+26% YoY+5% QoQ
OPM8.0%
NPM6.6%
PAT
+60% YoY▲8 Cr
EPS
+46% YoY▲2.5

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▲116 Cr
+35% YoY+2% QoQ
OPM7.0%
NPM0.9%
PAT
+19% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
-79% YoY▼0.3

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲114 Cr
+31% YoY+6% QoQ
OPM8.0%
NPM5.3%
PAT
-23% YoY▲6 Cr
EPS
-19% YoY▲1.9

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▲108 Cr
+40% YoY+11% QoQ
OPM8.0%
NPM3.7%
PAT
-28% YoY▼4 Cr
EPS
+300% YoY▼1.3

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▲97 Cr
+21% YoY+13% QoQ
OPM8.0%
NPM6.2%
PAT
+1984% YoY6 Cr
EPS
+1136% YoY▲1.7

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▼86 Cr
---1% QoQ
OPM8.0%
NPM7.0%
PAT
+80% YoY▼6 Cr
EPS
--▼1.7

Mar 2023

PDF
Rev
▲87 Cr
--+13% QoQ
OPM13.0%
NPM9.2%
PAT
+17% YoY▲8 Cr
EPS
--▲2.4

Dec 2022

Rev
▼77 Cr
---4% QoQ
OPM10.0%
NPM-2.6%
PAT
+149% YoY▼-2 Cr
EPS
--▼-0.6

Sep 2022

Rev
80 Cr
----
OPM2.0%
NPM0.0%
PAT
-96% YoY0 Cr
EPS
--0.1

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.69
Interest Coverage-2.4x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings222 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days82 days
Inventory Days152 days
Payable Days11 days
Cash Conversion cycle223 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow-64 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-15 Cr
Financing Cash Flow80 Cr
Free Cash Flow-79 Cr

Detailed Financials

Sep 2026PDF ↗
Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023PDF ↗
Dec 2022
Sep 2022
Sales2792702871441451341301211221161141089786877780
Expenses248220216125127126115110112108104999079767078
Operating Profit31507119189151110899771172
Other Income72-181312204-420232-81
Interest54322221211110110
Depreciation22322222222211222
Profit Before Tax31464827166138112968710-31
Tax %24.0%26.0%25.0%26.0%26.0%25.0%27.0%26.0%25.0%32.0%28.0%27.0%26.0%26.0%26.0%-22.0%35.0%
Net Profit233436201251068164668-20
Exceptional Items4-0-20121-10-02-41-1221-91
EPS (Rs)7.210.411.16.23.61.52.91.82.50.31.91.31.71.72.4-0.60.1
Sales Growth (YoY)92.4%101.5%120.8%19.0%18.9%15.5%14.0%12.0%25.8%34.9%31.0%40.3%21.3%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)3.3%-5.9%99.3%-0.7%8.2%3.1%7.4%-0.8%5.2%1.8%5.6%11.3%12.8%-1.1%13.0%-3.8%--
OP Growth (YoY)72.2%455.6%373.3%72.7%80.0%12.5%66.7%22.2%42.9%14.3%-18.2%28.6%250.0%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)-38.0%-29.6%273.7%5.6%100.0%-40.0%36.4%10.0%25.0%-11.1%0.0%28.6%0.0%-36.4%57.1%250.0%--
Profit Growth (YoY)89.0%507.0%443.0%95.0%72.0%28.0%82.0%32.0%60.0%19.0%-23.0%-28.0%1984.0%80.0%17.0%149.0%-96.0%
EPS Growth (YoY)100.0%604.7%277.2%245.3%42.5%322.9%54.7%42.1%45.7%-79.4%-19.5%300.0%1135.7%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)-31.2%-6.0%79.5%72.1%142.6%-49.7%64.3%-29.0%620.0%-81.6%50.8%-27.2%1.8%-28.0%474.6%-550.0%--
OP Margin11.1%18.5%24.7%13.2%12.4%6.7%11.5%9.1%8.2%6.9%7.9%8.3%7.2%8.1%12.6%9.1%2.5%
Net Margin8.2%12.6%12.5%13.9%8.3%3.7%7.7%5.0%6.6%0.9%5.3%3.7%6.2%7.0%9.2%-2.6%0.0%
Material Cost %83.0%76.0%69.0%76.0%77.0%82.0%76.0%78.0%79.0%82.0%79.0%80.0%79.0%78.0%73.0%76.0%83.0%
Employee Cost %2.0%3.0%2.0%5.0%4.0%5.0%5.0%5.0%5.0%5.0%5.0%5.0%5.0%6.0%6.0%6.0%6.0%
P/S1.422.021.482.130.84------------------------
P/E12.2716.7914.4625.5613.99------------------------
P/B4.316.223.835.211.97------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:23.0K (+46.2%)
Current MixSep 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Corp. Action16 Oct 2026

Fixed October 23, 2026 as the Record date towards payment of Interim Dividend

Board Meeting16 Oct 2026

This is to inform you that at the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company held today i.e. Friday, October 16, 2026, the Board inter alia has: 1. Approved the Unaudited Financial ....

Board Meeting09 Oct 2026

Modison Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 16/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve We wish to inform you that a Meeting ....

Company Update01 Oct 2026

Certificate issued by RTA

Company Update01 Oct 2026

Intimation of Resignation of Company Secretary & Compliance Officer of the Company

Company Update21 Sept 2026

Intimation regarding sale/disposal of wholly owned subsidiary w.e.f Monday, September 21, 2026

Company Update04 Sept 2026

Clarification sought by Exchnages regarding significant movement in price/vloumne of Company''s securities

Company Update03 Sept 2026

The Exchange has sought clarification from Modison Ltd on September 03, 2026 with reference to significant movement in price, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant information ....

BSE
Company Update14 Aug 2026

Newspaper Publication-Unaudited Financial Results for Q1/2026-27

Board Meeting13 Aug 2026

The outcome of Board Meeting Held on Thursday, August 13, 2026 is submitted for your review and record.

Result13 Aug 2026

Unaudited Financial Results for quarter ended June 30, 3026 along with Limited Review Reports

AGM/EGM22 Jul 2026

With respect to 43rd Annual General Meeting we are submitting the Voting Results along with Scrutinizers Report.

AGM/EGM21 Jul 2026

Proceedings of 43rd Annual General Meeting held on Tuesday, July 21, 2026 at 5.30 p.m (IST)

Company Update08 Jul 2026

Certificate u/r 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 for quarter ended June 30, 2026

Company Update08 Jul 2026

The Company has circulated e-Notice to all its shareholders outlinng the details pertaining to TDS and other applicable formalities.

Company Update03 Jul 2026

The Company has dispatched letters which has weblink and QR of Annual Report for 2025-26 to those Members whoes email ids are not registered with RTA or Depositories.

Company Update30 Jun 2026

Newspaper Publication-Notice of 43rd AGM

AGM/EGM29 Jun 2026

The Notice of 43rd AGM schedule to be held on Tuesday, July 21, 2026.

Company Update29 Jun 2026

Annual Report along with Notice of 43rd AGM

Others29 Jun 2026

The Annual Report For 2025-26 containing the Notice of 43rd AGM

AGM/EGM25 Jun 2026

Intimation of 43rd Annual General Meeting schedule to be held on Tuesday, July 21, 2026 at 5.30 pm (IST) through VC/OAVM

Corp. Action25 Jun 2026

Intimation of Fixation of Record Date

Insider Trading / SAST23 Jun 2026

Intimation of Closure of Trading Window

Company Update01 Jun 2026

Intimation of Investor Meet schedule on Thursday June 04, 2026

Company Update30 May 2026

Intimation of Investor Meet schedule on June 03, 2026

Company Update29 May 2026

Annual Secretarial Compliance Report-March 31, 2026

Company Update24 May 2026

Newspaper Clippings- Extract of Audited Financial Results for quarter and year ended March 31, 2026

Board Meeting22 May 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting-Financial Results, Dividend and Re-appointment of Cost Auditors

Result22 May 2026

The Financial results for Quarter and Year ended March 31, 2026 is submitted herein

Company Update22 May 2026

Re-appointment of Cost Auditors for FY 2026-27

Corp. Action22 May 2026

The Board of Directors at its Meeting held today has recommended the Final Dividend for FY 2025-26

Board Meeting14 May 2026

Modison Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 22/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Audited Financial Results for ....

Company Update03 Apr 2026

Confirmation Certificate issued by Registrar & Share Transfer Agent for quarter ended March 31, 2026

Insider Trading / SAST26 Mar 2026

Intimation of closure of trading window w.e.f Wednesday, April 01, 2026.

Company Update24 Feb 2026

The intimation informing the restoration of operations at our Plant is submitted herein.

Company Update07 Feb 2026

Intimation of fire incident at part of factory premises.

Company Update03 Feb 2026

The clippings from newspaper publications are enclosed herewith.

Result02 Feb 2026

The unaudited financial results for Quarter and Nine months ended December 31, 2025.

Board Meeting02 Feb 2026

The Board of Directors has approved the unaudited Financial Results and appointment of Internal Auditors for FY 2026-27

Board Meeting22 Jan 2026

Modison Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 02/02/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Unaudited financial results for quarter ....

Company Update02 Jan 2026

Confirmation Certificate u/r 74(5) of SEBI (DP) REgulations, 2018 received from RTA for quarter ended December 31,2025.

Insider Trading / SAST25 Dec 2025

Notice of Closure of Trading Window.

Company Update24 Dec 2025

We enclose Rating Letter issued by CARED Rating Limited.

Company Update05 Dec 2025

Receipt of Order from Deputy Commissioner under Section 73 of GST Act informing us about dropping of proceedings initiated under DRC-01.

Board Meeting02 Dec 2025

The Board of Directors at their meeting held today i.e. Tuesday December 02, 2025 has declared Interim Dividend of 250 % i.e Rs. 2.50/- per Equity Share.

Corp. Action02 Dec 2025

Record date for payment of Interim Dividend is Monday, December 08, 2025.

Corp. Action02 Dec 2025

The Board of Directors at their Meeting held today had declared the Interim Dividend of Rs. 2.50/- per Equity Share of Rs. 1.00/- each.

Board Meeting26 Nov 2025

Modison Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 02/12/2025 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the declaration of Interim Dividend ....

Insider Trading / SAST26 Nov 2025

Intimation of Closure of trading window in the view of declaration of interim Dividend for financial year 2025-26.

Company Update21 Nov 2025

Receipt of Order-Customs

Credit Ratings

6
careRating update
30 Dec 2025Report
careRating update
30 Dec 2024Report
careRating update
05 Jan 2024Report
careRating update
17 Feb 2023Report
careRating update
07 Apr 2022Report
careRating update
12 Oct 2021Report

Concalls

18

Mar 2024

31 Mar 2024

Nov 2023

30 Nov 2023

Aug 2023

31 Aug 2023

Jun 2023

30 Jun 2023

Feb 2023

28 Feb 2023

Nov 2022

30 Nov 2022

Oct 2022

31 Oct 2022

Aug 2022

31 Aug 2022

Feb 2022

28 Feb 2022

Nov 2021

30 Nov 2021

Aug 2021

31 Aug 2021

Aug 2021

31 Aug 2021

Jun 2021

30 Jun 2021

Feb 2021

28 Feb 2021

Dec 2020

31 Dec 2020

Feb 2017

28 Feb 2017

Feb 2016

29 Feb 2016

Dec 2015

31 Dec 2015