MONOLITHISCH INDIA LTD·Capital Goods Companies·Industrial Products Companies

2026-10-22 NSE SME Web 20%
SME₹3.02 L250
Result 24 Oct

Price

1,209.35

-1.92%
O:1230
H:1230
L:1190
C:1209.35

52W Range

3671505
+230%/-20%

Market Cap

₹2,628.64 Cr

Traded: ₹4.87 Cr (0.19%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹482.62 Cr (1.01% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

40.25 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-3% 3M:+20% 6M:+76% 12M:+157%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E91.3
P/B20.1
P/S17.2
EV/EBIT821450986.9

Business Strength

ROE27.8%
ROCE34.8%
OPM23.7%
NPM17.0%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+17.0%
Sales--
Profit--
3Y Return--

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.0
Debt6.48 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset39.3%

Cash Position

CFO/NP60.9%
FCF-10.1 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg--
Cash/MCap1.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle268 days
Tradeable Free Float18.4%
MONOLITH1,209.35 -1.92% NSESME20% 24 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap2.6K Cr
Vol40.25 K
RVol
Del%
TVal4.87 Cr
RS
SEEM

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
--
--
--
--
+39.0%
--
ROE
--
--
--
--
--
--
Return
--
--
--
+85.0%
--
--
Profit
--
--
--
--
+59.0%
--

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

26 Jul
Rev
▲47 Cr
+62% YoY+15% QoQ
OPM28.0%
NPM21.3%
PAT
+135% YoY▲10 Cr
EPS
+135% YoY▲4.6

Mar 2026

4 May
Rev
▲41 Cr
+37% YoY+11% QoQ
OPM28.0%
NPM19.5%
PAT
+81% YoY▲8 Cr
EPS
+33% YoY▲3.7

Dec 2025

27 Jan
Rev
▲37 Cr
+42% YoY+32% QoQ
OPM23.0%
NPM16.2%
PAT
+54% YoY▲6 Cr
EPS
+14% YoY▲2.8

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▼28 Cr
---3% QoQ
OPM19.0%
NPM17.9%
PAT
--▲5 Cr
EPS
--▲2.1

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▼29 Cr
---3% QoQ
OPM23.0%
NPM13.8%
PAT
--4 Cr
EPS
--▼2.0

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲30 Cr
--+15% QoQ
OPM22.0%
NPM13.3%
PAT
--4 Cr
EPS
--▲2.8

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
26 Cr
----
OPM23.0%
NPM15.4%
PAT
--4 Cr
EPS
--2.5

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.05
Interest Coverage0.7x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings6 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days63 days
Inventory Days226 days
Payable Days21 days
Cash Conversion cycle268 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow14 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-54 Cr
Financing Cash Flow62 Cr
Free Cash Flow-10 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sales47413728293026
Expenses34292923222420
Operating Profit131195776
Other Income1001000
Interest0000000
Depreciation1110000
Profit Before Tax141186665
Tax %25.0%26.0%25.0%22.0%29.0%25.0%28.0%
Net Profit10865444
Exceptional Items--------------
EPS (Rs)4.63.72.82.12.02.82.5
Sales Growth (YoY)62.1%36.7%42.3%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)14.6%10.8%32.1%-3.5%-3.3%15.4%--
OP Growth (YoY)85.7%57.1%50.0%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)18.2%22.2%80.0%-28.6%0.0%16.7%--
Profit Growth (YoY)135.0%81.0%54.0%--------
EPS Growth (YoY)135.0%32.7%13.8%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)24.1%33.2%34.6%5.6%-29.9%14.2%--
OP Margin27.7%26.8%24.3%17.9%24.1%23.3%23.1%
Net Margin21.3%19.5%16.2%17.9%13.8%13.3%15.4%
Material Cost %24.4%35.1%50.3%48.3%51.9%47.9%41.3%
Employee Cost %2.7%3.2%2.5%3.3%3.1%3.0%3.3%
P/S17.1812.33----------
P/E91.3467.84----------
P/B20.0712.859.34--------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:2.1K (+117.4%)
Current MixJun 2026

Concalls

2

Feb 2026

28 Feb 2026

Oct 2025

31 Oct 2025