OMFURN INDIA LIMITED·Consumer Durables Companies·Consumer Durables Companies

2026-10-22 NSE SME Web 5%
SME₹62.46 K1,200
Result 31 Oct

Price

52.05

-4.68%
O:51.9
H:56.9
L:51.9
C:52.05

52W Range

38118
+37%/-56%

Market Cap

₹61.29 Cr

Traded: ₹0.02 Cr (0.03%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹23.41 Cr (0.08% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

3.6 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:+0% 3M:-12% 6M:+0% 12M:-23%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E9.6
P/B0.9
P/S0.7
EV/EBIT1.2

Business Strength

ROE-3.5%
ROCE-2.5%
OPM14.5%
NPM7.3%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS-2.0%
Sales+7.0%
Profit+17.0%
3Y Return+18.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.2
Debt10.5 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP-119.4%
FCF-11 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-15.5 Cr
Cash/MCap19.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle262.85 days
Tradeable Free Float38.2%
OMFURN52.05 -4.68% NSESME5% 31 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap61.3 Cr
Vol3.6 K
RVol
Del%
TVal1.93 L
RS
SEEM

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
ROE
+8.0%
+10.0%
+10.0%
--
--
Stable
Return
--
+48.0%
+18.0%
-48.0%
--
Decelerating
Sales
+7.0%
+33.0%
+7.0%
--
+3.0%
Decelerating
Profit
+13.0%
+51.0%
+17.0%
--
-2.0%
Decelerating

Quarterly Results

Mar 2026

PDF
Rev
▲53 Cr
+22% YoY+62% QoQ
OPM15.2%
NPM7.8%
PAT
--▲4 Cr
EPS
+37% YoY▲3.5

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▼33 Cr
-18% YoY-24% QoQ
OPM16.7%
NPM6.7%
PAT
--▼2 Cr
EPS
-35% YoY▼1.9

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲44 Cr
+21% YoY+8% QoQ
OPM12.2%
NPM6.9%
PAT
--▼3 Cr
EPS
+315% YoY▼2.6

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲40 Cr
-9% YoY+12% QoQ
OPM14.7%
NPM8.4%
PAT
--▲3 Cr
EPS
-19% YoY▲2.9

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▼36 Cr
-22% YoY-18% QoQ
OPM6.5%
NPM2.0%
PAT
--▼1 Cr
EPS
-67% YoY▼0.6

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▼44 Cr
+86% YoY-5% QoQ
OPM11.3%
NPM6.6%
PAT
--▲3 Cr
EPS
+24% YoY▲3.6

Mar 2023

PDF
Rev
▲47 Cr
+158% YoY+96% QoQ
OPM6.2%
NPM3.3%
PAT
--▼2 Cr
EPS
+63% YoY▼1.9

Sep 2022

PDF
Rev
▲24 Cr
+86% YoY+31% QoQ
OPM18.2%
NPM10.0%
PAT
--▲2 Cr
EPS
+1003% YoY▲2.9

Mar 2022

PDF
Rev
▲18 Cr
+17% YoY+42% QoQ
OPM8.1%
NPM5.2%
PAT
--▲1 Cr
EPS
+259% YoY▲1.1

Sep 2021

PDF
Rev
▼13 Cr
+152% YoY-17% QoQ
OPM2.6%
NPM-2.0%
PAT
--▼-0 Cr
EPS
+78% YoY▼-0.3

Mar 2021

PDF
Rev
▲15 Cr
-35% YoY+203% QoQ
OPM5.4%
NPM1.7%
PAT
--▲0 Cr
EPS
-68% YoY▲0.3

Sep 2020

PDF
Rev
▼5 Cr
---79% QoQ
OPM-1.4%
NPM-23.5%
PAT
--▼-1 Cr
EPS
--▼-1.4

Mar 2020

PDF
Rev
24 Cr
----
OPM10.3%
NPM3.5%
PAT
--1 Cr
EPS
--1.0

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.16
Interest Coverage-14.7x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings10 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days171.16 days
Inventory Days185.81 days
Payable Days94.13 days
Cash Conversion cycle262.85 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow-8 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-3 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-2 Cr
Free Cash Flow-11 Cr

Detailed Financials

Mar 2026PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2022PDF ↗
Mar 2022PDF ↗
Sep 2021PDF ↗
Mar 2021PDF ↗
Sep 2020PDF ↗
Mar 2020PDF ↗
Sales5333444036444724181315524
Expenses4528383434394419171215521
Operating Profit86562534101-02
Other Income0111110011100
Interest1111111111111
Depreciation1211111111111
Profit Before Tax634514231-00-11
Tax %28.9%27.1%26.0%25.9%8.8%28.5%7.8%25.6%4.1%18.2%-13.6%-1.6%35.9%
Net Profit423313221-00-11
Exceptional Items--------------------------
EPS (Rs)3.51.92.62.90.63.61.92.91.1-0.30.3-1.41.0
Sales Growth (YoY)22.1%-18.2%21.1%-8.6%-22.4%86.4%157.6%85.6%17.5%151.9%-34.8%----
Sales Growth (QoQ)61.6%-24.5%8.3%11.8%-18.3%-5.1%96.4%31.2%41.5%-17.0%203.3%-78.5%--
OP Growth (YoY)51.6%-7.1%126.7%19.0%-18.1%16.0%95.9%1206.1%77.1%571.4%-66.0%----
OP Growth (QoQ)--------------------------
Profit Growth (YoY)--------------------------
EPS Growth (YoY)37.0%-34.6%314.5%-19.1%-66.8%23.5%62.6%1003.1%259.4%77.9%-68.3%----
EPS Growth (QoQ)86.2%-26.5%-11.1%366.1%-82.6%90.9%-35.3%151.3%459.4%-200.0%122.1%-243.6%--
OP Margin15.2%16.7%12.2%14.7%6.5%11.3%6.2%18.2%8.1%2.6%5.4%-1.4%10.3%
Net Margin7.8%6.7%6.9%8.4%2.0%6.6%3.3%10.0%5.2%-2.0%1.7%-23.5%3.5%
Material Cost %69.0%65.0%67.0%64.0%70.0%73.0%77.0%58.0%66.0%71.0%69.0%63.0%67.0%
Employee Cost %10.0%15.0%11.0%11.0%12.0%8.0%8.0%10.0%14.0%15.0%14.0%9.0%8.0%
P/S0.71------------------------
P/E9.62------------------------
P/B0.93------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:754 (+326.0%)
Current MixMar 2026

Annual Reports

8

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018