ONIXSOLAR

ONIX SOLAR ENERGY LTD.

2026-10-22 NSE BSE 5%L-ASM-I Result 9 Oct

Price

328

-4.39%
O:330.05
H:344.4
L:326
C:328

52W Range

262.45464.2
+25%/-29%

Market Cap

₹1,209.27 Cr

Traded: ₹2.96 Cr (0.24%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹391.92 Cr (0.75% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

89.61 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-3% 3M:+2% 6M:-46% 12M:+0%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E18.6
P/B1.6
P/S5.5
EV/EBIT2.7

Business Strength

ROE30.9%
ROCE32.4%
OPM28.5%
NPM18.8%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+106.0%
Sales--
Profit--
3Y Return+115.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.1
Debt57.1 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP-761.3%
FCF-236 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg--
Cash/MCap--

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle461 days
Tradeable Free Float32.4%
ONIXSOLAR328 -4.39% NSEBSE5%L-ASM-I 9 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap1.2K Cr
Vol89.61 K
RVol
Del%
TVal2.96 Cr
RS
SEEM

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
ROE
--
--
--
--
--
--
Return
+36.0%
+115.0%
+115.0%
+97.0%
--
Stable
Profit
--
--
--
--
+2071.0%
--
Sales
--
--
--
--
+463.0%
--

Quarterly Results

Sep 2026

9 Oct
Rev
▼32 Cr
-25% YoY-66% QoQ
OPM6.9%
NPM4.6%
PAT
+301% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
+119% YoY▼0.4

Jun 2026

PDF
Rev
▲95 Cr
-9% YoY+23% QoQ
OPM29.7%
NPM22.1%
PAT
+193% YoY▼21 Cr
EPS
-72% YoY▼5.7

Mar 2026

PDF
Rev
▲77 Cr
+233% YoY+379% QoQ
OPM38.7%
NPM36.6%
PAT
--▲28 Cr
EPS
+316% YoY▲7.6

Dec 2025

PDF
Rev
▼16 Cr
-72% YoY-63% QoQ
OPM88.0%
NPM87.5%
PAT
+130% YoY▲14 Cr
EPS
-78% YoY▲3.9

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▼43 Cr
---58% QoQ
OPM-1.4%
NPM-1.7%
PAT
--▼-1 Cr
EPS
-591% YoY▼-2.1

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▲103 Cr
--+349% QoQ
OPM6.9%
NPM6.9%
PAT
--▲7 Cr
EPS
+18418% YoY▲20.4

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▼23 Cr
---60% QoQ
OPM3.0%
NPM4.3%
PAT
+456% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
+2% YoY▼1.8

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▲57 Cr
----
OPM9.0%
NPM10.5%
PAT
+3230% YoY▲6 Cr
EPS
+3239% YoY▲17.9

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
0 Cr
----
OPM38.0%
NPM--
PAT
+207% YoY0 Cr
EPS
+208% YoY▲0.4

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
0 Cr
----
OPM-23.0%
NPM--
PAT
+144% YoY▼0 Cr
EPS
+142% YoY▼0.1

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
0 Cr
----
OPM--
NPM--
PAT
+56% YoY▲1 Cr
EPS
+254% YoY▲1.8

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
0 Cr
----
OPM-1600.0%
NPM--
PAT
+38% YoY0 Cr
EPS
--▼-0.6

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
0 Cr
----
OPM--
NPM--
PAT
-135% YoY0 Cr
EPS
--▼-0.4

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
0 Cr
----
OPM--
NPM--
PAT
--0 Cr
EPS
--▲-0.3

Mar 2023

PDF
Rev
0 Cr
----
OPM--
NPM--
PAT
+61% YoY0 Cr
EPS
---1.2

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.07
Interest Coverage-2.2x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings57 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days262 days
Inventory Days264 days
Payable Days65 days
Cash Conversion cycle461 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow-236 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-82 Cr
Financing Cash Flow318 Cr
Free Cash Flow-236 Cr

Detailed Financials

Sep 2026PDF ↗
Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023PDF ↗
Sales329577164310323570000000
Expenses3066472449623520000000
Operating Profit2283014-17150000000
Other Income001000010010000
Interest002000000000000
Depreciation000000000000000
Profit Before Tax2282814-17160010000
Tax %27.8%25.1%0.0%0.0%32.1%4.3%10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%2.0%19.0%0.0%0.0%128.0%
Net Profit1212814-17160010000
Exceptional Items----0000000010000
EPS (Rs)0.45.77.63.9-2.120.41.817.90.40.11.8-0.6-0.4-0.3-1.2
Sales Growth (YoY)-25.3%-8.5%233.4%-71.9%----------------------
Sales Growth (QoQ)-65.7%23.3%379.3%-63.1%-58.0%349.3%-59.6%----------------
OP Growth (YoY)473.3%293.0%2865.0%180.0%----------------------
OP Growth (QoQ)-92.0%-5.2%111.8%2433.3%-108.4%615.0%-80.0%----------------
Profit Growth (YoY)301.0%193.0%--130.0%----456.0%3230.0%207.0%144.0%56.0%38.0%-135.0%--61.0%
EPS Growth (YoY)119.0%-72.2%316.4%-78.2%-590.7%18418.2%1.7%3238.6%207.5%142.3%253.8%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)-93.0%-25.6%95.4%284.8%-110.4%1013.1%-89.8%4060.5%290.9%-93.9%415.8%-42.5%-53.9%77.8%--
OP Margin6.9%29.7%38.7%87.5%-1.4%6.9%4.3%8.8%--------------
Net Margin4.6%22.1%36.6%87.5%-1.7%6.9%4.3%10.5%--------------
Material Cost %88.0%68.0%53.0%5.0%97.0%87.0%93.0%79.0%0.0%104.0%--700.0%------
Employee Cost %3.0%1.0%1.0%5.0%3.0%2.0%4.0%11.0%31.0%4.0%--300.0%------
P/S5.51--7.87------------------------
P/E18.65--32.70------------------------
P/B1.56--1.75------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:10.5K (+60.1%)
Current MixJun 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Insider Trading / SAST17 Oct 2026

The Exchange has received Disclosure under Regulation 31(1) and 31(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 on October 16, 2026 for Onix Renewable Ltd

Company Update15 Oct 2026

Certificate under Reg 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018_septemeber 2026

Insider Trading / SAST14 Oct 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Onix Renewable Ltd

Company Update10 Oct 2026

newspaper publication of un audited financial result for quarter and half year ended on 30th september, 2026

Board Meeting08 Oct 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting_08.10.2026

Result08 Oct 2026

Financial Result for the Quarter and Half year Ended September 2026

Board Meeting05 Oct 2026

Onix Solar Energy Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 08/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve agendas as per notice.

AGM/EGM02 Oct 2026

ATTACHED HEREWITH SCRUTINIZER REPORT FOR E VOTING FOR AGM DATED 30.09.2026 (REVISED UPLOAD DUE TO SIGNATURE ERROR)

AGM/EGM01 Oct 2026

Scrutinizer''s Report

AGM/EGM30 Sept 2026

Outcome of Annaul General Meeting

Insider Trading / SAST28 Sept 2026

Intimation of Closure of Trading Window

Insider Trading / SAST09 Sept 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Abhishek Kamdar & Abhishek Kamdar HUF

Company Update08 Sept 2026

News Paper Publication_AGM Notice

Others07 Sept 2026

ATTACHED HEREWITH ANNUAL REPORT FOR FY 2025-26

AGM/EGM07 Sept 2026

ATTACHED HEREWITH NOTICE OF 46TH ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING

Corp. Action07 Sept 2026

Book Closure Notice

Company Update07 Sept 2026

As per attachment.

Board Meeting07 Sept 2026

Approved the Agenda as per Attachement.

Board Meeting31 Aug 2026

Onix Solar Energy Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 07/09/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve 1. To approve and fix the ....

Insider Trading / SAST26 Aug 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Onix Renewable Ltd

Insider Trading / SAST24 Aug 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Abhishek Ashvinbhai Kamdar & PACs

Company Update17 Aug 2026

As per Attached.

Company Update11 Aug 2026

Monitoring Agency Report

Insider Trading / SAST25 Jul 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Abhishek Ashvinbhai Kamdar & Abhishek Ashvinbhai ....

Company Update16 Jul 2026

Newspaper Publication for June 2026 quarter result

Result15 Jul 2026

Quarterely Result_June 2026

Company Update15 Jul 2026

Appointment of Independent Director of the Company.

Company Update15 Jul 2026

Commencement of Corporate Office of the Company at P-212 B, Gate no. 2, lodhika GIDC, Rajkot Metoda 360021

Board Meeting15 Jul 2026

Outcome of the Board Meeting under Regulations 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 ('Listing Regulations')

Company Update14 Jul 2026

Compliance Certificate under Reg. 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018_June 2026

Board Meeting09 Jul 2026

Onix Solar Energy Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 15/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Unaudited Financial Results ....

Insider Trading / SAST07 Jul 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Abhishek Kamdar & PAC

Insider Trading / SAST06 Jul 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Abhishek Kamdar & PACs

Others26 Jun 2026

In compliance with Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we wish to inform you that the Board of Directors of the Company at their ....

Insider Trading / SAST26 Jun 2026

Intimation of Closure of Trading Window

Company Update24 Jun 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30(6) read with Part A of Schedule III of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we wish to inform you that the officials of ....

Company Update22 Jun 2026

Onix Solar Energy Limited has inform the exchange regarding Investor Presentation.

Company Update16 Jun 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, as amended, we hereby inform you that the Company has scheduled an Investor Meet ....

Company Update12 Jun 2026

Disclosure Under Regulation 7(2) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015 ("SEBI PIT Regulations")

Insider Trading / SAST05 Jun 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Abhishek Kamdar & PACs

Others02 Jun 2026

Outcome of the Meeting of Rights Issue Committee.

Company Update02 Jun 2026

Allotment of 1,17,97,736 fully paid up Equity Shares pursuant to the Right Issue

Company Update26 May 2026

Submission of auditor report on consolidated financial results for the quarter and financial year ended on 31st March 2026 along with declaration on Unmodified opinion.

Company Update25 May 2026

in continuetion of news publication dated 20.05.2026 as per ICDR , we hereby submit confirmation regarding application received from specific investor U/R 77B(2) of ICDR. WE CONFIRM APPLICATION ....

Company Update20 May 2026

Newspaper Publication regarding Proposed Right Issue of Fully Paid up Equity Shares of Onix Solar Energy Limited

Company Update15 May 2026

MONITORING AGENCY REPORT FOR FUND UTILISATION FOR MARCH 2026 QUARTER.

Company Update14 May 2026

Letter of Offer for the purpose of Right Issue

Board Meeting11 May 2026

Board at its meeting held today, i.e. on May 11, 2026, has, inter alia considered, approved and fixed the terms of the rights issue including issue price and Record Date.

Corp. Action11 May 2026

Board at its Meeting held today i.e on May 11,2026 considered and approved the Terms of the Right Issue

Corp. Action11 May 2026

The Board of Directors at meeting held today i.e May 11,2026 has fixed the Record Date for the purpose of Right Issue i.e. Friday May 15,2026