PARIN

PARIN ENTERPRISES LIMITED·Consumer Durables Companies·Consumer Durables Companies

2026-10-22 NSE SME 20%
SME₹1.68 L250
Result 17 Oct

Price

670.65

-2.5%
O:701
H:701
L:660.15
C:670.65

52W Range

514789
+30%/-15%

Market Cap

₹745.63 Cr

Traded: ₹0.41 Cr (0.05%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹155.02 Cr (0.26% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

6.06 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-5% 3M:-6% 6M:-7% 12M:-3%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E104.6
P/B9.7
P/S2.6
EV/EBIT21.6

Business Strength

ROE11.4%
ROCE11.7%
OPM8.5%
NPM2.8%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+0.0%
Sales+45.0%
Profit+31.0%
3Y Return+117.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity1.3
Debt101 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP42.9%
FCF-1.65 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-36.4 Cr
Cash/MCap1.0%

Others

Div Yield0.1%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle208 days
Tradeable Free Float20.8%
PARIN670.65 -2.50% NSESME20% 17 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap745.6 Cr
Vol6.06 K
RVol
Del%
TVal40.8 L
RS
SEEM

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
ROE
--
+8.0%
+8.0%
--
--
Stable
Return
--
+67.0%
+117.0%
+30.0%
--
Stable
Sales
--
+24.0%
+45.0%
--
+15.0%
Stable
Profit
--
+7.0%
+31.0%
--
-24.0%
Stable

Quarterly Results

Sep 2026

17 Oct
Rev
▲85 Cr
+469% YoY+67% QoQ
OPM14.0%
NPM9.6%
PAT
+775% YoY▲8 Cr
EPS
+773% YoY▲7.2

Jun 2026

PDF
Rev
▼51 Cr
---63% QoQ
OPM-4.7%
NPM-10.5%
PAT
--▼-5 Cr
EPS
--▼-5.0

Mar 2026

14 Apr
Rev
▲139 Cr
+6% YoY+826% QoQ
OPM9.0%
NPM2.9%
PAT
--▲4 Cr
EPS
-27% YoY▲3.4

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▼15 Cr
-59% YoY-89% QoQ
OPM21.8%
NPM6.1%
PAT
--▼1 Cr
EPS
-17% YoY▼0.8

Mar 2025

Rev
▲131 Cr
+285% YoY+254% QoQ
OPM12.0%
NPM4.6%
PAT
--▲6 Cr
EPS
+558% YoY▲4.7

Sep 2024

Rev
▲37 Cr
-23% YoY+9% QoQ
OPM11.0%
NPM2.7%
PAT
--1 Cr
EPS
-26% YoY▲1.0

Mar 2024

Rev
▼34 Cr
-42% YoY-29% QoQ
OPM12.0%
NPM2.9%
PAT
--1 Cr
EPS
-72% YoY▼0.7

Sep 2023

Rev
▼48 Cr
+118% YoY-19% QoQ
OPM10.0%
NPM2.1%
PAT
--▼1 Cr
EPS
+454% YoY▼1.3

Mar 2023

Rev
▲59 Cr
+11% YoY+168% QoQ
OPM11.0%
NPM5.1%
PAT
--▲3 Cr
EPS
-27% YoY▲2.5

Sep 2022

Rev
▼22 Cr
-4% YoY-58% QoQ
OPM12.0%
NPM0.0%
PAT
--▼0 Cr
EPS
+4% YoY▼0.2

Mar 2022

Rev
▲53 Cr
+26% YoY+130% QoQ
OPM16.0%
NPM7.5%
PAT
--▲4 Cr
EPS
+90% YoY▲3.5

Sep 2021

Rev
▼23 Cr
-45% YoY-45% QoQ
OPM6.0%
NPM0.0%
PAT
--▼0 Cr
EPS
-90% YoY▼0.2

Mar 2021

Rev
42 Cr
+2% YoY+0% QoQ
OPM15.0%
NPM4.8%
PAT
--▼2 Cr
EPS
-27% YoY▼1.8

Sep 2020

Rev
▲42 Cr
+62% YoY+2% QoQ
OPM13.0%
NPM7.1%
PAT
--3 Cr
EPS
+147% YoY▼2.3

Mar 2020

Rev
▲41 Cr
--+58% QoQ
OPM14.0%
NPM7.3%
PAT
--▲3 Cr
EPS
--▲2.5

Sep 2019

Rev
26 Cr
----
OPM11.0%
NPM3.9%
PAT
--1 Cr
EPS
--0.9

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity1.31
Interest Coverage1.5x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings101 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days75 days
Inventory Days163 days
Payable Days30 days
Cash Conversion cycle208 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow3 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-4 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-6 Cr
Free Cash Flow-2 Cr

Detailed Financials

Sep 2026PDF ↗
Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025
Sep 2024
Mar 2024
Sep 2023
Mar 2023
Sep 2022
Mar 2022
Sep 2021
Mar 2021
Sep 2020
Mar 2020
Sep 2019
Sales8551139151313734485922532342424126
Expenses7354127121153330445319452136363523
Operating Profit12-21231544573916663
Other Income0010-100000021000
Interest2241322222222221
Depreciation1131311111111110
Profit Before Tax9-562811240604342
Tax %9.6%4.0%28.0%43.8%23.0%16.0%34.0%20.0%32.0%37.0%30.0%19.0%46.0%21.0%29.0%30.0%
Net Profit8-541611130402331
Exceptional Items-----0-0-10000000000--
EPS (Rs)7.2-5.03.40.84.71.00.71.32.50.23.50.21.82.32.50.9
Sales Growth (YoY)469.1%--6.1%-59.4%285.3%-22.9%-42.4%118.2%11.3%-4.3%26.2%-45.2%2.4%61.5%----
Sales Growth (QoQ)66.7%-63.1%826.0%-88.5%254.1%8.8%-29.2%-18.6%168.2%-58.5%130.4%-45.2%0.0%2.4%57.7%--
OP Growth (YoY)265.7%---20.0%-18.3%275.0%-20.0%-42.9%66.7%-22.2%200.0%50.0%-83.3%0.0%100.0%----
OP Growth (QoQ)594.2%-120.2%----------------------------
Profit Growth (YoY)775.0%------------------------------
EPS Growth (YoY)773.2%---26.8%-17.2%557.8%-25.6%-71.9%454.2%-27.1%4.3%89.6%-90.1%-26.5%146.8%----
EPS Growth (QoQ)243.5%-245.9%317.1%-82.4%371.7%39.4%-46.6%-47.4%954.2%-93.1%1408.7%-87.4%-21.1%-6.8%164.9%--
OP Margin14.0%-4.7%8.6%21.8%11.4%10.8%11.8%10.4%11.9%13.6%17.0%4.3%14.3%14.3%14.6%11.5%
Net Margin9.6%-10.5%2.9%6.1%4.6%2.7%2.9%2.1%5.1%0.0%7.5%0.0%4.8%7.1%7.3%3.9%
Material Cost %78.0%88.0%79.0%48.0%74.0%59.0%57.0%59.0%63.0%46.0%59.0%48.0%50.0%62.0%59.0%--
Employee Cost %4.0%9.0%6.0%13.0%7.0%15.0%17.0%13.0%11.0%19.0%12.0%18.0%11.0%11.0%11.0%--
P/S2.56--1.86--------------------------
P/E104.63--61.33--------------------------
P/B9.68--10.3010.66------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:802 (+536.5%)
Current MixSep 2026

Annual Reports

8