PERMANENT MAGNETS LTD.

Price

900.85

+3.97%
O:855
H:933.95
L:855
C:900.85

52W Range

618.61014.9
+46%/-11%

Market Cap

₹774.59 Cr

Traded: ₹1.42 Cr (0.18%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹297.99 Cr (0.48% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

15.69 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:+5% 3M:+2% 6M:+6% 12M:+6%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E52.4
P/B4.9
P/S3.4
EV/EBIT22.7

Business Strength

ROE11.5%
ROCE14.8%
OPM16.4%
NPM6.6%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS-6.2%
Sales--
Profit--
3Y Return-5.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.4
Debt66.5 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset10.3%

Cash Position

CFO/NP120.0%
FCF-11 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-0.25 Cr
Cash/MCap5.0%

Others

Div Yield0.2%
Div Payout13.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle161 days
Tradeable Free Float38.5%
PERMAGN900.85 3.97% NSEBSE5% 24 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap774.6 Cr
Vol15.69 K
RVol
Del%
TVal1.42 Cr
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

24 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 5.74 L
0.02% FF
60d high
₹ 5.80 L
60d low
₹ 0.13 L
60d mean
₹ 2.02 L
vs mean
▲ 184.39%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
ROE
--
--
+12.0%
--
--
--
Sales
--
--
--
--
+10.0%
--
Profit
--
--
--
--
+1.0%
--
Return
+51.0%
+23.0%
-5.0%
-4.0%
--
Stable

Quarterly Results

Mar 2026

PDF
Rev
▲67 Cr
+47% YoY+17% QoQ
OPM14.3%
NPM6.0%
PAT
+134% YoY▲4 Cr
EPS
+152% YoY▲4.6

Dec 2025

PDF
Rev
▲57 Cr
+16% YoY+16% QoQ
OPM18.4%
NPM4.0%
PAT
+63% YoY▼2 Cr
EPS
+11% YoY▼2.6

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▼49 Cr
-12% YoY-8% QoQ
OPM12.2%
NPM4.8%
PAT
-67% YoY▼2 Cr
EPS
-67% YoY▼2.8

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▲54 Cr
-1% YoY+18% QoQ
OPM20.0%
NPM11.5%
PAT
+22% YoY▲6 Cr
EPS
+23% YoY▲7.2

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▼45 Cr
-16% YoY-8% QoQ
OPM11.2%
NPM3.5%
PAT
-37% YoY▼2 Cr
EPS
-37% YoY▼1.8

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▼49 Cr
-2% YoY-12% QoQ
OPM12.8%
NPM4.1%
PAT
-47% YoY▼2 Cr
EPS
-47% YoY▼2.4

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲56 Cr
+4% YoY+3% QoQ
OPM19.1%
NPM12.7%
PAT
+0% YoY▲7 Cr
EPS
+0% YoY▲8.3

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▲54 Cr
+24% YoY+1% QoQ
OPM15.5%
NPM9.3%
PAT
-26% YoY▲5 Cr
EPS
-26% YoY▲5.9

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲54 Cr
--+6% QoQ
OPM12.2%
NPM4.7%
PAT
--▼3 Cr
EPS
--▼2.9

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▼51 Cr
---6% QoQ
OPM13.5%
NPM7.6%
PAT
--▼4 Cr
EPS
--▼4.5

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▲54 Cr
--+23% QoQ
OPM20.9%
NPM13.2%
PAT
--▲7 Cr
EPS
--▲8.2

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
44 Cr
----
OPM22.4%
NPM15.5%
PAT
--7 Cr
EPS
--7.9

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.54
Interest Coverage1.1x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings85 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days88 days
Inventory Days173 days
Payable Days100 days
Cash Conversion cycle161 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow18 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-43 Cr
Financing Cash Flow48 Cr
Free Cash Flow-11 Cr

Detailed Financials

Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Sales675749544549565454515444
Expenses574743434043454647444234
Operating Profit91161156118771110
Other Income3-11101112111
Interest210101111100
Depreciation543343323221
Profit Before Tax5549239745109
Tax %25.4%51.8%36.0%28.8%6.5%35.2%20.5%28.2%40.0%24.9%26.8%27.1%
Net Profit422622753477
Exceptional Items0-20000000000
EPS (Rs)4.62.62.87.21.82.48.35.92.94.58.27.9
Sales Growth (YoY)47.0%15.5%-12.4%-1.4%-15.5%-2.3%4.5%24.5%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)16.7%16.1%-8.3%18.3%-8.3%-12.0%3.3%1.3%6.1%-5.9%23.1%--
OP Growth (YoY)87.9%67.1%-43.9%26.8%-23.0%-7.5%-4.9%-13.6%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)-9.7%75.2%-43.9%111.7%-19.7%-41.2%26.8%28.5%-3.5%-39.5%15.2%--
Profit Growth (YoY)134.0%63.0%-67.0%22.0%-37.0%-47.0%0.0%-26.0%--------
EPS Growth (YoY)152.2%10.6%-66.6%22.5%-37.0%-47.0%0.4%-25.7%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)77.1%-5.1%-61.6%290.2%-22.4%-71.3%41.0%100.7%-34.7%-45.7%4.3%--
OP Margin14.3%18.4%12.2%20.0%11.2%12.8%19.1%15.5%12.2%13.5%20.9%22.4%
Net Margin6.0%4.0%4.8%11.5%3.5%4.1%12.7%9.3%4.7%7.6%13.2%15.5%
Material Cost %54.0%52.0%53.0%51.0%54.0%53.0%53.0%57.0%60.0%59.0%54.0%47.0%
Employee Cost %6.0%7.0%8.0%7.0%7.0%7.0%6.0%6.0%6.0%6.0%5.0%6.0%
P/S3.42----------------------
P/E52.38----------------------
P/B4.90--4.82------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:18.1K (+59.3%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Company Update19 Oct 2026

Intimation of Investors Call under SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015

Board Meeting16 Oct 2026

Permanent Magnets Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 24/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Unaudited (Standalone ....

Company Update09 Oct 2026

Certificate under Reg. 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026

Others06 Oct 2026

Quarterly Disclosures by listed entities of defaults on payment of interest/ repayment of principal amount on loans from banks / financial institutions and unlisted debt securities

BSE
Others30 Sept 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting dated September 30, 2026. The meetings of the Committees and Board Meeting of the Company commenced at 11.00 AM and concluded at 11: 45 AM.

Company Update30 Sept 2026

Disclosure as per Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 - Appointment of Mr. Ayush Kumar Jain as a Chief Financial Officer with effect from October 01, 2026

Insider Trading / SAST28 Sept 2026

Intimation of Closure of Trading window for the Quarter ended September 30, 2026

Company Update07 Sept 2026

Intimation under Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 for shifting of Corporate office.

Company Update03 Sept 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 - Intimation regarding resignation of Chief Financial Officer

Company Update27 Aug 2026

Intimation of Dematerialization of Shares post completion of 6 month Lock-in period

Company Update27 Aug 2026

Change in Corporate Identification Number

Company Update18 Aug 2026

Approval under Electronics Component Manufacturing Scheme (ECMS) to Quantum Magnetics Private Limited, Wholly owned subsidiary of the Company.

AGM/EGM06 Aug 2026

As per Regulation 44 of SEBI(LODR) Regulations, 2015 enclosed herewith Scrutinizer Report of 65th AGM.

AGM/EGM05 Aug 2026

Outcome of 65th Annual General Meeting

Result04 Aug 2026

Unaudited (Standalone & Consolidated) Financial Result for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.

Board Meeting04 Aug 2026

Outcome Of Board Meeting dated 04.08.2026. The Board Meeting commenced at 3.15 p.m. and concluded at 3.50 p.m.

Board Meeting27 Jul 2026

Permanent Magnets Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 04/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Unaudited (Standalone ....

Company Update14 Jul 2026

Newspaper Publication - Notice of 65th Annual General Meeting, E-voting Details, Record Date and Final Dividend details

Company Update14 Jul 2026

Disclosure under Regulation 30 and Regulation 36(1)(b) of SEBI Listing Regulations

Others13 Jul 2026

65TH Annual Report of FY 2025-2026

AGM/EGM13 Jul 2026

Notice of 65th Annual General Meeting - FY 25-26

Corp. Action13 Jul 2026

Intimation of 65th Annual General Meeting, Book Closure, Record Date of Dividend Payment and E-voting Schedule

Company Update06 Jul 2026

Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018

Others06 Jul 2026

Quarterly Disclosures by listed entities of defaults on payment of interest/ repayment of principal amount on loans from banks / financial institutions and unlisted debt securities

BSE
Insider Trading / SAST26 Jun 2026

Intimation of Closure of Trading window for the quarter ended June 30, 2026

Company Update18 Jun 2026

Intimation of Schedule of Analyst/ Investor Meeting under Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.

Company Update21 May 2026

Transcript of Conference Call with reference to the Audited Financial Results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026

Company Update19 May 2026

Intimation of Schedule of Analyst/ Investor Meeting under Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015

Company Update18 May 2026

Audio recording of earning conference call of Audited Financial Results of the Company for the quarter and year ended on March 31, 2026.

Company Update18 May 2026

Secretarial Compliance Report for the Year ended March 2026

Company Update15 May 2026

Investor Presentation on Audited Financial Results for the Quarter and Year ended March 31, 2026

Company Update15 May 2026

Enclosed herewith Newspaper Publication of Audited Result for the Quarter and Year ended March 31, 2026

Result13 May 2026

Audited Financial Result for the year ended March 31, 2026

Corp. Action13 May 2026

Declaration of Final dividend for FY 25-26

Board Meeting13 May 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting dated May 13, 2026

Company Update11 May 2026

Intimation of Investors/Analyst Call under SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 to discuss the Audited (Standalone & Consolidated) Financial Results ....

Board Meeting05 May 2026

Permanent Magnets Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 13/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Audited Standalone And ....

Others22 Apr 2026

<b>Format of the Annual Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate.</b><br/><br/> <table border=''1px''> <tr> <td><b>Sr. No.</b></td> <td><b>Particulars</b></td> ....

Others22 Apr 2026

<b>Format of Initial Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate.</b><br/><br/> <table border=''1px''><tr> <td><b>Sr. No.</b></td> <td><b>Particulars</b></td> <td><b>Details</b></td> ....

Company Update07 Apr 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended March 31, 2026

Others06 Apr 2026

Quarterly Disclosures by listed entities of defaults on payment of interest/ repayment of principal amount on loans from banks / financial institutions and unlisted debt securities

BSE
Company Update30 Mar 2026

Approval received under the ECMS

Insider Trading / SAST27 Mar 2026

Intimation of Trading Window Closure for the quarter ended March 31, 2026.

Company Update05 Mar 2026

Intimation of Schedule of Analyst/ Investor Meeting - Disclosure pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.

Company Update24 Feb 2026

Intimation under Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 - Upgraded Credit Rating.

Company Update24 Feb 2026

Enclosed Intimation under Reg. 31A(6) of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015

Company Update12 Feb 2026

Press Release on Unaudited Result for the quarter and nine months ended December 31, 2025

Company Update10 Feb 2026

Enclosed herewith Newspaper Publication - Unaudited financial Result December 2025

Company Update10 Feb 2026

Update on Re-lodgement of Share transfer letter dated 17.12.2025

Board Meeting09 Feb 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting dated 09.02.2026. Audit Committee and Board Meeting Commenced at 2.30 PM and concluded at 4.00 PM

Annual Reports

15

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011