Pine Labs Limited

Price

161.58

+1.99%
O:159.18
H:162
L:155
C:161.58

52W Range

134.73284
+20%/-43%

Market Cap

₹18,644.04 Cr

Traded: ₹132.50 Cr (0.71%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹3,665.42 Cr (3.61% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

83.16 L 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-4% 3M:+1% 6M:+8% 12M:-21%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E135.8
P/B3.2
P/S6.6
EV/EBIT520783191.1

Business Strength

ROE2.5%
ROCE4.2%
OPM13.2%
NPM4.2%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+156.7%
Sales+19.0%
Profit+36.0%
3Y Return--

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.0
Debt283 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset2.1%

Cash Position

CFO/NP349.6%
FCF161 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-424 Cr
Cash/MCap40.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle-210 days
Tradeable Free Float19.7%
PINELABS161.58 1.99% NSEBSE20% 29 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap18.6K Cr
Vol83.16 L
RVol
Del%
TVal132.5 Cr
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 405.23 Cr
11.06% FF
60d high
₹ 543.19 Cr
60d low
₹ 263.65 Cr
60d mean
₹ 391.31 Cr
vs mean
▲ 3.56%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
--
+32.0%
+19.0%
--
+20.0%
Stable
ROE
--
-4.0%
-3.0%
--
--
Accelerating
Return
--
--
--
--
--
--
Profit
--
+32.0%
+36.0%
--
+262.0%
Accelerating

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

28 Jul
Rev
▲737 Cr
+20% YoY+5% QoQ
OPM13.0%
NPM2.7%
PAT
--▼20 Cr
EPS
+55% YoY▼0.2

Mar 2026

26 May
Rev
▼701 Cr
+17% YoY-6% QoQ
OPM15.0%
NPM8.4%
PAT
+284% YoY▲59 Cr
EPS
+253% YoY▲0.5

Dec 2025

28 Jan
Rev
▲744 Cr
+24% YoY+14% QoQ
OPM18.0%
NPM5.7%
PAT
+311% YoY▲42 Cr
EPS
+155% YoY▲0.4

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲650 Cr
+18% YoY+6% QoQ
OPM12.0%
NPM0.9%
PAT
+119% YoY▲6 Cr
EPS
+134% YoY▲0.1

Jun 2025

Rev
▲616 Cr
--+3% QoQ
OPM7.0%
NPM0.8%
PAT
--▲5 Cr
EPS
--▲0.1

Mar 2025

Rev
▼599 Cr
---1% QoQ
OPM9.0%
NPM-4.8%
PAT
--▲-29 Cr
EPS
--▲-0.3

Dec 2024

Rev
▲602 Cr
--+9% QoQ
OPM13.0%
NPM-9.5%
PAT
--▼-57 Cr
EPS
--▼-0.7

Sep 2024

Rev
552 Cr
----
OPM6.0%
NPM-5.8%
PAT
---32 Cr
EPS
---0.4

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.07
Interest Coverage0.6x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings441 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days140 days
Inventory Days32 days
Payable Days382 days
Cash Conversion cycle-210 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow395 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-1.3K Cr
Financing Cash Flow2.0K Cr
Free Cash Flow161 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025
Mar 2025
Dec 2024
Sep 2024
Sales737701744650616599602552
Expenses642594612575571542525519
Operating Profit951061327545577732
Other Income295023233712-3022
Interest1317242121222218
Depreciation7371686665697675
Profit Before Tax38686311-5-22-51-38
Tax %48.0%13.0%32.0%47.0%-199.0%30.0%11.0%-16.0%
Net Profit20594265-29-57-32
Exceptional Items--9-12000-370
EPS (Rs)0.20.50.40.10.1-0.3-0.7-0.4
Sales Growth (YoY)19.6%17.0%23.6%17.8%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)5.1%-5.8%14.5%5.5%2.8%-0.5%9.1%--
OP Growth (YoY)111.1%86.0%71.4%134.4%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)-10.4%-19.7%76.0%66.7%-21.1%-26.0%140.6%--
Profit Growth (YoY)--284.0%311.0%119.0%--------
EPS Growth (YoY)54.5%252.9%155.2%134.2%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)-67.3%40.5%184.6%18.2%132.3%49.3%-76.3%--
OP Margin12.9%15.1%17.7%11.5%7.3%9.5%12.8%5.8%
Net Margin2.7%8.4%5.7%0.9%0.8%-4.8%-9.5%-5.8%
Material Cost %--14.9%14.0%12.5%12.4%14.8%11.5%14.2%
Employee Cost %--35.2%35.4%41.2%47.3%40.4%41.8%46.9%
P/S6.586.316.43----------
P/E135.78131.81------------
P/B3.162.904.52----------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:1.8L (+39.4%)
Current MixJun 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Company Update21 Oct 2026

As per the enclosed file

Company Update19 Oct 2026

As per enclosed file

Board Meeting19 Oct 2026

Pine Labs Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 29/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve As per enclosed file

Company Update13 Oct 2026

As per the enclosed file

Company Update29 Sept 2026

As per the enclosed file

Insider Trading / SAST28 Sept 2026

As per the enclosed file.

Company Update22 Sept 2026

As per the enclosed file.

AGM/EGM18 Sept 2026

As per the enclosed file

AGM/EGM16 Sept 2026

As per enclosed file

Company Update02 Sept 2026

As per the attached file

Company Update25 Aug 2026

As per the enclosed file

Others24 Aug 2026

As per the enclosed file.

Company Update22 Aug 2026

As per the enclosed file

AGM/EGM21 Aug 2026

As per enclosed file.

Company Update21 Aug 2026

As per enclosed file.

Company Update20 Aug 2026

As per the enclosed file.

Company Update19 Aug 2026

As per the enclosed file.

Company Update10 Aug 2026

As per enclosed file

Result28 Jul 2026

As per the enclosed file.

Board Meeting22 Jul 2026

Pine Labs Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 28/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve As per enclosed file.

Company Update17 Jul 2026

As per enclosed file

Company Update07 Jul 2026

As per the enclosed file.

Company Update29 Jun 2026

As per the enclosed file

Company Update29 Jun 2026

As per the enclosed file.

Insider Trading / SAST26 Jun 2026

As per enclosed file

Company Update25 Jun 2026

As per the enclosed file.

Company Update19 Jun 2026

As per enclosed file

Company Update16 Jun 2026

As per enclosed file

Company Update11 Jun 2026

As per the enclosed file.

Company Update10 Jun 2026

As per the enclosed file.

Company Update01 Jun 2026

As per enclosed file

Insider Trading / SAST30 May 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for SBI Mutual Fund

Company Update26 May 2026

As per the enclosed file

Company Update26 May 2026

As per the enclosed file.

Board Meeting25 May 2026

As per the enclosed file.

Result25 May 2026

As per the enclosed file.

Company Update25 May 2026

As per the enclosed file

Company Update25 May 2026

As per enclosed file.

Company Update15 May 2026

As per the enclosed file.

Company Update12 May 2026

As per enclosed file

Company Update06 May 2026

As per the enclosed file

Board Meeting06 May 2026

Pine Labs Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 25/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve As per the enclosed file

Company Update27 Apr 2026

This filing is submitted as a revision to the earlier disclosure solely to include the commencement and conclusion time of the Board meeting held on April 25, 2026, and there is no change ....

Company Update25 Apr 2026

As per the enclosed file.

Company Update25 Apr 2026

As per the enclosed file.

Company Update22 Apr 2026

The Exchange has sought clarification from Pine Labs Ltd on April 22, 2026, with reference to news appeared in https://www.thehindubusinessline.com dated April 21, 2026 quoting "Karnataka ....

BSE
Company Update22 Apr 2026

As per the enclosed file.

Company Update06 Apr 2026

As per enclosed file

Company Update06 Apr 2026

Change in Senior Management Personnel of the company

Insider Trading / SAST30 Mar 2026

As per enclosed file.

Concalls

3

Feb 2026

28 Feb 2026

Dec 2025

31 Dec 2025

Nov 2025

30 Nov 2025

Held by ETFs

17 ETFs hold pinelabs · sorted by weight

#ETFWeight %
1

INTERNET

MIRAEAMC - INTERNET

1.91%
2

GROWWNET

GROWWAMC - GROWWNET

1.91%
3

SELECTIPO

MIRAEAMC - SELECTIPO

1.40%
4

MOIPO

MOTILALAMC - MOIPO

1.40%
5

SML100CASE

ZERODHAAMC - SML100CASE

0.78%
6

SMALL250

MIRAEAMC - SMALL250

0.43%
7

GROWWSC250

GROWWAMC - GROWWSC250

0.43%
8

MOSMALL250

MOTILALAMC - MOSMALL250

0.43%
9

SBISMLETF

SBIAMC - SBISMLETF

0.43%
10

HDFCSML250

HDFCAMC - HDFCSML250

0.43%
11

SMALLADD

DSPAMC - SMALLADD

0.43%
12

TNIDETF

TATAAML - TNIDETF

0.34%
13

MULTICAP

MIRAEAMC - MULTICAP

0.11%
14

BSE500IETF

ICICIPRAMC - ICICI500

0.10%
15

HDFCBSE500

HDFCAMC - HDFCBSE500

0.10%
16

MONIFTY500

MOTILALAMC - MONIFTY500

0.05%
17

AONETOTAL

AONEAMC - AONETOTAL

0.01%

Held by Mutual Funds

71 schemes hold pinelabs · sorted by weight

#SchemeWeight %
1

Motilal Oswal Financial Services Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

2.46%
2

Motilal Oswal Digital India Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

2.42%
3

SBI Small Cap Fund

SBI Mutual Fund

2.41%
4

Motilal Oswal Innovation Opportunities Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

2.28%
5

Baroda BNP Paribas Innovation Fund

Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund

2.21%
6

Franklin India Small Cap Fund

Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund

2.18%
7

HSBC Financial Services Fund

HSBC Mutual Fund

2.15%
8

Tata Banking and Financial Services Fund

Tata Mutual Fund

2.10%
9

JM Flexi Cap Fund

JM Financial Mutual Fund

1.78%
10

SBI Mid Cap Direct Plan-Growth

SBI Mutual Fund

1.54%
11

SBI Innovative Opportunities Fund

SBI Mutual Fund

1.52%
12

Nippon India Banking & Financial Services Fund

Nippon India Mutual Fund

1.36%
13

Axis Innovation Fund

Axis Mutual Fund

1.34%
14

HSBC Focused Fund

HSBC Mutual Fund

1.27%
15

Baroda BNP Paribas Business Cycle Fund

Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund

1.26%
16

Baroda BNP Paribas Small Cap Fund

Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund

1.25%
17

Franklin India ELSS Tax Saver Fund

Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund

1.23%
18

HSBC ELSS Tax Saver Fund

HSBC Mutual Fund

1.13%
19

Edelweiss Recently Listed IPO Fund

Edelweiss Mutual Fund

1.03%
20

HSBC Business Cycles Fund

HSBC Mutual Fund

1.03%
21

PGIM India Small Cap Fund

PGIM India Mutual Fund

0.98%
22

ICICI Prudential Innovation Fund

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

0.98%
23

Axis Business Cycles Fund

Axis Mutual Fund

0.86%
24

Franklin India Aggressive Hybrid Fund

Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund

0.82%
25

Aditya Birla Sun Life Business Cycle Fund

Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund

0.81%
26

ICICI Prudential Technology Direct Plan-Growth

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

0.74%
27

Baroda BNP Paribas Midcap Fund

BNP Paribas Mutual Fund

0.74%
28

SBI Multi Asset Allocation Fund

SBI Mutual Fund

0.67%
29

HSBC Aggressive Hybrid Fund

HSBC Mutual Fund

0.67%
30

Franklin India Multi Asset Allocation Fund

Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund

0.65%
31

Tata Multi Asset Allocation Fund

Tata Mutual Fund

0.64%
32

Franklin India Balanced Advantage Fund

Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund

0.63%
33

PGIM India Flexi Cap Fund

PGIM India Mutual Fund

0.61%
34

Baroda BNP Paribas Aggressive Hybrid Fund

BNP Paribas Mutual Fund

0.57%
35

Tata ELSS Fund

Tata Mutual Fund

0.51%
36

Tata Dividend Yield Fund

Tata Mutual Fund

0.51%
37

Mirae Asset Multi Asset Allocation Fund

Mirae Asset Mutual Fund

0.48%
38

Mirae Asset Balanced Advantage Fund

Mirae Asset Mutual Fund

0.48%
39

Mirae Asset Aggressive Hybrid Fund

Mirae Asset Mutual Fund

0.47%
40

Tata Digital India Fund

Tata Mutual Fund

0.44%
41

Tata Balanced Advantage Fund

Tata Mutual Fund

0.43%
42

HSBC Small Cap Fund

HSBC Mutual Fund

0.42%
43

Mirae Asset Midcap Fund

Mirae Asset Mutual Fund

0.37%
44

PGIM India ELSS Tax Saver Fund

PGIM India Mutual Fund

0.36%
45

PGIM India Multi Cap Fund

PGIM India Mutual Fund

0.33%
46

Nippon India Small Cap Fund

Nippon India Mutual Fund

0.32%
47

HDFC Nifty India Digital Index Fund

HDFC Mutual Fund

0.32%
48

Aditya Birla Sun Life Large Cap Direct Fund

Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund

0.31%
49

SBI Flexicap Fund

SBI Mutual Fund

0.30%
50

PGIM India Retirement Fund

PGIM India Mutual Fund

0.26%
51

Nippon India Nifty 500 Equal Weight Index Fund

Nippon India Mutual Fund

0.20%
52

Bandhan Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund

Bandhan Mutual Fund

0.16%
53

HDFC Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund

HDFC Mutual Fund

0.16%
54

SBI Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund

SBI Mutual Fund

0.16%
55

Groww Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund

Groww Mutual Fund

0.16%
56

ICICI Prudential Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

0.16%
57

Edelweiss Multi Cap Fund

Edelweiss Mutual Fund

0.15%
58

Edelweiss Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund

Edelweiss Mutual Fund

0.14%
59

Kotak Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

0.13%
60

Motilal Oswal Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

0.13%
61

Mirae Asset Equity Savings Fund

Mirae Asset Mutual Fund

0.08%
62

HDFC Nifty500 Multicap 50:25:25 Index Fund

HDFC Mutual Fund

0.04%
63

SBI Nifty 500 Index Fund

SBI Mutual Fund

0.02%
64

Bandhan Nifty Total Market Index Fund

Bandhan Mutual Fund

0.02%
65

Bandhan Small Cap Fund

IDFC Mutual Fund

0.02%
66

HDFC BSE 500 Index Fund

HDFC Mutual Fund

0.02%
67

ICICI Prudential Nifty 500 Index Fund

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

0.02%
68

Axis Nifty 500 Index Fund

Axis Mutual Fund

0.02%
69

Groww Nifty Total Market Index Fund

Groww Mutual Fund

0.02%
70

Motilal Oswal BSE 1000 Index Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

0.02%
71

Motilal Oswal Nifty 500 Index Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

0.01%