RIR POWER ELECTRONICS L

Price

153.26

-2.22%
O:156.73
H:158.82
L:150.3
C:153.26

52W Range

131.9315.9
+16%/-51%

Market Cap

₹1,219.53 Cr

Traded: ₹6.76 Cr (0.55%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹352.93 Cr (1.91% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

4.37 L 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-13% 3M:-7% 6M:-8% 12M:-16%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E153.3
P/B8.7
P/S13.4
EV/EBIT199.3

Business Strength

ROE8.6%
ROCE10.5%
OPM11.2%
NPM8.7%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+1.0%
Sales+17.0%
Profit+6.0%
3Y Return+63.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.1
Debt11.11 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset71.5%

Cash Position

CFO/NP-276.5%
FCF-48.6 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-101 Cr
Cash/MCap1.0%

Others

Div Yield0.1%
Div Payout2.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle199.06 days
Tradeable Free Float28.9%
RIR153.26 -2.22% NSEBSE20% 26 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap1.2K Cr
Vol4.37 L
RVol
Del%
TVal6.76 Cr
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

53 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 14.09 Cr
3.99% FF
60d high
₹ 14.42 Cr
60d low
₹ 0.17 L
60d mean
₹ 5.51 Cr
vs mean
▲ 155.54%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
ROE
--
+10.0%
+8.0%
--
--
Decelerating
Sales
--
+25.0%
+17.0%
--
+5.0%
Decelerating
Profit
--
+40.0%
+6.0%
--
-7.0%
Decelerating
Return
+53.0%
+101.0%
+63.0%
-41.0%
--
Decelerating

Quarterly Results

Mar 2026

PDF
Rev
▲24 Cr
-9% YoY+18% QoQ
OPM8.7%
NPM5.8%
PAT
-43% YoY▲1 Cr
EPS
-47% YoY▲0.2

Dec 2025

PDF
Rev
▼20 Cr
+2% YoY-21% QoQ
OPM4.2%
NPM2.2%
PAT
-70% YoY▼0 Cr
EPS
-68% YoY▼0.1

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲26 Cr
+36% YoY+22% QoQ
OPM17.0%
NPM16.5%
PAT
+134% YoY▲4 Cr
EPS
+179% YoY▲0.5

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▼21 Cr
-0% YoY-21% QoQ
OPM13.7%
NPM8.9%
PAT
-18% YoY▼2 Cr
EPS
-27% YoY▼0.2

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲26 Cr
+23% YoY+33% QoQ
OPM13.0%
NPM9.2%
PAT
-13% YoY▲2 Cr
EPS
-20% YoY▲0.3

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▲20 Cr
+35% YoY+6% QoQ
OPM10.6%
NPM7.5%
PAT
+32% YoY▲1 Cr
EPS
+19% YoY0.2

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▼19 Cr
+13% YoY-11% QoQ
OPM12.3%
NPM7.6%
PAT
-9% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
-17% YoY▼0.2

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▼21 Cr
+52% YoY-2% QoQ
OPM15.7%
NPM10.8%
PAT
+68% YoY▼2 Cr
EPS
+65% YoY▼0.3

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲22 Cr
+33% YoY+47% QoQ
OPM18.2%
NPM12.9%
PAT
+132% YoY▲3 Cr
EPS
+135% YoY▲0.4

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▼15 Cr
+5% YoY-11% QoQ
OPM10.5%
NPM7.6%
PAT
-40% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
-41% YoY▼0.2

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▲17 Cr
+11% YoY+20% QoQ
OPM15.8%
NPM9.4%
PAT
-19% YoY▲2 Cr
EPS
-18% YoY▲0.2

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▼14 Cr
+15% YoY-15% QoQ
OPM12.9%
NPM9.8%
PAT
+10% YoY▲1 Cr
EPS
--▲0.2

Mar 2023

PDF
Rev
▲16 Cr
+43% YoY+16% QoQ
OPM10.4%
NPM7.4%
PAT
+24% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
--▼0.2

Dec 2022

Rev
▼14 Cr
---6% QoQ
OPM16.1%
NPM13.4%
PAT
--▼2 Cr
EPS
--▼0.3

Sep 2022

Rev
15 Cr
----
OPM16.9%
NPM12.9%
PAT
--2 Cr
EPS
--0.3

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.10
Interest Coverage-1.2x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings14 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days85.48 days
Inventory Days163.18 days
Payable Days49.6 days
Cash Conversion cycle199.06 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow-22 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-33 Cr
Financing Cash Flow55 Cr
Free Cash Flow-49 Cr

Detailed Financials

Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023PDF ↗
Dec 2022
Sep 2022
Sales242026212620192122151714161415
Expenses221921182318171818131412151212
Operating Profit214332234232223
Other Income102001101001100
Interest000000010000000
Depreciation000000000000000
Profit Before Tax215332234122223
Tax %43.7%28.6%22.1%30.9%24.5%22.5%38.1%21.8%28.6%7.4%32.5%27.7%37.8%1.6%25.9%
Net Profit104221123121122
Exceptional Items001000000000000
EPS (Rs)0.20.10.50.20.30.20.20.30.40.20.20.20.20.30.3
Sales Growth (YoY)-9.5%2.0%36.2%-0.2%22.7%35.1%13.3%51.8%32.7%4.6%11.4%14.5%43.1%----
Sales Growth (QoQ)18.1%-20.9%22.0%-20.6%33.2%5.6%-10.6%-2.4%46.6%-11.4%19.8%-14.7%15.7%-5.7%--
OP Growth (YoY)-39.4%-59.2%87.9%-13.0%-12.2%36.1%-11.5%84.9%132.5%-31.4%4.0%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)143.0%-80.3%51.4%-16.5%63.5%-9.1%-29.9%-15.8%153.5%-40.8%46.4%5.9%-25.2%-10.3%--
Profit Growth (YoY)-42.8%-70.3%134.3%-18.0%-12.6%32.1%-8.9%67.7%131.7%-40.4%-18.6%9.7%23.7%----
EPS Growth (YoY)-46.9%-68.4%178.9%-27.3%-20.0%18.8%-17.4%65.0%135.3%-40.7%-17.9%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)183.3%-88.7%120.8%-25.0%68.4%0.0%-42.4%-17.5%150.0%-30.4%15.0%17.6%-37.0%-3.6%--
OP Margin8.7%4.2%17.0%13.7%13.0%10.6%12.3%15.7%18.2%10.5%15.8%12.9%10.4%16.1%16.9%
Net Margin5.8%2.2%16.5%8.9%9.2%7.5%7.6%10.8%12.9%7.6%9.4%9.8%7.4%13.4%12.9%
Material Cost %66.0%66.0%60.0%62.0%68.0%65.0%63.0%64.0%64.0%64.0%63.0%64.0%63.0%62.0%65.0%
Employee Cost %13.0%17.0%11.0%13.0%9.0%13.0%13.0%12.0%11.0%15.0%12.0%13.0%12.0%11.0%10.0%
P/S13.42----------------------------
P/E153.26----------------------------
P/B8.74--9.74------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:50.8K (+540.2%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Company Update22 Oct 2026

We wish to inform you that pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, Earnings Call is scheduled to be held on Tuesday, 27th ....

Board Meeting21 Oct 2026

RIR Power Electronics Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 26/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Un-audited Standalone ....

Company Update13 Oct 2026

Certificate under Reg 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2015

AGM/EGM01 Oct 2026

Outcome of 57th Annual General Meeting and Disclosure of Voting Results of the Company

Company Update30 Sept 2026

Intimation regarding Participation in Analyst / Investor Meeting at Bharat Connect Conference Rising Stars - September 2026 scheduled on September 30, 2026

Company Update16 Sept 2026

RIR POWER ELECTRONICS completes installation of state-of-the-art SiC Epitaxial Wafer Manufacturing Reactors at Bhubaneswar, Odisha Facility.

AGM/EGM08 Sept 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 36(1)(b) of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, the Company has sent letters to those shareholders whose e-mail addresses ....

Others05 Sept 2026

With reference to the captioned subject and in terms of the provisions of Regulation 34 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, the 57th Annual ....

Corp. Action05 Sept 2026

The Company has fixed Record date as Tuesday, 22nd September, 2026 for payment of Final Dividend of Rs.0.10/- per Equity Share, if approved by the Shareholders at the 57th Annual General ....

Company Update18 Aug 2026

Please find attached herewith a copy of the Conference Call transcript in respect of Q1FY2026-27 Earnings/Conference call meeting of the Company dated 13th August, 2026.

Company Update13 Aug 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 and 46 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, please find below the Audio clip link for Q1 FY2026-27 Earnings/ Conference ....

Company Update13 Aug 2026

Grant of ESOPS under RIR Power Electronics Limited Employees Stock Ownership Plan - 2025

Company Update11 Aug 2026

Press Release - RIR Power Electronics Limited Announces Q1 FY27 Results

Company Update10 Aug 2026

We wish to inform you that pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, Earnings Call is scheduled to be held on Thursday, ....

Board Meeting10 Aug 2026

Un-Audited Financial Results of the Company for the quarter ended 30th June, 2026

Board Meeting05 Aug 2026

RIR Power Electronics Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 10/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the unaudited standalone ....

Company Update14 Jul 2026

Approval for Listing and Trading of Equity Shares of the Company on National Stock Exchange of India Limited (NSE) w.e.f. Thursday, 16th July, 2026.

Company Update14 Jul 2026

RIR POWER ELECTRONICS LIMITED rings the Bell : NSE Listing from Thursday, July 16, 2026

Company Update07 Jul 2026

Press Release - RIR Power Electronics and Silicon University secures two Research paper selections at IEEE MWSCAS 2026

Company Update09 Jun 2026

Intimation regarding Participation in Analyst / Investor Meeting at Dolat Capital Semiconductor Conference 2026 scheduled on June 12, 2026 at Hotel Grand Hyatt, Mumbai

Company Update05 Jun 2026

Transcript of Q4 FY 2025-26 Earnings call meeting

Company Update02 Jun 2026

Investor Presentation for financial year 2025-26

Company Update29 May 2026

Press Release on the subject - RIR Power Electronics Limited Announces Q4 FY 26 Results

Company Update29 May 2026

Annual Secretarial Compliance Report under Regulation 24(A)

Result28 May 2026

Audited Financial Results 2025-26

Company Update27 May 2026

Press Release on the Subject : RIR Power Electronics Limited bags its first order from overseas customer for 120 units of its 125mm 5kV SCR

Company Update27 May 2026

We wish to inform you that pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, Earnings Call is scheduled to be held on Tuesday, 2nd ....

Board Meeting24 May 2026

RIR Power Electronics Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 28/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve a) the Audited financial ....

Others14 Apr 2026

<b>Format of Initial Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate.</b><br/><br/> <table border=''1px''><tr> <td><b>Sr. No.</b></td> <td><b>Particulars</b></td> <td><b>Details</b></td> ....

Company Update14 Apr 2026

Certificate under Reg 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended 31st March, 2026.

Company Update24 Mar 2026

Submission of Press Release

Company Update23 Feb 2026

Revised Intimation for Grant of Options under ESOP Scheme.

Company Update19 Feb 2026

Transcript of Q3 FY 2025-26 Earnings/ Conference Call meeting

Company Update18 Feb 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 and 46 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, please find below the Audio clip link for Q3 FY2025-26 Earnings/ Conference ....

Company Update13 Feb 2026

Intimation for Grant of Options under ESOP Scheme

Company Update13 Feb 2026

Intimation of Inprinciple approval for listing of 39,78,620 Equity shares of Rs.2/- each

Company Update12 Feb 2026

We wish to inform you that pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, Earnings Call is scheduled to be held on Tuesday, 17th ....

Company Update09 Feb 2026

Press Release on the subject "RIR Power Electronics Limited announces Q3 FY26 Results."

Company Update09 Feb 2026

RIR Power Electronics Limited appoints N Ramesh Kumar as Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer.

Company Update09 Feb 2026

Appointment of Mr. Ramesh Kumar Narsinghbhan (Din No. 08257872) as the New Managing Director and C.E.O. of the Company

Result09 Feb 2026

Unaudited Financial Results for the Quarter and Nine Months Ended 31st December, 2025.

Board Meeting04 Feb 2026

RIR Power Electronics Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 09/02/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Un-audited Standalone ....

AGM/EGM16 Jan 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 read with Schedule III of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015; please find enclosed herewith the summary of the proceedings ....

AGM/EGM16 Jan 2026

Disclosure of Voting Results of Postal Ballot by Remote E-voting process and Submission of Scrutinizer''s Report

Company Update14 Jan 2026

Compliance - Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018

AGM/EGM16 Dec 2025

Notice of Postal Ballot dated 13th December 2025

Board Meeting15 Dec 2025

Pursuant to Regulation 30 read with Part A of Schedule III of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 ('Listing Regulations'), we would like to inform you ....

Board Meeting09 Dec 2025

RIR Power Electronics Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 13/12/2025 ,inter alia, to consider and approve a) ESOP's scheme of the ....

Company Update18 Nov 2025

Please find attached a copy of the Earnings/ Conference Call transcript in respect of Q2FY2025-26 Earnings / Conference Call Meeting of the Company dated 17th November, 2025.

Company Update17 Nov 2025

Pursuant to Regulation 30 and 46 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, please find below the Audio clip link for Q2 FY2025-26 Earnings/ Conference ....

Annual Reports

15

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011