ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED·SOFTWARE SERVICES 53.02·Telecom - Services Companies

Price

428.1

-0.28%
O:426.1
H:438.5
L:422.4
C:428.1

52W Range

410.7769.45
+4%/-44%

Market Cap

₹2,697.16 Cr

Traded: ₹4.24 Cr (0.16%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹502.75 Cr (0.84% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

98.35 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-2% 3M:-15% 6M:-20% 12M:-25%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E11.3
P/B1.0
P/S0.6
EV/EBIT9.4

Business Strength

ROE14.5%
ROCE17.7%
OPM12.2%
NPM5.8%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS-25.0%
Sales+7.0%
Profit+0.0%
3Y Return-25.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.0
Debt0.02 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.2%

Cash Position

CFO/NP226.1%
FCF555 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg1,005 Cr
Cash/MCap39.0%

Others

Div Yield1.1%
Div Payout29.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle75 days
Tradeable Free Float18.6%
ROUTE428.1 -0.28% NSEBSE20% 27 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap2.7K Cr
Vol98.35 K
RVol
Del%
TVal4.24 Cr
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 96.38 Cr
19.17% FF
60d high
₹ 100.16 Cr
60d low
₹ 86.17 Cr
60d mean
₹ 93.93 Cr
vs mean
▲ 2.60%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
+28.0%
+26.0%
+7.0%
--
-4.0%
Decelerating
Profit
+18.0%
+19.0%
+0.0%
--
-2.0%
Decelerating
Return
--
-19.0%
-25.0%
-41.0%
--
Decelerating
ROE
+17.0%
+15.0%
+15.0%
--
--
Stable

Quarterly Results

Mar 2026

8 May
Rev
▲1.1K Cr
-4% YoY+2% QoQ
OPM12.0%
NPM10.1%
PAT
+49% YoY▲114 Cr
EPS
+93% YoY▲17.4

Dec 2025

9 Feb
Rev
▼1.1K Cr
-7% YoY-1% QoQ
OPM13.0%
NPM9.3%
PAT
+18% YoY▲103 Cr
EPS
+18% YoY▲15.5

Sep 2025

Rev
▲1.1K Cr
+1% YoY+6% QoQ
OPM12.0%
NPM-1.7%
PAT
-13% YoY▼-19 Cr
EPS
-121% YoY▼-3.4

Jun 2025

Rev
▼1.1K Cr
-5% YoY-11% QoQ
OPM9.0%
NPM5.6%
PAT
-32% YoY▼59 Cr
EPS
-32% YoY▼8.4

Mar 2025

Rev
▼1.2K Cr
+16% YoY-1% QoQ
OPM10.0%
NPM5.1%
PAT
-15% YoY▼60 Cr
EPS
-36% YoY▼9.0

Dec 2024

Rev
▲1.2K Cr
+16% YoY+6% QoQ
OPM11.0%
NPM7.2%
PAT
-12% YoY▼85 Cr
EPS
-23% YoY▼13.1

Sep 2024

Rev
▲1.1K Cr
+10% YoY+1% QoQ
OPM12.0%
NPM9.6%
PAT
+9% YoY▲107 Cr
EPS
+13% YoY▲16.1

Jun 2024

Rev
▲1.1K Cr
+14% YoY+8% QoQ
OPM11.0%
NPM7.3%
PAT
-15% YoY▼81 Cr
EPS
-15% YoY▼12.5

Mar 2024

Rev
▼1.0K Cr
+1% YoY-1% QoQ
OPM12.0%
NPM9.3%
PAT
-15% YoY▼95 Cr
EPS
-14% YoY▼14.0

Dec 2023

Rev
▲1.0K Cr
+4% YoY+1% QoQ
OPM12.0%
NPM11.1%
PAT
+14% YoY▲114 Cr
EPS
+28% YoY▲16.9

Sep 2023

Rev
▲1.0K Cr
+20% YoY+5% QoQ
OPM13.0%
NPM8.7%
PAT
+21% YoY▼88 Cr
EPS
+20% YoY▼14.2

Jun 2023

Rev
▼967 Cr
---4% QoQ
OPM13.0%
NPM9.5%
PAT
+33% YoY▼92 Cr
EPS
--▼14.8

Mar 2023

Rev
▲1.0K Cr
--+2% QoQ
OPM13.0%
NPM10.3%
PAT
+122% YoY▲104 Cr
EPS
--▲16.3

Dec 2022

Rev
▲986 Cr
--+17% QoQ
OPM13.0%
NPM8.6%
PAT
+85% YoY▲85 Cr
EPS
--▲13.2

Sep 2022

Rev
846 Cr
----
OPM12.0%
NPM8.6%
PAT
+75% YoY73 Cr
EPS
--11.8

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.02
Interest Coverage3.3x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings42 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days75 days
Inventory Days0 days
Payable Days days
Cash Conversion cycle75 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow581 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-14 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-535 Cr
Free Cash Flow555 Cr

Detailed Financials

Mar 2026
Dec 2025
Sep 2025
Jun 2025
Mar 2025
Dec 2024
Sep 2024
Jun 2024
Mar 2024
Dec 2023
Sep 2023
Jun 2023
Mar 2023
Dec 2022
Sep 2022
Sales1,1311,1071,1191,0511,1751,1841,1131,1031,0171,0241,0159671,009986846
Expenses9959619839571,0531,054978980892899886840877861743
Operating Profit13614613694122130135124125125128127132125103
Other Income2813-10911-139391113354111582
Interest1126891498677574
Depreciation242323222222222222222121212219
Profit Before Tax1391352777910713710310913210411012010382
Tax %18.0%24.0%1042.0%23.0%24.0%20.0%22.0%21.0%13.0%14.0%15.0%17.0%14.0%17.0%12.0%
Net Profit114103-19596085107819511488921048573
Exceptional Items00-1360-2506021500000
EPS (Rs)17.415.5-3.48.49.013.116.112.514.016.914.214.816.313.211.8
Sales Growth (YoY)-3.7%-6.5%0.5%-4.7%15.5%15.6%9.7%14.1%0.8%3.9%20.0%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)2.2%-1.1%6.5%-10.6%-0.8%6.4%0.9%8.5%-0.7%0.9%5.0%-4.2%2.3%16.6%--
OP Growth (YoY)11.5%12.3%0.7%-24.2%-2.4%4.0%5.5%-2.4%-5.3%0.0%24.3%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)-6.8%7.4%44.7%-23.0%-6.2%-3.7%8.9%-0.8%0.0%-2.3%0.8%-3.8%5.6%21.4%--
Profit Growth (YoY)49.0%18.0%-13.0%-32.0%-15.0%-12.0%9.0%-15.0%-15.0%14.0%21.0%33.0%122.0%85.0%75.0%
EPS Growth (YoY)93.2%18.5%-121.0%-32.5%-36.0%-22.5%13.4%-15.5%-13.8%27.7%19.8%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)11.9%560.2%-139.9%-5.9%-31.4%-18.6%28.5%-10.8%-16.9%19.1%-4.2%-9.0%23.0%11.7%--
OP Margin12.0%13.2%12.2%8.9%10.4%11.0%12.1%11.2%12.3%12.2%12.6%13.1%13.1%12.7%12.2%
Net Margin10.1%9.3%-1.7%5.6%5.1%7.2%9.6%7.3%9.3%11.1%8.7%9.5%10.3%8.6%8.6%
Material Cost %77.0%76.0%78.0%79.0%81.0%79.0%79.0%78.0%78.0%79.0%79.0%79.0%79.0%78.0%78.0%
Employee Cost %7.0%7.0%6.0%7.0%5.0%6.0%6.0%6.0%5.0%5.0%4.0%6.0%5.0%4.0%6.0%
P/S0.610.820.71------------------------
P/E11.2819.5418.71------------------------
P/B0.971.441.27------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:1.6L (-27.5%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Company Update16 Oct 2026

Schedule of Earnings Conference Call to be held on Wednesday, October 28, 2026.

Corp. Action16 Oct 2026

Board to consider Second Interim Dividend for FY 2026-27 at its Meeting Scheduled on Tuesday, October 27, 2026.

Board Meeting16 Oct 2026

Route Mobile Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 27/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve The Unaudited Standalone and Consolidated ....

Company Update05 Oct 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.

Company Update22 Sept 2026

Please find enclosed herewith Intimation regarding Adoption of New Logo of the Company.

Company Update03 Sept 2026

Appointment of Statutory Auditors of the Company.

AGM/EGM03 Sept 2026

Voting Results & Scrutinizer''s Report for 22nd Annual General Meeting of the Company.

AGM/EGM02 Sept 2026

Proceedings of 22nd Annual General Meeting of the Company.

Company Update01 Sept 2026

Press Release titled "Marko Erkic appointed as CEO of Masiv".

Company Update01 Sept 2026

Appointment of Senior Management Personnel of the Company.

Company Update11 Aug 2026

Newspaper Advertisement for dispatch of Notice of 22nd Annual General Meeting along with the Annual Report for the Financial year 2025-26 and e-voting information.

Others10 Aug 2026

Business Responsibility and Sustainability Reporting FY 2025-26

Corp. Action10 Aug 2026

Record date for final dividend for FY 2025-26.

Company Update10 Aug 2026

Letter to shareholders - Annual Report and AGM Notice for FY 2025-26.

Others10 Aug 2026

Annual Report FY 2025-26

AGM/EGM10 Aug 2026

Notice of 22nd Annual General Meeting.

Company Update25 Jul 2026

Newspaper Publication for Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.

Company Update24 Jul 2026

Communication to Shareholders - Intimation on Tax Deduction on Interim Dividend.

Company Update24 Jul 2026

Audio Recording of the Investor(s) / Analyst(s) Call.

Result23 Jul 2026

Unaudited Financial Results for the Quarter ended June 30, 2026.

Corp. Action23 Jul 2026

The Board of Directors in its Meeting held on July 23, 2026 has approved 1st Interim Dividend for FY 2026-27 of Rs. 4 per share.

Company Update23 Jul 2026

Cancellation of ESOPs.

Company Update23 Jul 2026

Press Release titled "Route Mobile Limited announces Q1 FY27 Results"

Company Update23 Jul 2026

Investor Presentation

Board Meeting23 Jul 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting held on July 23, 2026.

AGM/EGM23 Jul 2026

Intimation of 22nd Annual General Meeting Date.

Company Update17 Jul 2026

Schedule of Earnings Conference Call to be held on July 24, 2026.

Corp. Action15 Jul 2026

Board to consider Interim Dividend for FY 2026-27 at its Meeting Scheduled on July 23, 2026.

Corp. Action15 Jul 2026

Record Date for the Interim Dividend for FY 2026-27, if Declared by the Board In its Meeting Scheduled on July 23, 2026 shall be July 29, 2026.

Board Meeting15 Jul 2026

Route Mobile Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 23/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve The Unaudited Standalone and Consolidated ....

Company Update13 Jul 2026

Press Release titled "Route Mobile signs Business Transfer Agreement through its subsidiary, Route Connect Private Limited, to acquire Heltar Technologies Private Limited''s AI-driven omnichannel ....

Company Update13 Jul 2026

Please find enclosed herewith Intimation under Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.

Others13 Jul 2026

Outcome of the Board meeting held on July 13, 2026.

Company Update06 Jul 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.

Company Update01 Jul 2026

Resignation of Senior Management Personnel of the Company.

Company Update01 Jul 2026

Press Release titled "Route Mobile partners with Truecaller to strengthen global business messaging"

Company Update29 Jun 2026

Intimation under Regulation 8(2) of the SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015.

Insider Trading / SAST25 Jun 2026

Closure of Trading Window for the quarter ending June 30, 2026.

Company Update25 Jun 2026

Intimation pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.

Company Update29 May 2026

Annual Secretarial Compliance Report for the year ended March 31, 2026.

Company Update22 May 2026

Appointment of M/s. M S K A & Associates LLP as the Statutory Auditors, subject to the approval of the shareholders of the Company.

Company Update15 May 2026

Transcript of Earning Call Q4 & FY26

Company Update09 May 2026

Newspaper Publication for Audited Financial Results for the quarter and financial year ended March 31, 2026.

Company Update08 May 2026

Audio recording of the Investor(s)/ Analyst(s) Call.

Company Update08 May 2026

Monitoring Agency Report for the Quarter ended March 31, 2026.

Company Update08 May 2026

Presentation on Strategy and Earning Update.

Company Update07 May 2026

Route Mobile Limited announces Q4FY26 & FY26 Results.

Company Update07 May 2026

Re-appointment of Mr. Nicolas Lecomte as the Internal Auditor for Financial Year 2026-27.

Company Update07 May 2026

Appointment of Mr. Alyque Sequeira and Mr. Gaurav Jhunjhunwala as the Senior Management Personnel.

Company Update07 May 2026

Investor Presentation

Annual Reports

5

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

Concalls

24

Feb 2026

28 Feb 2026

Nov 2025

30 Nov 2025

Jul 2025

31 Jul 2025

May 2025

31 May 2025

Feb 2025

28 Feb 2025

Oct 2024

31 Oct 2024

Jul 2024

31 Jul 2024

May 2024

31 May 2024

Jan 2024

31 Jan 2024

Nov 2023

30 Nov 2023

Aug 2023

31 Aug 2023

Jul 2023

31 Jul 2023

May 2023

31 May 2023

Jan 2023

31 Jan 2023

Jan 2023

31 Jan 2023

Oct 2022

31 Oct 2022

Aug 2022

31 Aug 2022

May 2022

31 May 2022

Feb 2022

28 Feb 2022

Oct 2021

31 Oct 2021

Aug 2021

31 Aug 2021

May 2021

31 May 2021

Feb 2021

28 Feb 2021

Nov 2020

30 Nov 2020

Held by ETFs

1 ETFs hold route · sorted by weight

#ETFWeight %
1

AONETOTAL

AONEAMC - AONETOTAL

0.00%

Held by Mutual Funds

7 schemes hold route · sorted by weight

#SchemeWeight %
1

SBI Innovative Opportunities Fund

SBI Mutual Fund

1.51%
2

Motilal Oswal Nifty Microcap 250 Index Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

0.09%
3

ICICI Prudential Technology Direct Plan-Growth

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

0.06%
4

ICICI Prudential Infrastructure Direct-Growth

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

0.06%
5

Groww Nifty Total Market Index Fund

Groww Mutual Fund

0.00%
6

Motilal Oswal BSE 1000 Index Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

0.00%
7

Bandhan Nifty Total Market Index Fund

Bandhan Mutual Fund

0.00%