SECMARK CONSULTANCY LTD·Information Technology Companies·IT - Software Companies

Price

142.29

-0.45%
O:143
H:150
L:140.3
C:142.29

52W Range

95.05179.5
+50%/-21%

Market Cap

₹148.65 Cr

Traded: ₹0.01 Cr (0.00%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹24.07 Cr (0.03% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

439 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:+3% 3M:+14% 6M:+13% 12M:+32%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E45.3
P/B6.3
P/S3.6
EV/EBIT20.7

Business Strength

ROE23.5%
ROCE22.4%
OPM18.7%
NPM6.8%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS-40.3%
Sales+29.0%
Profit+36.0%
3Y Return+16.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.5
Debt12.8 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP465.4%
FCF3.62 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg10.3 Cr
Cash/MCap17.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle22.56 days
Tradeable Free Float16.2%
SECMARK142.29 -0.45% NSEBSE20%L-ASM-I 27 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap148.7 Cr
Vol439
RVol
Del%
TVal64.01 K
RS
SEEM

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Profit
--
+10.0%
+36.0%
--
+2.0%
Stable
Sales
--
+38.0%
+29.0%
--
+15.0%
Decelerating
ROE
--
+2.0%
+8.0%
--
--
Accelerating
Return
--
+24.0%
+16.0%
-9.0%
--
Decelerating

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

13 Aug
Rev
▼10 Cr
+56% YoY-28% QoQ
OPM9.9%
NPM-1.8%
PAT
+79% YoY▼-0 Cr
EPS
+79% YoY▼-0.2

Mar 2026

13 May
Rev
▲14 Cr
+14% YoY+97% QoQ
OPM50.1%
NPM31.4%
PAT
+14% YoY▲4 Cr
EPS
+14% YoY▲4.3

Dec 2025

13 Feb
Rev
▼7 Cr
-9% YoY-22% QoQ
OPM-23.9%
NPM-25.9%
PAT
-18700% YoY▼-2 Cr
EPS
-17900% YoY▼-1.8

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲9 Cr
+6% YoY+40% QoQ
OPM21.1%
NPM9.2%
PAT
+310% YoY▲1 Cr
EPS
+310% YoY▲0.8

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▼7 Cr
+14% YoY-47% QoQ
OPM-5.6%
NPM-13.5%
PAT
-662% YoY▼-1 Cr
EPS
-673% YoY▼-0.9

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲13 Cr
+71% YoY+56% QoQ
OPM48.8%
NPM31.4%
PAT
+105% YoY▲4 Cr
EPS
+104% YoY▲3.8

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▼8 Cr
+24% YoY-9% QoQ
OPM10.6%
NPM-0.1%
PAT
-150% YoY▼-0 Cr
EPS
-150% YoY▼-0.0

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲9 Cr
+39% YoY+51% QoQ
OPM13.3%
NPM2.4%
PAT
+113% YoY▲0 Cr
EPS
+113% YoY▲0.2

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▼6 Cr
+30% YoY-20% QoQ
OPM20.6%
NPM2.7%
PAT
+106% YoY▼0 Cr
EPS
+106% YoY▼0.1

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲7 Cr
+18% YoY+13% QoQ
OPM46.8%
NPM26.3%
PAT
+3300% YoY▲2 Cr
EPS
+3183% YoY▲1.9

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▲6 Cr
+151% YoY+2% QoQ
OPM21.5%
NPM0.3%
PAT
+101% YoY▲0 Cr
EPS
+101% YoY▲0.0

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▲6 Cr
+29% YoY+41% QoQ
OPM-16.9%
NPM-26.2%
PAT
+60% YoY▲-2 Cr
EPS
+60% YoY▲-1.6

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▼5 Cr
---27% QoQ
OPM-55.6%
NPM-60.2%
PAT
--▼-3 Cr
EPS
--▼-2.6

Mar 2023

Rev
▲6 Cr
--+139% QoQ
OPM0.0%
NPM-1.0%
PAT
--▲-0 Cr
EPS
--▲-0.1

Dec 2022

Rev
▼3 Cr
---48% QoQ
OPM-53.1%
NPM-64.3%
PAT
--▲-2 Cr
EPS
--▲-1.6

Sep 2022

Rev
5 Cr
----
OPM-89.0%
NPM-84.3%
PAT
---4 Cr
EPS
---4.0

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.55
Interest Coverage5.8x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings13 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days22.56 days
Inventory Days days
Payable Days days
Cash Conversion cycle22.56 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow12 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-18 Cr
Financing Cash Flow6 Cr
Free Cash Flow4 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023
Dec 2022
Sep 2022
Sales1014797138967665635
Expenses9797767854577649
Operating Profit17-22-0611131-1-30-1-4
Other Income00000000000001-00
Interest0000000000000000
Depreciation1111111111111111
Profit Before Tax-06-31-15-00020-2-4-0-2-5
Tax %-25.0%25.0%-25.7%27.7%-24.6%24.9%-50.0%16.0%20.0%23.6%23.8%-24.9%-24.9%-7.1%-25.2%-12.2%
Net Profit-04-21-14-00020-2-3-0-2-4
Exceptional Items--------------------------------
EPS (Rs)-0.24.3-1.80.8-0.93.8-0.00.20.11.90.0-1.6-2.6-0.1-1.6-4.0
Sales Growth (YoY)55.6%14.4%-9.4%6.1%14.1%71.5%23.6%38.9%29.6%18.3%150.8%28.7%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)-27.6%97.2%-22.3%40.3%-46.8%56.3%-9.0%50.8%-20.0%12.7%2.2%40.7%-26.9%138.8%-47.6%--
OP Growth (YoY)375.7%17.4%-303.5%68.4%-130.8%78.9%-38.8%209.3%148.0%--201.5%75.6%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)-85.8%513.9%-187.8%632.4%-106.1%617.6%-27.4%-2.5%-64.8%145.3%229.9%57.2%--100.0%68.7%--
Profit Growth (YoY)79.0%14.0%-18700.0%310.0%-662.0%105.0%-150.0%113.0%106.0%3300.0%101.0%60.0%--------
EPS Growth (YoY)79.1%14.1%-17900.0%310.0%-673.3%103.8%-150.0%112.5%105.8%3183.3%101.3%59.9%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)-104.2%338.9%-319.5%195.3%-122.8%37800.0%-105.0%33.3%-91.9%9150.0%101.3%38.7%-4250.0%96.3%59.9%--
OP Margin9.9%50.1%-23.9%21.1%-5.6%48.8%10.6%13.3%20.6%46.8%21.5%-16.9%-55.6%0.0%-53.1%-89.0%
Net Margin-1.8%31.4%-25.9%9.2%-13.5%31.4%-0.1%2.4%2.7%26.3%0.3%-26.2%-60.2%-1.0%-64.3%-84.3%
Material Cost %--------------------------------
Employee Cost %31.7%19.1%42.8%29.6%35.8%14.9%28.6%23.7%28.1%21.3%29.5%22.9%38.7%20.0%55.0%24.0%
P/S3.613.563.893.68------------------------
P/E45.3251.9468.9134.54------------------------
P/B6.355.706.726.49------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:1.5K (+296.4%)
Current MixJun 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Board Meeting21 Oct 2026

Secmark Consultancy Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 27/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Unaudited (Standalone ....

Company Update12 Oct 2026

Compliance under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.

AGM/EGM01 Oct 2026

Please find enclosed the Scrutinizer''s Report along with the E-Voting Results for the 15th Annual General Meeting of the Company held on Wednesday, September 30, 2026.

AGM/EGM30 Sept 2026

Proceedings of 15th Annual General Meeting of the Company held on Wednesday, September 30, 2026.

Company Update09 Sept 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 47 and 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, please find enclosed herewith copies of Newspaper Advertisement for intimating details of 15th Annual General Meeting ....

Company Update08 Sept 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 36 (1)(b) of the SEBI (Listing Obligation and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 ("SEBI LODR 2015"), the Company has sent letter, inter alia, containing a ....

Others08 Sept 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 34(1) of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements), Regulations, 2015, we hereby enclose the Annual Report of the Company, SecMark Consultancy Limited ....

AGM/EGM08 Sept 2026

Pursuant to SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, we hereby submit the Notice of 15th Annual General Meeting of SecMark Consultancy Limited which will be held on Wednesday, September 30, 2026, ....

Company Update05 Sept 2026

Announcement under Regulation 30 and 47 of SEBI (Listing Obligation and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 - Newspaper Publication of information regarding 15th Notice of Annual ....

Company Update13 Aug 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 47 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, please find attached herewith the Newspaper Advertisement for the Unaudited Financial Results of SecMark Consultancy Limited ....

Company Update12 Aug 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, in continuation of the communication dated July 03, 2026, wherein the Company had informed that the Board of Directors had approved ....

Company Update12 Aug 2026

The Board of Directors of SecMark Consultancy Limited at its meeting held today i.e. August 12, 2026, has approved the Scheme of Amalgamation of Codifi Finserv Private Limited and SecMark ....

Result12 Aug 2026

Statement of Unaudited Financial Results (Standalone and Consolidated) for quarter ended June 30, 2026.

Board Meeting12 Aug 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we wish to inform you that the Board of Directors of the Company at their meeting ....

Board Meeting06 Aug 2026

Secmark Consultancy Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 12/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve that the meeting of the ....

Company Update10 Jul 2026

Compliance under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.

Company Update03 Jul 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, we wish to inform you that the Board of Directors of the Company on July 03, 2026, has inter alia, approved the incorporation ....

Insider Trading / SAST25 Jun 2026

Intimation of closure of trading window from July 01, 2026, till the conclusion of 48 hours after declaration of the Unaudited Financial Results (Standalone and Consolidated) of the Company ....

Result22 Jun 2026

Audited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for the Quarter and Financial Year ended March 31, 2026.

Company Update14 May 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 47 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations 2015, please find enclosed herewith the newspaper advertisement for the Audited Financial Results of SecMark Consultancy Limited for ....

Board Meeting13 May 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we wish to inform you that the Board of Directors of the Company at their meeting ....

Company Update13 May 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 24A of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, Please find enclosed herewith the Annual Secretarial Compliance Report dated May 09, 2026, for the year ended March 31, 2026, ....

Company Update13 May 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 read with Schedule III of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements 2015 the members of the Board in its Board Meeting held on Wednesday May 13, ....

Company Update13 May 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, the members of the Board in its Board Meeting held on Wednesday May 13, 2026, have inter alia approved the following: 1. Proposal ....

Company Update13 May 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations 2015 the members of the Board in its Board Meeting held on Wednesday May 13, 2026, have inter alia approved the following decisions: 1. ....

Board Meeting09 May 2026

Secmark Consultancy Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 13/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve 1. To approve the Audited ....

Others30 Apr 2026

<b>Format of Initial Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate.</b><br/><br/> <table border=''1px''><tr> <td><b>Sr. No.</b></td> <td><b>Particulars</b></td> <td><b>Details</b></td> ....

Company Update10 Apr 2026

Compliance under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulation, 2018 for the quarter ended March 31, 2026.

Insider Trading / SAST27 Mar 2026

Intimation of closure of trading window from April 01, 2026 till the conclusion of 48 hours after declaration of the Audited Financial Results (Standalone and Consolidated) of the Company ....

Company Update14 Feb 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 47 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, please find enclosed herewith the newspaper advertisement for the Unaudited Financial Results of SecMark Consultancy Limited ....

Board Meeting13 Feb 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 [SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015], we wish to inform you that the Board of Directors ....

Result13 Feb 2026

Statement of Unaudited Standalone & Consolidated Financial Results for the Quarter and nine months ended December 31, 2025.

Result13 Feb 2026

Statement of Unaudited Standalone & Consolidated Financial Results for the Quarter and nine months ended December 31, 2025.

Board Meeting09 Feb 2026

Secmark Consultancy Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 13/02/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Unaudited (Standalone ....

Company Update10 Jan 2026

Compliance under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended December 31, 2025.

Insider Trading / SAST30 Dec 2025

Intimation of closure of trading window from Thursday, January 01, 2026 till the expiry of 48 hours after the declaration of Unaudited Financial Results(Standalone and Consolidated) of ....

Company Update30 Dec 2025

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations 2015, we wish to inform you that the Company has entered into following agreements: i. Software Purchase Agreement with Codifi Finserv ....

Company Update13 Nov 2025

Pursuant to Regulation 47 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 please find enclosed herewith the newspaper advertisement for the Unaudited Financial Results of the Company for the quarter and ....

Result12 Nov 2025

Unaudited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2025, along with Limited Review Report by Statutory Auditor is submitted.

Board Meeting12 Nov 2025

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 [SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015], we wish to inform you that the Board of Directors ....

Board Meeting06 Nov 2025

Secmark Consultancy Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 12/11/2025 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Unaudited (Standalone ....

Company Update10 Oct 2025

Compliance under regulation 74(5) of SEBI(Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2025

Company Update04 Oct 2025

Please find enclosed the transcript of the 14th Annual General Meeting of the Company held on Monday, September 29, 2025 at 2:00 P.M.

Company Update29 Sept 2025

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI(LODR) Regulations, 2015, we wish to inform you that the Members of the Company at their meeting held today i.e Monday, September 29, 2025 have inter alia ....

AGM/EGM29 Sept 2025

Please find enclosed the Scrutinizer''s Report along with the E Voting Results for the 14th AGM of the Company held on Monday, September 29, 2025.

AGM/EGM29 Sept 2025

Proceedings of 14th Annual General Meeting of the Company held on Monday, September 29, 2025.

Insider Trading / SAST25 Sept 2025

Intimation of closure of trading window from October 01, 2025 till the conclusion of 48 hours after the declaration of unaudited financial results (Standalone & Consolidated) of the Company ....

Company Update06 Sept 2025

We would like to inform you that the Board of Directors have passed the resolution through circulation on September 06, 2025 and approved the allotment of 36,375 equity shares of face value ....

Company Update06 Sept 2025

Pursuant to Regulation 47 and 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, please find enclosed herewith copies of Newspaper advertisement for intimating details of forthcoming 14th AGM to be held ....

Company Update05 Sept 2025

Pursuant to Regulation 36(1)(b) of the SEBI (Listing Obligation and Disclosure Requirement) Regulations, 2015, the Company has sent a letter providing a web-link of the Annual Report to ....

Annual Reports

5

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021